Public Record

Public Record

December 8, 2012
Print
Text Size:
A A
Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

1144 P&P LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Koster Memorial Industrial Center No. 2, Lot 9, $469,939

MOSHER, Joseph M. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Ada Twp., 34-7-10, $263,200

VISSCHER, Amy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Troy Farms Site Condominiums, $280,600

THOMPSON-BUSCH, Angela K. et al, Huntington National Bank, Benjamin 2nd Blvd. Plat, Lot 31, $450,000

KOENIG, Kristine et al, Ally Bank, Creekside Estates No. 2, Lot 44, $242,250

DEYOUNG, Jaculin L. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cascade Riverview Park No. 1, Lot 82, $416,000

BURNS, Kevin M. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ravenswood Plat, Lot 277, $236,000

YANG, Yang et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Fairways No. 2, Lot 44, $223,000

LUND, David A. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Boulder Creek Site Condominiums, $295,500

SOBOL, Judith M. et al, Ark La Tex Financial Services, Alpine Twp., 34-8-12, $244,489

PAULSEN, Daniel et al, Vandyk Mortgage Corp., Walker, 31-7-12, $225,000

WASSILAK, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 12-6-10, $366,000

LAMBERTS, Jason P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Hamilton Woods, $203,600

FINCH, Michael J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ada Twp., 26-7-10, $390,000

BERGSMA, Johan Remco et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Candlewick Estates Lot 17, $247,500

DUBBINK, Donald et al, First Place Bank, Lowell, $339,200

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Leaning Oaks, $300,000

HENDERSON, Warren J. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $406,000

VANDELLEN, Cornelius II et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 9-6-10, $263,243

BARNES, Anthony T. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Albert-Realtors Hampshire Replat, Lot 33, $280,000

BROERSMA, Amy Jonker et al, Citibank, Masonic Home Add., Lot 107, $237,405

FRANCIS, John P. By POA et al, First United Federal Credit Union, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 162, $303,000

1525 GEZON PARKWAY LLC, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Wyoming, 35-6-12, $150,000

833 MICHIGAN STREET LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Boyd & Van Leeuwen's 2nd Plat, Lot 2, $370,000

HINNERSHITZ, Thomas R. et al, Morgan Stanley Private Bank, Woodcliff Park, Lot 60, $650,000

YONKER-FISCHER PROPERTIES LLC, Chemical Bank, Bowne Twp., 4-5-9, $112,875

LYON, Dirck A. et al, Citibank, Tammarron South, Lot 6, $384,040

GROLEAU, Scott L. et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., 10-5-12, $250,900

SMITH, Jack B. Jr. et al, Huntington National Bank, Crystal Springs Plat No. 2, Lot 81, $347,000

GORSLINE, Scott J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 33, $371,000

WELCH, Lawrence et al, Huntington National Bank, Woodspointe, Lot 13, $294,500

JAHNKE, Gary L. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cascade Twp., 35-6-10, $252,000

RAU, Terry Scott & Andrea Lynn Trust et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Austinridge, $258,400

MULL, Robert G. Jr. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Bristol Ridge, Lot 19, $261,500

QUIROZ, Ernest V. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Cascade Lakes Condominiums, $417,000

KLEIN, Douglas J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $366,000

XI, Jinxiang et al, Caliber Funding, The Orchards, Lot 29, $202,000

SIEREVELD, Joseph M. et al, Macatawa Bank, Providence Lake No. 3, Lot 67, $256,000

KENDALL, John R. et al, Macatawa Bank, Crystal Springs Plat No. 5, Lot 215, $269,000

STEEBY, Jeffrey R. et al, American Internet Mortgage, Condo-Ryann Ridge, $319,000

FARRELL, Michael P. et al, Bank Of Ann Arbor, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 477, $254,300

HOLLAND, Timothy J. et al, Bank Of America, Condo-Shannon Ranch Condominiums, $307,450

HOEDEMA, Rebecca et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Treebrook Estates, $417,000

THOMAS, Paula J. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Sunset Hills Estates No. 2, Lot 54, $210,235

BISHOP, Michael J. et al, PNC Bank, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 96, $250,000

JACQUES, Nancy Lynn et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Riverland Ranch, Lot 11, $299,000

CACERES, Carlos M. et al, Gold Star Mortgage Financial Group, Marlo Farms, Lot 11, $284,000

GUNNELL, John A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Oakfield Twp., 33-9-9, $210,000

DOMBROSKI, Stanley et al, Hantz Bank, Sweetgrass Ridge, Lot 1, $210,400

STOVER, Samuel et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Copperfield, Lot 30, $208,100

AGAR, Jeffrey S. et al, PNC Mortgage, Bella Vista Shores No 10, Lot 420, $380,000

WOLFE, Steven et al, Quicken Loans, Hunter's Ridge, Lot 21, $220,500

BARTON, Jon H. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Squire Estates, $208,000

GEE, Adam et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $205,600

BARNEY, Jeffrey S. et al, Quicken Loans, Inc, Planters Row No. 2, Lot 44, $260,482

CRAIG, Matthew et al, The Bank Of Holland, Courtland Twp., 32-9-10, $217,000

ELIASSEN, Roger J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Fairbanks Estates Site Condominium, $404,000

BACKUS, Andrew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 31-5-10, $344,000

GORDON, Kimberly M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Van Singel Farms No. 4, Lot 80, $272,000

HILL, Brodey et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Forest Ridge Estates, Lot 20, $221,906

LIVINGSTON, Melissa A. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Island View Park, Lot 3, $212,600

GORDON, Matthew P. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Nelson Twp., 17-10-10, $240,562

HALLAND HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Anderson Woods, $350,000

EPPINGA, Rebecca J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Sunflower Ridge, $223,250

WY-2004 LLC, Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development Of Washington D.C., Kentwood, 27-6-11, $193,275

WHITNEY YOUNG 2011 LLC, St. James Capital, Kentwood, 27-6-11, $176,700

THOME, Ryan F. et al, Franklin American Mortgage Co., Misty Ridge Estates No. 2, Lot 37, $208,525

VINK, Dean M. et al, First Place Bank, Planters Row No. 4, Lot 147, $237,757

DAVIS, Charles R. et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Condo-Villas Of Ada, $365,932

CLARK, Gregory L. et al, Macatawa Bank, Cannon Twp., 34-8-10, $285,000

MAJUMDAR, Kingshuk et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Aberdeen Valley, $202,560

MCGOVERN, Brett J. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Railside No. 2, Lot 84, $249,400

HOEKSTRA, David et al, Quicken Loans, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 20, $348,000

WICKERING, Terry et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Maracaibo Shores, Lot 16, $380,000

SMITH, Rachel L. et al, Benchmark Mortgage Corp., Masonic Home Add., Lot 12, $224,100

GALE, Andrea L. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-East Pines Estates Site Condominium, $296,100

CARLSON, Dana A. et al, Mercantile Bank Mortgage Co., Thornapple Downs, Lot 18, $275,000

PRZYBYSZ, David et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Trent Henry Meadows, $213,269

ASKREN, Michael et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Ada Moorings, $221,000

KRENSELEWSKI, Robert J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Oakfield Twp., 32-9-9, $261,370

WEST, Roger A. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $279,000

NAWARA, Daniel et al, First Place Bank, Post's Plat Of Pine Island Lake, Lot 7, $250,850

DEWILDT, Charles J. Sr. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Big Pine Island Lake Preserve, $204,000

LEE, Kenneth B. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Tiger Lily Estates, $229,924

PORTER, Donald L. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Railside West, Lot 1, $344,000

 

FEDERAL TAX LIENS

COPYPLATE PRINTING CO. INC., $1,293.53

CONSTRUCTORS INC., $8,249.58

HJV INC., $1,809.07

TUSCAN MEDITERRANEAN CUISINE INC., $10,879.59

J K MASONRY INC., $135,832.27

LA GRAND FIESTA, $116,326.84

 

BANKRUPTCY

12-09698-- BROWN, Richard R., 74 Ida Red, Sparta, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

12-09706-- DOWLING, Scott, 4678 Bonnie SE, Kentwood, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

12-09707-- ALEGRIA, Irma F., 737 Clancy NE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

12-09713-- CROWLEY, Randy J. & Penny S., 1380 Solon, Cedar Springs, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

12-09724-- SHATNEY, Steven & Lisa, 2838 Hayward SE, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)

12-09732-- MOYER, Robert T., 414 Woodlawn SE, Larry A. VerMerris (Ch. 7)

12-09734-- OVERBEY, Dennis R., 1600 Winick SE, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

12-09736-- BOUWMAN, Anthony S. & Peggy J., 2691 Regina SW, Wyoming, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

12-09752-- NOORMAN, Charles, 946 Covell NW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

12-09770-- LONG, Danetta, 1530 Quarry, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)

12-09771-- VALDES, Esmeralda, 83 Wyndsong, Kent City, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

12-09772-- ZAMORA, Tanya L., 1307 Burton SW, Wyoming, William J. Napieralski (Ch. 7)

12-09773-- PATE, Debra L., 2982 Chapshire SE, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

12-09780-- PEREZ, Brandon L., 623 Oakcrest SW, Wyoming, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

12-09782-- DIAZ, Alfredo, 108 Garland SE, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)

12-09783-- NEWTON, Lenny D., 1040 Six Mile, Comstock Park, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

12-09784-- SHEA, John C., 2667 Swansea Place SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

12-09794-- SMITH, Tommy J., 1800 Mason, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)

12-09795-- HAMILTON, Evelyn L., 2684 Woodmeadow SE, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

12-09814-- HEILER, Diana L., 10974 Woodbushe SE, Lowell, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

12-09821-- RENARD, Wendy L., 5471 Edgelawn SE, Kentwood, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

12-10784-CK--ZIONS FIRST NATIONAL BANK, David R. Russell, atty., vs. LA MEXICANA BAKERY & GROCERY STORE LLC et al

12-10760-CK--KMW GROUP INC, Brian J. Masternak, atty., vs. B-E HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT CO.

12-10855-CK--ASSA GROUP INC., Joseph A. Lucas, atty., vs. LIBRA-TECH CORP.

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

BROADHEAD SPORTSMAN'S CLUB, 4374 Woodside Oaks Drive, Grand Rapids, Phillip W. Conley, Stephan J. Vanlente

COFFEE BOAT, 5502 Kalamazoo, Kentwood, Vincent Boatman, Marcia Boatman

FRESH HEALTH GROUP OF COMPANY LTD., 422 Griggs St. SE, Grand Rapids, John Kwame Duah, Tina Gwion Duah

OLDTOWN RIVERFRONT BUILDING COMPANY, 85 Campau Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Myaard LLC, Oldtown Riverfront Building LLC

Q NAILS, 5309 Eastern Ave. SE, Kentwood, Yen Kim Vu, Chen Quang Vu

SILVER TRUMPETS, 5876 Timberlake Drive, Kentwood, Sherea Lacy, James Lacy, George Jett, Stacy Jett

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ABEAM SALES AND CONSULTING, 9754 Sunset Ridge Drive, Rockford, Erin Baughn

ACERO ENTERTAINMENT THE COMPANY, 4099 Pine Creek Road SW, Grandville, Jose Capellan Mejia

AFFILIATE SUPPORT, 3148 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Robert Enoch

ART2PRINTS, 6426 Courtland Drive NE, Rockford, James Frederick Myszka

BEETLES & BONES, 8645 Lessiter Road NE, Belding, Tara Lange

BELTECH, 3502 S Lyn Haven Drive SE, Kentwood, Daniel Belanger

BLUE WATER RAMBLERS, 3010 Bewell Ave. SE, Lowell, James Steele Foerch

CDV ADMINISTRATION, 2745 Birchcrest Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Callie Devries

CONFELICITY CUPCAKES, 3862 Burton St. SE, Grand Rapids, Julia Lynn Caroen

CONNECTING WITH MEMORIES, 913 Grant Ave., Grand Haven, Nancy L. Buchanan

COVERALL KENTWOOD CLEANING, 5738 Promise Drive SE, Kentwood, Webensh T. Chkole

CRISP AND SMOOTH PAINTING, 6624 Scott St., Allendale, Jonathan David Chapman

DAZZLING YOU PHOTOGRAPHY, 6121 Idaho Ave. NE, Belmont, Paula Jean Oja

EDGE STUDIOS, 2415 Rogue River Road, Belmont, Amie Vanderwerff

HEAVENLYCLEAN COMMERCIAL SERVICES, 4074 Michael Ave. SW, Wyoming, Kenneth Brian Griggs

HONDA VILLAGE, 3700 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Mike Goodale

KITCHEN SAGE, 678 Front Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Thomas John Fitzgerald

LEGENCO, 200 Lafayette Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Mary Ellen Hoinski

LITTLE CHUB TACKLE CO., 4498 Whitneyville Road SE, Grand Rapids, Craig Oomen

MITCH RANGER PHOTOGRAPHY, 1430 Monroe Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Mitchell Ray Ranger

NGUYEN ALTERATIONS SHOP, 3564 Alpine Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Julie Van

ODDENDZ PROPERTY PRESERVATION SERVICE, 1900 Willard Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Adrian Richard Francis

P.K. DESIGNS, 3369 Townsend Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Timothy Hirem Sproat

SCOOBY DOO LAWNCARE, 946 Muskegon Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Azael Morales

SEAMS SMART, 1721 Boos St NW, Grand Rapids, Barbara Louise Mojzak

SNOWLESS CAR, 2425 De Laat Ave. SW, Wyoming, Derrick Alan Kroodsma

THE GRAND GIFT BASKET, 923 Jefferson Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Teri Ann Taylor

THE SOMA CENTER, 5506 N. Division, Comstock Park, Renee L. Green

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus