Public Record

Public Record

October 8, 2012
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES
Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

HAMMERSMITH PROPERTIES INC., Fifth Third Bank, Pell Add., Lot 1, $180,000

SPENCER, Wesley et al, Mercantile Bank Mortgage Co., Condo-Saddle Ridge, $224,000

BOAFO, David Jr. By POA et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Avalon Pointe No. 2, Lot 46, $222,842

KROSSCHELL, Brian J. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Ottawa Hills No. 1, Lot 231, $205,000

GERBENS, Larry J. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Villas Of Ada, $225,000

SOUTHTOWN SQUARE LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LP, Grand Rapids City, Stuart Miner & Morman Add., Lot 24, $130,031

3 SMILES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Caledonia Village. 29-5-10, $520,000

ALLEN CREEK GRAND RAPIDS LLC, Michigan State University Federal Credit Union, Condo-Hollister-Baker Mansion Condominiums, $283,250

KROLL, Karen K. et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Providence Lake, Lot 4, $231,097

BESSEY ENTERPRISES LLC, PNC Bank, Sparta Twp., 36-9-12, $446,214

STEFFEN, John D. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cannon Twp., 9-8-10, $228,000

SCHWEITZER, Pamela B. Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Apple Hill East, Lot 22, $308,000

KENNEDY, Kevin et al, Huntington National Bank, Lowell Twp., 18-6-9, $316,000

VANDERVENNEN, Jason et al, VanderVennen, Gaines Twp., 25-5-11, $218,517

SHEA, Brian M. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cascade Twp., 4-6-10, $400,800

HART, Brian et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Robinson Road Plat, Lot 9, $379,120

HALL, Gregory et al, Suntrust Mortgage, Condo-Snow Ridge Estates, $201,500

SKRTIC, Zdravko et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Ada Twp., 16-7-10, $225,000

VANCOEVERING, Jack et al, Vanderwey Investments, Condo-Cherrywood Estates, $278,450

MAHONEY, Pete et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Del-mar Farm No. 4, Lot 112, $209,000

TOWNER, Jeff et al, The Bank Of Holland, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 553, $402,000

DOUD, Bret H. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Egypt Valley Woods, $323,700

ZWYGHUIZEN, Michelle et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Alpine Twp., 34-8-12, $209,000

COOK, Derek et al, Guaranteed Rate, Condo-Tall Pines, $275,000

MENICHINO, Lisa Anne et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Woods No. 8, Lot 102, $250,000

MANNOR, Eric H. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Rockridge East II, $210,000

VANCIL, John D. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Rogue River Woods No. 7, Lot 127, $201,500

GURLEY, Joel et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Thornapple Woods, Lot 17, $217,075

HANSEN, Shane B. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-The Ridge, $360,000

HUYSER, Jason et al, Horizon Bank, Condo-Golfside Meadows, $276,000

HULLAH, Ryan et al, GRK Development, Arlington Park No. 1, Lot 8, $222,400

SMITH, Thomas et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Hills Of Evergreen Lake, $358,909

2846 NORTHRIDGE DR NW LLC, Bank Of America, Blanch Plat, Lot 10, $468,000

KING, Curtis J. Jr. & Emily S.l. Trust et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Pine Run, $234,000

VERMEULEN, Lisa Marie et al, First Place Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 1-7-11, $201,289

SHAVER, Mary Kay et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Canyon River, $395,200

VANOTTEREN, Janice M. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Whistle Ridge No. 3, Lot 118, $209,000

JACOBS, Sherri L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Tyrone Twp., 32-10-12, $212,000

HOPPING, Tom et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 32-9-10, $278,000

BONNETT, Joel K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Ada Moorings, $225,500

MATTSON, Scott et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Rosewood Valley Site Condominium, $297,000

SORENSEN, Terryle et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Condo-Villas Of Ada, $293,454

KARADSHEH, Hatem et al, Mercantile Bank Mortgage Co., Crystal Springs Plat No. 7, Lot 287, $304,800

WILLIAMS, Stephanie F. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $312,000

STAPLETON, Michael et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Old Elm Site Condominiums, $325,000

FOTIS, James et al, First Place Bank, Thornapple Downs, Lot 19, $417,000

TEROLLER, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bella Vista Shores No. 3, Lot 105, $290,200

SARBER, Michael J. et al, Mortgage Services III, Hunter's Ridge, Lot 23, $289,084

DEMPSEY, Nathan T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 22-8-10, $628,000

LAKHANI, Nehal et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $417,000

MACAULAY, James C. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-The Ridge, $409,500

OREN, Douglas W. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Cannon Twp., 10-8-10, $417,000

OREN, Douglas W. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Cannon Twp., 10-8-10, $271,000

TOWNSEND, Ronald et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Hamilton Woods, $336,000

HUNT, Kenneth G. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Wellington Ridge, $200,400

EMAUS, David et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Hillside Park Murray Lake, Lot 9, $255,400

LENTERS, Tim R. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Grand Rapids Twp., 24-7-11, $397,000

VELTMAN, Kevin J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Railside West, Lot 33, $275,000

ANDREWS, Mark et al, Member First Mortgage, Courtland Twp., 20-9-10, $238,000

PEOT, Andrew et al, Pacor Mortgage Corp., Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 121, $300,000

MEDVECKY, Michael P. et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-Dix Farm, $275,000

KARPEN, Mary E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Morris Add., Lot 18, $239,920

MILLER, Christopher A. et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Ada Twp., 1-6-10, $417,000

LEOPOLD, Andrew J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, The Orchards No. 5, Lot 140, $296,300

BRANDSTATTER, Brody L. et al, Summit Community Bank, Condo-West Village Development Site, $392,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

ALPINE AVENUE GOLF CENTER INC., $3,512.61

KAVA FOUR LLC, $5,122

OUR TOWN DELI LLC, $5,013.99

HALF MOON ENTERTAINMENT CENTER INC., $4,664.21

BENNETT FUNERAL COACHES INC., $16,192.91

KALOS FOOTWARE & CLOTHING, $10,695.42

URBN STORYTELLERS LLC, $2,558.28

HMOOB HAWJ INC., $7,409.62

 

BANKRUPTCY

12-07773—OWENS, Mitchell L. & Kenna K., 1030 Sunrise Court NW, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

12-07776—NIELSEN, Justin S. & Valerie A., 16304 Red Pine, Kent City, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

12-07777—PAWSON, Richard L. & Kathryn M., 86 Chestnut, Cedar Springs, Dawn I. Krupp (Ch. 7)

12-07778—ENGWALL, Brian C. & Shelly D., 1723 Hanchett NW, Dawn I. Krupp (Ch. 7)

12-07779—EHLERT, Bruce L. & Heather M., 8304 Harlow, Byron Center, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

12-07788—HARRISON, Renee M., 2870 Heathstone, Kentwood, Edward Winkler (Ch. 7)

12-07793—BAZAN, Robert III, 916 Innes, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)

12-07796—ORTIZ-ROHENA, Jose A., 2935 Waterchase Way, Wyoming, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

12-07811—LASH, Cathy M., 4859 Castle Hill Court, Rockford, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

12-07821—RENFROE, Lawrence, 223 Dean NE, Wafa Adib-Lobo (Ch. 7)

12-07826—MISNER, Mary A., 201 East Lake, Sand Lake, Drinan J. Gorney (Ch. 7)

12-07832—WHALEN, Matthew D. & Robin S., 1522 37th St. SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

12-07833—HAACK, Fredrick & Angela, 126 N. Monroe, Rockford, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

12-07834—PERKINS, Rachel R., 1853 Ralph SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

12-07837—ELLIOTT, Roger D. & Marilou L., 11408 Ann, Lowell, Frank D. Barquero (Ch. 7)

12-07841—GREGORY, Robert F. & Linda S., 1234 Yuma Ridge SW, Byron Center, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

12-07849—YOUNG, Brenda J., 1509 Philadelphia SE, Stacy L. VanDyken (Ch. 7)

12-07850—HAAN, Douglas B. & Sally A., 3354 Millpond SE, Caledonia, Benjamin M. White (Ch. 7)

12-07852—RODRIGUEZ, Manuel & Deborah, 1277 Cricklewood SW, Wyoming, Katrina J. Debose (Ch. 7)

12-07853—ST. JOHN, Elizabeth A., 3685 Algansee, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)

12-07855—DARMODY, Richard K., 1325 Sibley, Lowell, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

12-07862—OVERHOLT, Brent, P.O. Box 41, Caledonia, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)

12-07867—SHERMAN, Scott L. & Danette, 3306 Balsam NE, A. T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

12-07871—RUENGERT, David E. & Rebecca L., 8925 Country Park Drive, Sparta, Michael W. Sefton (Ch. 7)

12-07899—NAUTA, Steven W. & Jennifer L., 14620 Crescent Meadows Drive, Cedar Springs, Bryan Yaldou (Ch. 7)

12-07914—ROBB, Ronald J., 6749 E. Fulton, Ada, Perry G. Pastula (Ch. 7)

12-07917—SHOEN, Kylie J., 642 36th St. SW, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

12-07921—ZAMACONA, Pedro et al, 51 Abbie SW, Wyoming, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

12-07928—KOETJE, Scot R. & Christine S., 1405 Perkins NE, Bobbi S. Barnes (Ch. 7)

12-07929—HUDJUROVIC, Osman & Zumreta, 4520 Bowen Blvd. SE, Kentwood, David M. Trentadue (Ch. 7)

12-07939—GORDON, James M., 4054 Weymouth SE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

12-07942—WILLIAMS, Deidra L., 643 48th St. SE, Kentwood, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

12-07944—MEDEMA, Barbara J., 6305 Greenway SE, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

12-08372-CK--FIBER OPTIC MANAGEMENT LLC, Steven F. Stapleton, atty., vs. INFINITY FIBER LLC

12-08375-CK--RL DURCHARME LLC, Charles W. Kierpiec, atty., vs. SHAW POOL INC.

12-08355-CZ--PENNING PLUMBING HEATING & COLLING INC., Steven Birn, atty., vs. SELECT PROPERTIES GROUP

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment


 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED
Co-partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

ADVANCED INCONTINENCE CENTER, 555 Mid Towne NE, Grand Rapids, Douglas Vandrie, Jason Bennett, Michael Bennett

AMERICAN OUTLAW LIMOS, 2655 Honey Creek, Ada, Donald Rooker, Travese Gage

ANGEL EYES EYEBROW THREADING, 4301 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Hangama Ahmadi, Makai Mohsini

DDM DEVELOPMENT COMPANY, 978 64th St. SW, Byron Center, Mark Fennema, Dave Fennema, Don Fennema

FRAME YOUR LETTERS, 1845 Rogue River Road, Belmont, Airika Sue Kolenda, Maxwell Michael Kolenda

J & M PROPERTY, 1135 Broadway NW, Grand Rapids, Jack M. Pennell, Michael J. Pennell

LP CLEANING SERVICE, 2393 Mapleview, Kentwood, Pierre A. Heard, Lesley Marie McKenzie

N.E.T. GROUP, 3450 Michigan NE, Grand Rapids, Robert Buffham, Steven Marshall, Quentin Groce

RUSS' CAR CENTER, 503 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Betty Marie Russ, Robert Raymond Russ

VINNY BS, 157 Griggs St. SW, Grand Rapids, Vincent Michael Biancalana, Maribel Delcarmen Eduardo Reyes

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED
Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A-1 HOOD & VENT CLEANING, 1038 Marcia St. SW, Wyoming, Gregory John Charboneau

ANDERSON EDM SERVICE, 1085 Comstock St., Marne, Erik Joseph Anderson

APPLIANCE REPAIR SERVICE OF MICHIGAN, 7332 Leyton Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Bruce Wayne Groendyk

AUDACIOUS HOOPS, 1450 Muskegon Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Audria Ann Larsen

AURA, 4485 Plainfield NE, Grand Rapids, Roberta Ryman

AURA COSMETICS & SKIN CARE, 4485 Plainfield NE, Grand Rapids, Roberta Ryman

BALL AVENUE SERVICE, 1213 Ball Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Randy Dells

BELLA VITA INTERIORS, 1624 Hutchinson SE, Grand Rapids, Jeanne Lee Harden

BLOGGING SEMINARS, 3659 Alpine Ave. NW, Comstock Park, Ibilola Bamgbose Audu

BLOOD SOAKED CLOTHING, 510 Woodlawn St. SE, Grand Rapids, Michelle Lanae Stanley

CEE & C 5 STAR RETREAT, 1258 Madison SE, Grand Rapids, Candace Jones

COMPLETE INTERGRATED SYSTEMS, 4714 Fenwood St. SW, Grand Rapids, Henry Leonard Vanderwaal

CONSUMERS HEATING COMPANY, 2550 Northville Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Herbert Patrick Connor

COPIES PLUS, 111 S Main St., Cedar Springs, Daniel Spitsbergen

CREATIVE ENTERTAINMENT DJ SERVICE, 5055 West River Drive NE, Comstock Park, David Ronald Winkler

CYA INSURANCE, 43 N Main St., Cedar Springs, Roy Farrel

DISCOUNT WINDOW, 3535 West River Drive NW, Walker, Eric J. Pierson

ESSENCE OF NUTRITION, 33 Gibraltar Drive NE, Rockford, Dawn Matusik

FAMILY FRIENDS VETERINARY HOSPITAL, 6555 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Randall Carpenter

FIXTRONICS, 2741 De Hoop Ave. SW, Wyoming, Youness Faiz

G & G CABINETRY, 221 Glenview Court NE, Rockford, Eugene Albert Gunderson

INFINITY INK, 3608 Reeds Lake Blvd. SE, Grand Rapids, Sawyer Lewis Thurston

INSPIRATION DYEWORKS, 5273 Snyder Drive SW, Wyoming, Laura K. Thompson

IVORY SMITH PHOTOGRAPHY, 415 James St. SE, Grand Rapids, Ivory Nathaniel Smith Jr.

JIM DUTY ENGINEERING SERVICES, 3284 Thorncrest Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Jimmy C. Duty

LENZ CONSULTING SERVICES, 2144 Martin Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jamison M. Lenz

LOOPLOFT, 2441 Lake Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Lisa Marie Siebert

MINDFUL COMMUNICATIONS & MARKETING, 1652 Stonewood Drive SE, Lowell, Sandra Mitchell

MINIME-PLUSH TOYS, 3700 Rivertown Parkway Ave. SW, Grandville, Sincerae Theresa Mosley

PHOTOBUG PHOTOGRAPHY, 2977 Burlingame Ave. SW, Wyoming, Amber R. Woolsey

PRINCESS BOUTIQUE, 3375 S. Division Ave. SW, Wyoming, Arturo Raymundo Suarez

PURA COSMETICS & SKINCARE, 4243 Sawkaw Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Angela Maria Saul

RED GINGER CREATIVE, 544 Carpenter Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Adrienne A. Wallace

RIGHT ON TIME BOOKKEEPING, 1461 Forrester St. SE, Grand Rapids, Linda Marie Finnegan

SAW IT WASN'T DONE, 203 Crown St. SW, Wyoming, Hilario Richard Nunemaker

SHE DESIGNS BOOKS, 6890 Pixley Ave. NE, Belmont, Sharon Vanloozenoord

SIMPLE LIVING DESIGN, 7388 Tory Drive, Hudsonville, Tamara Joy Huitsing

SQUIRE ST. MERCANTILE, 54 Courtland St., Rockford, Kimberly Smith

SYNERGY WEALTH MANAGEMENT, 660 Cascade W. Parkway SE, Grand Rapids, Fredrick Robert Iacovoni

THE ECLECTIC SOUL, 849 Orchard Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Kristen Arlynn Carter

TIGHTLINE VENTURES, P.O. Box 6141, Grand Rapids, Daniel Henry Velzen

TINA'S TRINKETS, 4621 Linden Branch, Ada, Tina Vriesenga

ULTIMATE WHITE GLOVE CLEANING SERVICES, 1572 Quarry St. NW, Grand Rapids, Amy Ann Akers

WEBB PAGEZ, 1635 Nagel Ave. SW, Wyoming, Anthony Johntil Webb

YOUR TIME YOURS, 9560 36th St. SE, Lowell, Donald Lee Green

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus