Public Record

Public Record

January 11, 2013
Print
Text Size:
A A
Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

HARNESS, David L. et al, Quicken Loans, Crystal Springs Plat No. 6, Lot 240, $237,400

CORETTI, Jon et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cannon Twp., 21-8-10, $239,000

MIDWEST V LLC, Morse, Slater Heights, Lot 1, $100,000

COURTS, Janice L. Trust et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $285,900

BAUER, Lee H. By POA et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Watermark, $415,179

HEIDER, Charles A. et al, Roundpoint Mortgage Co., Condo-Cottages On The Rogue, $285,000

COWIE, Kelly M. et al, Roundpoint Mortgage Co., Bailey's Grove No. 17, Lot 488, $214,500

SCHULTZE, Julie A. et al, Schultze, Crabb's Sub., Lot 22, $304,140

FLIKKEMA, Christian T. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Forest Ridge Estates, Lot 26, $222,300

DONALD, Travis et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Lowell Twp., 21-6-9, $214,370

KACZMARSKI TRUST, Bank Of America, Condo-Canyon Creek Estates, $412,000

MCGRATH, Kevin R. et al, Mortgage 1, Rockhill Acres No. 12, Lot 281, $208,600

NORTON, Mark A. et al, CSB Mortgage Co., Cannon Twp., 13-8-10, $321,000

EISIN, Kathleen M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Timber Canyon Estates, $392,250

LUGO, Tomas et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-West Hampton, $256,364

EQUEST CENTER FOR THERAPEUTIC RIDING INC., Fifth Third Bank, Algoma Twp., 23-9-11, $342,026

GREAT LAKES LLC, Isabella Bank, Sparta Twp., 26-9-12, $380,000

DALE, Michael M. et al, The Bank Of Northern Michigan, Maracaibo Shores, Lot 16, $338,200

BARCLAY, Anthony D. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage-mi, LLC, East Bella Vista Shores No. 1, Lot 53, $277,000

SILVER, Russel J. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Bear Creek Condominiums, $280,000

JOHNSON, Jeffrey et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Bowne Twp., 7-5-9, $312,000

THOLE, Nicholas J. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Ravenswood Golf Add., Lot 5, $298,000

GOOD, Edward et al, Quicken Loans, Spencer Twp., 13-10-9, $215,775

BIANCHI, Paul D. Jr. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ravenswood Golf Add., Lot 155, $206,500

CARPENTER, Brian et al, Huntington National Bank, Ada Woods No. 11, Lot 168, $226,700

JOHNSON, Todd L. et al, American Bank & Trust Company, Condo-Timber Ridge Estates Site Condominiums, $282,000

SCOTT, Gary et al, Grand River Bank, Caledonia Twp., 19-5-10, $403,271

HOOGSTRA, Jeffrey et al, Macatawa Bank, Cascade Twp., 15-6-10, $350,000

ROELOFS, Brian J. et al, Macatawa Bank, Planters Row No. 3, Lot 86, $305,600

BOSCH, Joel R. et al, Macatawa Bank, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 445, $311,000

MURRAY, Thomas P. Jr. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $308,000

ZIGARAC, Jeffrey et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Wellington Ridge, $233,923

CRANK, Jay et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Golfside Meadows, $250,000

DESSUREAULT, Martin S. et al, Citibank, Ada Woods No. 9, Lot 119, $300,900

LADYMAN, Craig C. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 2, Lot 108, $241,200

ROHRER, Daniel et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Strawberry Farms, $272,250

VISSER, Philip et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Scotsmoor, $239,700

RONEY, Thomas J. Jr. et al, Quicken Loans, Abbeydale Estates, Lot 8, $308,200

GREEN CANE PROPERTY LLC, Chemical Bank, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 59, Lot 1740, $250,000

NABER, James Allen et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 27-5-11, $230,000

WASHINGTON, Jeweral M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Railside West No. 3, Lot 89, $354,000

PLAYFORD, Brad et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 9-8-11, $205,000

GARGETT, George et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Condo-Villas Of Ada, $403,612

DATER, Mary T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Bear Creek Condominiums, $370,000

VANWINGEN, Bryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Somerset Meadows Site Condominium, $247,918

FISCHER, Leslie et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Sophie's Ridge, $322,980

ISRAELS, Jason P. et al, Northpointe Bank, Beverly Hills, Lot 80, $249,000

JOHNSON, Bradley D. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Rockford Meadows, $312,550

REDDINGTON, Thomas H. et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Condo-Villas Of Ada, $376,242

SOLTYSIAK, Daniel E. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Hamilton Woods, $373,000

JAMES, Curtis M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cannon Twp., 7-8-10, $228,900

GOEBEL, Margaret E. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Grove's Sub. No. 1, Lot 32, $270,500

ROERSMA, Jacob S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Copper Valley, $445,404

 

STATE TAX LIENS

TALK IT UP WIRELESS CORP., $32,978

CAFE SOLACE INC., $109,963.18

GIPPERS NORTH LLC, $25,559.63

TERMAAT MCGREGOR REALTY LLC, $8,466

SALON LARK LLC, $3,382

HUDSONVILLE MUFFLER & BRAKES INC., $9,755

VERSAPAK INC., $10,862.36

FALES BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT LLC, $4,245.02

EVENT SOLUTIONS OF WEST MICHIGAN LLC, $5,423.51

DATABASE SYSTEMS INC., $25,022.11

PIMENTAL MULTIPLE SERVICES INC., $5,041.14

PRAGUE AUTO SALES, $2,312.81

CRESTON MEDICAL CENTER, $3,043.36

CHECKLIST BUILDING SERVICES INC., $15,240

CASEYS DINER LLC, $26,773.24

BELLEZZA A SALON INC., $10,330.46

WIRELESS NOW INC., $4,168.77

BLAWKAMP MASONRY INC., $23,098.01

PINNACLE PLATING LLC, $35,616.42

 

BANKRUPTCY

12-10593-- CHANDLER, Carl D., 529 Elliott SE, William R. Farley (Ch. 7)

12-10596-- TOMAC, Todd M., 96 Brookmeadow Drive, Grandville, David M. Trentadue (Ch. 7)

12-10598-- BAKER, Bradley S. & Candy L., 15450 Barber Creek, Kent City, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

12-10601-- BANASZAK, Mary M., 675 Lovett SE, Michael Herring (Ch. 7)

12-10602-- WOLFF, Kyle, 3056 Beckie SW, Wyoming, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

12-10609-- TARDY, Reginald Sr. & Pamela, 5486 Edgelawn SE, Kentwood, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

12-10611-- ELLIS, Raketa L., 2430 Hampton Court SE, Kentwood, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

12-10616-- OWEN, Michael S., 347 Summit, Rockford, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

12-10622-- ARNETT, Kenny Jr., 1034 Aberdeen NE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

12-10626-- MCMICHAEL, Gerald A., 4254 Colby SW, Wyoming, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

12-10628-- KRIVOY, Matthew, 4671 Burgis SE, Kentwood, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

12-10659-- KILGORE, Murry F. & Wanda B., 1217 Franklin SE, Robert J. Sayfie (Ch. 7)

12-10665-- GARNER, Selma J., 3155 Waterchase Way, Wyoming, Larry A. VerMerris (Ch. 7)

12-10674-- JOHNSON, Dave R., 1502 Mark NE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

12-10680-- COOPER, Staci L., 3518 Boone SW, Wyoming, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

12-10702-- SEEKELL, Donald S., 2945 Concord, Hudsonville, Jeffrey P. Arnson (Ch. 7)

12-10706-- DEVAULT, David L., 2657 Sarnia SW, Wyoming, Robert W. Dietrich (Ch. 7)

12-10708-- WOHFIELD, Kevin M., 11380 Lindy NE, Rockford, Dennis S. Shimmell Jr. (Ch. 7)

12-10713-- SMITH, Annette G., 412 Oakdale SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

12-10714-- SEFER, Adis, 156 58th St. SE, Kentwood, Dawn I. Krupp (Ch. 7)

12-10715-- NORMAN, Tyrone E. Sr. & Lisa M., 1801 Delwood SW, Wyoming, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 13)

12-10726-- ENGELKING, James K., 3618 Boone SW, Wyoming, Marc A. Talsma (Ch. 7)

12-10738-- NELSON, Carolyn R., 844 Hovey SW, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 7)

12-10743-- HARDY, Cory L., 3031 Charlesgate SW, Wyoming, pro se (Ch. 7)

12-10755-- SAGANSKI, Terrance W. & Kimberly J., 4904 Newcastle SE, Mary L. Koewers (Ch. 7)

12-10758-- GOREE, Sharea, 1362 Elliott SE, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)

12-10759-- DYKSTRA, Judy L., 1665 DenHertog SW, Wyoming, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

12-10761-- DROZDOWSKI, Edwin A. Jr. & Susan L., 4459 Grantwood SE, Kentwood, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

12-10767-- GAGE, Martha C., P.O. Box 233, Grandville, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

12-10768-- GENTRY, Randall M., 831 Elmdale NE, James A. Silver (Ch. 7)

12-10770-- COMBS, Todd M., 2350 Valentine NE, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

12-10772-- LITTLES, Doris E., 432 Prospect SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

12-10774-- BERMUDEZ, Ricardo & Dora, 770 Marlene NW, Comstock Park, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

12-10788-- OSBURN, Robert D., 5736 Pine Island Drive, Comstock Park, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

12-10792-- KOWALCZYK, Joel J., 4239 Chasseral NW, Comstock Park, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

12-11825-CZ--WOODCRAFT CENTER LLC, Thomas P. Hogan, atty., vs. COUNTY OF KENT et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

EAGLE EYE CLEANING COMPANY, 250 Manzana Court, Walker, Jacob Evans Lowing, Aaron Michael Christensen

RHM LEASING, 8700 Algoma Ave. NE, Rockford, Ross H. Marsman, Kathleen F. Marsman

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ABC NAILS, 924 Wealthy St. SE, Grand Rapids, Charles William Vu

ACTION CLEANING SERVICE, 3618 Boone Ave. SW, Wyoming, James K. Engelking

AHEAD OF THE REST CLEANING SERVICE, 3927 N. Rosebud Court, Kentwood, Cheryl Ann Robrahn

ANGLE CONSTRUCTION, 7088 Snow Ave., Alto, Randy Higley

BETWEEN BRIDES BOUTIQUE, 284 Port Sheldon Road, Grandville, Catherine Rouwhorst

BUYFROMESTATESONLINE, 4438 Spartan Industrial Drive SW, Grandville, Jennifer Harris

COUNTY LINE MAINTENANCE, 252 Brandywyne Drive NW, Comstock Park, Steven Andrew Dart

DR. FEELGOODS COMPASSIONATE WELLNESS CENTER, 662 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Alan Scott Krivoy

GREEN GRASS, P.O. Box 578, Caledonia, Eric Jon Smith

GREEN GRASS FERTILIZATON AND PEST CONTROL, P.O. Box 578, Caledonia, Eric Jon Smith

K AND T INNOVATIONS, 850 Thompson Court SE, Grand Rapids, Kelly James Winget

KENT CITY FLOORING, 1918 19 Mile Road, Kent City, Christopher Carson

MCVETY DESIGN, 509 Crescent St. NE, Grand Rapids, Joshua P. McVety

MELISSA'S MUNCHKINS, 1722 Kentfield St. SW, Wyoming, Melissa Marie Lieckfelt

MO'S MAKIN PROS, 1233 Madison Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Eddie Maurice Gore

MOMENT OF PEACE: RESTORATIVE MEDITATION, 1556 Woodcliff SE, Grand Rapids, Claire Crowley

Q-CUTS LAWN CARE, 5215 E Woodmeade Court SE, Ada, Andrew DeBruyn

RED HAT ENTERTAINMENT CONNECTIONS, P.O. Box 772, Cedar Springs, Grace Elizabeth Giese

SISTER 2 SISTAH, 843 Woolsey Drive SW, Grand Rapids, Lisa Marie Vinson

STAVROS RESTAURANT, 8451 Belding Road NE, Rockford, Faye Anne Stavros

VENUS BURMESE RESTAURANT, 1170 Billing Court SE, Grand Rapids, Thang Pu

Z-MARC PRODUCTIONS, 11361 40th Ave., Allendale, Thomas Zachariah Marcus Seffernick

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus