Public Record

Public Record

November 3, 2012
Print
Text Size:
A A
MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

LANGAN, Jean et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $500,000

RDR PROPERTIES INC., Mercantile Bank Mortgage Co., Wyoming, 28-6-12, $500,000

FBL PARTNERSHIP, Live Oak Banking Co., Western Add. Grandville, Lot 7, $118,640

FBL PARTNERSHIP LLP, Oak Banking Co., Western Add. Grandville, Lot 7, $118,640

FBL PARTNERSHIP LLP, Live Oak Banking Co., Western Add. Grandville, Lot 7, $118,640

FBL PARTNERSHIP LLP, Live Oak Banking Co., Western Add. Grandville, Lot 7, $118,640

SLEIGHT, Steven et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Brookside, $292,000

MUILENBERG, David et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $744,000

KANNGIESSER, Dirk et al, Macatawa Bank, East Grand Rapids, 28-7-11, $596,000

WATKINS, Anthony W. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Chalet Estates East No. 5, Lot 122, $233,123

CAI, Yi et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Cascade Pointe, $311,000

LAFFREY, Bradley E. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 40, $286,000

ROSENDALL, John F. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Kensington Woods, $248,000

ZHEUTLIN, Jeffrey D. et al, First Place Bank, Condo-Flowers Mills, $325,000

TEPASTTE, Michael S. et al, Arbor Mortgage Corp., Condo-Ridgewood View, $222,200

FERRIS, Dean et al, Vanderwey Investments, Ada Twp., 23-7-10, $212,800

SENIOR MEALS PROGRAM INC., Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Grandville Center Condominiums, $798,500

PETRLICH, Paul J. et al, Quicken Loans, Cannon Twp., $277,800

KOEHLER, Anthony J. et al, Quicken Loans, Cascade Twp., 1-6-10, $213,000

VANNOY, Travis R. et al, First Place Bank, Ada Twp., 25-7-10, $275,000

SMITH, Wesley et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Glen Valley Estates, Lot 40, $200,450

FORWARD, Kristopher L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park Of Rockford, Lot 19, $206,150

STRICKLAND, Stephen E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., 7-5-12, $272,000

PEDERSON, Arlene et al, Grand Valley Co-op Credit Union, Bowne Twp., 31-5-9, $204,300

BARKER, Michael W. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Byron Twp., 21-5-12, $279,600

HUTT, Justin N. et al, Interbank Mortgage Co., Masonic Home 2nd Add., Lot 5, $212,800

HOLMQUIST, Daniel M. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Gables On The Green Condominium At Thousand Oaks, $300,000

JAMES, John A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Tammarron No. 2, Lot 84, $212,500

WILCOX, Paul R. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Vergennes Twp., 30-7-9, $274,400

KHAN, Talal et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Clements Mill, $226,000

POSTHUMUS, Charles et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 19-7-10, $319,000

HOLTER, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Copperwood, $227,000

HOLWERDA, Timothy D. et al, McGlone Mortgage, Bella Vista Gardens No. 1, Lot 22, $236,000

WINDMILL POINTE MHC LLC, Northern Trust Co., Kentwood, 30-6-11, $266,000

WELLER, Arthur N. & Cynthia L. Trust et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Winterbrook, $253,000

PATZER, Jeremy F. et al, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., 34-8-10, $253,600

SCHUITEMAN, Paula J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, El Mora Park, Lot 10, $210,000

IGNASIAK, David Michael et al, Ally Bank, Cascade Twp., 10-7-10, $270,700

FEINAUER, Laura Marie et al, Mercantile Bank Mortgage Co., Ottawa Hills, Lot 94, $430,000

FEDRIGO, Michael G. et al, First Place Bank, Plainfield Twp., 5-8-11, $391,000

FISCHER, David B. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Hunter's Ridge No. 3, Lot 58, $319,750

KOETJE, Ami et al, First Place Bank, Grand Rapids, 22-7-12, $248,000

GOOSSEN, Charles R. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Condo-The Ridge, $375,000

KUHL, Nicholas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Paris Park No. 3, Lot 703, $260,000

FREY, Eleonora et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, London's Lake Add., Lot 7, $638,400

PAPP, James C. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Robinson Road Plat, Lot 57, $401,600

WILCOX, Rachel H. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Burton Forest Sub., Lot 8, $274,500

STEWART, Todd A. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Grattan Twp., 15-8-9, $256,405

FOLCIK, Rick A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Bear Creek Condominiums, $300,000

SCHRIVER, William et al, First Place Bank, Algoma Twp., 5-9-11, $328,600

STAPEL, Scott L. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $335,000

SHERRILL, Mason D. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Caravelle Village No. 7, Lot 149, $216,600

VANDERBAAN, Daniel et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-West Village Development Site, $570,000

DENHARTIGH, Timothy C. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Wyoming, 21-6-12, $222,300

TIMMIS, Gerald F. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Pond Field, Lot 5, $396,000

LEWKOWSKI, Steven et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Hagen Gorge Site Condominiums, $206,560

BUTERAKOS, Paul J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Cottages On The Rogue, $210,000

LOW, Andrew James et al, Quicken Loans, Cannon Twp., 31-9-10, $205,500

PAPES, Paul A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Dix Farm, $380,100

HANCOCK, Edward F. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Oakfield Twp., 23-9-9, $223,000

KAWSAN, Said et al, Comerica Bank, Home Owner's Add., Lot 30, $390,000

WONT HUNT LLC, Macatawa Bank, Kentwood, 13-6-11, $288,000

SCHNELKER, Jason S. et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-The Timbers, $272,150

ALMASSIAN, Michael et al, Almassian, Candlewick Estates, Lot 39, $254,000

KASSOUNI, Van et al, Chemical Bank, Carpenter's Add., Lot 2, $210,000

DUFFNER, Kevin et al, Gold Star Mortgage Financial Group, Condo-Waterford Woods Heights Site Condominium, $248,900

THOMPSON, Janice M. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Fallasburg Point, $262,175

WOODCOX, Alan D. et al, Quicken Loans, Del-mar Farm No. 3, Lot 82, $205,525

KIRKWOOD, Matthew et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Deerview, $201,600

EAGLE NUMBER TWO LLC, Founders Bank & Trust, Grand Rapids Twp., 14-7-11, $225,000

MONDEJAR, Rodney Martin B. et al, Arbor Mortgage Corp., The Vineyard No. 2, Lot 49, $267,862

WOOLFORD, Matthew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Snyder Farms, Lot 19, $206,500

HOLMES, Richard et al, Mercantile Bank Mortgage Co., Condo-Catamount, $289,250

BANKS, Dani D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Planters Row No. 4, Lot 137, $215,150

NORMAN, Marilyn L. et al, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Allen's Myers Lake Gardens, Lot 11, $435,000

NORMAN, Marilyn et al, Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development, Allen's Myers Lake Gardens, Lot 11, $435,000

STENSTROM, Scott J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Crystal Springs Plat, Lot 7, $258,600

RALYA, Joshua et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Grand Rapids, $318,250

STUCK, Curt A. et al, Chemical Bank, Byron Lake Estates East, Lot 13, $353,190

CALLAHAN, Michael W. et al, Logix Federal Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 17-5-10, $712,000

FTCH107 GRAND RAPIDS MI LLC, Keybank, Cascade Twp., 6-6-10, $340,000

VILLALOBOS, Thomas D. Jr. Trust et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Creekside Estates, Lot 34, $201,000

BEGIN, Kevin M. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Longleaf, $325,928

JT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC, Huntington National Bank, Lowell, 3-6-9, $224,444

JT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC, Huntington National Bank, Lowell, 3-6-9, $280,555

BALL, Greg et al, Flagstar Bank, Condo-Somerset Meadows Site Condominium, $225,000

MARK & JENNIFER ELLIS FAMILY LP, Economic Development Foundation, Alpine Twp., 35-8-12, $949,000

BARBER, Brandon J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Vergennes Twp., 27-7-9, $217,346

JM LAND HOLDINGS LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Panfil's Assessor's Plat No. 50, Lot 922, $133,800

DANIELS, Lisa A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 8-5-11, $248,123

SERVAAS, Steven R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 27-7-10, $205,000

HOLT, Kathleen A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 33-5-11, $240,000

BELL PROPERTIES GROUP LLC, Independent Bank, Algoma Twp., 25-9-11, $135,984

 

STATE TAX LIENS

LITTLE MEXICO CAFE INC., $16,314.63

ECOUTER SALON LLC, $5,350.78

J PARKER MCCOLLUM INC., $2,488.64

WING HEAVEN BURTON LLC, $10,335.99

E&M PIZZA LLC, $12,101.22

CORNER SALES INC., $8,340.49

CYK LLC, $25,401.27

COMPLETE AIR SERVICES HEATING & COOLING LLC, $11,194.92

NEYMEIYER INC., $201,401.71

LARRYS PIZZA OF MICHIGAN LLC, $14,829.24

KB FOODS INC., $15,241.07

MICHIGAN DESIGN RESOURCES INC., $3,562.74

CUT ONLY LAWN CARE, $2,667

KT TAYLOR CORP., $8,348.32

B&B SUPPLY INC., $3,834.46

T&T QUICK LUBE INC, $4,079.61

PLAINFIELD PARTY STORE, $8,833

 

BANKRUPTCY

2-08408-- MAKSYMOWSKI, Andrew J., 590 22 Mile, Kent City, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

12-08418-- BRINKS, Kristin L., 3346 34th SW, Grandville, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)

12-08432-- MAZAR, Valerie, 850 Kirk, Daniel C. Watkins (Ch. 7)

12-08439-- DYKSTRA, Stephen E., 6584 Bella Vista, Rockford, Perry G. Pastula (Ch. 7)

12-08444-- WHITE, Marshell D., 4311 Kimball SE, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

12-08451-- MONTGOMERY, Eric T., 4859 Cresthill Drive, Larry A. VerMerris (Ch. 7)

12-08452-- MISNER, Randy G. & Wendy K., 13330 Cypress, Sand Lake, Mark C. Miller (Ch. 7)

12-08453-- MALY, Barbara J., 916 Four Mile NW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

12-08457-- MONTGOMERY, Kari L., 4859 Cresthill Drive, Larry A. VerMerris (Ch. 7)

12-08461-- ROACH, Larry G. & Theresa L., 2584 Union NE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

12-08467-- KNIGHT, Oletha M., 2545 Abbington SE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

12-08470-- CARPENTER, Thomas A. II, 1125 Lake Drive, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

12-08472-- HAWTHORNE, Karen M., 2705 Doncaster, Wyoming, Michael W. Sefton (Ch. 7)

12-08479-- BALL, Robert D., 516 College SE, John A. Potter (Ch. 7)

12-08487-- NOLAN, Scott & Stephanie, 497 76th St. SE, Scott A. Pederson (Ch. 7)

12-08489-- FUGATE, Sean R., 2060 Rowland SE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

12-08490-- PARKS, Larry & Connie L., 3420 Buchanan SW, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)

12-08492-- SHORTT, Larry R. & Heather R., 2342 Oakwood SE, East Grand Rapids, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

12-08493-- MIHLETHHALER, Robert K. Jr., 10070 Rivershore, Caledonia, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

12-08501-- ANDERSON, Nancy L., 4029 Buchanan SW, pro se (Ch. 7)

12-08502-- FRANKLIN, Arwanette L., 1912 Willard, Christian G. Krupp (Ch. 7)

12-08504-- REECE, Jackson J. & Lorna S., 8054 Tillicum NE, Rockford, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)

12-08508-- FRIEND, Lakeisha C., 2213 Valley Wood SE, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

12-08510-- SILVA, Anibal, 1407 44th SW, Wyoming, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

12-08511-- ALLEN, Barbara J., 727 Crosby NW, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

12-08519-- MCDERMOTT, Joshua M., 3802 Michael SW, Wyoming, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

12-08520-- BRINKS, Barbara J., 2112 Richmond NW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

12-08527-- ROMERO, Martina, 223 Fox SW, Robert A. Alvarez (Ch. 7)

12-08531-- SANTOS, Manuela, 1247 Chicago Drive, Wyoming, pro se (Ch. 7)

12-08538-- MEEKHOF, Lee A. & Amy S., 4475 Blaine SE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

12-08542-- KURTH, Lori A., 1437 Matilda NE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

12-08545-- WHITE, Demetrious D. & Iesha M., 956 Kalamazoo SE, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 7)

12-08549-- ELLIS, Laurel W. Jr., 150200 Keller, Cedar Springs, pro se (Ch. 7)

12-08555-- SHERRELL, Susan M., 1511 Bridge NW, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

12-08559-- GOSS, James E. & Erin L., 4089 Quest Court, Wyoming, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

12-08561-- ROEST, Brian M., 311 Bellevue SE, John A. Potter (Ch. 7)

12-08566-- VANKAMPEN, Phyllis J., 7410 Gallop Trail SE, Caledonia, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

12-08568-- RODRIGUEZ, Roberto, 1101 Lyon, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

12-08570-- HESTER, Rejinnia S., 1440 Picket SE, Kentwood, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

12-08575-- BUDD, Matthew F. & Thaleaha I., 1921 Chateau Drive, Wyoming, William J. Napieralski (Ch. 7)

12-08579-- BURKE, James R. & Eileen K., 1330 Madison SE, Thomas L. Riegler (Ch. 7)

 

 

CIRCUIT COURT

12-09212-CH--JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, David M. Dell, atty., vs. HEARTWELL MORTGAGE CORP.

12-09332-CK--MERCANTILE BANK MORTGAGE CO., Joseph A. Lucas, atty., vs. IONIA FARMS LOT 7 LLC et al

12-09612-CZ--FERGUSON SUPPLY CO., Matthew T. Smith, atty., vs. ROGUE RIVER MECHANICAL LLC et al

12-09669-CH--3830 G LLC, Ronald J. Vander Veen, atty., vs. COUNTY OF KENT et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

FORTUNE HUNTERS INVESTMENT CLUB, 3461 Rosewood St., Hudsonville, Terri Marsh, Lachaun A Steverson, Ellen Clark, Suzanne K. Hascher, Cathy Kipfmueller, Susan Lindahl, Suzan Arends, Gloria Bak, Leigh Ann Baxter, Erin Black, Cherie Jansen

KITTEN FLOWER BOUTIQUE, 1501 Lake Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Kaitlin Brittany Siebken, Jason Lee Campbell, Zachary W. June

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ALLERGY B WARE, 4078 Del Mar View, Grandville, Cheryl Wanless

ALLISON ROON DESIGN, 1828 Mayfair Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Allison Joy Roon

ANGEL NAILS, 1211 Leonard St. NE, Grand Rapids, Thanh Thuy Cao Nguyen

AQUA-CARE, 1002 Spring St. NE, Grand Rapids, Steven Gene Axtell

ARKAY TECHNOLOGIES, 7049 Goldenrod NE, Rockford, Robert Lee Knapp

AUTO, SUN & SNOW UPHOLSTERY REPAIR, 110 Arbor Hill Drive NW, Comstock Park, Darwin Theodore Scheidel

AUTOLIGHT USA, 646 Adaway Ave. SE, Ada, Jeffrey D. Wallington

BERLIN TOWNSHIP PROPERTIES, 2248 Wasabinang St., Hastings, James R. VanderVeen

BIOINTERACT, 2862 Leelanau Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Tyler John Richardson

BLACK BELT TAE KWON DO ACADEMY, 3706 28th St. SE, Kentwood, Yeong Hoon Park

BLUE JANE CO., 4882 Abrigador Trail NE, Comstock Park, David Weindorf

BLUE LAKE BUILDERS, 4262 Summerwind Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Chad Richmond

COMFORT AIR OF GRAND RAPIDS MI, 2420 Bristolwood Drive NW, Walker, David Bruce Scoby

COMPLETE CONSULTING SERVICES, P.O. Box 412, Big Rapids, Dr. Michelle Renee Joseph

D.R.K. ELECTRIC, 6765 Thornapple River Drive, Alto, Kenneth R. Vandorp

DAVID M PHILLIPS, DDS, 2110 Enterprise SE, Kentwood, David M. Phillips

DAZZLING MAINTENANCE, 212 North Center St., Lowell, Darryl Edwin Gates

DETAILS IN DESIGN, 3737 Crystal St. SW, Grandville, Harold Eugene Boyer

DISTANT LOVE IMAGES, 1840 Union Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Kimberly Lynn Chatman

DREAMS OF HOPE, 6272 28th St., Grand Rapids, Deborah Ann Johnson

GINGA CAFE, 4501 Stauffer SE, Kentwood, Ezequiel Rodriguez

GTI ENTERPRISE, 4563 S. Division Ave., Wyoming, George DeYoung

HOME FAMILY & EDUCATION SERVICE, 7140 Linden Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Dennis Malen Earl

IMMORTAL IMAGES PHOTOGRAPHY, 3918 Remembrance Road NW, Grand Rapids, Kimberly Ann Peterson

LILY RYAN, 5358 Pinnacle Drive SW, Wyoming, Jennifer D. Roede

LIVING QUARTERS, 14179 Meta St., Coral, Paula F. Slopsema

MIDWEST ELECTRIC, 5506 N. Division Ave., Comstock Park, Arthur Paul Green

NORTHERN LIGHTS STUDIOS, 1144 Giddings Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Kirk Allen Bartling

PEG MAR PRODUCTIONS, 1849 Burlingame Ave. SW, Wyoming, Ashley Dominique Matthis

PIED-A-TERRE, 7954 Hailey Court SE, Caledonia, Pamela Wesenberg

PRECISION INTERIOR PAINTING, 33 Church St., Cedar Springs, Sean Michael Darrah

QUISQUEYA TAXES, 1744 Buchanan Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Cesar Emilio Rojas Reyes

SAVAGE BUILDING & REMODELING, 327 Collindale Ave. SW, Walker, Thomas Willard Savage

SHEPHERD'S SPECIALTY MERCHANDISE SERVICE-SSMS, 2248 Stafford Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Steve Shepherd

SIX 1 SIX TATTOO STUDIOS, 526 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, David Allen Smith

STONE CREEK MEATS, 2925 28th St. SE, Kentwood, Chara M. Hybertson

T. HOLLAND ENTERPRISE, 3182 Rush Creek Dr SW, Byron Center, Terry Michael Holland

TACOS DONA GUILLE, 334 Burton St. SW, Grand Rapids, Guillermina Flores Bahena

THE DEMO MAN, 12065 Old Belding Road NE, Belding, Kevin Lee Andrews

THE GOTHIC CLOTHIER, 5904 Buttrick Ave. SE, Alto, David Beauchamp

UPCYCLED WOODWORKS, 2721 Almont Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, John Michael Carrier

VERA HELP HANDFUL LAND, 2175 Ridgecrest Road SE, Grad Rapids, Vera G. Lee

VINA BAKERY & FOODS, 4309 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Viet Van Bui

VOYAGER CONSTRUCTION, 516 Sinclair Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Joshua Allan Wright

WEST MICHIGAN HEALTH HUB, 217 Pleasant Ave. SE, Caledonia, Melody Joyce Wheatley

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus