Public Record

Public Record

September 4, 2012
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

SARNIAK, John J. Jr. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Nelson Twp., 36-10-10, $274,170

MACDOUGAL, Gary E. Jr. et al, Everbank, Cambridge Add., Lot 21, $364,000

MRE BELMONT LLC, Bank Of Holland, Condo-Belmont Farms Condominiums, $116,000

MEAD, Michael P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Riverchase Estates, Lot 44, $205,000

DAILEY, Robert D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Mason Lake Estates No. 2, Lot 33, $202,400

ADAMS, Kristin M. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Sylvandale, $282,600

LAMOREAUX, Rodger et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., 32-7-9, $232,000

SWARTZ, Geraldine M. et al, Cartus Home Loans, Cascade Terrace No. 1, Lot 12, $206,150

VANS, INC, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Walker, 10-7-12, $460,000

LE, Thach T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kendall's Add., Lot 10, $202,000

HICKMAN, Justin et al, Arbor Mortgage Corporation, Kentwood, 12-6-11, $201,747

MASON, Darrell M. et al, Quicken Loans, Bonnell's Sub., Lot 47, $315,600

NECKELS, Kenneth H. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Cascade Twp., 26-6-10, $226,450

MILLER, Michael et al, Commercial Bank, Condo-Sunflower Ridge, $350,550

PABST, Daniel et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Maracaibo Shores, Lot 1, $217,806

MOONEY, Lindsey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 26-7-10, $382,500

BELLAH, Douglas C. et al, Summit Home Mortgage, The Fairways, Lot 15, $237,814

TALLMAN, James E. et al, Mercantile Bank Mortgage Co., Apple Hills, Lot 9, $217,000

NISBET, Scott J. et al, First Place Bank, Tammarron No. 2, Lot 62, $392,000

MARKEY, Jane E. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Mills Second Add., Lot 22, $232,000

SCHUMAKER, G. Brian et al, Bank of America, East River Shore Estates, Lot 5, $373,500

KUHL, Nicholas et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Paris Park No. 3, Lot 703, $264,100

WEST, Suzanne et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 67, $383,500

JORGENSEN, Paul C. et al, Neighborhood Mortgage Solutions, Bella Vista Shores No. 7, Lot 289, $213,200

RUSSO, Scott S. et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Condo-Winter Woods, $210,000

DONALSON, Ronald J. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Condo-Copper Ridge, $227,765.62

FINK, Matthew et al, Fifth Third Bank, Condo-Wellington Ridge, $208,865

WARREN, William et al, Independent Bank, Ada Woods No. 5, Lot 66, $275,000

DOLBOW, Christopher R. et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Strawberry Fields, Lot 27, $257,307

CUSTER, Gregory A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Clements Mill, $244,000

KATZ, Isaac C. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Saddleback Village, $332,700

PEREIRA, Jude et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Bonnell's Sub., Lot 39, $398,774

WESTHOUSE, Scott et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $417,000

MILLER, Richard J. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Weller Park, Lot 13, $250,000

SIEREVELD, Joseph et al, Macatawa Bank, Providence Lake No, 2, Lot 56, $220,000

VANORSDEL, Lee C. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 113, $205,715

BARDELLI, Christine B. et al, Metlife Home Loans, Condo-Highgrove, $400,000

BOYLE, Michael J. et al, Chemical Bank, Hidden Hills No. 5, Lot 104, $233,916

ROFICK, Mogir J. et al, Member First Mortgage, Tammarron No. 2, Lot 90, $265,104

CORTRIGHT, Michael D. et al, Cole Taylor Bank, Providence Lake, Lot 12, $310,000

BARTISH, Michael R. et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Condo-Strawberry Farms, $264,090

APP, Colleen A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., 36-8-11, $300,000

NESTLE, Harold W. & Cindy L. Trust et al, Ally Bank Corp., Condo-Strawberry Farms, $266,800

U.S. BANKRUPTCY

11-03623—SUTTON, Darlestia, 1060 Clancy NE, John Zaskiewicz (Ch. 7)

11-03628—BRADLEY, Rick R. & Vicki L., 720 Ethel SE, John A. Potter (Ch. 13)

11-03630—GOLLER, Richard & Betty, 350 E. Beech, Cedar Springs, Stacy L. VanDyken (Ch. 7)

11-03667—DEKAM, Carol A., 4332 Bilmar SW, Grandville, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)

11-03674—SCOBEY, Brenda, 6788 Sunfield SW, Byron Center, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)

11-03680—COLBERT, Elsie R., 1014 Prince SE, Marc A. Talsma (Ch. 7)

11-03683—WILLIAMS, Molly M., 541 Crescent NE, pro se (Ch. 7)

11-03698—LEE, Han S., 1762 Overfield SE, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

11-03705—WILLIAMS, Idella, 1027 Boston SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

11-03710—ELLENS, Michael & AnnAlissa, 7999 84th SE, Caledonia, Robert J. Sayfie (Ch. 7)

11-03711—BRINKMEYER, Megan E., 1645 Mont Rue SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

11-03713—CROSS, Duncan E. et al, 5386 Mildred SE, Kentwood, pro se (Ch. 7)

11-03715—DETLOFF, Cary J., 1927 Plainfield NE, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

11-03717—MCINTYRE, Eric E., 4200 Wimbledon SW, Grandville, William J. Greene (Ch. 7)

11-03721—SMITH, Dawn M., 1760 N. Greenfield Circle, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

11-03727—ROOD, Timothy R. Sr. & Brenda S., 170 17 Mile NE, Cedar Springs, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

11-03731—CENTILLI, Kenneth & Deborah, 6648 Grace Point, Caledonia, Daniel C. Watkins (Ch. 7)

11-03743—MADSEN, Wade & Carrie, 5887 Sugartree, Rockford, Steven L Birn (Ch. 7)

11-03747—HUDSON, Ashlei, 2155 S. Shore, Kentwood, pro se (Ch. 7)

11-03752—VEENSTRA, Patricia, 1706 Chapel SW, Wyoming, Thomas L. Riegler (Ch. 7)

11-03756—YOUNG, Kimberly E., 335 Montebello SE, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

11-03757—CARLEY, Cindy M., 231 Gelock Place, Scott A. Pederson (Ch. 7)

11-03760—DIOTTE, Matthew J., 735 Baldwin SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

11-03761—ALDERMAN, Steven J., 3858 Granada Court NW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

11-03763—SLAGTER, Michelle J, 3701 Wedgewood, Wyoming, pro se (Ch. 7)

11-03768—LANG, Douglas R., 112 Alger SE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

11-03780—DRAYTON, Donna M., 60 6 Mile NW, Comstock Park, John Zaskiewicz (Ch. 7)

11-03794—MARSIGLIA, Matthew J. & Vanessa L., 5580 Hall SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

11-03809—SMITH, Matthew L., 3720 Basswood SW, Grandville, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

11-03811—GRZYBOWSKI, Kenneth B., 457 Webster NW, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

11-03813—MONDRY, Kimberly S., 4484 Royal Glen NE, Comstock Park, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

11-03814—LINDERLEAF, Anthony L., 15044 Gary Lee NE, Gowen, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

11-03815—MARTIN, David A. & Jennifer J., 1770 Bristol Ridge NW, Robert F. Wardrop II (Ch. 7)

11-03818—ANDERSON, Adilza G., P.O. Box 9014, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

11-03824—BERENDS, Brooke, 9308 Whitneyville SE, Alto, Dawn I. Krupp (Ch. 7)

11-03835—FOWLER, Kwan M., 1615 Giddings SE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

11-03838—WALLACE, James M. & Katharine, 4828 E. Meadows Court SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

11-03843—GARCIA, Katrina, 643 48th SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

11-03844—RUSH, Mark A. & Lisa A., 7610 Courtland NE, Rockford, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)

11-03848—PAGAN, Susan M., 3112 Pleasant Grove Terrace NE, Jon D. Stratman (Ch. 7)

11-03851—PAHKALA, Marisa A., 228 Glenview Court NE, Rockford, Steven L. Rayman (Ch. 7)

11-03856—BEACH, Rachel L., 2300 Newstead SW, Wyoming, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

CIRCUIT COURT

Selected civil suits filed in Kent County Circuit Court

11-03685-CK--WISNIEWSKI INVESTMENTS LLC, James L. Wernstrom, atty., vs. ARTESIAN GROUP LLC et al

11-03680-CK--BELLMAN OIL CO., Arthur R. McWilliams, atty., vs. B O L T LLC et al

11-03671-CZ--WORKSQUARED INC., Kurt D. Dykstra, atty., vs. HAVENWORTH FURNITURE INC. et al

11-03733-CZ--20 MONROE BUILDING CO., Todd R. Dickinson, atty., vs. CITY OF GRAND RAPIDS et al

11-03778-CK--SELECT BANK, David Schoolenberg, atty., vs. DEL-MIL INC. et al

11-03780-CK--SELECT BANK, David Schoolenberg, atty., vs. EASTBROOK SALON LLC

11-03834-CZ--LAW WEATHERS, Emily Bruski, atty., vs. BRP ACQUISITION GROUP INC.

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

E & J LAUNDROMAT, 1253 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jose Guadalupe Morin, Elvira Banda Morin

RESTORATION PROPERTIES, 1115 Evergreen SE, Grand Rapids, McLain Properties Inc., Baere Co.

SWIRLED CUPCAKES, 482 Country Meadow NE, Comstock Park, Karna Lamb, Caroline Lamb

T & S ENTERPRISES, 2535 3 Mile Road NW, Walker, Randal C. Troost, John R. Szumski

W.J. CONSTRUCTION, 3724 Summit View Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Wesley James Pease, Justin Daniel Riley

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A BETTER BASKET, 1328 Jefferson Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Marie Ann Jackson

ACCESS EDUCATIONAL RESOURCES, 8578 Meadowrock Drive NE, Rockford, Kelli Criger Jurek

ALGER MEADOW APARTMENTS, 1500 76th St. SE, Byron Center, Linda VanderVennen

AMANDA'S TWEENS, TEENS & TOTS, 2533 E. Mulford Court SE, Grand Rapids, Sharon Michelle Johnson

AMERICAN NAILS, 4486 Alpine Ave. NW, Comstock Park, Trudy Jo Heath

BARTRAND BUILDERS, 1806 Deepwood Drive SW, Wyoming, Kerry Bartrand

BT'S SMALL ENGINE REPAIR, 6972 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Robert M. Talbot

CASCADE PAINTING & FINISHING, 8325 McCords Ave. SE, Alto, Craig Wayne Horning

CHIROPRACTIC FIRST, 403 44th St. SE, Wyoming, James Jeffrey Heath

COOKIE'S N CREAM DAYCARE, 4829 Green Oak Lane SE, Kentwood, Teneke Ann Hancock Cruzado

CUT CREW PROPERTY MAINTENANCE, 112 Lawrence St. NE, Grand Rapids, Jeremiah James Hamlet

DEWITT ELECTRIC, 11881 Finkbeiner Road, Middleville, Bruce Allyn Dewitt

DISCOUNT VAC, 851 W. Fulton, Grand Rapids, Chad Gallagher

DON'S LAWN CARE, 3099 Loretta Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Donald Len Dykema

DOUG ZUIDEMA, 1626 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Douglas Raymond Zuidema II

E-LEET ENTERPRISES, 4661 Meadow Lake Drive SE, Kentwood, Robin Sue Leet

EL ENCANTO FLOWER SHOP, 2032 S. Division, Grand Rapids, Jesus Alejandro Galan

ELECTRICAL INNOVATIONS, 4895 Forest Vale Road, Pierson, David Parks

GREEN-4-LIFE, 2135 Antler Court NE, Cedar Springs, Bruce Bennett

JC BUILDERS, 3133 Harvest Ave. SW, Grandville, Phillip Jordan Canan

JOHNSON EXCAVATING, 14391 Heffron NE, Belding, Brian Marshall Johnson

KATE LEWIS CERAMICS, 645 W. Fulton, Grand Rapids, Katherine M. Lewis

KENT ROOFING AND SIDING, 7944 88th St., Howard City, John D. Hershberger

LAE'AN BOUTIQUE, 1878 Breton Road, Grand Rapids, Nichole Jorden

LUIS TORRES PHOTOGRAPHY, 732 Van Buren Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Luis Christopher Torres

MARBIL CONTRACTORS, 315 Floral Ave., Belding, Martha Hefferan Snyder

MDCC, 7922 E. Dogwood Meadows Court SE, Ada, Martha Jane Davis

MT CONSTRUCTION, 265 Elwell St. SW, Wyoming, Mickey Ronald Thompson

OASIS BREW & GROW, 3070 Broadmoor SE, Grand Rapids, Jeffrey Evan Katzman

PLEASANT NAILS & SPA, 2743 E. Beltline Ave., Kentwood, An My Le

PROCOM, 2144 S. Shore Drive SE, Kentwood, Kenneth Arthur Kerstholt Sullivan

REMOTE POSSIBLITIES, 3310 Weatherford Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Donald Melvin Shaw

RUSTIN BUILDERS, 2068 Jamestown Drive SE, Grand Rapids, James Howard Rustin

SILKEN TREASURES, 1541 Lewison NE, Grand Rapids, Joan Elizabeth Schrum

SPARTA CLEANERS, 209 E. Division Ave., Sparta, Jungwon Hale

TAQUERIA LOS MOLCAJETES, 1261 Chicago Drive, Wyoming, Karina Rodriguez Ramirez

THE HOUSE DOCTOR, 7218 Southwood Ave. SW, Byron Center, Robert Burdette Crandall Jr.

THE UNFORGOTTEN WOMAN, 2533 E. Mulford Court SE, Grand Rapids, Sharon Michelle Johnson

TORRES TIRE SHOP, 830 Lafayette NE, Grand Rapids, Jose Torres

WINNING $PREE, 36 Page St. NE, Grand Rapids, Anthony Lamar Stubbs

WINNING SPREE, 36 Page St. NE, Grand Rapids, Anthony Lamar Stubbs

WOLF TECHNOLOGIES, 9199 16 Mile Road NE, Cedar Springs, Timothy Brian Wolf

WONDER MASSAGE THERAPY, 5366 Plainfield Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Ghau Thi Yen Nguyen

WRITEHEALTHU, 7417 Old Lantern Drive SE, Caledonia, Cheryl Blair


Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus