Public Record

Public Record

January 5, 2013
Print
Text Size:
A A
CORNEILLIE, Amber J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Providence Lake Lot 7, $260,800

HINTHORNE, Charles R. Jr. et al, Top Flite Financial, Inc, ALTO City, $274,928

KRUITHOF, Kraig J. et al, Hastings City Bank, Gaines Township, 17-5-11, $204,000

CRAMPTON, Jeffrey S. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Eastmont Meadows No. 1 (Cascade Lots 1-39) Lot 36, $289,000

CURTIS, Scott M. et al, Ark-la-tex Financial Services LLC, Condo-Egypt Valley Meadows, $281,300

VANSOLKEMA, Scot et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Condo-Thornapple Centre Site Condominiums, $345,500

WESTPHAL, David S. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Meyering Land Co.'s Lake Drive Est Sub Lot 116, $294,000

DEINES, Geoffrey B. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage-MI, LLC, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $363,200

WYSOCKI, Dane R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage-MI LLC, Orchards No. 2 Lot 78, $251,250

WYSOCKI, Dane R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage-MI LLC, Grattan Township 34-8-9, $270,000

ALTER, David et al, Fifth Third Mortgage-MI LLC, Paris Park Lot 150, $219,000

MIKITA, Patrick et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Gables On The Green Condominium At Thousand Oaks, $340,535

ACOSTA, Jose A. et al, Mercantile Bank Mortgage Co. LLC, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $270,750

GREENWALD, Clay et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Vergennes Township 6-7-9, $321,600

HENRY, Charles R. et al, Quicken Loans, Inc, Grand Rapids Township 24-7-11, $213,000

BECKETT, Eric J. et al, Grand Rapids Family Credit Union, Condo-Browmyer Estates, $230,850

CANDELA, David M. et al, First Place Bank, Ada Woods No. 7 Lot 97, $258,750

BOVA, Donna F. et al, Morgan Stanley Private Bank, Condo-Skyevale, $325,900

D&M BUILDING ENTERPRISES LLC, Pnc Bank, Sanford Plat Lot 2, $500,000

FITZGERALD, Sean P. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Arbor Woods Lot 4, $262,500

NYE, Peter J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Ridge, $227,500

NIEWIEK, Joseph B. et al, Northpointe Bank, Haras Plat Lot 14, $300,000

SOKOLOWSKI, David S. et al, Flagstar Bank, Ashton Woods Lot 6, $272,676

KOOIKER, Calvin J. et al, Hastings City Bank, Keiser's Park Campau Lake Lot 73, $375,849

SULLIVAN, Terry P. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-West Village Development Site Condo (aka West Village), $247,419

VANDERWEIDE, Benjamin III et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Arrowcrest, $310,811

JIM TIBBE HOMES, LLC, Macatawa Bank, Providence Lake No. 3 Lot 66, $204,184

PITSCH, Charles et al, Chemical Bank, Vergennes Township 7-7-9, $292,000

BIRD, Jason et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Eaglecrest Meadows, $214,000

LAPPENGA, Steven et al, Macatawa Bank, Blackstone No. 3 Lot 46, $364,700

SDLT INVESTMENTS VII, LLC, Partners Capital Solutions Fund LP, Grand Rapids City 9-6-11, $100,000

BETHEL PENTECOSTAL CHURCH, Allendale Investment Realty, Grand Rapids Gravel Co. Industrial Park No. 2 Lot 38, $500,000

DECAMP, James D. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage-MI LLC, Bowne Township 7-5-9, $242,000

OCAYA, John A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Grenelefe Woods, $417,000

MARINO, Martin D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cascade Lakes Pointe Condominiums, $382,421

CHENCINSKI, Scott M. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Inc, Condo-Chanterelle Forest Site Condominiums, $286,875

WHITE, Lynn T. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Tammarron North, $500,000

STAWSKI, Willard S. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Tall Pines, $403,900

DAVIS, Robert E. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Tammarron No. 2 Lot 92, $250,000

AUSTIN, Michael K. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Grand Valley Estates Lot 31, $216,764

CORL, Matthew J. et al, Arbor Mortgage Corporation, Japinga Plat Lot 32, $249,000

MCKERSIE, Margaret A. et al, Plaza Home Mortgage, Inc, Princeton Estates No 16 Lot 610, $411,833

WALKENT 1, LLC, Chemical Bank, Walker City 10-7-12, $504,528

VACHON, Kevin et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Serenity Ridge, $285,000

BOHAY, Donald R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Darby Farms, $109,500

MCMAHON, Joseph F. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Courtland Township 35-9-10, $214,358

SCHEID, John A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Penney's J Add Lot 5, $212,000

HELM, Paul L. Jr. et al, First Place Bank, Kendall's Add Lot 14, $247,500

HANLEY, Joseph et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lake Shore Estates Lot 12, $200,724

BENEDICT, Thomas M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage-MI LLC, Grand Rapids Township 2-7-11, $245,000

GOLEMBIEWSKI, Mark et al, Independent Bank, Plainfield Township 11-8-11, $417,000

HENDERSON, Philip E. et al, Independent Bank, Cannon Township 8-8-10, $289,500

VANDERVEN, Gary D. et al, Huntington National Bank, Arbor Woods Lot 11, $231,200

MCGARRY, John et al, Fifth Third Mortgage-MI LLC, Ada Township 18-7-10, $237,250

BOIVIN, Lawrence J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Grand Rapids Township 3-7-11, $295,543

MAS, Francisco et al, Fifth Third Mortgage-MI LLC, Cascade Township 12-6-10, $240,500

SNELL, Edward J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage-MI LLC, Bella Vista Gardens No 01 Lot 26, $322,000

BEECHER, William et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Skyevale, $417,000

HEINZ, David R. et al, Independent Bank, Hunter's Ridge No. 3 Lot 66, $283,200

RIVERBANK REAL ESTATE, LLC, Sem Resource Capital Inc, Rockford City 36-9-11, $299,000

BROUWERS, William A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Rocky Pines Condominiums, $215,500

ABRAHAM, Philip G. et al, Arbor Mortgage Corp., Bella Vista Shores No 16 Lot 643, $210,900

MICHAELS, Christopher G. et al, Arbor Mortgage Corp., Condo-Catamount, $417,000

ANDERS, Donna K. et al, First Place Bank, Condo-Boulder Creek Site Condominiums, $236,000

KERN, Patricia C. et al, First Place Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 13 Lot 538, $240,000

ROMIJN, Matthew J. et al, Bank Of Holland, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $310,000

ODROSKI, Lori A. et al, Macatawa Bank, Caledonia Township 24-5-10, $312,000

GRIEMSMAN, Stacie L. et al, Bank Of Holland, Ainsworth Resub Lot 5, $254,300

PEFFERS, Ford N. et al, Bank Of Holland, Cannon Township 6-8-10, $225,000

DOMINCZAK, Rebecca et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Township 2-5-10, $363,500

LENHART, Kevin et al, Fifth Third Mortgage-MI LLC, Caledonia Township 31-5-10, $208,500

JJE HOLDINGS, LLC, Redstone Group Arlington LLC, Mohl & Van Alstine Add Lot 13, $230,000

JJE HOLDINGS, LLC, Redstone Group Arlington LLC, Mohl & Van Alstine Add Lot 14, $230,000

DELAMIELLEURE, Eric J. et al, Bank Of Holland, Grove's Sub No. 1 Lot 39, $319,200

PHILLIPS, Don D. et al, National Bank Of Kansas City, Condo-Watermark, $280,000

MDK VENTURES, LLC, JPMorgan Chase Bank, North Wilson Commerce Park Lot 26, $100,000

BOND, Matthew W. et al, First Place Bank, Northbrook No. 6 Lot 142, $200,217

TERRYN, Margoret R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Preserve At Arbor Hills, $284,732

HULST, Stephen et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Preserve At Arbor Hills, $281,347

BERGSMA, Shawn M. et al, First Place Bank, Ottawa Hills No. 2 Lot 451, $309,715

KUIPER, Steven P. et al, Franklin American Mortgage Co., Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $380,000

PAUL, Kevin M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage-MI LLC, Benjamin 2nd Blvd Plat Lot 21, $225,000

FLORY, Timothy A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage- MI LLC, Orchards No. 2 The Lot 57, $210,230

WEIDER, David D. et al, PNC Mortgage, Condo-Stevens Pointe, $212,000

VOZZA, Maurizio et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Emerald Woods Lot 18, $337,820

Summer Haven Kentwood 2012 Ltd. Dividend Housing Association LP, MSHDA, Kentwood City 27-6-11, $426,202

Summer Haven Kentwood 2012 Ltd. Dividend Housing Association LP, MSHDA, Kentwood City 27-6-11, $426,202

Summer Haven Kentwood 2012 Ltd. Dividend Housing Association,LP, MSHDA, Kentwood City 27-6-11, $773,285

LAKE, Dennis L. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Apple Hill East Lot 25, $305,000

WINTER, Jamie L. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Railside West Lot 30, $277,600

GORING, Karl et al, Fifth Third Mortgage-MI LLC, Condo-Ada Moorings, $252,000

HEERMANS, John C. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Cascade Springs Estates Lot 4, $200,200

LARAWAY, Michael C. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Vineyard No. 2 The Lot 53, $283,410

GIETZEN, Jeffrey J. et al, Ark-la-tex Financial Services LLC, Railside No 2 Lot 82, $234,400

VANEERDEN, Christopher J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Highlands No. 1 Lot 13, $262,014

REYNOLDS, Bruce V. et al, Ark-la-tex Financial Services LLC, Condo-Fitzgerald, $220,000

GRETZINGER, John H. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Condo-Bradford Greens, $256,000

POOT, Joseph J. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Condo-Dix Farm, $340,000

MCANDREW, Kevin P. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Condo-ada Moorings North, $213,750

HOLLSTEIN, Timothy S. et al, Eardley, Condo-Cannon Hills Condominiums, $211,000

SHAY, Keely M. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $233,000

RONALD RASCH FARMS LLC, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Oakfield Township 25-9-9, $400,000

WILCOX, Joseph R. et al, Macatawa Bank, Planters Row No. 5 Lot 182, $223,231

RYSDAM, Andrew et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Planters Row No 5 Lot 186, $243,600

PACKARD, Donald et al, Vandyk Mortgage Corp., Plainfield Township 5-8-11, $220,924

SABLE DEVELOPING, INC, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Ridge Water Estates, $160,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

SONORAS GROCERIES, $2,580.14

G&C CARPORTS OF MICHIGAN INC., $6,799.82

T&F PACKING INC., $9,912.56

BECKETT HOME IMPROVEMENTS LLC, $5,887.25

TUSCAN MEDITERRANEAN CUISINE INC., $9,282.84

EL KIOSKO TAPATIO RESTAURANTE LLC, $1,112.24

KT TAYLOR CORP., $36,448.17

LITTLE MEXICO CAFE INC, $26,260.85

BLUE WATER GRILL OPERATING COMPANY LLC, $28,738

MBP VENTURES LLC, $3,258.47

WYNDHAM HILL ASSOCIATES, $7,218.82

OLT SPECIAL SERVICES LLC, $8,825.24

FALCON PALLET MANAGEMENT LLC, $8,263.44

TRITON TECHNOLOGIES INC., $5,567.65

AMERICAN GRANITE & TILE LLC, $3,948.57

 

BANKRUPTCY

12-10335-- MIEDEMA, Jennifer L., 407 College SE, Robert F. Wardrop II (Ch. 7)
12-10339-- EURSHER, Edward E., 1014 Willard SE, Robert F. Wardrop II (Ch. 7)

12-10342-- WILLIAMSON, Ross & Merrijane, 7220 Willow Wood, Belmont, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

12-10344-- WATKINS, Erick A., 4118 Oriole SW, Wyoming, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

12-10354-- VANDUINE, Michael II, 8286 Harlow SW, Byron Center, Eldon J. Vincent (Ch. 7)

12-10369-- REYNOLDS, Terry L., 6017 Woodfield, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)
12-10373-- DURDLE, Robert A. & Beth L., 250 Marcell NE, Rockford, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)
12-10383-- GREGORY, David F. & Jaime L., 3 Skyline Circle, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)
12-10385-- MOORE, WT, 1717 Giddings SE, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)
12-10386-- ZACHOW, Christopher T., 2121 Brunsink NE, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)
12-10394-- BOSWELL, Bruce & Margarita, 3130 Kendalwood Court NE, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)
12-10396-- MEYER, John Jr. & Melissa, 157 Nova SE, Kentwood, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)
12-10402-- GARTHE, Gerald A. & Karen L., 6168 Middale NE, Belmont, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

12-10436-- LASKOWSKI, David, 1574 Lamont NW, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

12-10439-- BAKER, Jean M., 1456 Glen Park, Sparta, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

12-10443-- MOORMAN, Mark A., 221 N. Center, Lowell, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

12-10451-- HILL, Scott G., 5168 Belding Road, Rockford, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)
12-10458-- DIERTERLE, Terry L., 315 Commerce SW, Timothy L. Taylor (Ch. 7)

12-10459-- DEEWAARD, Kelly B. & Michelle A., 12116 Russellway Court, Cedar Springs, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

12-10464-- SALHANEY, Steven C., 5117 Green Acres SE, Perry G. Pastula (Ch. 7)

12-10465-- FLEMING, Ronald Sr. & Carolyn, 6408 Encantado Court NE, Rockford, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

12-10466-- DOYLE, Linda, 6924 Belfast, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)

12-10468-- MORELL, Daniel Jr. & Evelyn, 4112 Quest Court SW, Wyoming, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

12-10469-- THEBO, Pamela J., 6700 Cannon Farms, Rockford, April A. Hulst (Ch. 7)
12-10485-- LEE, Vincent D., 13636 Pine Lake, Cedar Springs, pro se (Ch. 7)

12-10493-- LEE, Michael T. & Diana, 5759 Burgis SE, Kentwood, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

12-10508-- FURR, Victoria R., 3134 Byron Center SW, Wyoming, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

12-10509-- SANDERS, Linda L., 637 Bates SE, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)

12-10511-- PATTEN, Larry L. & Mary J., 8290 Whitneyville, Alto, John V. Zadvinskis (Ch. 7)

12-10514-- ZANZIG, James M., 15251 White Creek, Cedar Springs, Timothy L. Taylor (Ch. 7)

12-10516-- PIROZZO, Lawrence J. & Maureen A., 3664 Wyoming SW, Wyoming, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

12-010532-- BUNKER, Thomas A., 5638 Haughey SW, Wyoming, Ralph M Reisinger (Ch. 7)

12-10544-- CROSS, Justin A., 1152 Lafayette SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

12-10546-- DEPPE, Rebekah A., 10276 Baker SE, Alto, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

12-10555-- MORRIS, Harold D., 1225 Cass SE, Bernard Schaefer (Ch. 7)

12-10558-- NORRIS, Thomas A., 37 Page NE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

12-10563-- HAGGERTY, Daniel L., 217 Wesley SE, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

12-10572-- SMITH, Daniel P. & Ronda L., 585 Kendalwood NE, pro se (Ch. 7)

12-10581-- JACKSON, Linda, 2341 Rowland SE, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 13)

12-10586-- GRIFFIN, Denise C., 3951 Whispering Way, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

12-11488-CH--D&B ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC, Steven E. Bratschie, atty., vs. RMC ENERGY GROUP LLC

12-11551-CK--5 LYON STREET LLC, Henry J. Telman, atty., vs. FIRST LADY FITNESS INC. et al

12-11552-CK--NEW EQUIPMENT LEASING INC., Richard L. Bolhouse, atty., vs. BRANOFF DEVELOPMENT GROUP HOSPITALITY LLC et al

12-11637-CH--WELLS FARGO BANK NA, Christian R. Biasell, atty., vs. POINEER CAPITAL INVESTIMENTS LLC

12-11655-CH--J. HANSEN-BALK STEEL TREATING CO., Robert A. Buchanan, atty., vs. CITY OF GRAND RAPIDS et al

12-11696-CK--ELMWOOD COMMERCE GROUP, John A. Vos, atty., vs. ROCKISON LLC et al

 

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

 

BIG BEN'S TIRES & AUTO REPAIRS, 17980 Northland Drive P.O. Box 224, Sand Lake, Nancy Lee Robbins, Ben Casey Robbins

FLAT RIVER GALLERY & FRAMING, 624 Lafayette, Lowell, Virginia Lynn Wieringa, Deidre Alice Wingelaar

GRAND RAPIDS ULTIMATE, 240 Calais Court SE, Grand Rapids, Michael Todd Zaagman, Christina Gray Mcguire, Matthew L. Leathen

SAV ENTERPRISES, 2000 43rd St. SE, Grand Rapids, Gary Armbrecht, William R. Syverson, James D. Vonk

SHINING STAR EVENTS, 180 Prospect St., Rockford, Brent Lee Holton, Nicole Janette Wentworth

THE NOW MAGAZINE, 1949 Horton Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Shamark Anthony Witherspoon, Elisha Ranae Holloway

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

 

ALC CRAFTS, 2276 Mourning Dove Ct. SE, Grand Rapids, Walter Lawrence Wolf

ANDERSON SUBSTANCE ABUSE TREATMENT CENTER, 3501 Lake Eastbrook Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Richard Anderson

ARCHITECTURAL BUILDERS UNLIMITED, 214 Lewis St., Rockford, Marc D. Garris

ART GALLERY 318 FINE ART, 318 East Main St., Lowell, Kathleen Jo Mooney

BAYARD ART CONSULTING & FRAMESHOP, 1213 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, George Alfred Bayard III

BIG LACK BUILDERS, 5720 Madison Ave. SE, Kentwood, Kyle Mitchell Lackscheide

BLUEPRINT GRANITE, 228 Gunnison Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Nicholas John Mentalewicz

BODY & AERIAL ESSENCE, 1117 Wealthy St. SE, Grand Rapids, Roosevelt Oliver Sr.

BONTEKOE DRYWALL & PAINTING, 183 W. Muskegon St., Cedar Springs, Ryan Michael Bontekoe

COMFORT COMPANIONS, P.O. Box 3315, Grand Rapids, Tracy Sue Pursley

CRUSHING BLOW CREATIONS, 915 Park St. SW, Grand Rapids, Evan Lee Vanslooten

CUSTOM FINANCIAL SERVICES, 1600 E. Beltline Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Mark A. Kuiper

DIETARY CONSULTANT SERVICES, 1624 Waterbury Drive SE, Kentwood, James D. Sichterman

EXQUISITE HAIR BY JOYE REED, 1606 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Joy Reed

FOX & ASSOCIATES, 7955 Autumn Woods Drive SE, Ada, Stephen Fox

GRAND RAPIDS COMIC CON, 2437 Palm Dale Drive SW, Grandville, Russell Brown

HAHN HARDWARE, 26 Flat River Drive SE, Lowell, Robert Ford

HORNACK CONSTRUCTION, 2566 22 Mile Road NW, Kent City, Charles W. Hornack

JDB PAINTING, 312 Burt St. SE, Wyoming, Jon David Badour

KNAPP CONSTRUCTION, 10350 Rentsman Ave. NE, Cedar Springs, Jeff Knapp

KRIS A. LESLEY FINANCIAL REPRESENTATIVE, P.O. Box 316 57 Main St., Kent City, Kris Allen Lesley

MARINO'S AUTO REPAIR, 710 Grandville Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Marino Marte

MARKETING PARTNERS, 1661 Country Club Drive NE, Grand Rapids, David A. Wiehe

MDK PAINTING, 43 100th St. SW, Byron Center, Ross Allen Poulson III

MIRROR IMAGE DETAILING AND USED CARS, 1537 Chicago Drive SW, Wyoming, Michael Flowers

MOONRAIN PHOTOGRAPHY, 158 Debaar Drive SE, Kentwood, Michael Sebestian Libby

PHOENIX FOAM MANUFACTURING, P.O. Box 2191, Grand Rapids, Michael Edward Arndt

PSYCHOLOGICAL COUNSELING SERVICES PCS, 3300 Claystone Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Jay Alan Miller

RITZ CONSTRUCTION CO., 1775 20 Mile Road NW, Kent City, John Charles Ritz

RIVER CITY HANDBAGS, 1228 Broadway Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Lina Lont

RUNKPOCK DESIGNS, 2633 Woodlake Court SW, Wyoming, Rozena Marie Dupuis

WALKER FAMILY REUNION, 6901 Quincy Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Sandra Best

WALO'S AUTO REPAIR, 710 Grandville Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Eduardo Contreras Mireles

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus