Public Record

Public Record

November 17, 2012
Print
Text Size:
A A
MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

WHEELER, Scott et al, Michigan Commerce Bank, Courtland Twp., 20-9-10, $265,080

REPLINK LLC, Grand River Bank, Pasadena Park, Lot 284, $298,000

VANDENBERG, Brent et al, Chemical Bank, Doorn Woods, Lot 1, $212,800

HAID, Scott et al, Gold Star Mortgage Financial Group Corp., Ada Twp., 13-7-10, $233,692

DEAN, David et al, Summit Community Bank, Condo-Fallasburg Point, $392,700

BLICKLEY, Adam B. et al, Mercantile Bank Mortgage Co., Grand Rapids Twp., 2-7-11, $227,000

MARTIN, Timothy E. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $252,000

RICCIO, Susan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Copperfield, Lot 31, $230,100

J&M WMD PROPERTIES LLC, Huntington National Bank, Walker, 9-7-12, $314,005

ALOHA JUDY LLC, Huntington National Bank, Walker, 30-7-12, $297,000

JALACKI, Chris et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Condo-Cottages On The Rogue, $355,500

LOOSE LEAF LOFTS LLC, Citizens Bank, Ellsworth Add., Lot 1-5 et al, $331,754

GRAND WOODS LLC, Citizens Bank, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 47 Amended Lots, $123,515

UYL, Steve et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Whitneywood, $278,700

MAGOON, Ryland H. IV et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Oakfield Twp., 6-9-9, $202,500

TEIPEL, Bryan S. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Fairbanks Estates Site Condominium, $348,000

SMITH, Albert J. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Paris Park No. 3, Lot 700, $350,000

LYNCH, James B. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-The Fitzgerald, $216,000

DRESEN, Scott et al, United Bank & Trust, Plainfield Twp., 9-8-11, $266,000

RICHTSMEIER, Jane M. et al, First Centennial Mortgage Corp., Condo-Tammarron North, $393,380

VELDHEER, James D. et al, Bank Of America, Condo-Catamount, $234,100

BONNELL, Rebecca Marie Trierweiler et al, First Place Bank, Condo-Sun-Da-Go, $311,258

ZIEGLER, Bryan et al, Amerisave Mortgage Corp., Caledonia Twp., 31-5-10, $388,000

NEWBERG, Robert et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Condo-Saddle Ridge, $242,310

PERAINO, Timothy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cutlerville Orchard Estates No. 3, Lot 89, $205,452

WILLIAMS, Paul A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Copper Greens, $265,000

EGGERICHS, Emerson E. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Condo-The Hamptons, $295,700

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Country Club Village No. 2, Lot 42, $300,000

12 MILE LLC, Twelve Mile Corp., Sparta Twp., 23-9-12, $337,500

MERRITT, Brandon et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-Celadon New Town Condominiums, $225,834

BEFUS, Michael E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Celadon New Town Condominiums, $208,000

RHODA, Donald et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Darby Farms, $300,000

KAUFFMAN, Wendell L. et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Hunter's Ridge, Lot 8, $272,000

CHRISTIANSEN FUNERAL HOME & CREMATION CENTER LLC, Live Oak Banking Co., Kent Industrial Center, Lot 45, $656,000

SUTTER, William et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Kensington Woods, $234,000

FITZSIMMONS, Leanna et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Caledonia Twp., 16-5-10, $252,206

RENNER, Ryan J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Catamount, $417,000

MESSNER, James P. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Clements Mill, $244,000

KWAST, Michael L. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Bear Creek Condominiums, $331,574

LEPZINSKI, Matthew W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Woodcliff Park, Lot 93, $256,500

DOORN, Richard A. et al, Flagstar Bank, Lowell Twp., 15-6-9, $228,600

WHEELER, John J. et al, Mercantile Bank Mortgage Co., Ada Twp., 22-7-10, $400,000

PIMIENTO, Jose M. By POA et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 135, $280,000

VANBEYNEN, James et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Arbor Ridge, $630,000

FOSTER, Valerie A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Winterbrook, $216,000

LOCKARD, Norm Trust et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $938,250

DENHARTIGH, Lynelle C. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Caledonia Twp., 9-5-10, $220,000

MUMMAW, Robert E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Brookmoor Estates, Lot 1, $208,000

CRAWLEY, Larry C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Railside West No. 3, Lot 109, $257,000

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park Of Rockford, Lot 2, $300,000

MARZOLINO, Brian W. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Providence Lake, Lot 35, $320,000

VANS INC., Providence Bank, Walker, 10-7-12, $250,000

EARLY, Keith P. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Waldenwood No. 2, Lot 24, $260,000

TTC CO. LLC, Chemical Bank, Byron Twp., 12-5-12, $400,000

PARSON, Arley et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 13-8-11, $242,000

JOHNSTON, Andrew J. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Hendricks Sub., Lot 55, $213,050

VIEWPOINTE APARTMENTS LLC, Greystone Funding Corp., Grand Rapids, 9-6-11, $540,000

MAUK, Beth Marie et al, Caliber Funding, Abbeydale Estates, Lot 27, $312,000

SIBLE, Bruce Scott et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Highgrove, $387,000

DEPPE, Sheryl Renee et al, Macatawa Bank, Byron Twp., 29-5-12, $226,000

TOLLEY, Peter R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Glen No. 2, Lot 44, $256,000

BROTHERTON, Candace L. Trust et al, Citibank, Canaltown Woods II, Lot 73, $255,800

TALLMAN, Jill D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Apple Hills, Lot 9, $217,083

O’ROURKE, Gail A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Clements Mill, $236,600

RUOTSALA, Jim et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 34-8-10, $207,000

KNOOR, Richard G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Winsfield, $417,000

ALLES, Charles et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Village West At Railside, $256,000

MARGUL, Kevin J. et al, Northpointe Bank, Carlisle Shores No. 2, Lot 79, $224,000

LEVEN, Marc D. By POA et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-47 Monroe Center, $264,000

MOORE, Bonnie J. Trust et al, Genworth Financial Home Equity Access, Woodmont, Lot 5, $508,500

KRUPP, Todd et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Planters Row No. 3, Lot 114, $256,500

MATHEWS, Amber N. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lenwood Hills No. 4, Lot 96, $202,268

CHONG, Julia et al, The Bank Of Holland, Byron Lake Estates No. 2, Lot 50, $296,800

PAUL, Mark A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Skyevale, $417,000

SAMRA, James G. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 58, $285,000

VANZYTVELD, Beth et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cannon Twp., 27-8-10, $215,000

KOCZENASZ, Patrick D. Jr. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cascade Twp., 10-6-10, $215,000

FLETCHER, Kiely A. et al, Mortgage 1, Paris Park, Lot 185, $201,520

M1 PROPERTIES, LLC, Mercantile Bank Mortgage Co., Moore Industrial Park, Lot 4, $296,000

SPRINGHILL COMMERCE PARK II LLC, Chemical Bank, Walker, 10-7-12, $256,000

MOTASSILA HOLDINGS LLC, Independent Bank, Cedar Springs, 25-10-11, $440,873

KUNST, Kurt et al, Mercantile Bank Mortgage Co., Walker, 7-7-12, $207,900

MEYER, Kevin R. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Jennydale Estates, Lot 1, $224,000

D&J REALTY LLC, Independent Bank, Plainfield Twp., 29-8-11, $284,723

LE, Luan et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-River Bluffs, $292,850

CHABOT, Michael M. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Forest Creek, Lot 6, $202,241

GUMBKO, Brian et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Grand Rapids, 23-7-11, $239,000

WILLIAMS, Stephen R. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Condo-Arrowcrest, $316,600

HERWEYER, Jill R. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Ladd Sunnyside, Plat Lot 26, $255,600

EBEN, James P. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Highgrove, $417,000

ACHESON, Ronald H. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., 12-7-9, $204,000

THOMPSON, Jeffrey J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Hills No. 9, Lot 271, $239,400

MORRIS, Matthew P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bella Vista Shores No. 7, Lot 288, $400,000

THOMPSON, Thomas W. et al, Huntington National Bank, Old Mission, Lot 27, $200,500

GOTCH, Shawn Michael et al, Arbor Mortgage Corp., Paris Park, Lot 143, $212,000

DWORTZ, Robert D. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Benjamin 2nd Blvd. Plat, Lot 8, $417,000

KELSO, Evan K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Hendricks Sub., Lot 19, $256,000

HILL, Scott J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Arlington Park No. 1, Lot 34, $265,000

NGUYEN, David et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Arrowcrest, $316,200

FERIN, John A. et al, Independent Bank, Cascade Twp., 11-6-10, $331,600

JOHNSTON, Ronald Edward et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Railside, Lot 15, $240,000

 

BANKRUPTCY

12-08977-- STREET, Thomas C. & Kasmeia S., 3852 Grape NE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

12-08985-- WALKER, Lisa A., 4680 Devonwood Court NE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

12-08986-- ALBRECHT, Robert J., P.O. Box 359, Rockford, Robert J. Albrecht (Ch. 7)

12-08994-- WILKINS, Erica L., 353 Collindale, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)

12-08996-- HERNANDEZ, Pedro et al, 735 11th NW, Amanda Bannikov (Ch. 7)

12-09002-- HOSSIAN, Joyce A., 1539 Charles Russell Court SW, Wyoming, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

12-09008-- GREAR, Keith A. & Rachelle M., 3431 House NE, Rockford, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)

12-09010-- HAYES, Nikkia N., 5260 Kellogg Woods Drive, Kentwood, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

12-09011-- BEGOVIC, Haris, 2041 43rd St., Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

12-09022-- SWARN, Redilia, 1268 Gentian Drive, pro se (Ch. 7)

12-09023-- LOTTERMAN, Joshua P., 2846 Vermont SW, Grandville, Geoffrey Haveman (Ch. 7)

12-09024-- POSEY, Cynthia, 3268 Coach Lane, Kelly G.Lambert III (Ch. 7)

12-09033-- HULL, Katherine A., 1328 Maplerow NW, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 13)

12-09036-- SMIT, Mary N., 677 Andover SE, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)

12-09037-- FOREMAN, Todd M., 4728 VanCouver SW, Wyoming, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

12-09044-- MILLER, Dennis L., 15200 Larsen, Gowen, John W. Raven (Ch. 7)

12-09045-- SCOTT, Donald E., 517 Crosby NW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

12-09048-- LUCAS, Robert J., 2750 Stonebluff SW, Wyoming, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

12-09050-- JACKSON, Warren & Yvonne, 2091 Highlander, Kentwood, Stacy L. VanDyken (Ch. 7)

12-09055-- SWEETLAND, Jeffrey A., 12360 13 Mile Road, Greenville, Thomas A. Ginster (Ch. 7)

12-09056-- PUPER, Ellen, 2089 Knickerbocker SW, Wyoming, Stacy L. VanDyken (Ch. 7)

12-09059-- GORBY, Nathan A. & Lynn M., 5060 Fieldstone Meadow NE, Cedar Springs, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)

12-09065-- COOPER, Debra L., 8656 S. Jasonville Court, Caledonia, Michael J. McPhillips (Ch. 7)

12-09077-- GHANNAM, Ahmad & Essa, 365 Spaulding Hills Circle, Ada, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

12-09079-- PALMER, Danielle, 576 North Center, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)

12-09086-- TAGGART, Clida A., 3735 Leonard NW, Walker, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

12-09088-- VAUGHN, Chester J. & Margaret G., 3417 Prairie SW, Grandville, Marc A. Talsma (Ch. 7)

12-09095-- POST, Douglas A. & Patricia H., 2120 Ontario NE, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

12-09097-- PIERCE, Diane, 3182 Riverview, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

12-09107-- AHO, James R. & Karen L., 1921 Orchard Lane NE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

12-09109-- CARTER, Cassonya R., 1835 Newark SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

12-09110-- SNELL, Jeffrey L., 5897 Coit NE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

12-09119-- PLOWMAN, Allen W. & Wendy J., 326 Palmer, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

12-09127-- MOORE, Dennis J. & Tina L., 2101 17 Mile, Cedar Springs, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

12-09149-- EMPEY, Eveylyn I., 3274 Charlesgate SW, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

12-09160-- BARBACHYM, Jody L., 2455 Berwyck, John A. Potter (Ch. 7)

12-09171-- KOSTURIK, Kristina M., 3643 Collingwood SW, Wyoming, April A. Hulst (Ch. 7)

12-09172-- DELOZIER, Jason R. & Elizabeth K., 2437 Parkview SW, Wyoming, Robert J. Sayfie (Ch. 7)

12-09175-- WARNER, Adam D., 1829 Emerald NE, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)

12-09179-- TOWNES, William O. & Catherine M., 4502 Rhodes SW, Wyoming, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)

12-09180-- GALSTER, Claiborne L., 2244 Estelle SE, Douglas C. McNeil (Ch. 7)

12-09181-- ALLEN, Kenneth R. & Rhonda L., 5581 Edgelawn SE, Kentwood, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

12-09183-- BISER, Stacy L., 1363 Grandville SW, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

12-09188-- PENNING, Traci D., 2434 30th SW, Wyoming, Frank D. Barquero (Ch. 7)

12-09190-- ROBINSON, Johnathan M., 4234 Stonebridge SW, Wyoming, pro se (Ch. 7)

12-09191-- BRUGGEMA, John A., 1315 Leonard NE, Frank D. Barquero (Ch. 7)

12-09204-- DUPREE, Nicole E., 2851 Elwood SW, Grandville, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)

12-09206-- BERENS, Susan B., 3312 52nd St. SW, Grandville, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)

12-09209-- BARETTA, Heather A., 275 Lewis, Rockford, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

12-09211-- RAPIER, Shawnana, 264 Fescue SE, Karen M. Tjapkes (Ch. 7)

12-09216-- JAKUBIELSKI, Barbara J., 750 Port Sheldon SW, Grandville, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

12-09232-- HAGER, Titus R., 7500 Ridgewood, Belmont, Robert F. Wardrop II (Ch. 7)

12-09234-- SEELEY, Jemi S., 2126 Wrenwood SW, Wyoming, Tamara L. Lopez (Ch. 7)

12-09236-- TORRES, Dayna S., 1964 Crystal View Court SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

12-10075-CK--DSLB FINANCING LLC, James G. Black, atty., vs. ENCANTAA CR LLC et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

COMSTOCK NAILS, 4089 Alpine Ave. NE, Comstock Park, David Luu, Cindy Le

DINNER2GO, 817 Lafayette Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Jeremy Kyle Huskey, An Ngoc Nguyen, Jermell Alexander Beane

J & F LAND CO, 3848 Leonard NE, Grand Rapids, Sean Jennings, Henry Fuhs Jr.

NOVASEARCH CONSULTANTS & PUBLISHING, 12130 D Mar Road, Greenville, Brian William Hannum, Zella Jackson Hannum

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

BAREFOOT SERVICES, 3349 Briggs Blvd., Grand Rapids, Dreyson Lee Byker

CN, 351 Pine Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Cody William Nash

CHADD OLSON BUILDERS, 554 S. Shore Drive, Caledonia, Chadd Roy Olson

CHOP IT UP BARBERSHOP, 810 Franklin St. SE, Grand Rapids, Justin Akeil Stewart

CUSTOM SURFACING BY MATTHEW, 1215 Ecklund St. NE, Grand Rapids, Matthew Larson

DEBRA LYNN DESIGNS, 5452 15 Mile Road NE, Cedar Springs, Debra Cain

DIAMOND NAILS, 3564 Alpine, Grand Rapids, Julie Nguyen Van

GERRIT'S HANDYMAN SERVICES, 60 34th St. SW, Wyoming, Gerrit M. Sonke

GHOST MOVES PRODUCTION, 864 Grand St., Grand Rapids, Caven Darnell Hunt

GRADY EITE BASKETBALL, 1942 Boston St. SE, Grand Rapids, Kelvin Keshawn Grady

INNOVATION WORKS, 1422 Parnell Ave. SE, Ada, Jeffrey Joe Fisher

J & R HANDYMAN SERVICES, 1541 Plaster Court SW, Wyoming, Juan Roberto Vasquez

KEN'S EDGE, 3590 Mason Lake Road NE, Grand Rapids, Kenneth Ray Titus

LYLE'S SIDING & PAINTING, 1511 Broadway Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Lyle David Chaney

MARWIN SOLUTIONS, 4058 Leonard St. NE, Grand Rapids, Paul Michael Byker

MENKEN'S INSTALLATIONS, 1342 Valley Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Richard Menken

NOBLE HEALTH CARE SOLUTIONS, 1811 Wilnella Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Shemeka O’Neal

PRIDE LAWN CARE, 858 Elliott St. SE, Grand Rapids, Kirk Charles Crump Sr.

PRO ENERGY LOGISTICS, 6502 Avalon Drive SE, Caledonia, Dennis Arthur Brovont Jr.

PROGRESSIVE MEDIA PARTNERS, 3946 Wyoming Ave. SW, Wyoming, James David Sullivan

RICK SPENCER BUILDER, 5232 Conrad Court SW, Wyoming, Richard Spencer

RIVENDELL COUNSELING, 2050 Celadon Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Andrew John Daddario

RIVERSONG MUSIC, 680 Bowes Road, Lowell, Rebecca Reagan

SCHMITT LAW PLLC, 401 Hall St. SW, Grand Rapids, Laurie K. Schmitt

SONRISE MASSAGE THERAPY, 4950 Biddeford Drive NW, Comstock Park, Larry Alan Boogaard

SURPREME COMMERCIAL CLEANING, 321 Benson Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Cleophus James Jackson

T & D TRUCKING, 135 32nd St., Wyoming, Toneen Jaman Barnett

TACOS EL GUERO, 3585 Clyde Park Ave. SW, Wyoming, Ana Ceclia Castaneda Pulido

THAT'S SEW DEBORAH, 308 Holmdene Blvd. NE, Grand Rapids, Deborah Anne Wood

VEEN CREATIVE PHOTOGRAPHY, 46 Gold Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Jeffery John VanderVeen

VINNIE J'S PAINTING, 2259 Devonshire Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Vincent Ellis Johnson

WEST MICHIGAN TRAVEL & TOURS, 251 Union Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Deidra Edmond Mayweather

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus