Public Record

Public Record

December 1, 2012
Print
Text Size:
A A
Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

SLUITER, Emily et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 16-8-11, $205,000

DEACON, Scott et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 11-6-10, $273,000

MOODY, Jacqueline et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Beckwith Hills No. 7, Lot 200, $269,802

28TH STREET PROPERTY LLC, Grand River Bank, Grand Rapids, 11-6-11, $425,000

WILLIAMSON, Gregory P. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Penney's Add., Lot 8, $294,400

CLARK, Kenneth M. et al, Gold Star Mortgage Financial Group, Raymond Park Add., Lot 7, $267,000

HUBLER, William D. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Emerald Woods, Lot 6, $208,000

ZEBOOR, Richard A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Marshall Park, Lot 46, $212,000

FISK, Shannon N. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Cobblestone Corners Weathervane Site Condominium, $209,000

CRONK, Timothy E. Jr. et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Condo-Cottages On The Rogue, $323,422

SABIC, Amir et al, Hastings City Bank, Condo-Cherry Valley Woods, $318,250

WILLIAMS, Matthew A. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Condo-Grenelefe Woods, $300,000

G&M BEAR PROPERTIES LLC, Armock, Sparta Twp., 23-9-12, $500,000

BERENS, Joel K. et al, RBS Citizens, Meadows North Estates No. 3, Lot 71, $207,795

SRIVASTAVA, Sarvesh et al, American Internet Mortgage, Condo-Whitneyville Station, $225,000

MAICHELE, Scott R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Cherry Valley Meadows, $205,000

CHASE, Mark A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Northbrook No. 6, Lot 152, $235,700

FETTERHOFF, William L. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Apple Hill East, Lot 24, $280,250

GORBACH, Matthew T. et al, PHH Mortgage Corp., Condo-Arrowcrest, $260,000

MEADE, Nicole et al, Macatawa Bank, Cimarron Meadow No. 2, Lot 50, $223,250

SWETS, Brian et al, Huntington National Bank, Tammarron, Lot 36, $220,300

KENTWOOD HOTEL & SUITES INC., Namou, Woodland Mall Plat, Lot 25, $230,000

MCPHERSON, Kevin J. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Carlisle Shores No. 2, Lot 55, $255,102

RICHARDS, Ronald et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Caledonia Twp., 28-5-10, $297,500

MALL, Todd R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 35-7-11, $885,000

BLAAUW, Katherine L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Crystal Springs Plat, Lot 6, $213,600

MAIER, Michael A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Winterwood, $536,000

BERKLICH, Paul D. et al, Mercantile Bank Mortgage Co., Cannon Twp., 11-8-10, $283,800

HAKE, Kenneth E. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-The Ridge, $417,000

BROWN, Bethany D. Trust et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Wedgefield, $262,000

TEERLING, Bonita A. et al, Bank Of America, Cascade Twp., 26-6-10, $235,200

PATTERSON, Jeffrey A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Caledonia, $223,125

TURRENTINE, John C. et al, Macatawa Bank, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 83, $223,700

BOESCHENSTEIN, John E. et al, Quicken Loans, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 83, $239,250

HOANG, Hoa et al, Ally Bank, Crystal Springs Plat, Lot 59, $318,000

PORTER, John A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Cannon Highlands, $239,000

MURRAY, Cheryl A. Trust et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ada Twp., 24-7-10, $403,000

KNOTT, Robert et al, Macatawa Bank, Byron Lake Estates East, Lot 14, $226,000

MCLOGAN, Matthew et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Cascade Lakes Pointe Condominiums, $242,500

KORT, Eric J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cannon Twp., 1-8-10, $323,000

SNEDEKER, Jeff et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cannon Twp., 17-8-10, $213,552

RANABOTHU, Prabhakar et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Aberdeen Valley, $216,000

PHILLIPS, Kathrine I. et al, Colonial National Mortgage, Tyrone Twp., 8-10-12, $274,928

KRAIMER, Jeffery J. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Jonathan Woods Estates No. 2, Lot 53, $246,222

HOVING, Timothy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $232,500

ROBSOK, LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Blanch Plat, Lot 3, $500,000

NEWELL, Scott et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Stevens Pointe A Site Condominium, $221,300

ROLFF, Ruth et al, New Penn Financial, Planters Row No. 3, Lot 106, $234,169

BAKER, Matthew R. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Caledonia Twp., 1-5-10, $229,900

WILSON, Steven C. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 347, $417,000

MAISON, Daniel et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Woodcliff Park, Lot 258, $337,000

CROSKEY, Thomas T. et al, PNC Mortgage, Hunter's Ridge, Lot 14, $251,000

O’BRIEN, Daniel J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., 22-5-12, $222,000

MCCRONE, Edward J. III et al, PNC Mortgage, Condo-Chanterelle Meadows, $254,250

HELLINGS, Howard J. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Dix Farm, $302,000

POLEGA, Luke et al, Guaranteed Rate Inc., Richview Estates No. 3, Lot 94, $212,500

SMITH, Lisa et al, Polaris Home Funding Corp., Courtland Twp., 20-9-10, $240,562

DUTTON HOLDINGS LLC, Chemical Bank, Gaines Twp., 2-5-11, $250,000

MUPEPI, Sylvia et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $258,637

ELLIS, Mark E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Farms, Lot 14, $307,500

NCW WYOMING RE LLC, Chemical Bank, Wyoming, 15-6-12, $518,500

VWF LAND CO. LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Sparta Twp., 28-9-12, $224,400

DENT, Andrew et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Lowell Twp., 33-6-9, $217,124

RAHN, Joel F. et al, Chemical Bank, Arlington Park No. 1, Lot 29, $276,000

KENDALL, Matthew & Laura Trust et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Tammarron, Lot 29, $242,500

ANDREE, Martin J. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 2-7-11, $254,000

BOOTSMA, Gregory D. et al, Morgan Stanley Private Bank, Gaines Twp., 17-5-11, $329,000

STARES, Matthew N. et al, First Place Bank, Edgewater, Lot 1, $378,000

HALL, Joseph W. et al, First Place Bank, Byrne Park, Lot 38, $282,000

LIPINSKI, Douglas A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids Twp., 24-7-11, $374,500

KELLER, James M. Jr. et al, Guaranteed Rate, The Orchards No. 2, Lot 65, $252,750

JOHNSON, Kerri J. et al, Bank Of America, Condo-Carlson Farms, $204,439

ZHOU, Yong et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-Watermark, $397,500

NGUYEN, Binh et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Lake Estates East, Lot 30, $217,487

BERGSMA, Jonathan P. et al, Aspire Financial, Cannon Twp., 36-8-10, $212,000

SMITH, Kenneth et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kentwood, 28-6-11, $293,600

EASTERN ENTERPRISES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Brookside Add., Lot 37, $800,000

TOMASZEWSKI, Heather L. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Bayberry Farms I, Lot 3, $217,500

BRAY, Matthew et al, Chemical Bank, Van Singel Farms No. 2, Lot 44, $302,000

FENNEMA, David et al, Chemical Bank, Gaines Twp., 30-5-11, $218,000

FESSENDEN, Claire et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Grand Valley Estates, Lot 46, $212,000

ANDERSON, Kyle J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Fingers Plat, Lot 4, $222,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

SILAS GROUP STAFFING SOLUTIONS LLC, $9,332.12

E&JS OUTLET INC., $15,187.88

ALLQUEST LLC, $2,699

JT ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LLC, $3,822.39

5-C INC., $19,342.12

DUTTON AUTO BODY SHOP INC., $3,580.54

ARROW OF MICHIGAN INC., $4,377.02

VERTIMARK GROUP INC., $18,322.87

SAMS JOINT INC., $13,273.61

REALCO LLC, $6,968.48

CDV ASSOCIATES PLLC, $5,170.44

TOP NOTCH TILE INC., $24,989.43

RODRIQUEZ SUPERMARKET LLC, $3,989.95

AMPERTEK LLC, $3,437.17

PROGRESSIVE SALES & MARKETING INC., $3,652

NEW BOX OFFICE HITS LLC, $2,007.94

CHARLEEZ CO., $2,627.24

 

BANKRUPTCY

12-09344-- ENGLAND, Cory A. & Christine K., 1815 Fremont NW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

12-09345-- MEYER, Cheryl, 8561 Courtland, Rockford, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)

12-09353-- PITZ, Charles W., 1503 Walnut NE, April A. Hulst (Ch. 7)

12-09359-- FORBES, Shanette, 637 Neland SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

12-09360-- SHERWOOD, Eugene S., 10712 Keller NE, Sand Lake, Katrina J. DeBose (Ch. 7)

12-09372-- JAKUBCZYK, Jason N., 4352 Billmar SW, Grandville, James H. Sullivan (Ch. 7)

12-09379-- CONSOLINO, Joseph C. Jr., 3000 Waterchase Way, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

12-09380-- CICHON, David M. & Kelly, 3950 Grape NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

12-09382-- TYLER, Ola M., 840 Caulfield, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

12-09383-- STEDMAN, Samantha, 1455 Dean NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

12-09384-- GRITTER, John R. & Judith L., 5450 Ada Drive SE, Ada, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

12-09387-- WILLIAMS, Tatanisha, 1772 Crossroad Court, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

12-09389-- HUGHES, DeShawn & Ceceilia B., 1127 Neland SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

12-09390-- THOMPSON, Glen A. & Kimberly T., 1430 Johnston SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

12-09391-- CORNELL, Kathy A., 2761 Woodlake Road SW, Wyoming, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

12-09415-- DAYTON, John B. & Tammy J., 11760 Forestwood NE, Cedar Springs, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

12-09418-- EVANS, David M. & Kimberly K., 6643 Pleasantview, Rockford, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

12-09419-- SANDERS, Everett D. & Cynthia A., 251 Sweet NE, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

12-09423-- LOOSENOORT, James E., 109 Frontenac, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

12-09424-- CRISMAN, Euegene J., 3740 Hilltop Plaza, Frank D. Barquero (Ch. 7)

12-09431-- MAHANEY, Catherine, 2057 W. Wyndham Hill, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

12-09434-- WORDEN, Derek D. & Michelle L., 3857 Yorkland, Traivs T. Russell (Ch. 7)

12-09436-- WOLTERS, Sharon L., 8873 Marabella Court NE, Rockford, Brent T. Geers (Ch. 7)

12-09463-- BLATTNER, Scott L. et al, 3695 Ivanrest SW, Grandville, William R. Farley (Ch. 7)

12-09472-- FARRELL, Sheryl, 945 Burton SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

12-09473-- BOETTNER, Mary, 3611 Illinois SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

12-09474-- TERRY, Thomas L., 2010 Alice, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

12-09475-- TORRES, Jose R. & Peggy L., 2633 Blaine SE, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

12-09480-- MAGLEY, Anthony E. & Kara M., 932 Kentfield, Wyoming, Frank D. Barquero (Ch. 7)

12-09481-- ARMSTRONG, Charles S., 1713 Jeanette NW, David M. Trentadue (Ch. 7)

12-09484-- WONDERGEM, Kami, 6158 Capitan SE, David Stempfly (Ch. 7)

12-09488-- CHESTER, Trecia & Kenneth J., 1716 Martin, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)

12-09494-- JACOBS, Russell C., 13675 Iris Lane, Cedar Springs, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

12-09496-- DEYOUNG, Jeffrey, 462 Hampton Lane NW, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

12-09506-- BOSHELL, Vicky L., 158 Carriage SW, Kentwood, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

12-09507-- UPLINGER, Lloyd J. & Deborah A., 8300 Krupp NE, Comstock Park, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

12-09533-- BECKETT, Lance R., 17815 Trufant, Sand Lake, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

12-09547-- HOOVER, Charles I. & Stacy M., 3381 Three Mile, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

12-09551-- GARCIA-ROBERTS, Noeklia, 2644 Eastern SE, Michael Herring (Ch. 7)

12-09561-- SANDERSON, Michael S., 5300 60th St., Frank D. Barquero (Ch. 7)

12-09564-- COX, Alfred L. & Verna C., 3330 Newcastle, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

12-09567-- ACEVEDO, Robert Jr. & Marta E., 1543 Pine NW, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

12-09568-- ZILLMER, Kirk A., 11520 Grand River, Lowell, Frank D. Barquero (Ch. 7)

12-09581-- STANTON, Ajay J. & Tiffany L., 3868 Casper NW, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

12-09586-- DICKSON, Raymond L. III & Susan L., 2031 Berwyn Court, Wyoming, Thomas L. Riegler (Ch. 7)

12-09606-- DODDS, Sarah J., 1832 34th St., Wyoming, Christian G. Krupp (Ch. 7)

12-09614-- ROSENGREN, Judsen E., 2994 Michigan NE, Dawn I. Krupp (Ch. 7)

12-09615-- HITCHCOCK, James E. & Marcia R., 3672 Mallory SW, Wyoming, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

12-09618-- GRECHESKI, Steven R., 5104 Egner, Sand Lake, William J. Napieralski (Ch. 7)

12-09619-- LEE, Thomas E., 433 Chasseral, Comstock Park, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

12-09623-- FRANKS, Stacey L., 690 Ariebill, Wyoming, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

12-09625-- SWAINSTON, Jamie M., 736 Walsh, Tamara L. Lopez (Ch. 7)

12-09634-- ESPINOZA, Michael A., 307 Grove, Sparta, Joshua J. Tanis (Ch. 7)

12-09639-- RODRIGUEZ-DIAZ, Joaquin, 630 Schultz, Sparta, Nohemi Jimenez (Ch. 7)

12-09641-- REBER, Russell R. & Mary B., 3988 Yorkland, Comstock Park, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

12-09645-- COLE, Bruce E. & Lois A., 5236 Village, Wyoming, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

12-09654-- FLOWERS, Justin D., 846 Michigan NE, Vincent E. Carlson (Ch. 7)

12-09655-- PORTUONDO, Jacqueline X., 3006 Peckheath SW, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

12-09656-- DOBSON, Susan J., 164 Maple, Rockford, John P. Pyrski (Ch. 7)

12-09667-- FORD, Stephen R. & Pamela J., 754 North Park NE, Timothy L. Taylor (Ch. 7)

12-09670-- CALDWELL, Gerald D. II, 449 Chasseral Drive, Comstock Park, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)

12-09673-- COOLBAUGH, Nathan S., 2942 Earle SW, Grandville, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

12-09684-- JULIEN, Gregory A. & Jennifer L., 3841 Wedgewood SW, Wyoming, Frank D. Barquero (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

12-10422-CH--SCHOTTS CARPET CO., Daniel R. Olson, atty., vs. STONEBROOK II LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION et al

12-10555-CK--FIFTH THIRD BANK, Sandra S. Hamilton, atty., vs. DEUCE HOLDINGS LLC et al

12-10588-CK--AMWAY CORP., Albertus Hultink, atty., vs. STOLL, GREG  et al

12-10599-CK--RIVER TOWN INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LLC, Benjamin N. White, atty., vs. D&N LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE LLC et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

CHESHIRE NAIL & SPA, 2221 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Jackson Thanh Nguyen, Celina Kim Nguyen

INDIAN VILLAGE INVESTMENTS LLP, 825 Parchment Drive SE, Grand Rapids, The James H. Droge Living Trust, The Donald F. Oosterhouse Living Trust

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

BYRON CENTER PET BOARDING, 9715 Clyde Park Ave. SW, Byron Center, Jeanette Lee Covender

D.K. ELECTRIC, 1256 Katrina Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Dustin Javas Kuiper

DAN'S CUSTOM UPHOLSTERY, 1135 Burton St. SE, Grand Rapids, Daniel Olasau

DIANE'S HAIR SALON, 1216 W. Fulton St., Grand Rapids, Diane Marie Desatterlee

FIVE TALENTS CONSULTING, 1928 Kingston Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Razel Jones

FOUR FIELD ENGINEERING, 823 Four Mile Road NE, Grand Rapids, Thomas P. Cooper

GRAND COFFEE SERVICE, 1425 Perkins Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Gerald Michael Rice

JORGE'S CIGARS, 1272 Whiting St. SW, Wyoming, Jorge Casimiro Martinez

JUSTIN ROBERT WILSON, ATTORNEY-AT-LAW, 250 Monroe Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Justin Robert Wilson

KELLEY'S ANIMAL CLINIC PC, 4011 Remembrance Road NW, Walker, James P. Kelley

L.J. CATERING, 521 Garfield, Grand Rapids, Lori Jean Jones

LAKER RENTALS, 1349 Bridge St. NW, Grand Rapids, Robert Charles Beekman

LAZO CULTURAL HISPANO USA, 3928 28th SE, Grand Rapids, Luis S. Garcia

MYSLIWIEC AND ASSOCIATES, 3300 Eagle Run Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Paul A. Mysliwiec

PANDA CHINESE RESTAURANT, 4116 17 Mile Road NE, Cedar Springs, Wei Sheng Zheng

PICTURES FOR PEACE, 315 Janet St. SE, Wyoming, Brynn Thayer Beukema

POSTAL PACK AND SHIP, 3148 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, James Alan Harding

RAMAKER REMODELING, 1954 Berkley Ave. SW, Wyoming, James Matthew Ramaker

RODENHOUSE CONSTRUCTION, 12998 Pinewood St. NE, Gowen, Jason Rodenhouse

ROMAN'S CORE BUYER, 137 Stewart St. SW, Grand Rapids, Luciano Roman

SAMSON'S BUSINESS BUREAUX, 6897 Dale Hollow Drive SE, Caledonia, Saibo Wonplo Williams

STUDIO NAILS ROCKFORD, 2799 10 Mile Road NE, Rockford, Dung Anh Duong

WOLFGANG SCHULTZ ESQUIRE, P.O. Box 140581, Grand Rapids, Thomas Joseph Schultz

WRITERS EDGE, 2148 Raspberry Court SE, Grand Rapids, Zenia Michelle Bates

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus