Public Record

Public Record

February 15, 2013
Print
Text Size:
A A

Feb. 15 — MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

 

VANOEFFELEN, John E. et al, Arbor Mortgage Corp., Algoma Twp., 28-9-11, $284,000

VISSER, James A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Oliver Woods Plat, Lot 7, $245,000

DRIER, Nathan et al, First Financial Services, Condo-Ridgewood View, $215,000

BROADMOOR PARTNERSHIP, Founders Bank & Trust, Kentwood, 14-6-11, $600,000

GARDINER, Jason W. et al, PNC Mortgage, Cannon Twp., 4-8-10, $215,200

QUEEN, Johnathan S. et al, First Place Bank, Del-mar Farm No. 4, Lot 141, $259,000

MERKEL, Scott L. et al, Grand River Bank, Blossom Trail Plat, Lot 24, $201,000

KILEY, Michael F. Jr. et al, NYCB Mortgage Co. LLC, Crabb's Sub., Lot 27, $272,000

WILDES, Gregg S. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Sunflower Ridge, $230,000

PRYOR, Todd A. et al, PNC Mortgage, Condo-Windemere, $257,700

POWERS, Brook A. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Woodcliff Park, Lot 63, $322,000

DOXSTADER, Kimberly A. et al, PNC Mortgage, Grandville, 16-6-12, $200,800

SCHULTZ, Matthew G. et al, PNC Mortgage, Condo-Golfside Meadows, $228,000

MARVIN, Jason et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ada Woods No. 9, Lot 123, $234,000

ROBERTS, Karl C. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Paris Hall Park, Lot 52, $296,000

DUNN, William et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Gables On The Green Condominium At Thousand Oaks, $300,000

STARKEY, Samuel R. et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Condo-Cottages On The Rogue, $375,495

WOOD, Kim et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 15-8-11, $247,000

NABKEY, Christopher D. et al, Mortgage Services III, Condo-Deerview, $228,779

FERRO, Charles C. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Mission Hills Estates, Lot 58, $362,950

CHRISTIANS, Matthew J. et al, Mortgage 1, Bluegrass Meadows No. 3, Lot 58, $217,313

BARNES, Christopher et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Saddleback Village A Site Condominium, $448,400

COMBS, Thomas K. IV et al, Cartus Home Loans, Condo-Saddleback Village A Site Condominium, $301,500

ERIKSEN, Paula D. et al, Eriksen, Meadows North Estates No. 3, Lot 80, $207,249

COREY, John II et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Condo-Watermark, $243,000

CHISHOLM, Jeffrey S. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Lake Shore Estates, Lot 6, $284,000

HENDRICK, Scot et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $540,000

FRIBERG, Gretchen J. et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Wyoming Ranches No. 1, Lot 63, $312,000

WINKLE, Michelle et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Standing Stone Site Condominiums, $600,000

COLES, Susan R. Trust et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Oakwood Park, Lot 11, $288,600

SYLVESTER, David C. et al, Consumers Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 6-6-10, $249,000

SINCLAIR, Jerod A. et al, Member First Mortgage, Breton Valley No. 2, Lot 37, $216,000

POTTER, Douglas et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Caledonia Twp., 23-5-10, $313,000

JMB PREMIER PROPERTIES LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Kitchen 67 Condominium, $600,000

KITCHEN 67 PROPERTIES LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Kitchen 67 Condominium, $600,000

KADISH, Michael S. et al, Union National Mortgage Co., Cascade Twp., 10-6-10, $211,723

HEILMAN, Ted et al, Amerisave Mortgage Corp., Ada Twp., 15-7-10, $222,500

WELLER, Gerald K. et al, Ally Bank, The Orchards No. 2, Lot 51, $239,770

OOYEVAAR, Theodore J. et al, McGlone Mortgage, Grand Rapids Twp., 12-7-11, $326,000

STEARNS HOLDINGS LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Gaines Twp., 11-5-11, $500,000

CELADON II LLC, Mercantile Bank Mortgage Co., Condo-Celadon New Town Condominiums, $325,500

BORYS, Mark et al, Huntington National Bank, Thornapple Trails, Lot 2, $233,500

KOUKIOS, Esther et al, Bank Of America, Condo-Hunters Run, $247,600

VAN, Julie et al, Mercantile Bank Mortgage Co., Ramsdell Plat No. 2, Lot 79, $242,534

TURKE, Randall J. et al, Independent Bank, Caledonia Twp., 4-5-10, $284,600

BOTT, Arthur J. Sr. Trust et al, Economic Development Foundation, Kent Industrial Center, Lot 74, $865,000

DRESSANDER, Ashly C. et al, First Place Bank, Cannon Twp., 25-8-10, $237,145

JOHNSTON, Bryan M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 20-9-11, $245,600

HALL, Jana et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-The Fitzgerald, $408,500

EVANS, Richard L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 9-8-10, $377,300

DOEZEMA, Kedrick et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Highlands No. 5, Lot 98, $213,192

MOONEY, Lindsey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 26-7-10, $381,000

HAWKSWORTH, Geoffrey D. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Lakewood Add., Lot 2, $649,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

SAIGON CAFE, $15,518.83

MWN ENTERPRISES, $3,776.76

E&M PIZZA LLC, $2,808.78

FALCON PALLET MANAGEMENT LLC, $2,117.83

CORNER SALES INC., $3,659.09

BURCH BODY WORKS LLC, $2,598.26

GREAT LAKES DIVE LOCKER INC., $12,541.88

CUSTOMIZED PROFESSIONAL ENTERPRISE INC., $11,843

RIVERBEND EAST STYLING SALON, $4,303.11

EDS BODY SHOP OF CALEDONIA INC., $41,277.71

SDI CONSULTING LLC, $6,077.38

BUTTERFLY KISSES INC., $4,417.73

COLLECTIVE BUSINESS CENTERS, $7,213.17

ITAN IN MICHIGAN LLC, $3,634.01

SMART CHOICE FURNITURE LLC, $4,669.66

HAI BUI INC., $30,901.65

BLUE MOON FINANCIAL CORP., $3,611.51

SUSAN TWO INC., $34,599

OYSY LLC, $4,888.47

MOSAIC PROPERTIES INC., $4,176.71

THOMPSON TRANSFER INC., $10,640.06

ALACRITY MERGER CORP., $44,985.52

WONTON EXPRESS LLC, $4,442.29

MICHIGAN PROTEIN INC., $20,968.49

NK BEER WINE INC., $7,399.52

HCP FINISHING LLC, $4,074.33

PRESTIGE PRODUCTS LLC, $11,721

ENDLESS SUMMER LAWN CARE LLC, $4,917.64

MELRAN INC., $6,520.47

TIMBERLANE FARM DRESSAGE LLC, $2,385.03

CH FUNDING GROUP LLC, $2,706.31

QUALITY TIME COMMUNICATIONS, $10,322

S&K PETROLEUM INC., $7,693.47

KENTWOOD RENTAL INC., $8,368.91

SWIRLS LLC, $8,971.76

MJ MANAGEMENT COMPANY LLC, $2,123

BLACKFOOT INVESTMENT CO. LLC, $7,140.53

BAY BLOCKS LLC, $1,164.41

STUDIO ELZA-KEMP LLC, $3,461.35

ALL SOURCE IMAGING LLC, $4,501.67

CREVELING FAMILY FARMS LLC, $26,291.46

BLOOMIN GARDENS, $6,147

HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CO. INC., $2,649.83

CS BAGELS PLUS LLC, $58,556.33

STATE STOP RESTAURANT, $13,145.56

10 WESTON BOUTIQUE LLC, $18,920.27

VERTIMARK GROUP INC., $23,907.31

LEXICON CLUB, $3,699

AUTO PERFORMANCE CENTER INC., $3,843.99

ALPHA OMEGA VENTURES INC., $12,110.56

TOP NOTCH TILE INC., $6,345.79

T&T QUICK LUBE INC., $2,036.95

KOBE OF AMERICA INC., $18,800

TASK TECHNOLOGIES INC., $4,605

DOUBLE SS TRUCKING INC., $28,401.26

DISCOUNT MATTRESS LLC, $5,033.37

GREAT LAKES PHOTOGRAPHY LLC, $2,135.32

EDS AUTO SERVICE, $4,546.89

SPARTA AUTO & TRANS INC., $2,862.74

MARADO SUSHI RESTAURANT, $2,105.05

ENERGY SMART REMODELING LLC, $2,492.76

FAST TRAK INC., $6,970.85

SOC TRAN OF MICHIGAN INC., $2,520.99

SELECT PROPERTIES MANAGEMENT LLC, $3,883.42

BUILDING EMPIRES LLC, $5,833.25

SUPERMERCADO GUADALAJARA, $4,258.49

KOK DOOR COMPANY INC., $8,641.82

LYONS MARKET PLACE INC., $19,268.23

LAKESHORE SALES & LEASING LLC, $5,187.26

J PARKER MCCOLLUM INC., $2,874

TALWIN INC., $4,728.99

MIDWEST LIFT TRUCK SERVICE, $17,570.11

PONY TAIL INC., $10,064.64

JMA SERVICE INC., $2,844.75

JANT GROUP LLC, $4,559.14

PONYTAIL, $5,774.18

BIMLA LLC, $4,549.75

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-00303-- JOHNSON, Jack A. & Peggy A., 2953 Gable SW, Grandville, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

13-00305-- BRICKER, Amy L., 1004 Kelsey, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-00311-- CRISPIN, Gary, 2529 Forest Bluff Court, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 7)

13-00313-- STATEN, Leonard Sr. & Martha H., 346 Delaware SE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

13-00317-- GARCES, Oswaldo & Yolanda, 848 Broadway NW, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)

13-00328-- MCGILL, Jessica G., 12917 Vergennes, Lowell, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

13-00334-- RUSSELL, Matthew S., 579 Paris SE, David L. Conklin (Ch. 7)

13-00341-- RAMPENTHAL, Brian K., 1643 Aberdeen SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-00345-- GRESS, Kelly S., 7474 Bridle Path Court SE, Ada, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-00352-- MILESKI, Thomas W., 4650 Eastern SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-00353-- REED, Joyce E., 915 Prince SE, Thomas L. Riegler (Ch. 7)

13-00359-- TALBERT, Michael, 3245 Marshall SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-00383-- BOWERS, Robert A., 1580 Kenowa SW, Jennifer J. Roach, (Ch. 13)

13-00387-- MILLER, Kevin M., 4438 Walton SW, Wyoming, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-00397-- COCHRANE, Kathy A., 2206 Chesapeake NE, Jason T. O'Brien (Ch. 7)

13-00404-- HANCOCK, Brennen J., 3100 Plaza Drive, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-00408-- POWELL, Maria E., 721 Pinckney Court, Comstock Park, Wafa Adib-Lobo (Ch. 7)

13-00425-- POSHEK, Michelle F., 17088 Algoma NE, Cedar Springs, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

13-00429-- RITZEMA, Todd A., 1473 Burke, Howard VanDenHeuvel (Ch. 7)

13-00433-- MINOR, Faith A., 128 E. Oak, Sand Lake, Amanda Bannikov (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

13-00862-CK--KOTZ SANGSTER WYSOCKI PC, Jeffrey A. Heldt, atty., vs. TILLMANS INC. et al

13-00861-CZ--GEP ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES INC., Thomas P. Bruetsch, atty., vs. GENESIS PRODUCTIONS LLC

13-00873-CK--RAMCO GAINES LLC, Jonathan F. Rosenthal, atty., vs. RAX BROTHERS LLC et al

13-00894-CK--BROADCAST MUSIC INC., David L. Baatenburg, atty., vs. STEIL-SULLIVAN OPERATIONS LLC

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

AAA NETSANET & YOHANNES, 1696 Ball Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Netsanet Goitom Gebrat, Yohannes T. Woldegaber

FORTY SIX TWENTY FORTIETH BUILDING, 100 Grandville Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Herbert J. Ritsema Living Trust, William J. Ritsema, David J. Smies Trust

LAVISH COUTURE, 2819 Wyoming Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Shanae Nicole Lagrone, Latoya Denice Hankins

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ADA STUMP GRINDING, 1901 Fuller Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, James Whiteside

ALEENA NAILS & SPA, 9357 Cherry Valley Ave. SE, Caledonia, Quan Tran

ALEXA LEACH MAKEUP, 1764 Kreft St. NE, Grand Rapids, Courtney Alexandria Leach

ALL POWER AUTO, 1914 Randall Ave. NW, Walker, Mitchell Stuart Broene

ALL POWER MOTORSPORTS, 1914 Randall Ave. NW, Walker, Mitchell Stuart Broene

ATCHER SERVICE TOWING & RECOVERY, 7647 Fase St. SE, Ada, Bernard Arthur Rooker

BUTTERFLY SPEECH THERAPY & CONSULTANTS, 2745 Birchcrest Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Keisha Terese Grimmett

CEDAR SPRINGS BOOKS ETC., P.O. Box 141, Cedar Springs, Michael Dennis

COCONUT ROOM, 216 E. Main St., Lowell, Lisa Anne Castro

CONCEPTUAL DESIGNS, 1454 Union Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, David J. Orzechowski

CREATIVE DESIGN PRODUCTIONS, 643 Macomb Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Brian Patrick Gibson

DIRTY OLD MEN ASPHALT SEAL COATING, 2881 Highbrook Circle, Hudsonville, Paul J. Hoogterp

EAST GRAND RAPIDS TREE SERVICES, 1901 Fuller Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, James Whiteside

EDMEE PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES, 2323 East Paris SE, Grand Rapids, Stacey Lynn Marquee

EZEKIEL HOUSE MINISTRIES, P.O. Box 1532, Grand Rapids, Brent Mitchell Webster

FLY ON THE WALL WORKS, 1771 Sutherland Drive SE, Kentwood, Richard Jackson

FOREST HILLS LAWN SPRINKLING CO., 4319 Quiggle Ave. SE, Ada, Scott Beak

FRELIX SNOWPLOWING & MAINTENANCE, 1750 Andrew St. SE, Kentwood, Ronnie Lester Frelix

FUR THE LOVE OF ANIMALS, 3086 Forrest Trail Drive, Rockford, Lisa Michelle Gibson

G H ENERGY CONSULTING, 446 Ethel Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Gary Alan Hungerford

GLOBAL PROCESSING, 5138 Pleasant Creek Ave. NE, Comstock Park, David Barron Crump

GRAND RAPIDS AUTOMOTIVE DETAILING, 109 Leonard St. NE, Grand Rapids, Harold Roy Hawkins Jr.

HFKONNECTION, P.O. Box 3263, Grand Rapids, Heather Faith Kanig

HOLMAN FITNESS CURVES, 55 N. Main, Cedar Springs, Christie Lynn Holman

IN SIX DESIGNS, 2131 15 Mile Road NE, Sparta, Peter Kittredge Swett

ISRAEL 20, 2704 Danton Drive SW, Wyoming, Daniel Kroeze

KAREN'S DRAPERIES 'N THINGS, 2444 Hampton Court SE, Kentwood, Karen Vanderwerp

KNOTTYWOOD PRODUCTS, 117 Maynard Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Paul E. Erickson

MARY JO'S PROFESSIONAL SERVICES, 709 Veto St. NW, Grand Rapids, Mary Jo Sheppard

MATT HOFFMANN, 1463 Griggs St. SE, Grand Rapids, Matthew D. Hoffmann

MCLOUGHLIN COMMUNICATIONS & PUBLIC RELATIONS, 7250 Old Lantern Drive SE, Caledonia, Mary T. Mcloughlin

MERK FAM MUSIC GROUP, 613 Fairview NE, Grand Rapids, Curtis Deshone Baker

MILLER'S TREASURE TROVE, 3112 Locke Ave. SW, Grandville, Kathy Miller

MODIFY ME, CUSTOM TATTOOS @ INK BY THE, 613 Fairview NE, Grand Rapids, Curtis Deshone Baker

PARADIGM POWER & PROTECTION, 2119 Galahad St. NE, Grand Rapids, Sean Robert Redner

QUICKCAT ARCHERY, 2074 Lamont Ave. NW, Walker, Adam Joseph Willis

RM MOVING, 3353 Wayburn Ave. SW, Grandville, Ryan Austin Moore

RYNO REMODELING, 8211 E. Fulton St., Ada, Ryan Mitchell Cain

SILVINE PHOTOGRAPHY, 401 Hall St. SW, Grand Rapids, Michelle Marie Burroughs

SOUL 2 SOUL RIDERZ, 1717 Benjamin Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Eric Jermaine Hendrix

SWAT 2, 2881 Highbrook Circle, Hudsonville, Paul J. Hoogterp

TRANSCRIPTION TEAM, 1611 4th St. NW, Grand Rapids, Tara L. Needham

UNITED STATES NETWORKING CO., 6515 Northern Pines Drive, Rockford, Alexander Parker

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus