Public Record

Public Record

October 15, 2012
Print
Text Size:
A A

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

SCHUTTE DAIRY FARM LLC, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Bowne Twp., 17-5-9, $935,000

YAGER, Marcey et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Condo-Indigo Ridge, $247,000

GREGORY, David C. et al, Union National Mortgage Co., Condo-Egypt Creek Estates, $341,050

LOMINCHAR, Fidel et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Bailey's Grove No. 10, Lot 254, $218,200

ZAWACKI, John et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $328,500

BURKE, Paul et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Lowell Twp., 15-6-9, $221,000

FARR, Gregory William et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-West Village Development Site Condo, $355,000

BUDELMANN, Kevin et al, Macatawa Bank, Woodcliff Park, Lot 59, $404,000

GEERS, Craig D. et al, Macatawa Bank, Japinga Plat, Lot 4, $233,000

MELECA, Robert J. Trust et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Cascade Lakes Condominiums, $700,000

CROSSLEY, Donald Wayne et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 141, $417,000

COOPER, Laura et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ross Add., Lot 12, $376,200

WHALEN, James M. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-West Village Development Site, $322,000

TOOLE, Richard et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Valley Ridge Country Club Estates, $225,500

BARTOSZEWICZ 2003 LLC, Founders Bank & Trust, Plymouth Heights Plat No. 2, Lot 292, $218,875

O’HARA, Jeffrey J. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, East Bella Vista Shores No. 1, Lot 52, $250,000

GULLETT, Lee J. et al, First Place Bank, Condo-Sylvandale, $311,741

PACK, Bryan J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Bartons Clearing, $417,000

MONAHAN, Michael et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Hendricks Sub., Lot 75, $215,000

BURGERS, Mark Steven et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Woodsview Hills Condominiums, $237,000

ELMORE, Harold E. Jr. et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Spring Valley Estates No. 2, Lot 24, $278,600

SHERRY, Charles C. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Bear Creek Condominiums, $312,906

KUO, Edward M. et al, First Place Bank, Condo-Ada Moorings, $225,600

STEWART, Melissa J. et al, First Place Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 12, Lot 492, $217,177

DALY, Erik et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Meyering Lake Drive Est Sub., Lot 20, $372,000

SIRRINE, David S. By POA et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Abbeydale Estates, Lot 4, $322,050

SANDNER, Shawn K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Beckwith Hills No. 11, Lot 293, $208,900

WALTMAN, Stephan W. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Watermark Club Homes, $300,000

MCCOMB, Ryan et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Smith's Plat Of Brower Lake No. 3, Lot 94, $223,250

WELLER, David J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Waterford Woods No. 3, Lot 47, $230,000

PRICE, Lawrence A. et al, Quicken Loans, Ridgemoor Country Club Estates No. 3, Lot 152, $213,831

ROZANSKI, Edward A. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Sunflower Ridge, $294,000

BYRNE, Karla R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Whip-poor-wil-way, $303,000

VENEMA, Daniel et al, Bank Of America, Byron Country Estates No. 2, Lot 36, $228,745

TEEGARDIN, Gregg et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 281, $223,200

ZINSER, Jennifer V. Trust et al, Comerica Bank, Paris Park, Lot 41, $250,000

VANDEPOL, Chad M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Arlington Park No. 1, Lot 24, $268,000

HILL, John et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Woodbury Ridge, $215,916

MAYTON, Adam J. et al, First Place Bank, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $398,000

WAALKES, Martin J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Grand Rapids, $287,000

TYLER, Pamela J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Hillside Farm Estates, $314,015

SIEGEL, Scott M. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ada Twp., 23-7-10, $316,000

KAISER, Gregory et al, M&T Bank, Mullins Meadow No. 3, Lot 83, $229,330

VANDENBERGE, Jeffrey M. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Ada Twp., 14-7-10, $886,858

PARKCREST LLC, Walker & Dunlop, Wyoming, 34-6-12, $965,480

EAST PARIS SHOPPES LP, UBS Real Estate Securities, Grand Rapids,11-6-11, $325,000

BARLEY, Melinda et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Condo-Maple Heights, $255,189

FITZGERALD, Robert K. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Goebel Plat, Lot 1, $650,000

AVANESOV, Aleksandr et al, U.S. Bank, The Orchards No. 6, Lot 169, $233,100

RELLINGER, Bryan et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Winterwood, $417,000

MATTHYSSE, Christopher et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 34, $315,600

DRW LLC, DeVries, Penney's Add., Lot 19, $500,000

DRW LLC, Devries, Provin’s 2nd Add., Lot 30, $500,000

DRW LLC, DeVries, Pettibone’s Add., Lot 64, $500,000

DRW LLC, DeVries, Doran’s Assessors Plat No. 34, Lot 1101, $500,000

DRW LLC, DeVries, Stander Add., Lot 19, $500,000

CZEKAI, Christopher A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Citizen’s Plat, Ada Village Lot 22, $227,050

TURNER, Dustin et al, Quicken Loans, Ada Twp., 13-7-10, $381,200

LURI, Ernest M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Maple Heights, $219,000

960 RIVER CENTER LLC, Macatawa Bank, West River Business Center, Lot 14, $350,000

BLUEHORSE RESOURCES LLC, PNC Bank, Doran’s Assessors Plat No. 20, Lot 656, $468,000

WILLIAMS, Ryan J. et al, Interbank Mortgage Co., Grand Rapids Twp., 3-7-11, $245,000

HOESE, Todd et al, Citibank, Condo-Serenity Ridge, $223,628

JONKER, Garrett P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 35-5-10, $228,000

KENT, Jonathan P. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-River Bluffs, $354,000

REESE, Gregory F. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Reed Add., Lot 57, $218,100

EHLE, Brandon C. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cannon Twp., 4-8-10, $217,765

MCCAHILL, Laurence E. et al, Quicken Loans, Beverly Hills, Lot 31, $354,500

VANZEE, John et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $470,000

VANZEE, Susan A. Trust et al, Chemical Bank, West Add., Lot 2, $470,000

FRYE, Ryan J. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Hills Of Evergreen Lake, $203,225

LOFTS ON MONROE LLC, First National Bank Of Michigan, Bostwick & Co.’s Add., Lot 1, $503,750

GRANDWEST CONSTRUCTION, LLC Midwest Development Venture, Condo-Alto Meadows, $200,000

SCHEIDEL, Andrew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Ryan Valley Condominium, $305,500

 

STATE TAX LIENS

K&K LLC, $13,269.17

GARS SPORTS CENTER INC., $19,795.57

FRADCO INC., $53,589.13

JIMS TOBACCO WORLD LLC, $4,011.31

COMPACT DISC JOCKEY LTD., $3,834

SANDMANNS, $3,772.51

ABOVE INC., $2,521.68

VENTURE FIRST INC., $2,021.11

CHHATRALA GRAND RAPIDS LLC, $36,726.54

MOEREY INC., $2,950.62

J&L INC., $26,289.44

NEXT REST LLC, $5,229.09

FRESHWATER CORRAL LLC, $3,988.17

VICTORIA STORE, $13,215.54

LOPRO INC., $2,009

SAMS JOINT INC., $185,177.57

OTD2 LLC, $3,454.83

 

BANKRUPTCY

12-07950—ALVAREZ, Felix, 3266 Lombard SW, Grandville, Robert A. Alvarez (Ch. 7)

12-07952—STEPIEN, Crystal L., 1514 Muskegon NW, Michael W. Sefton (Ch. 7)

12-07953—CRUMP, Katrina C., 3327 Woodward SW, Wyoming, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

12-07957—KENYON, Jonathan L. & Autumn, 3775 Nordic Lane, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

12-07958—WARNER, Nicholas, 3151 Poplar Creek SE, Kentwood, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

12-07960—MARTIN, Brian D. & Alexandria N., 5645 Haughey SW, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

12-07986—ABANTE, Rochelle M., 820 Carrier Creek Blvd. NE, Bryan D. Reeder (Ch. 7)

12-07987—ELLIS, Sheri L., 2429 Knapp NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

12-07998—BURGESS, David J. Jr., 228 Roberta Jayne, Lowell, Bonnis S. Lent-Davis (Ch. 7)

12-08001—TYLER, Charles, 1023 Ionia, Wyoming, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

12-08002—SHRONTZ, Brian S., 1657 Rondo SE, Kentwood, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

12-08004—POMA, Frank W., 12990 Cascade Road SE, Lowell, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

12-08020—GRANT, Laura L., 3268 Coit NE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

12-08021—RODRIGUEZ, James W., 1434 Cambridge SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

12-08024—MERRITT, Juanita M., 857 Hazen SE, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

12-08026—KONING, Garold J., 625 Cordilia, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

12-08033—O’NEAL, Steven M., 6200 Country Place Drive, Alto, April A. Hulst (Ch. 7)

12-08045—COLEMAN, Gary, 1865 Bradford, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

12-08055—SHARPE, Randall D. & Linda, 218 Three Mile NE, Marc A. Talsma (Ch. 7)

12-08068—LEMMON, Douglas J., 652 Chatham NW, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

12-08079—BUGGS, Vivian L., 1340 Elliott SE, Patrick S. Fragel (Ch. 7)

12-08081—WOODS, David B. & Patricia J., 11147 Bennett, Lowell, Robert F. Wardrop II (Ch. 7)

12-08085—VINING, Stacey L., 2513 Blanchard SW, Wyoming, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 13)

12-08086—BARNES, Lionel K. & Carrie P., 5275 Effingham SE, Bernard Schaefer (Ch. 13)

12-08113—SHAGENA, Garry L. & Mae L., 2115 Huntsman Court, Cedar Springs, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

12-08116—HAYNES, Shelly & Janet, 146 Ken-O-Sha SE, Katrina J. Debose (Ch. 7)

12-08137—SCHUT, Jessica L., 2324 38th St., Wyoming, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

12-08145—FOUCH, Melissa A., 1754 N. Greenfield Circle, pro se (Ch. 7)

12-08146—ROGERS, Timothy C., 8831 Country View, Sparta, Tamara L. Lopez (Ch. 7)

12-08161— GREEN, Emily, 710 Leonard NE, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

12-08509-CK--CHOICEONE BANK, William T. Van Eck, atty., vs. DRY RUN INC. et al

12-08479-CZ--RELIABLE TRANSPORTATION SOLUTIONS LLC, James C. Komondy, atty., vs. FALCON PALLET MANAGEMENT INC.

12-08519-CZ--1ST CHOICE FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC, Gary L. Bender, atty., vs. PLATTE VALLEY AUTO SALES INC. et al

12-08542-CK--GREAT LAKES FLOOR COVERING INC., Ross B. Reuterdahl, atty., vs. JAMES DROGE CONSTRUCTION CO. et al

12-08590-CK--KUIPER ORLEBEKE PC, Timothy J. Orlebeke, atty., vs. ADVANTAGE HOUSING INC. et al

12-08728-CK--ADVANCED KNOWLEDGE NETWORKS, Barbara A. Muller-Wilson, atty., vs. INDEPENDENT TELECOMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS INC.

12-08637-CZ--AEROTEK INC., Michael R. Stillman, atty., vs. SPEC INTERNATIONAL INC.

12-08729-CK--LAKE MICHIGAN CREDIT UNION, J.T. Dillon, atty., vs. VORCE, MICHAEL B. et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

BARBERRY PROPERTIES, 1304 Mapleview SE, Kentwood, Gary Lemke, Janeen Lemke

MI CASA ES SU CASA BILINGUAL FAMILY DAY CARE, 8315 Hawkshead SE, Byron Center, Maria Isabel Blair, Eric Alan Blair

PRINCESS BOUTIQUE, 3375 South Division, Wyoming, Arturo Raymundo Suarez, Amelia Suarez

ROCK-N-CHER EMBROIDERY, 3282 Townsend Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Cherrie M. Rackes, David A. Rackes

SCOTTLAND KENNELS, 12360 22 Mile Road, Trufant, Scott Johnston, Lori Johnston

SINGLE LADIES NETWORK, 620 Garfield Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Tova J. Mays, Kristen Michelle Moss

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A. M. COMPANY, 2468 Vista Point Court NW, Grand Rapids, Gerald Rabbani Kariem

AG MOVING, 4507 Jacob St. SW, Grandville, Andrew John Grypma

BID BIZ, 16000 Northland Drive, Sand Lake, Grant O. Haney Jr.

BLACK COMEDY IDOL, 4503 Shiloh Pines Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Thomas Jarrel Walker

BLUEPIE STUDIOS, 1043 Needham Court, Walker, Joshua Reed

BUT WAIT, THERE’S MORE, 858 Iroquois Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Paul J. Critelli

C N A GLASS ETCHING, 2014 Island Drive, Wayland, Cheryl Marie Bouma

CDPS BANKRUPTCY, 2676 Northvale Drive, Plainfield Twp., Tremayne Cummings

CHINA YI WANG, 1947 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Yan Zhu Dong

CWAZY FACES, 3520 Robin Ave. SW, Wyoming, Hector Crespo

D. COLLINS MUSIC, 1441 Burke Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Derrick Demond Collins

DALE KUIPERS CONSTRUCTION, 2446 Newstead Ave. SW, Wyoming, Dale Sidney Kuipers

DAN'S SPORTS & AMMO SUPPLY, 4976 West River Drive NE, Comstock Park, Daniel Hankinson

DARK PHOENIX PUBLISHING, 4241 Crooked Tree SW, Wyoming, Paul Michael Cape

DMAS BUILDER, 2170 Berwyn Court SW, Wyoming, Raul Dimas Gonzalez

DRAGON MAG DESIGN, 1823 Francis Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Magnus Ikechukwu Anyanwu

DRAGON MAG MOTORS, 1823 Francis Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Magnus Ikechukwu Anyanwu

DRECO, 5025 Kimball Ave. SE, Kentwood, Daniel R. Edgar

EMALINE'S BOUTIQUE, 18 Squires St., Rockford, Emily Ann Barber

GINNY LOWER TRANSCRIPTION, 5867 Long Point Court SE, Ada, Ginny Lower

LOIS’S CHILDCARE, 837 Dunham SE, Grand Rapids, Lois Ware

LOOKING GOOD CLEANING AND PAINTING SERVICES, 3938 Pebblefield Drive, Hudsonville, Michelle Ann Lefeber Campos

MOLLY JACQUES ILLUSTRATION, 548 Coit Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Molly Marie Erickson

MUSTANG BAND, 1008 Washtenaw St. NE, Grand Rapids, Eric Avery Vanderstel

PARTNERSHIP FOR MUSIC EDUCATION POLICY DEVELOPMENT, 2948 Oakwood Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Mark Kotchenruther

PASCUAL'S WELDING, 632 Crompton St. SE, Grand Rapids, Pascual Sierra

PASCUAL'S WELDING & FABRICATION, 632 Crofton St. SE, Grand Rapids, Pascual Sierra

PHRESH'S CUSTOM T'S AND ACCESSORIES, 854 Bridge St. NW, Grand Rapids, James Thomas Abron Jr

RACHELEE MOBILE SERVICES, 5360 McCormick Drive SW, Grandville, Rachel Lee Kotwicki

REED MULTIMEDIA & MARKETING, 1043 Needham Court, Walker, Joshua Reed

REYNAS MOVING, 88 Manila St. SE, Grand Rapids, Michael Richard Reyna

SERVALL COMPANY, 511 76th St. SW, Byron Center, Kim Adler

SIMON FARMS, 2876 92nd St. SW, Byron Center, Bradley Michael Pitsch

SP PHOTOART, 6088 Adacroft Drive SE, Ada, Suzanna Christine Larson

SPOKEN THOUGHTS, 4328 Forestway Drive SE, Kentwood, Natalie Mae Ferrell

TERRAZZO CUSTOM HOMES, 859 Sylvia St. NW, Grand Rapids, Martin Slendebroek

THE CAT'S MEOW PET SITTERS, 673 Kinney Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Jeanine Buckner

THE MONROE MOVEMENT, 3415 Robin Ave. SW, Wyoming, Marrah Alyson Troyer

THE PIETRANGELO AGENCY OFFERING INSURANCE AND FINANCIAL SERVICES, 4764 E. Fulton, Ada, Barbara Ann Pietrangelo

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus