Public Record

Public Record

February 8, 2013
Print
Text Size:
A A

Feb. 8 — MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

PETERS, Cynthia M. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $262,324

FISCHER, Sharon L. Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, West Way Woods No. 1, Lot 10, $417,000

CEBELAK, Jeffrey S. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, West River Business Center, Lot 16, $338,861

POWERS TRUST, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $215,200

ED & DON RASCH FARMS LLC, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Alpine Twp., 18-8-12, $296,400

PITTMAN, Bradley J. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Condo-Rockford Meadows, $225,000

KERRY TRUST, PNC Mortgage, Caledonia Twp., 2-5-10, $212,542

JENSEN, Lila et al, One Reverse Mortgage, Riverside Gardens Add No. 18, Lot 528, $217,500

VANHAL, Barbara Jo et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Grand Rapids Twp., 11-7-11, $209,000

LEUTHEUSER, Robert P. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Country Brook Estates, Lot 5, $258,300

KNUFF, Tracy R. et al, Cartus Home Loans, Buttrick Farms, Lot 14, $434,250

BOONSTRA, Eric S. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Crystal Springs Plat No. 6, Lot 265, $312,000

DENENBERG, Matthew N. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Blackberry At Shear's Crossing, $384,000

LAFONTAINE, Jason James et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-West Hampton, $253,000

CLAYMORE SOLUTIONS LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Piedmont Industrial Park, Lot 5, $338,533

MAST, Andy C. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Alpine Twp., 9-8-12, $399,600

SPEES, David C. et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Blythefield Acres Plat No. 9, Lot 248, $205,692

KOOISTRA, Jason et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-West Hampton, $264,500

SMITH, Michael C. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Lake Drive Manor Add., Lot 8, $205,700

SERNAU, Terri et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Country Club Village No. 2, Lot 46, $205,560

GREEN, Daniel G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cherry Valley Meadows, $239,200

WELLS, Richard B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wildwood Estates No. 3, Lot 49, $366,500

MIXON, Timothy et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Condo-Wellington Ridge, $289,425

NARANJO, Carolyn W. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Railside West, Lot 10, $294,000

DETAIL HOLDINGS LLC, Chemical Bank, Cross Roads Commerce Park, Lot 2, $200,000

BOVERHOF BUILDERS INC., Chemical Bank, Condo-Duncan Cove Site Condominium, $203,920

MULLER, Bruce et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Lake Estates East, Lot 40, $257,450

RAUCH, Matthew R. et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 8, Lot 322, $215,411

ORTOWSKI, Jeffrey By POA et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Cannon Twp., 11-8-10, $210,400

SPAHN, Thomas M. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ada Twp., 21-7-10, $212,000

RICHTER, Warren J. et al, Hantz Bank, Condo-Rockford Woods, $202,000

SPAHN, Thomas M. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ada Twp., 21-7-10, $212,000

ECKLUND, Thomas R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Tammarron No. 2, Lot 104, $200,500

HUNTER, Jeff et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 4-7-10, $236,137

DANIELS, Danny Chico et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Blue Water Pines, $338,700

SCHWEIGERT, Todd J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 2-5-11, $225,600

KESON, Nick et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 1-5-10, $240,000

UNIVERSAL AIR HOLDINGS LLC, Lakeshore 504, Walker, 12-7-12, $473,000

DEVRIES, Joel et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Bowne Twp., 23-5-9, $231,200

KRAHN, Sarah E. et al, Educational Community Credit Union, Condo-West Village Development Site, $358,560

WIGGERMAN, Mark G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Oakfield Twp., 3-9-9, $268,700

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-00157-- VOGEL, Amy S., 4271 Sawkaw NE, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

13-00160-- HARRIS, Stephen D., 2325 Burchard SE, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

13-00164-- SAWYER, Ann M., P.O. Box 888723, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

13-00176-- WOOD, Jeanie R., 2991 Russview NE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch.. 7)

13-00177-- STANKO, Diane E., 966 McCarty NW, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

13-00179-- GONZALEZ, Rigoberto V., 4856 Marshall, Kentwood, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-00186-- PARRIOTT, Lisa L., 4580 Crosswindes SE, Kentwood, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-00227-- ESPARZA, Manuel, 704 Ferncreek Lane SW, Wyoming, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)

13-00228-- O'BRYANT, David J. & Soneya L., 743 Livingston NE, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

13-00231-- MILLER, Heather M., 357 Adolph, Rockford, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

13-00235-- TOMPKINS, Nancy, 259 Ives SW, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)

13-00236-- TAIG, Catherine D. & Timothy A., 2891 Court, Lowell, Michael T. Culp (Ch. 7)

13-00238-- KENNEDY, Joseph L., 535 Clearwood SE, Kentwood, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

13-00244-- HARRIS, Sheila R., 1838 30th SW, Wyoming, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)

13-00245-- ROEMER, Terri L., 3358 Byron Center SW, Wyoming, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

13-00246-- OGREN, Albert J. & Mervin J., 1868 Leonard NW, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)

13-00248-- WISNIEWSKI, Steven M., 9190 Bergy SW, Alto, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

13-00249-- KREY, Margaret E., 904 N. Monroe, Lowell, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)

13-00252-- KOEPKE, James M., 11900 Sandy Oak Court, Cedar Springs, Thomas A. Ginster (Ch. 7)

13-00254-- VANDERWERP, Karen L., 2444 Hampton Court NE, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)

13-00260-- DEFOUW, Gary D., 2303 20 Mile, Kent City, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-00261-- MADDOX, Richard H. & Deiana L., 9130 13 Mile, Rockford, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-00266-- BOLITHO, Robin L., 3740 Michael SW, Wyoming, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-00269-- SALYER, Kevin M., 47 Buckingham SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-00271-- ATCHISON, Lisa M., 13372 Darcy Circle, Cedar Springs, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-00277-- CHELILIM, Philip & Joan, 537 Union SE, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

13-00284-- POSEY, Erica M., 1143 Worden SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-00296-- PINTARELLI, Shauna L., 1170 Woodfield East, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)

13-00298-- BURNWELL, Tameka M., 539 Leonard NE, John A. Potter (Ch. 7)

13-00302-- LAMBERT, Albert E. Jr. & Michelle Y., 2200 Palace SW, John A. Potter (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

13-00512-CK—THE BANK OF HOLLAND, Peter D. Rhoades, atty., vs. RENATUS ON THE HILL LLC et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

FRONTJES PAINTING, 8645 Pasture Road SE, Caledonia, Josh Frontjes, Niki Frontjes

HOLY ROLLERS STOCK CLUB, 7906 Fitzsimmons Court, Alto, Pamela A. Mulliner, Mary Katheryn Boland, Elizabeth N. Hamm, Barbara A. Lisiak, Barbara A. Loney, Susan L. McCarty, Irene Betz, Linda Fitzgerald, Kerry Lawler, Karin Maupin, Lynn Seeber

PURSE PERFECT, 2455 Lamar Ave. SW, Wyoming, Stephanie Kay Anchak, Katie Ann Root

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

1.5 SECONDS, 2370 Valleywood Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Preston David Mathews

A & E BARBECUE, 1938 Dawson Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Eric L. Jewell

BITZ O GLITZ, 12266 Holmden Drive, Rockford, Sharon S. Camden

BRINKS REALTY, 6800 Burger Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Robert L. Brinks

CALEDONIA SHIPPING, 9175 Cherry Valley Ave., Caledonia, Julie Ann Coon

CHRISTOPHER J. HIER, D.D.S, 9505 Cherry Valley Ave., Caledonia, Christopher J. Hier

CIN'S EDEN, 5501 Kraft Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Cynthia McCoy

DAN JENSEN PAINTING, 7157 Lake Vista Drive SW, Byron Center, Daniel Robert Jensen

HUIZENGA & SONS BUILDERS, 5046 Pleasant Creek, Comstock Park, James F. Huizenga

INVISIONS HOME IMPROVEMENT, 417 Storrs St. SE, Grand Rapids, Curtis Myers Jr.

JIM DUKE GRAPHICS, 5431 Mick SE, Kentwood, James M. Duke

KREATIONS BY KARI, 3790 Old Elm Drive, Kentwood, Kari Bishop

LAHACIENDA & UNIQUE CATERING BANQUET FACILITY, 1548 28th St SW, Wyoming, Anjenette Barnes

LET'S MAKE-UP BEAUTY & BARBER PROFESSIONAL MAKE-UP SALON, 1938 Dawson Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Angela Covington

LINDSEY'S HAIR STUDIO, 16560 Doe Drive NE, Cedar Springs, Lindsey Simons

MARINE QUEST, 1625 Walker Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Thomas Vangemert

NUTRIZION BAR, 16 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Yolanda Juarez

PERSONAL GARDENING, 114 S. Union St., Sparta, George Whitcomb

PLATINUM CHOICE, 9000 20 Mile Road, Sand Lake, Mark David Grant

RIVER CITY TREASURE CLUB, 3550 Remembrance Road NW, Walker, Martin Boersma

ROBINS CHILD CARE, 1534 Pickett Road, Kentwood, Robin L. Reinke

ROBINSON ART, 1249 44th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Robert Robinson

SCRAPLIFE, 54 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Mark Devon Duke

SCRUB LOVE UNIFORMS, 1938 Dawson Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Angela Covington

SHAPING THE FUTURE, 7346 Kettle Lake Drive SE, Alto, Kerri Lynn Bush

SHRUNK WOOLERY, 2627 Byron Center Ave. SW, Wyoming, Jessica Anne Earegood

TECHNOLOGY LOGISTICS & DEVELOPMENT, 276 Cummings Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Kwasi Edwin Joseph

THE LIQUOR STORE, 6135 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Haile Asfaha

UPTON INSURANCE GROUP, 1407 Laurel Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Robert Ray Upton Jr.

WITTNER PALLETS, 4551 Bonanza Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Brett Michael Wittner

ZIP THE GRAND, 304 College Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jarl Joseph Brey

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus