Public Record

Public Record

March 1, 2013
Print
Text Size:
A A

March 1 — MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

 

HAYES, Cassandra et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $378,000

TARGOSZ, Daryl S. et al, BNC National Bank, Condo-Saddleback Village A Site Condominium, $293,000

MCCRONE, Kevin E. et al, Morgan Stanley Private Bank, Condo-Balsam Hill Condominium, $378,000

KW REAL PROPERTY LLC, Koster, Kentwood Industrial Park, Lot 12, $365,348

QUIST, Theodore Brian et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Lenwood Hills No. 2, Lot 43, $234,234

COLE, Brian S. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $417,000

POLL, Ronald G. II et al, Huntington National Bank, Johnson Estates No. 10, Lot 278, $276,000

URSUL, Daniel et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Watermark Club Homes, $328,000

SEMON, David et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Brookmark Gardens No. 1, Lot 42, $922,544

ALBERTA, Heather et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-Golfside Meadows, $248,417

SURIAN, Janice M. et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Providence Lake, Lot 5, $234,800

BEGEROW, Dale J. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Cascade Terrace No. 5, Lot 60, $232,707

KUIPERS, James R. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Ryann Ridge, $243,500

DYKMAN, Calvin By POA et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Manhattan Beach, Lot 2, $417,000

CAMPBELL, Janice K. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, East River Shore Estates No. 2, Lot 21, $236,727

GIPSON, Matthew J. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Flowers Mills, $244,063

BATDORFF, Donald J. et al, Flagstar Bank, Cannon Twp., 28-5-10, $238,000

RICKETTS, Jeffrey M. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Bradford Hollow, Lot 27, $224,695

WILSON, Floyd Jr. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Aberdeen Valley, $222,340

GILLETTE, James V. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Ada Twp., 19-7-10, $310,682

HARRISON, Benjamin et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Condo-Ryann Ridge, $243,000

CAIN, Brian G. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-West Village Development Site, $206,500

CLAERHOUT, Scott et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Squirewood, $220,000

KEB ENTERPRISES LLC, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Air Tech Center, $225,000

JUNTUNEN, Colby By POA et al, Citibank, Arlington Park No. 1, Lot 5, $283,920

VAMAWA LLC, Chemical Bank, Taylor's Tanner Add., $400,000

LAHAIE, Jason et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Caledonia Twp., 9-5-10, $301,600

HOLMES, Brandon T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Brookside, $280,800

DURELL, Stephen M. et al, Kenowa Community, Albert-Builders Heather Downs Add., Lot 13, $254,000

DRW LLC, DeVries, Weston & Meigs Replatted 2nd Add., Lot 13, $500,000

DRW LLC, DeVries, Power’s Paris Add., Lot 11, $500,000

HALLOCK, Ty et al, Polaris Home Funding Corp., Condo-Hunter's Way, $268,000

HANIFY, Sean et al, Grand River Bank, Algoma Twp., 31-9-11, $203,000

HOLCOMB, David S. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Waters Edge, Lot 17, $245,100

YONKER, Jeffrey S. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Thousand Oaks, $318,100

FARWELL, Bruce A. et al, Vanderwey Investments, Condo-Ada Moorings, $298,000

WOOD, Dan et al, Bank Of America, Richview Estates No. 1, Lot 19, $224,000

GOEI, Marie L. et al, Grand Valley Co-op Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 25-9-10, $228,500

ROGERS, Frederick A. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Snow Ridge Estates, $206,000

KOWALSKI, Richard D. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Johnson Estates No. 12, Lot 327, $242,500

HAMRICK, Brian et al, Monarch Community Bank, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 235, $304,500

SLACK, Paul A. et al, Citibank, Jennydale Estates, Lot 7, $243,703

KILAMANJARO HOLDING CO. LLC, Founders Bank & Trust, 29th Street Park, Lot 5, $420,000

KRUG, James R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Bissell Plat, Lot 8, $741,957

BMJ INVESTMENTS LLC, Founders Bank & Trust, Caledonia Twp., 6-5-10, $450,000

KUNIK, Raymond Louis Jr. et al, US Bank, Condo-Flowers Crossing $512,000

MCALLISTER CORP., Huntington National Bank, Volkema Plat, Lot 21, $500,000

HELEN INC., Huntington National Bank, Volkema Plat, Lot 27, $500,000

KLEIN, Lenis & Dorace Trust et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Sparta Twp., 34-9-12, $294,500

IRWIN, Jason et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Forest Hills Gardens No. 1, Lot 27, $208,000

WEITEKAMP, Lee Ann et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Campo Del Rio, Lot 20, $274,000

COREY, John E. II et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Clark Grove, Lot 21, $237,000

DAHLSTROM, Laurie et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Meyering Lake Drive Est Sub., Lot 65, $201,700

SORSEN, Benny et al, Michigan Mutual, Caledonia Twp., 27-5-10, $274,928

LENDERINK, Tate A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Plainfield Twp., 5-8-11, $488,389

HENSLEY, Daniel G. et al, Huntington National Bank, Breton Valley No. 2, Lot 45, $242,000

MEHNEY, Gayle Thomas et al, Huntington National Bank, East Grand Rapids, 2-6-11, $334,170

NORTHERN CONCRETE PIPE INC., PNC Bank, Wyoming, 4-6-12, $437,600

CRUM, Brian et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $417,000

GREEN CASTLE PROPERTIES LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Cascade Twp., 8-6-10, $650,000

JEROW, Carrie et al, Arbor Mortgage Corp., Ada Woods No. 11, Lot 172, $276,000

WALTER, Jeffrey M. et al, Chemical Bank, Albert-Realtors Boston St. Add. No. 1, Lot 31, $229,900

ARMBRECHT, Gary D. et al, Macatawa Bank, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 45, $400,000

6352 FULTON LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Ada Twp., 29-7-10, $648,000

LAPHAMVILLE PROPERTIES LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Rockford Village, Lot 46, $117,332

CORDES, Christopher et al, Citibank, Forest Creek, Lot 5, $235,231

CHIODINI, Victor C. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Green Crest Farms, $361,300

CAPP REALTY CO. LP, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Walker, 5-7-12, $200,000

MCKEE, Gregory W. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Hunter's Ridge No. 3, Lot 69, $292,000

EAGLE CREEK CONSTRUCTION LLC, Macatawa Bank, Providence Lake No. 4, Lot 89, $226,523

YEOMANS, Daniel J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Grand Rapids Twp., 11-7-11, $280,000

MURRAY, James J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Stony Brooke Site Condominiums, $253,000

PF REAL PROPERTY LLC, Koster, Plainfield Twp., 33-8-11, $357,100

MF REAL PROPERTY LLC, Koster, Grand Rapids, 29-7-11, $209,500

BALTIMORE, Michael D. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Northville No. 5, Lot 198, $272,500

SLUITER, Theresa et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Pine Crest Site Condominiums, $225,150

SPENCER, Patrick M. et al, Member First Mortgage, Richview Estates No. 1, Lot 18, $217,550

BRUBAKER, Russel V. et al, First Place Bank, Bowne Twp., 9-5-9, $233,000

MINKS, Kenneth D. et al, First Place Bank, Condo-Blackberry At Shear's Crossing, $377,900

PALMER, Eleanor et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cannon Twp., 9-8-10, $207,100

COOK, Tammy L. et al, Anderson Financial Group, Byron Twp., 7-5-12, $417,000

ARNOLD, Damon F. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Serenity Ridge, $241,600

DONNELLY, Mark E. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 492, $247,200

COLE, Brian S. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $467,500

DICKINSON, Michael et al, Chemical Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 14-7-11, $484,500

MAST, Ross et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 13-6-10, $207,500

WILKINS, Ralph E. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Courtland Twp., 25-9-10, $265,109

HARMON, Thomas et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Bostwick Lake Park, Lot 19, $284,000

WEATHERHEAD, Garrett et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Planters Row No. 2, Lot 47, $200,700

VASIU, Peter S. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Grand Rapids Twp., 24-7-11, $225,000

VANWYK, Kenric et al, The Bank Of Holland, Chalet Estates East No. 4, Lot 95, $276,651

 

STATE TAX LIENS

PHOENICIANS LLC, $4,114.95

MOERDYK FINANCIAL INC., $26,285

D&J MAINTENANCE INC., $2,728.87

ECLECTIC EATERY LLC, $2,181.58

EVERGREEN PROPERTIES OF MICHIGAN INC., $3,310.94

LR & SONS INC., $2,283.33

CONTINENTAL TOOLING CONCEPTS LLC, $3,795.13

PKJONES LLC, $33,509.21

JOES WRENCHWORKS LLC, $11,658.84

LADUKE STUDIOS, $48,698.63

FRESH THYME, $5,258

INTERNATIONAL COSMETOLOGY ACADEMY LLC, $2,920

A&B PAWN INC., $3,355.53

NEYMEIYER INC., $50,151

MJ MANAGEMENT CO. 7041 LLC, $2,700.74

SOUTH KENT FAMILY CARE, $4,722.55

AVIAN BOARD LLC, $3,277.78

SUPERIOR QUALITY, $7,199

STUDIO II INC., $3,979.01

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-00568-- DIAZ, Ramon N., 4362 41st St. SW, Grandville, Ronald C. Love (Ch. 7)

13-00570-- JOPLIN, Ingrid, 836 Prospect NE, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)

13-00571-- MCNAMARA, Michael, 3913 Michael SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-00578-- AYALA, Enrique & Consuelo, 1160 Albers SW, Wyoming, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)

13-00580-- SCOLARO, Loraine, 1971 E. Beltline NE, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

13-00584-- UNSELD, Charles T. & Deborah S., 6606 Buttrick SE, Ada, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-00591-- WILLIAMS, Stanley, P.O. Box 175, Alto, Kimberly S. Young (Ch. 7)

13-00596-- SKRYCKI, Linda, 5014 Pine Island NE, Comstock Park, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

13-00597-- ALONSO, Cheryl M., 6720 Summerbreeze SE, Caledonia, pro se (Ch. 13)

13-00616-- MELINN, David W. & Hannij M., 14865 Hemlock NE, Gowen, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

13-00625-- ZERIC, Mensura, 2441 Hampton Court SE, April A. Hulst (Ch. 7)

13-00642-- TORRES, David & Marinela, 2646 Sharon Court SW, Wyoming, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-00649-- ZAIGER, David F. & Rose R., 710 Boss SW, Wyoming, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-00652-- BRECHTING, Steven P. & Robyn L., 5177 Walker NW, Comstock Park, Bryan D. Reeder (Ch. 7)

13-00660-- WENDLANDT, Teneshty M. & Eric P., 6699 Avonlea Court SE, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)

13-00661-- JOHNSON, Susan R., 3242 Riverview NW, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-00669-- MACKIE, Christopher D., 1662 Willis NW, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

13-00673-- DREW, Wesley E. Jr. & Pennie L., 2465 Edgewood SE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

13-00683-- DEATER, Marilyn K., 4959 Pamela, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-00684- LOVELADY, Charlie II et al, 1337 Bowdoin SE, Kentwood, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-00685-- WHITE, Tamara L., 6629 Hayfield SE, Caledonia, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-00686-- REICHERT, Danielle L., 1639 Lafayette NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-00694-- WILSON, Harlan L. & Elizabeth L., 6114 Parview SE, Larry A. VerMerris (Ch. 7)

13-00703-- RICE, Kyle P. & Amy M., 7537 Red Cedar NE, Cedar Springs, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

13-00708-- SHEARS, Kenneth, 1847 Newark SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-00723-- HALLWACHS, Scott R., 760 Helena NE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-00744-- JASAREVIC, Dzasima et al, 3117 Wingate Drive SE, Kentwood, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)

13-00753-- ALISKOVIC, Emina, 3663 Maple Hurst SE, Kentwood, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

13-00760-- ROBINSON, Charisa L., 1320 Blossom SE, Jason T. O'Brien (Ch. 7)

13-00766-- NAVARRETE, Maria E., 1960 Burton SE, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

13-00767-- TROMPEN, Alex C., 1323 Cambridge SE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

13-00782-- ERLAND, Danielle R., 3485 Hidden Hills, John A. Potter (Ch. 7)

13-00788-- KERRI, Dorcas, 1060 Woodfield East, Thomas L. Riegler (Ch. 7)

13-00794-- SMITH, Rickey L. Jr. & Nicole A., 3047 Core Court, Cedar Springs, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

13-00795-- CEPAITIS, Melanie M., 1825 Coit NE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 13)

13-00799-- CHEYNE, Stephanie K., 8462 Woodhaven SW, Byron Center, Sean P. Cox (Ch. 7)

13-00800-- RANTA, Donald W., 5800 Burgis SE, Kentwood, Sean P. Cox (Ch. 7)

13-00801-- TITUS, Pamela J., 3590 Mason Lake Road, Benjamin M. White (Ch. 7)

13-00805-- VANDENBERGE, Phillip D. & Natalie A., 1849 Diamond NE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

13-00814-- HUBSCHER, Jerry J. III & Phyllis A., 11063 Crooked Lake, Rockford, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

13-00825-- GORSKI, Catherine S., 530 Homer NE, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

13-00827-- CARNEY, Ronald L. & Jayns A., 10963 Cascade Road, Lowell, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-00834-- RUEDGER, Jeffrey D., 1822 Gentian, Kentwood, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

13-00836-- VISSER, Tricia L., P.O. Box 178, Sparta, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-00843-- HARBAUGH, Wesley W., 2216 68th SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

13-01264-CK--GYPSUM SUPPLY CO., Daniel J. Slotsema, atty., vs. WEISS HOMES INC.

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

AQUAMARINE DESIGNS, 5268 Cottondale St. SW, Wyoming, James A. Swanson, Barbara J. Swanson

EL CHAPULIN, 1506 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Benjamin Jacob Bishop, Moises Rodriguez

FIREHOUSE SUBS, 2090 Celebration Drive, Grand Rapids, Roger Riggs, Sally Riggs, Michael Riggs

K4 DETAIL SPECIALISTS, 1005 Bridge Walk Court SE, Ada, Kenneth Alan Kits, Yolanda Kits

LA GRANDE VITESSE INVESTMENTS, 1729 6th St. NW, Grand Rapids, Carol Hansen, Jennifer Shangraw, Bonita Alsum, Brinda K. Dewey, Mary S. Krestakos, Mary Kay Osborne, Jerri A. Schmidt

PLD DESIGNS, 7198 Mooring Heights Court SE, Grand Rapids, John A. Heslip, Sharon L. Heslip

PRESTIGE OFFICE CLEANING, 3640 Branberry Drive, Comstock Park, Mike Dornak, Rechel Dornak

SCIATICA INSTITUTE, 335 Bridge St., Grand Rapids, Patrick James Kilchermann, Zachary Omeara Good

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ALLIED APPRAISALS, 10 White Hills Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Dale Edson Roels

BAE REAL ESTATE, 7181 McCords Ave. SE, Alto, Barbara Ann Ertl

BC VINTAGE, 9751 Grange Ave. NE, Rockford, Mary Beth Patterson

CHIPMAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, 2228 Wilson Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Robert Lee Chipman Jr.

EMERALD HOME DESIGN, 1724 34th St. SW, Wyoming, Dennis Smiley

EMJO, 54 Ida Red Ave., Sparta, Emmanuel Osei Antwi

EXACTA TRANSLATIONS, 115 Mayfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Kelly Joy Desouza

GARIBALDI RESTAURANT, 3375 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Maria Soledad Martinez

GR SOCIAL MEDIA, 9205 28th St. SE, Ada, James Evans

GRAND RAPIDS UPHOLSTERY SERVICES, 5000 Peach Ridge Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Bruce Holzwarth

KIM & KIM ALTERATIONS, 4301 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Suahn Kim

LAXSHOPPER.COM, 425 Carrier St. NE, Grand Rapids, Andrew Brady Sharp

MECHANIC'S ON THE GO, 320 Brown St. SW, Grand Rapids, Jean Carlos Roman Molina

MEL'S MODERN MAINTENANCE, 1130 Houseman NE, Grand Rapids, Melody Lynn Evans

NEUMAN TRANSPORTATION, 2648 Thornwood, Wyoming, Guy Wayne Neuman

NICK GERFEN, 12595 Pennington Ave. NE, Sparta, Nicholas Boyd Gerfen

NORTHWOODS DIESEL, 13353 White Creek Ave., Cedar Springs, Robert J. Tatro

PAZZO CLOTHING, 4726 Carlisle Hwy., Charlotte, Curtis Gene Pietro Day Colizzi

PHOTOS BY CATHERINE, 2805 Coit Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Catherine Marie Baldrica

RUSTIC OUTDOOR SOLUTIONS, 1520 Cumberland Ave. SE, Lowell, Daniel Allchin

S & T METALS, 12896 Vergennes SE, Lowell, Steve Lewis Kovalick

SHOW ATTIRE, 1724 34th St. SW, Wyoming, Pamela Ann Smiley

SHOWCASE FENCE, 490 Barkwood Court NW, Grand Rapids, Matthew James Smithe

SRS INSURANCE SOLUTIONS, 3061 Macatawa Drive SW, Grandville, Scott Sarver

T{HAIR}APY, 8201 Tartan Way NE, Rockford, Lisa Tennihill

THE BROTHERS DEGRAAF, 6421 Samrick Ave., Belmont, Joshua David DeGraaf

TOMORROWS TECHNOLOGY & SERVICES, 7667 Spring Point Court NE, Rockford, Thomas T. Croskey

V.O.I.C.E.S. NOT HEARD - VOICE OF INDIVIDUALS CREATING ECONOMIC SECURITY, 244 Heritage Commons St. SE, Grand Rapids, Willie Paul Mayhue

WERNER PAINTING, 212 Gunnison SW, Grand Rapids, William Carl Werner

ZAMORA HEATING COOLING, 140 Willowbrook St. SE, Kentwood, Carlos Zamora Silega

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus