Public Record

Public Record

December 22, 2012
Print
Text Size:
A A
Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

ALLEN, Troy P. et al, Quicken Loans, Hickory Grove At Murray Lake, Lot 23, $352,200

GRZYBEK, John G. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Catamount, $542,400

GILBERT, Gregory J. et al, Flagstar Bank, Richview Estates No. 3, Lot 90, $220,825

STEVENS, Thomas L. et al, Flagstar Bank, Condo-The Ridge, $265,500

MORSE, Mary M. et al, Gold Star Mortgage Financial Group, Sunfish Shores, Lot 6, $244,500

MEEKHOF REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS LLC, Mercantile Bank Mortgage Co., Grand Rapids, 21-7-11, $430,775

CINGLIE, James A. et al, Michigan State University Federal Credit Union, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 136, $250,000

PENNING, Robert et al, Michigan Mutual, River Road Farms No. 3, Lot 86, $233,916

LOOSE LEAF LOFTS I LLC, First National Bank Of Michigan, Ellsworth Add. Amended Plat, Lot 21, $309,400

BUCK, Grant J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Arrowcrest, $260,000

MANNION, Brett et al, Huntington National Bank, Richview Estates No. 3, Lot 114, $267,000

SULLIVAN, Susan L. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Apple Hills No. 2, Lot 28, $201,900

MONAGHAN, Matthew J. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Ada Moorings North, $233,700

PADILLA, Arthur A. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Olde Rhoades Meadow Condominiums, $268,000

BARENO, David A. et al, American Internet Mortgage, Condo-Summerset Meadows, $214,000

DAY, Devin R. et al, Mortgage 1, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 398, $396,625

GAGER, Shelley L. et al, First Place Bank, Railside West, Lot 5, $300,000

MCCLURG, Lynn T. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cannon Twp., 5-8-10, $260,000

KANAI, Scott A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Blackberry At Shear's Crossing, $595,000

WALKER EXPRESS LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Walker, 1-7-12, $480,000

BOYKO, Elizabeth Joan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Sunflower Ridge, $265,000

GREYSEN & GRANT PROPERTIES LLC, Huntington National Bank, Alpine Twp., 25-8-12, $334,600

AGON, Angelo et al, Mortgage 1, Ridgemoor Country Club Estates, $204,723

GRIFFITH, Matthew et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cascade Woods No. 6, Lot 122, $237,500

BICKLEY, Scott A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Woodcliff Park, Lot 256, $701,000

COX, Theodore J. Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Masonic Home Add., Lot 98, $417,000

SMITH, Frederick D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Reeds Crossing Condominiums, $227,700

TEERLING, Julia et al, Bank Of America, Cascade Twp., 26-6-10, $334,930

HIDDEN LAKES II LP, Alliant Capital, Kentwood, 22-6-11, $598,000

OPEN TERRACE ASSOCIATES LLC, Horizon Bank, Foremost Centennial Park No. 2, Lot 15, $800,000

OPEN TERRACE ASSOCIATES LLC, Horizon Bank, Foremost Centennial Park No. 2, Lot 15, $400,000

HAHN, Douglas et al, Vanderwey Investments, Condo-Catamount, $406,800

ATLAS ROOFING CORPORATION, Bank Of America, Byron Twp., 15-5-12, $650,000

BAKKILA, Susan R. Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Ada Twp., 7-7-10, $305,541

ZEINSTRA, Jason S. et al, Mercantile Bank Mortgage Co., Condo-Woodsview Hills Condominiums, $240,000

BEA, Mark C. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, The Village No. 2, Lot 73, $256,500

WISENTANER, John F. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 101, $225,000

BLEILER, Luanne et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-The Fitzgerald, $215,200

CLEAR WATER PROPERTY LLC, Macatawa Bank, Kentwood, 14-6-11, $255,200

HENKEL, Adam et al, PNC Mortgage, Condo-Canyon River, $267,600

JENSEN, Keith A. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Macclain Meadows, $211,000

MATEUS, Karlis et al, PNC Mortgage, Condo-Hunters Run, $284,000

MORRIS, Pamela Desotell et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 216, $328,000

SILVERSTEIN, Mark et al, Mercantile Bank Mortgage Co., Cascade Woods No. 5, Lot 104, $228,000

BRINES, Shane A. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Trail West, $208,260

BOURZAC, Jorge et al, Macatawa Bank, Gaines Twp., 26-5-11, $224,000

VINCELJ, James et al, Macatawa Bank, Eichelsdoerfer Sub., Lot 1, $292,500

GRAETZ, Brandon M. et al, Grand River Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 2, Lot 25, $252,350

ULRICH, Brian C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Greens Of Broadmoor Country Club, $204,900

HEALEY, John H. Jr. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Winterwood, $383,000

PORT, Christopher et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Gaines Twp., 8-5-11, $273,500

SCHERMER, Robert E. Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-The Sanctuary, $520,000

KUIPER, Joseph A. et al, American Financial Resources, Rogue River Woods No. 7, Lot 136, $340,000

DIEFFENBACH, Timothy S. et al, Quicken Loans, Goodwood Plat, Lot 44, $210,012

CLARK, James R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 25-7-10, $215,000

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS, INC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Beyhill Plat, Lot 15, $300,000

BROWN, Samia H. Trust et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Loral Pines, $321,500

SUIDINSKI, Scott et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-River Bluff, $620,220

COX, Charles R. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Old Elm Site Condominiums, $417,000

FYNEWEVER TRUST, Hantz Bank, Gaines Twp., 20-5-11, $229,000

SINGSTOCK, Scott T. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Crystal Springs Plat No. 3, Lot 120, $203,300

FABER, Peter et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cascade Twp., 9-6-10, $225,000

WM LIMITED PARTNERSHIP, G&G MI Properties, Western Add. Grandville, Lot 1, $325,000

MIKITA, Dennis et al, Sun West Mortgage Co., Algoma Twp., 20-9-11, $224,477

CICCHINO, Kate et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Algoma Twp., 27-9-11, $244,000

LOBDELL, Wayne Jeffrey et al, Grand River Bank, The Aspens, Lot 8, $417,000

LOBDELL, Wayne Jeffrey et al, Grand River Bank, The Aspens, Lot 8, $279,000

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Squire Estates, $300,000

STURTZ, Joseph et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Railside West No. 3, Lot 116, $340,000

TK MURRAY PROPERTIES LLC, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Cascade Twp., 7-6-10, $420,000

DECKER, Jeffrey Mark et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Brianna Woods, $554,000

COLEMAN, Alexandra N. et al, Guardian Mortgage Co., Paris Park No. 1, Lot 226, $247,000

DRISCOLL, David I. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Austinridge, $216,000

RONEY, Michael et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Strawberry Farms, $272,550

DYKE, Saleh F. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $372,000

CHULSKI, Steve A. et al, Mercantile Bank Mortgage Co., Sparta Twp., 34-9-12, $212,600

HOOPS, Julie A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-West Hampton, $283,200

ADAMS, Timothy G. et al, Huntington National Bank, Morris Add., Lot 27, $264,700

HAVEMAN, Jeffrey J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Chateau South, Lot 6, $264,470

ROELOFS, Evan et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Railside, Lot 8, $275,000

MAYNARD, James et al, Quicken Loans, Byron Twp., 6-5-12, $269,408

JAHN, Paul M. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Kendall's Add., Lot 6, $206,755

KESSEL, William B. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $397,200

LAFOY, Gerald V. II et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Providence Lake, Lot 28, $315,000

DUFFEY, David et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Green Crest Farms, $378,400

MONTICELLO, Carol A. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Reed Add., Lot 54, $295,000

PIETRI, Denise L. et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Northville No. 7, Lot 243, $255,000

KLIMCZAK, Robert et al, Firstbank Mortgage Co., Rockford Estates, Lot 25, $218,000

FORD, Brian et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $236,250

PROVIDENCE DEV LLC, Macatawa Bank, Byron Twp., 11-5-12, $488,000

DEEMER, William J. et al, PNC Mortgage, Grand Rapids Twp., 12-7-11, $231,600

WEATHERALL, Jeffery et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Railside West Lot 21, $355,000

JOHNSON, Douglas et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-West Village Development Site, $318,750

VERSLUIS, Richard M. Jr. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Alpine Twp., 14-8-12, $240,000

VANDERWEELE, Jeffrey S. et al, Everbank, Grand Valley Estates, Lot 9, $275,000

GALLUP, Joshua et al, North American Savings Bank, Condo-Stony Brooke Site Condominiums, $377,955

TERPSTRA, Todd et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Minor-Martin Plat, Lot 9, $652,000

HAMM, Brewster C. et al, One Reverse Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 15-6-10, $435,000

RICE, Jeremy et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Arbor Ridge, $218,250

BEEMER, Dennis et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Ada Twp., 12-6-10, $207,051

4400 DONKER LAND LLC, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Airview Industrial Park No. 2, Lot 32, $629,000

RIES, Duane et al, Proficio Mortgage Ventures, Condo-Amber Creek Condominiums, $294,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

MARADO SUSHI RESTAURANT, $4,842.13

SUBWAY, $7,086.85

PHOENICIANS LLC, $4,114.95

KITCHEN & BATH BY DESIGN INC., $5,704.37

WIRED ESPRESSO BAR LLC, $25,357.41

AUTO CITY USED AUTO-TRUCK PARTS, $7,649.31

PHO SOC TRANG OF MICHIGAN INC., $17,259.87

COAT OF MANY COLORS, $5,354.59

GRAND RAPIDS GAS INC., $28,911.71

PROSTAFF MANAGEMENT INC., $3,944.89

MODULAR TRANSPORTATION CO., $10,182.84

PROGRESSIVE HARDWARE LTD., $3,110.83

DORNERWORKS LTD., $6,055.32

CU3 INC., $10,034.14

LARRYS PIZZA OF MICHIGAN LLC, $3,058.18

MADCAP COFFEE CO. INC., $12,435.75

STEINYS PIZZA INC., $2,211

PRIMOS ENTERPRISE LLC, $2,126.03

COMPRESSOR TECHNOLOGY INC., $5,049.74

NEPHROLOGY CONSULTANTS OF GRAND RAPIDS, $2,584

MAHER ELECTRIC LLC, $2,404.59

OTD2 LLC, $3,668.37

WMRA INC., $101,188.88

FRADCO INC., $12,485.77

SELECT PROPERTIES MANAGEMENT LLC, $5,546.15

MJ MANAGEMENT CO. LLC, $2,878.56

KS TRANSPORTATION LLC, $6,699.18

JUST FLOORS INC., $4,060.33

REST Y TAQUERIA MICHOACAN, $7,140.38

 

FEDERAL TAX LIENS

HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CO. INC., $14,930.41

 

BANKRUPTCY

12-10036-- ROMERO, Rachel, 35 Straight NW, John A. Potter (Ch. 7)

12-10037-- BREWER, Benita J., 4502 Edgemont SW, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

12-10042-- SHOOKS, Jari L., 325 Doris, Sparta, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)

12-10070-- MALLOW, Gary B. & Carol C., 7358 Sheffield SE, Ada, Thomas L Riegler (Ch. 7)

12-10074-- BOCKHEIM, Darlene A., 322 Oak, Cedar Springs, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

12-10080-- POST, Gary L. & Barbara J., 5157 N. Division, Comstock Park, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

12-10081-- MICHELE, Robert E. II & Roxanne K., 4487 Dutchess Court NW, Walker, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

12-10087-- ROGERS, Thomas E., 1539 Widdicomb NW, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

12-10088-- CORDES, Richard E., 1444 Pannell NW, James A. Siver (Ch. 7)

12-10090-- DUNLAP, Alvin & Joyce, 2494 Village SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

12-10091-- TUPPER, Libbie A., 4275 Flamingo SW, Wyoming, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

12-10096-- NICHOLS, Tiffany K., 2115 S. Shore SE, Thomas L. Riegler (Ch. 7)

12-10101-- FIELDS, Joshua J., 4762 Brookside SW, Grandville, pro se (Ch. 7)

12-10112-- WILLIAMS, Kristi, 550 Paris, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

12-10120-- ORTEGA, Stephen L. & Brandie J., 118 Oneida SW, Timothy R. Trichler (Ch. 7)

12-10125-- KLEYN, Evan C. & Melissa S., 4121 Crooked Tree Road SW, Wyoming, Timothy R. Trichler (Ch. 7)

12-10140-- COMBS, Maxine S., 2350 Valentine Blvd. NE, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

12-10141-- PARLMER, Shirley A., 4478 Gardens Blvd. NW, Michael Herring (Ch. 7)

12-10144-- TORONTO, Trisha, 1029 Hazen SE, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

12-11009-CZ--DEHAMER BROTHERS LANDSCAPING INC., Douglas E. Doornbos, atty., vs. VANDUINE LANDSCAPING SERVICES INC. et al

12-11026-CZ--DOC MAINTENANCE INC., John B. Honeycutt, atty., vs. OFFICE STATION ENTERPRISES INC.

12-11068-CZ--KENT COUNTY PROSECUTING ATTORNEYS OFFICE, Timothy McMorrow, atty., vs. CITY OF GRAND RAPIDS

12-11183-CK--FIRST COMMUNITY BANK, Raymond C. Schultz, atty., vs. VR SKYDIVE INC. et al

12-11186-CK--FIRST COMMUNITY BANK, R. R McNally, atty., vs. 78 S. DIVISION LLC et al

12-11172-CK--FIFTH THIRD BANK, Michael E Moore, atty., vs. GARS SPORTS CENTER INC.

12-11231-CH--HSBC BANK USA, David M. Dell, atty., vs. WASHINGTON MUTUAL BANK

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

GINNYS DESIGN, 4301 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jeong Hun Kim, Seong Hee Kim

HAWKEYE PRO, 2151 Hunters Run NE, Ada, Steven Sammons, Suzanne Sammons

OTHERSIDE LANDSCAPE MANAGEMENT, P.O. Box 45, Grandville, Robin R. Thomas, Erika Thomas, David Henry

THE TWISTED MONKEY, 5522 South Division Ave., Kentwood, Bryan Edmund Hensch, Andrew Steven Walsh

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ACCS A CONSTRUCTION CLEANING CO., 10185 Serenity Shores Drive NE, Rockford, Kevin Michael Andrea

AH-HA THERAPY, 2638 Union Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Latasha Nicole Tolbert

BACON STREET SOAP CO., 52 Quimby St. NE, Grand Rapids, Shane Loren Pinger

COMMUNITY PLUMBING, 10860 Ramsdell Drive NE, Rockford, Douglas Dewayne Drew

DAMC LAWN CARE & SNOW PLOWING, P.O. Box 9686, Wyoming, Rene M. Perez

DBM STRENGTH TRAINING, 4365 Willow Lane Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Deborah Martilotta

EAST WEST MANUAL THERAPY, 4489 Byron Center Ave. SW, Wyoming, Sarah Ryan

FITNESS EXPRESS, 6802 Old 28th St., Grand Rapids, Laura Louise Knight

GENERATIONS II, P.O. Box 1068, Grand Rapids, Mark Duane James

GEORGE W. FINE, 3707 Kroes St. NE, Rockford, George William Fine

GRAND HEATING & COOLING, 535 Wright NE, Grand Rapids, David Marshall Kerns

GRAND RAPIDS HOT DOG COMPANY, 3040 Waterchase Way SW, Wyoming, Steven Vaughn Brown

HOPE WAY COUNSELING SERVICES, 8350 Byron Center Ave., Byron Center, Ken Nydam

INTREPID NETWORK TELEVISION, 1356 Vineland Court SE, Grand Rapids, Richard Fredrick Eyk

JAYAHNEST SALON, 1122 Merritt St. SE, Grand Rapids, Shateshia Renee Tolbert

JIMS JACKETS, 1222 Prospect Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, James Earl Edwards

KAJA, 1415 Rothbury Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Jenna Marie Bragenzer

LADYFEST GR, 741 Evelyn St. NE, Grand Rapids, Jessica Marie Kramer

MEGAN DEVRIES, 805 Kendalwood St. NE, Grand Rapids, Megan Leigh DeVries

MELIA LOUISE PHOTOGRAPHY, 1107 Dayton St. SW, Grand Rapids, Melia Louise Howard

MERIDIAN IMAGINATION ARTS, 1415 Rothbury Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Nicole Lynne Bragenzer

MGN THERAPEUTIC MASSAGE, 3737 Lake Eastbrook Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Hong Thu Nguyen

PAINTING BY RANDY, 4350 Remembrance Road NW, Grand Rapids, Randall Lee Goodrich

RNS WORLDGIFTSHOP, 2100 Jerome Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Sokheanarak So

ROB BRINKMAN BUILDERS, 335 Bridge St. NW, Grand Rapids, Robert W. Brinkman

ROBERT D. ANDRIESSEN CPA, 3704 Piute Drive SW, Grandville, Robert D. Andriessen

S & K CANDYLAND, 337 Highland St. SE, Grand Rapids, Shannon Lashell Hodges

SHARON'S HAIR SALON, 2910 West Ave. SW, Wyoming, Sharon K. Gipe

SHEETS CONSTRUCTION AND REMODELING, 6626 Crownpointe Drive SW, Byron Center, Tedd Alan Sheets

STEP YO LIFE UP APPAREL, 835 Neland SE, Grand Rapids, Shamarie Calhoun

STUDIOD, 7420 Wilkinson Drive NE, Rockford, Dena Ann Czarnopys

SYLU, 835 Neland SE, Grand Rapids, Shamarie Calhoun

TAYLORKAYE PHOTOGRAPHY, 1242 Ecklund St. NE, Grand Rapids, Lisa Rule Nidefski

U.S. HOME & REALTY, 3700 Wild Rose NE, Grand Rapids, Jerry Hunefeld

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus