Public Record

Public Record

October 27, 2012
Print
Text Size:
A A
BENNETT, Brenda K. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $224,500

WARBER, Bruce C. et al, Mercantile Bank Mortgage Co., Condo-The Sanctuary, $246,000

SMITH, Michael C. et al, Bank Of America, Caledonia Twp., 36-5-10, $203,900

MARBLE, Brian et al, Ross Mortgage Corp., Condo-River Bend, $253,680

UPTOWN HOUSING LLC, Northern Trust Co., Bradford's Aruna Add., Lot 6, $275,000

RAINBOW RASCALS GRAND RAPIDS II LLC, Farm Bureau Life Insurance Company Of Michigan, Grand Rapids Twp., 10-7-11, $310,000

TRIERWEILER, Dana et al, McGlone Mortgage Co., Condo-Bear Creek Condominiums, $299,500

44TH STREET SELF STORAGE LLC, Macatawa Bank, Kentwood, 23-6-11, $738,100

HAMMINGH, David L. Jr. et al, Gold Star Mortgage Financial Group, Peninsula Park, Lot 45, $202,000

ZHANG, Xiaolei et al, Gold Star Mortgage Financial Group, Condo-Flowers Mills, $353,000

407 MADISON LLC, Founders Bank & Trust, Penney's Add., Lot 1, $300,000

MCGONIGAL, Michael R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 25-6-10, $223,850

ROEPCKE, Cory et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Aberdeen Valley, $212,400

MAIER, Theodore M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Glen Valley Estates, Lot 49, $218,400

POSTON, Abraham J. et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Chalet Estates No. 6, Lot 186, $230,400

SIMMS, Matthew et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp, Condo-Blackberry At Shear's Crossing, $332,000

GREGWER, David et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Railside, Lot 26, $248,000

BERG, Lee L. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Whitneyville Station, $301,500

FREELAND, George et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Solon Twp., 30-10-11, $243,000

PEARSON, A. Paul et al, Macatawa Bank, Stonebridge, Lot 7, $212,000

CARTER, Randal D. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Austinridge, $262,000

URICH, Daniel W. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Cascade Woods No. 5, Lot 111, $202,950

VELLIQUETTE, Rodney A. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Ada Moorings North, $231,000

KRAFTMAN CO. LLC, Founders Bank & Trust, Orchard Homes Plat, Lot 44, $600,000

CAPELLE, Christopher D. et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Ada Twp., 21-7-10, $202,000

APPIAGYEI-DANKAH, Yaw et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Highlands No. 1, Lot 46, $232,750

MCLAUGHLIN, Matthew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Golfside Meadows, $215,650

52ND STREET SELF STORAGE LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Cascade Twp., 31-6-10, $279,000

WONIEWSKI, John R. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Carlisle Crossings Site Condominiums, $270,019

PIZZALA, Rick M. Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Copper Corner, $204,700

DEVRIES, Tracy et al, Flagstar Bank, Misty Ridge Estates No. 4, Lot 131, $208,095

VANDALSON, Jason et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Burton Forest Sub., Lot 9, $212,000

MICHAEL, Jeffrey A. et al, Interbank Mortgage Co., Hines Park, Lot 6, $380,000

POTTER, Jeffrey C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $269,000

BERGSMA, Rebecca D. et al, Franklin American Mortgage Co., Courtland Twp., 5-9-10, $262,626

FEINAUER, Laura Marie et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ottawa Hills, Lot 94, $217,000

KNEVELBAARD, George et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Grattan Twp., 26-8-9, $300,000

PONS, Elisabet et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Storeybook, $336,000

TOBIAN, John R. Trust et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 21-6-10, $200,300

BAXTER, Owen S. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Winsfield, $308,000

FLEGEL, Craig et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 34-5-10, $290,000

ELDRED, Mark R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $235,750

VRY, John et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Hunter's Ridge No. 2, Lot 28, $242,100

WHYTE, Michael J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., 2-8-11, $252,000

CAZER, Michael et al, Macatawa Bank, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 376, $580,000

VANDERZEE, Brian et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Sunflower Ridge, $269,195

KUHN, Joseph B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grattan Twp., 21-8-9, $290,000

F&G REALTY INVESTMENTS LLC, Wells Fargo Bank, Ada Twp., 34-7-10, $480,000

FISCHER, Ryan et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Whistle Ridge No. 4, Lot 128, $248,000

MARTIN, Kirt D. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Winterwood, $308,750

DORNEY, Michael F. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-The Fitzgerald, $300,000

PRINS, Mark et al, Mortgage Services III, Lowell Twp., 33-6-9, $245,668

OLDS, Benjamin III et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Crystal Springs Plat No. 7, Lot 285, $305,500

SCHMITZ, Joel C. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $315,884

HALE, Steve & Stacey Trust et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Ada Moorings, $219,750

SCHULTZ, Jeremy R. et al, Independent Bank, Thornapple Trails, Lot 16, $205,000

VERNIER, Bradley et al, Arbor Mortgage Corp., Ada Woods No. 4, Lot 58, $232,000

SHENEMAN, Amy M. By POA et al, Grand Rapids Family Credit Union, Cascada Point, Lot 16, $259,000

GAURI, Kristen et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 20, $970,000

ASSELTA, R. Tony et al, The Bank Of Holland, Cannon Twp., 11-8-10, $281,000

BAILEY, Thomas G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 13-7-10, $256,000

GILBERT, Robert D. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Crestwood Hills, $236,000

JANES, J. Paul et al, The Bank Of Holland, East Grand Rapids, 34-7-11, $400,000

OLSON, Bruce et al, The Bank Of Holland, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 53, $259,000

DURHAM, Matthew P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Bear Creek Condominiums, $399,200

ASSELTA, R. Tony et al, The Bank Of Holland, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 23, $282,500

MARSHALL, Jeremy et al, Dort Federal Credit Union, Alexandria Plat No. 1, Lot 23, $260,100

WEBSTER, Zachary et al, Top Flite Financial, Mercer's Lakeview Park Add., Lot 21, $208,905

LI, Xiaohong et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids Twp., 12-7-11, $276,800

ECA PROPERTIES, LLC, Huntington National Bank, Kirtland's 2nd Add., Lot 115, $637,216

ACCESS24 SELF STORAGE EASTERN AVE. LLC, Macatawa Bank, Grand Rapids, 20-6-11, $113,801

MCCALL, Thomas P. et al, Meijer Credit Union, Condo-Saddleback Village A Site Condominium, $360,000

MITIDIERI, Frank et al, Select Bank, Kentwood, 34-5-10, $265,000

MULLER, Timothy et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ada, $270,000

SMITH, Larry Goodwin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 12-8-11, $243,000

ELLIOTT, Joseph M. et al, Community West Credit Union, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $215,800

VANDYK, Thomas et al, Vandyk Mortgage Corp., Marshall Park, Lot 23, $365,000

CODY, Edward A. et al, ICNB Mortgage Co., Paris Park, Lot 132, $257,000

WEINBERG, Martin L. et al, ICNB Mortgage Co., Condo-Kensington Woods, $218,000

O’TOOLE, Ryan C. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Forest Meadows No. 1, Lot 8, $215,668

DOWNEY, Mathew et al, Anderson Financial Group, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $386,500

STEPHENS, Deamaire L. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $279,000

HEINTZ, Robert et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Chalet Estates East, Lot 126, $272,000

BURNSON, Elizabeth J. et al, Mortgage 1, Thornapple Downs, Lot 22, $266,000

DAYTON, Richard R. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Benjamin 2nd Blvd. Plat, Lot 4, $380,000

MIYAMOTO, Ryan et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Longleaf, $400,900

MARTIN, Ryan J. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Cottages On The Rogue, $244,400

HINSHAW, Randall M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Platinum Falls Site Condominiums, $417,000

WHITE, James C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bedaki Shores No. 2, Lot 37, $234,083

HUFFMAN, Brian et al, Citizens Bank, Condo-The Timbers, $250,000

STEWART, Marc et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Grand Rapids Twp., 12-7-11, $264,000

SCHROETER, John L. et al, Caliber Funding, Condo-Boardwalk Condominiums, $231,503

ROSE, Chad et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ada Twp., 13-7-10, $236,250

RUNQUIST, Jon E. II et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Manhattan East, $384,000

SMITH, Andrew Todd et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Caledonia Twp., 10-5-10, $207,000

WENDER, Kelly L. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Riverside Gardens Add. No. 1, Lot 12, $204,200

BERGSMA, Randall S. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Waterford Condominiums, $216,000

KONING, Mark Allen et al, Huntington National Bank, Walker, 6-6-12, $225,000

FEENSTRA, Dean et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $318,000

KLOOSTRA, Keith et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rockford, 33-9-10, $252,200

LEITZ, Stephen M. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, The Orchards No. 2, Lot 70, $204,991

RUSCHE, Myles David et al, Mercantile Bank Mortgage Co., Alpine Twp., 24-8-12, $238,000

UNTERKIRCHER, Linda Anne Trust et al, Mercantile Bank Mortgage Co., Bluegrass Meadows No. 3, Lot 73, $256,950

KELLER, James M. Jr. et al, Guaranteed Rate, The Orchards No. 2, Lot 62, $272,000

LINDHOLM, Charles et al, Benchmark Mortgage Corp., Condo-West Village Development Site, $328,000

OMLOR, Charles W. et al, PNC Mortgage, Railside West No. 2, Lot 42, $306,000

STRAUB, John M. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Cascade Lakes Condominiums, $314,500

VINCENT, Adam C. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Grenelefe Woods, $265,923

GRAHAM, Theodore R. et al, Franklin American Mortgage Co., East River Shore Estates, Lot 14, $266,000

JOHNSON, David B. Trust et al, PNC Mortgage, Waldenwood No. 2, Lot 32, $220,000

BEZINQUE, Steven et al, PNC Mortgage, Condo-Cascade Lakes Pointe Condominiums, $212,500

PHILO, John D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Lake Estates, Lot 7, $214,000

LAMPORT, Mark A. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Villas Of Ada, $224,000

BAKKER, Paul G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids Twp., 1-7-11, $250,000

KENT, Melissa A. et al, Chemical Bank, Woodruff Estates No. 3, Lot 48, $242,250

MOSSEL, Todd C. et al, Stifel Bank & Trust, Van Singel Farms, Lot 3, $352,000

FAIRBURN, David R. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Rosa Casa Ridge, $216,050

INGRAFFIA, Brian et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Princeton Estates No. 10, Lot 427, $238,000

HENDRICKS, David N. et al, Quicken Loans, Grand Rapids, 3-6-11, $330,175

ROSLUND, Larry E. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Cascade Twp., 10-6-10, $276,000

HENRY MAST REAL ESTATE INC., Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Byron Twp., 9-5-12, $200,000

RICARDS, George A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Grattan Twp., 5-8-9, $212,000

GORMAN, Anne C. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Forest Ridge Estates No. 3, Lot 82, $213,021

HILLIS, Michael et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Bailey's Grove No. 10, Lot 279, $247,920

KERR, Chadwick Gordon et al, Anderson Financial Group Inc., Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 50, $314,000

 

BANKRUPTCY

12-08167 – WEBSTER, Schuyler B., 7466 Buccaneer SE, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)

12-08180-- DOCTOR, Shannon D., 3428 Meadow Lake Court SE, Kimberly S. Young (Ch. 7)

12-08182-- BUITENDYK, Kevin G., 2540 Belknap NE, Katrina J. DeBose (Ch. 7)

12-08184-- CHILDS, Curtis L., 3425 Sharon SW, Wyoming, Larry A. VerMerris (Ch. 7)

12-08191-- WALLI, Lisa M., 2355 Dunnigan NE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

12-08202-- CZARNOPYS, Eric J., 4671 Torrington SE, Daniel C. Watkins (Ch. 7)

12-08206-- ALBERTO, Elizabeth, 1743 Blanchard SW, Wyoming, Robert A. Alvarez (Ch. 7)

12-08215-- CARSON, Cathy J., 1775 Bradford NE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

12-08218-- STOB, Jacob J., 94 Pinegate SW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

12-08220-- HAGEN, Keith W., 5130 Egner, Sand Lake, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

12-08222-- FLEMMER, Ashley M., 2505 Belfast, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

12-08227-- VANHOUTEN, Joan B., 1028 Slobey SE, Frank D. Barquero (Ch. 7)

12-08231-- KRUGLER, Gregory M., 4390 Timber Ridge, Wyoming, David Knoester (Ch. 7)

12-08235-- REICHERT, Sarah A., 535 Valley NW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

12-08239-- HESS, Emma M., 3560 Marine, Grandville, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

12-08241-- ADDINGTON, Robert R., 1033 College NE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 13)

12-08242-- MALINOWSKI, Jennifer T., 825 Ninth NW, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

12-08255-- LARSON, Mary F., 1441 Country View Court, Sparta, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

12-08258-- BOGER, Michael J., 1028 Slobey NE, Adam J. Koorstra (Ch. 7)

12-08270-- ERICKSON, Dawn R., 4505 Bekinshire NW, Comstock Park, Marc A. Talsma (Ch. 7)

12-08278-- MALE, Gary D. & Heather L., 13748 Stout NE, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

12-08284-- BAKER, Maribeth L., 1525 Breton Road, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

12-08289-- BEHRENS, Kelly, 598 Sunmeadow SE, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)

12-08295-- LAUR, James & Tina M., 3398 5th, Wayland, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)

12-08298-- WARNER, Sharon R., 98 Rawlings, Patrick A. Dykstra (Ch. 7)

12-08300-- POLL, Julie M., 3900 Kiowa Court, Grandville, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

12-08302-- PETTIT, Marie E., 904 Four Mile NW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

12-08304-- MCCREADY, James D., 11274 Ann, Lowell, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

12-08310-- DAVIS, Wardell, 4533 Bekinshire, Comstock Park, Robert J. Sayfie (Ch. 7)

12-08319-- LINSON, Eric M., 632 Westway, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

12-08327-- SCHELL, Ronda L., 611 Pettibone NW, pro se (Ch. 7)

12-08330-- LOWING, Ty W., 37 Travis NW, Timothy L. Taylor (Ch. 13)

12-08332-- FRODEL, Marion G., 817 Valley NW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

12-08333-- ALEXANDER, James B. Jr., 2213 Valley Wood, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

12-08334-- HULL, Mathew S. & Lori A., 195 79th SE, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

12-08335-- JAHAJ, Admira, 1004 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

12-08338-- WILLOUGHBY, Hattie L. & Brian R., 176 Aspen, Cedar Springs, Timothy L. Taylor (Ch. 7)

12-08340-- MONTERO, Marvin N. & Keri M., 3887 Yorkland NW, Comstock Park, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

12-08341-- WILLINGHAM, Emmett III, 4611 Cinema NE, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 13)

12-08348-- WILLEMSTEIN, Steven M., 84 Betsie River SW, Frank D. Barquero (Ch. 7)

12-08360-- GATCHEL, Carl J., P.O. Box 88282, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)

12-08361-- RUMLER, Colleen M., 2014 Melvin SW, Wyoming, pro se (Ch. 7)

12-08368-- WHITE, Ronnie A., 2929 Heron SW, Wyoming, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

12-08375-- BRANNON, Julie A., 5904 Alcove NE, Belmont, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

12-08376-- CLINTON, Marcus D. & Carlette A., 815 Silverleaf SE, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)

12-08388-- DEBOLT, Scott M., 1390 36th St. SW, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

12-08390-- SIMMONS, Joseph, 55 Canterbury SW, Robert A. Alvarez (Ch. 7)

12-08391-- BROWN, Olive J., 630 Schultz NE, Sparta, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)

12-08396-- SCOTT, Richard III, 303 Manzana, Walker, Bryan D. Reeder (Ch. 7)

12-08397-- HOOKER, Kevin L. & Terri S., 3702 Oriole SW, Wyoming, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 13)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

12-09212-CH--JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, David M. Dell, atty., vs. HEARTWELL MORTGAGE CORP.

12-09332-CK--MERCANTILE BANK MORTGAGE CO. LLC, Joseph A. Lucas, atty., vs. IONIA FARMS LOT 7 LLC et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

INTEGRITY YOGA, 1047 Wealthy St. SE, Grand Rapids, Jessica Rae Roodvoets

KNEW INNOVATIONS, 1715 32nd St. SE, Grand Rapids, Kishen E. Newton

LEADS N LEATHER, 3025 Tillie Run, Cedar Springs, Kathleen Louise Schmitt

LIFE IS PRIDE, 6901 Verde Vista Drive NE, Rockford, Shawana Williams

M & B RECOVERY, 2300 29th St. SW, Wyoming, Michael Gordon Jebb

MJS LAWNCARE, P.O. Box 7874, Grand Rapids, Jackie Ray Strong

MY TRUE COLORS, 1511 Mullins Ave. NW, Walker, John C. Corlew

NICOLE SIEMBOR PHOTOGRAPHY, 10045 108th St. SE, Middleville, Nicole M. Siembor

OLDE TYME MEMORIES LTD, 2115 Highbluff Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Marilyn Klaasen

ON THE SPOT DETAILING, 54 Division Ave. South, Grand Rapids, Kenneth Earl Gibson

PLEASANT TONES VOICE SERVICE, 855 Adams St. SE, Grand Rapids, Narlene A. McGhee

ROTH CUSTOM WOODWORKING, 10880 Vergennes St. SE, Lowell, Brian Lee Roth

RUSS DESIGN OFFICE INSTALLATIONS, 2353 Powers Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Ginger Ann Gryka

SAIGON MARKET, 141 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Lu Nguyen Quach

SPIRITUAL UNITED MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL, 4346 Terrace Lane SE, Kentwood, Ricky Joe Phillips

TMB DESIGNS, 2907 Breton Road, Grand Rapids, Tobi Marie Beale

UNITED ONLINE AUTIONS, 2450 28th St., Grand Rapids, Tracey Marie Mulder

WILDFLOUR BAKERY, 623 Lafayette, Lowell, Shaun Buckingham

WILSON CONSTRUCTION, 6072 Belshire Ave. NE, Belmont, Scott Alan Wilson

WOOL WORKS N' WARES, 1743 Rector Ave. NE, Rockford, Teresa Elkins

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus