Public Record

Public Record

March 8, 2013
Print
Text Size:
A A

March 8 — MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

 

MASON, Oren W. et al, Amerisave Mortgage Corp., Paulo Add., Lot 8, $343,000

VARMA, Manish K. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Darby Farms, $567,100

TOOLEY, Eric M. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Clements Mill, $226,000

HEDLUND, Erik et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Tammarron North, $700,000

HILL, Louis et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Preserve At Arbor Hills, $275,793

OUELLETTE, Tracy A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cottages On The Rogue, $243,750

SEMEYN, Benjamin et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Heritage Park Of Rockford, Lot 54, $206,160

NOFFKE, Steven P. et al, MMS Mortgage Services, Eastlake Estates, Lot 6, $232,500

JOHNSON, David H. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $389,700

YOUNG, Donville W. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-West Hampton, $206,000

YOUNG, Mary et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Grand Rapids, 21-7-12, $220,024

STANFORD, Barbara E. & Mark P. Coleman Trust et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Grand Rapids, 18-7-11, $263,000

WALLACE, Mark S. Trust et al, Bank Of America, Jennydale Estates, Lot 11, $232,000

VANDOP, Barbara J. et al, Mortgage 1, Vergennes Twp., 28-7-9, $264,000

THEISEN, Todd T. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Doran's Assessors Plat No. 3, Lot 48, $243,500

HERBERT, Brian D. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Thornapple Trails, Lot 26, $226,500

MOUL, Joel L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Buttrick Farms, Lot 22, $266,000

DAVID, Roger et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $417,000

HRNYAK, Stephanie et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 9-6-10, $240,000

RUSSELL, David P. et al, Sierra Pacific Mortgage Co., Condo-Serenity Ridge, $292,500

KREGER, Robert E. et al, Amerisave Mortgage Corp., Ada Twp., 21-7-10, $380,000

HEETHUIS, Brian et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Byrne Park, Lot 28, $255,300

GAUTHIER, Richard E. et al, Edward Jones Mortgage, Griffith's Lake Park Add., Lot 5, $300,280

ALEXANDER, Rowan B. et al, Discover Home Loans, Condo-Storeybook, $375,000

HOEK, Todd et al, The Bank Of Holland, Solon Twp., 14-10-11, $217,700

JOLLIFFE, Peter C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Riverchase Estates, Lot 5, $204,650

BYERS, Christine M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Wellington Ridge, $203,000

HENRY, Alan R. et al, Northpointe Bank, Ada Woods No. 8, Lot 104, $267,000

SLAUER, Charles et al, Chemical Bank, Cascade Twp., 21-6-10, $309,200

WEDEVEN, Thomas B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Blackberry At Shear's Crossing, $300,000

HINSHAW, Trevor M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-West Hampton, $200,450

CURCURU, Joseph S. et al, Home Finance Of America, The Orchards No. 2, Lot 68, $232,000

WOOLDRIDGE REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC, 600 Maryland, Grand Rapids, 22-7-11, $275,000

DALGA, Kenneth J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Grattan Twp., 29-8-9, $200,400

CHAMPION, Kevin A. et al, Michigan State University Federal Credit Union, Mason Lake, Estates Lot 15, $213,900

BAKER-WIERENGA LLC, Grand River Bank, Airport Industrial Center, Lot 2, $115,505

B&R ASSOCIATES LLC, Grand River Bank, Airport Industrial Center No. 2, Lot 33, $486,593

SHAMMAS, Kimberly A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 10-6-10, $875,000

CLARKE, Michael T. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Potawatami Camp, Lot 8, $315,200

ZONDERVAN, Patrick et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rockford, 36-9-11, $234,400

SCHULZ, Kris E. et al, Citibank, Plainfield Twp., 13-8-11, $263,910

TENELSHOF, John J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Solon Twp., 31-10-11, $320,000

GREGORY, Sean M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Warwick Glen Estates, Lot 10, $240,000

ARTHUR, Gordon et al, CBC National Bank, Princeton Estates No. 14, Lot 542, $212,741

HELGESON, Elizabeth Seeley Trust et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Zipp's Sub., Lot 5, $417,000

RUSSO, Joseph S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Duncan Cove Site Condominium, $207,920

VEENKAMP, Timothy J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Little Crooked Lake, Lot 43, $276,800

BOSCO CONSTRUCTION INC., The Bank Of Holland, Caledonia Twp., 8-5-10, $453,500

BOSCO CONSTRUCTION INC., The Bank Of Holland, Caledonia Twp., 8-5-10, $250,000

KADLEC, Mark et al, Huntington National Bank, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 498, $202,000

CARLSON, David & Kristin Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Clements Mill, $225,000

HUBERT, Victor J. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Sparta Twp., 19-9-12, $250,000

HUMPHRIES, James et al, Chemical Bank, Forest Glen No. 2, Lot 14, $306,000

ANDERSON, John N. et al, Independent Bank, Algoma Twp., 35-9-11, $212,000

FERGUSON, Eric J. et al, Gold Star Mortgage Corp., Ada Twp., 24-7-10, $235,500

RASOUL, Muhammad A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cambridge Add., Lot 23, $665,000

BURDICK, Karl et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Post's Plat Of Pine Island Lake, Lot 31, $341,250

WORD INVESTMENTS INC., Woodmen Of The World Life Insurance Society, Bruner's Sub., Lot 12, $280,000

GETZEN, Peter B. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Ada Highbluff Estates, $260,000

FORREST, Linda L. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cannon Twp., 4-8-10, $256,500

PARKER, Brian et al, Great Lakes Credit Union, Bowne Twp., 29-5-9, $275,000

HUNGERFORD, Bruce et al, State Farm Bank, Cascada Point, Lot 38, $246,400

SPARKS, Larry G. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Fairbanks Estates Site Condominium, $253,000

LANGLOIS, Joel J. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Alpine Twp., 10-8-12, $400,000

JOHN, Jaisen et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Copper Corner, $239,519

KEYES, Richard P. III et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ashton Ridge Estates, Lot 22, $397,500

VANERMEN, Steven et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Darby Farms, $686,000

ALLEN, Mark S. et al, PNC Mortgage, Caledonia Twp., 21-5-10, $584,000

LAGRAND, John et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kendall's Add., Lot 2, $318,750

SAUER, Eric et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-West Village Development Site Condo, $330,300

RUSSELL, Lee et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cascade Pointe, $273,000

GRAND RAPIDS VA LLC, Privatebank & Trust Co., Condo-Metro Health Village, $350,000

FRANKLIN MONROE LLC, Privatebank & Trust Co., Island Add. Extension, $100,000

MALANEY, Michael C. et al, Bank Of America, Condo-Egypt Creek Estates, $305,800

BOWIE, William H. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ridgewood Oak Park, Lot 1, $417,000

DELONGPRE, Kelly Ann et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 467, $263,000

KOSTER, Chad et al, Chemical Bank, Crabb's Gf Sub., Lot 44, $450,000

NIBBE, Richard et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Cascade Acres No. 6, Lot 112, $243,000

HOAG, Todd Michael et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Creekside Estates No. 3, Lot 82, $200,506

MINGERINK, Douglas E. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Cascadia No. 2, Lot D, $205,000

CRANE, Erika K. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Hunters Run, $252,000

BELLAMY, David et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cascade Farms, Lot 10, $279,600

SCHUTTE DAIRY FARM LLC, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Bowne Twp., 18-5-9, $114,900

MENKE, David et al, Macatawa Bank, Cannon Twp., 13-8-10, $214,000

BAKER, Kelli et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Condo-Villas Of Ada, $212,000

DEGRAAF, Brian et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Cannon Twp., 9-8-10, $255,300

VANWYK, Eric et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Highgrove, $401,200

 

STATE TAX LIENS

CEDAR MOBILE HOME SERVICE INC., $6,141.97

SUSIES LLC, $9,361.16

CYK LLC, $4,147.42

SELECT USA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC #130, $5,122.85

6800 CANNONSBURG LLC, $27,400.11

CATERED CREATIONS INC., $3,395.33

CATERING BY RX LLC, $9,687.64

GREYSTONE PRINTING & IMAGING INC., $5,135.45

URBN STORYTELLERS LLC, $4,345.29

KLINGE INC., $2,661.52

TALSMA DRYWALL INC., $6,496.08

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-00852-- WADE, Matthew J., 1213 Hovey SW, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-00860-- NICE, Leo J., 100 50th SW, Wyoming, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

13-00872-- SCHOLTEN, Thomas W., 3885 O'Brien SW, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

13-00887-- WILLARD, Donald E. Jr. & Linda J., 942 Cricklewood SW, Wyoming, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-00894-- COOPER, Paul D.., 822 Merrifield SE, Rose A. Coonen (Ch. 7)

13-00897-- FERGUSON, Aleica S., 112 Parkbrook SE, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

13-00900-- RUSSO, Tina M., 7480 Crooked Creek SW, Byron Center, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-00903-- HOWARD, Eric, 17451 Trenton Road, Cedar Springs, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)

13-00910-- LAIN, Dorothy J., 2774 Sidney SW, Wyoming, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-00923-- LEAHY, Michael, 1538 Beckwithview, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

13-00927-- WAYBILL, Gary C., 4420 Hillrise Court, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

13-00931-- ALCAZAR, Darren P., 8611 Byron Center SW, Byron Center, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-00933-- PRANGER, Joseph J. & Tracey L., 2480 Appleton NE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-00934-- ALBERTS, Cynthia L., 3831 Whispering Way SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-00947-- CLARK, Todd A., 921 Ellsmere NE, William R. Farley (Ch. 7)

13-00948-- LEWIS, Shirley, 910 Lafayette SE, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

13-00957-- HECKMAN, Brian S., 1157 Billings Court SE, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

DIAMANY ACCESSORIES, 2370 Shepards View Drive NE, Cedar Springs, Amy Louise Weers, Tiffany Jean Klunder

DIAMOND H FARMS, P.O. Box 325 10875 Laketon, Ravenna, Rick Hubert, Lisa Hubert

DOUBLE D'S CHICKEN COOP, 13150 White Creek Ave. NW, Cedar Springs, Darryl Degood, Marie Degood

FERRIS CLASSIC PORTRAITURE, 2131 Melita Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, David R. Ferris, Julia M. Ferris

GENESIS DESIGNS, 854 Nagold St. NW, Grand Rapids, Maria Nelida Mendez Sanchez, Joselin Meneses Mendoza

MANKEL BLACKSMITH SHOP, 7836 Cannonsburg Road, Cannonsburg, Kenneth Mankel, Mary Mankel

NITRO CLEANING SERVICE, 750 6th St. NW, Grand Rapids, Ladeitra Patrice Faison, Pearl Ellis Gray IV

SHERRY'S DAIRY DELIGHT, 3227 Gladiola Ave. SW, Wyoming, James Deven A. Moseley, Sherrylynn Kanoza

TAX AMERICA, 2032 S Division Ave, Grand Rapids, Geidy S. Velez Sanchez, Jesus M. Velez Rosario

TAX AMERICA MULTI-SERVICES, 2032 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Geidy S. Velez Sanchez, Jesus M. Velez Rosario

WEST MICHIGAN LAWNCARE, 3918 Raven Ave. SW, Wyoming, Daniel Baker, Isaac Coleman

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ABSOLUTE HOME IMPROVEMENT, 1159 Arlington, Grand Rapids, Frances Littell

ADMIT ONE, 1100 Northlawn St. NE, Grand Rapids, Edward John Chase III

AHM MANAGEMENT SERVICES, 1979 Kingston Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Audrey Mayfield

ALLIE'S HAIR CARE, 141 Highland Drive, Rockford, Allison Ruth Stolicker

APE VENTURES, 240 Carpenter Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Kevin Clancy

APOC DESIGN, 741 Gladstone Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Alan Robert Close

ARTISAN RENOVATIONS AND BUILDING, 913 5th St. NW, Grand Rapids, Luke Daniel Moore

AWAKENED POTENTIALS, 13705 Podunk Ave. NE, Cedar Springs, Daina Puodziunas

BALL'S SOFTEE CREME, 503 East Main St. SE, Lowell, James J. Ball

BLACK & WYTE STUDIOS, 840 Hall St. SE, Grand Rapids, David Leon Tette

CAVEMANS CLEAN OUTS, 124 36th St. SW, Wyoming, David Michael Hadd

CLONAN CONTRACTING, 737 Four Mile Road NE, Grand Rapids, Joseph Michael Clonan

ESTILO 2000 BEAUTY SALON, 1531 Grandville Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Eurick Taylor

FIREPROOF TV, 2747 Godwin Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Elmore McCoy Jr.

FMJ EXPRESS, 5875 Buchanan Ave. SW, Wyoming, Mehmed Jasarevic

G & E MULTI-SERVICES, 1610 Clyde Park, Grand Rapids, Gilnerys Eduardo

JP DRYWALL AND MAINTENANCE, 3744 Groveland Ave. SW, Wyoming, Jonathan Martin Petersen

LOCKWOOD AUTOMOTIVE SERVICE, 5415 Egner Road, Cedar Springs, Keith McCuaig

MEYERS ENGINE SERVICE, 2618 Thornwood SW, Wyoming, John Vincent Meyers

MICHIGAN MOONSHINE, 3333 13 Mile Road, Rockford, Clarence T. Crawford

MOVE FOR MEGAN, 230 Lawndale Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Melissa Janae Sefton

NARCISSA'S ART, 1251 Spring Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Eve Narcissa Martinez

NORTHWOODS TREE SERVICE, 518 N. Barnard St, Greenville, Estanislao Allen Mendez Jr.

PFS CONTRACTING, 1044 Wilson St. SW, Grand Rapids, Ann Puckett

PRESA PRESS, P.O. Box 792, Rockford, Eric Greinke

QUEST RV SUPPLY, 5315 Quest Drive SW, Wyoming, Carl Alan Hamilton

QUEST SALES AND SERVICE, 5315 Quest Drive SW, Wyoming, Carl Alan Hamilton

ROYALTY HAIR STUDIO, 4836 S. Division Ave., Kentwood, Charlie Morales

SELBY RENOVATIONS, 309 Straight Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Rhonda Sue Selby

SERENDIPITY SALES, 1430 Holborn Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Mary M. Brown

SERENITY BIRTH & NATUROPATHIC SERVICES, 12055 Pine Cone Drive NE, Rockford, Kathy Lynn Oakes

SERENITY DOULAS, 4049 W. River Drive NE, Comstock Park, Stacy Ann Beene

SORENSON CONSTRUCTION, 7272 Brooks Lane NE, Rockford, Robert E. Sorenson

STREAMLINE POWER WASHING, 1572 Laughlin Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Scott David Meier

THE LITTLE EXTRAS CLEANING COMPANY, 3445 Taft Ave. SW, Wyoming, Daniel Allan Piell

THINH TANG, 1131 Fremont Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Thinh Tang

TJH CONSTRUCTION, 7500 Roguewood Drive NE, Belmont, Titus Jeffrey Hager

UNIQUE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, 1312 Philadelphia Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Walter James Jenkins

WALKER BREWING COMPANY, 958 Sunset Hills Ave. NW, Walker, Kevin Michael Kozak

WILL-HAUL, 1965 Prairie Pkwy. SW, Apt 181, Wyoming, Willie Boyd

WOMEN'S LIFESTYLE, 820 Monroe NW, Ste. 320, Grand Rapids, Victoria Ann Upton

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus