Public Record

Public Record

March 22, 2013
Print
Text Size:
A A

March 22 — MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

 

ROMERO-ROMERO, Vivian et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Glen No. 2, Lot 22, $310,000

EGELER, Scott M. II et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Rockford Meadows, $304,876

LIBERATI, Nicholas M. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Jonathan Woods Estates, Lot 1, $400,000

YANG, Tao et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-East River Ridge Condominiums, $328,000

BYRD, Jason T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-West Village Development Site, $417,000

CHAMBERLIN, Joseph et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cascade Twp., 9-6-10, $359,500

VANOS, Casey R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Oakfield Twp., 35-9-9, $212,000

PIEPKOW, Theodore M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Paris Park, Lot 48, $208,050

KUZERA, Nicholas K. By POA et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Headwaters, $205,000

STEFFES, William J. et al, MMS Mortgage Services, Sugarbush, Lot 13, $214,000

VANDENBOSCH, Daniel et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-West Village Development Site, $266,900

VANDERHART, Jeffrey W. et al, VanderWey Investments, Byron Twp., 4-5-12, $217,300

GALSTER, Donald R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Greens Of Broadmoor Country Club, $229,889

TOTH, Ryan et al, First Place Bank, Railside West, Lot 4, $388,000

LAFAYETTE INVESTMENT LLC, Monarch Community Bank, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 48, Lot 1414, $376,559

RASCH TRUST, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Vergennes Twp., 10-7-9, $303,000

BOELENS, Dennis A. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Grattan Twp., 30-8-9, $214,000

VANNOY, Travis R. et al, First Place Bank, Ada Twp., 25-7-10, $268,000

KHATTAK, Ahmad Farouque et al, US Bank, Wildwood Estates No. 2, Lot 40, $400,750

SHULL, Jeffrey B. et al, US Bank, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $306,100

BOTT, Arthur J. Sr. Trust et al, Bank Of Ann Arbor, Coit Park Add., Lot 136, $275,000

ROGERS, Dan et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Oak Hill Estates Condominiums, $261,000

JARBOE, Matthew L. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Catamount, $364,000

GREEN, Steven O. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Grattan Twp., 33-8-9, $300,000

BOYD, Patricia A. Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Austinridge, $225,802

2547 THREE MILE ROAD LC, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Walker, 4-7-12, $222,500

TAYLOR, Janet A. Trust et al, Fifth Third Bank, Walker, 32-7-12, $243,100

ZASKE, William K. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Cascade Twp., 25-6-10, $242,550

ZANDEE, James C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bluegrass Farms, Lot 3, $250,000

FISHER, William J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Acres No. 3, Lot 81, $204,000

MERCER, Adam et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Caledonia Twp., 36-5-10, $220,000

OLIVERI, Sergio et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Commons At Sierrafield, $162,000

SHOPPES PLAZA LLC, Equatorial Trading, Woodland Mall Plat, Lot 26, $217,500

CEDAR REAL ESTATE LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Cedar Springs, 31-10-10, $160,000

CASCADE REAL ESTATE LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Grand Rapids Twp., 36-7-11, $160,000

WIERSMA, Jack et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cannon Twp., 20-8-10, $268,250

SCHROCK, Troy et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $417,000

ENGLISH, Eric J. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-EF Dental Complex, $626,000

METCALF HOLDING LLC, Comerica Bank, Mol-Dykstra Plat, Lot 11, $340,000

CALDERON, Francisco Javier et al, First Place Bank, Ada Twp., 16-7-10, $208,000

SUNDSTROM, Craig A. et al, Amerisave Mortgage Corp., Condo-Cherrywood Estates, $223,000

GRAND RAPIDS PLAZA INC., Chemical Bank, Kentwood, 31-6-11, $750,000

DOAN, Bradley D. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Cherry Valley Woods, $324,918

LOPER, Rita J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Caledonia Twp., 23-5-10, $286,000

JONES, Richard H. Trust et al, Comerica Bank, Wildermere Park, Lot 40, $417,000

JUBERG, Peter J. et al, First Place Bank, Condo-Blackberry At Shear's Crossing, $377,000

BOZYM, Michael et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Eaglecrest Meadows, $222,000

BAKER, Bradley J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ada Twp., 19-7-10, $500,000

BUTLER, J. Devereaux et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Albert-Realtors Boston St. Add., Lot 15, $290,700

JONCKHEERE, Jerome M. et al, Quicken Loans, Northern Aire Estates No. 4, Lot 125, $249,450

DEMAAGD, Brian et al, Top Flite Financial, Van Singel Farms No. 4, Lot 69, $334,425

EXCHANGE COORDINATORS MICHIGAN LLC, Suntrust Bank, North Wilson Commerce Park, Lot 22, $200,000

LACKEY, Richard K. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Arrowcrest, $268,000

BALSAM WATERS LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Balsam Waters Site Condominium, $546,170

BALSAM WATERS LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Balsam Waters Site Condominium, $536,996

MUSTERT, Bryan et al, Chemical Bank, Mayfair Plat, Lot 1, $591,500

HESSMILLER, Joshua T. et al, Arbor Mortgage Corp., Ada Twp., 13-7-10, $270,697

COX, Claudell et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Tammarron North, $814,900

BOZMAN, Rodney E. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Woodbury Commons No. 3, Lot 108, $223,458

COLE, Edward S. et al, CSB Mortgage Co., Marlo Farms, Lot 8, $226,000

SCHRAM, David J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Glen Valley Estates No. 6, Lot 194, $222,697

JANES, Joseph P. et al, The Bank Of Holland, East Grand Rapids, 34-7-11, $360,000

JUGAN, Carol A. et al, Chemical Bank, Ada Twp., 27-7-10, $344,600

MCKAY, Jon D. et al, Chemical Bank, Blackstone, Lot 6, $234,000

LOBBEZOO, Jerry L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 3-5-10, $238,000

CASTLETON, Jonathan J. et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $217,350

STEADFAST PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC, Our Echo, Condo-McKay Tower Condominium, $400,000

CAMINATA, Karen et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Barber Plat, Lot 5, $217,000

SMITH, Julia P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Waterford Woods Heights Site Condominium, $245,100

SCHMITTLING, Benjamin T. et al, First Place Bank, Cannon Twp., 17-8-10, $299,534

ZIMMERMAN, Amy R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ada Twp., 10-7-10, $220,300

VANZEE, Aaron et al, Top Flite Financial, Masonic Home Add., Lot 125, $417,000

ROCKWELL, Stephen A. et al, First Place Bank, Crabb's Sub., Lot 6, $417,000

SCHAAF, Timothy J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Cherry Valley Woods, $256,800

HUDKINS, Gregory et al, Mms Mortgage Services, Crystal Springs Plat No. 7, Lot 294, $286,000

AVS PROPERTIES LLC, Chemical Bank, Cascade Twp., 19-6-10, $520,000

POPE, Nicholas et al, Summit Community Bank, Benjamin 2nd Blvd., Plat Lot 16, $300,000

DOORNBOS, Katherine L. Estate et al, First United Federal Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 6-8-10, $346,750

GABRIEL, Scott A. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Johnson Estates No. 11, Lot 312, $264,000

JORDAN, Jason B. et al, Bank Of America, Byron Twp., 32-5-12, $327,250

FRIEDT, Christine A. et al, ATL Federal Credit Union, Condo-Rolling Oaks Estates, $275,000

CONCORD CAPITAL REAL ESTATE LLC, Macatawa Bank, Foremost Centennial Park No. 1, Lot 5, $700,000

LINC COMMUNITY REVITALIZATION INC., Michigan State Housing Development Authority, Winegar & Stevens Add., Lot 11, $208,500

PYLE, Owen Jr. Trust et al, Macatawa Bank, Beard Farm No. 2, Lot 25, $640,000

HAMMERSMITH, Donna et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Prestwick Condominium At Boulder Creek, $261,500

CONTI, Joselyn J. et al, American Financial Resources, Forest Meadows No. 1, Lot 9, $219,688

SUMEY, Keith D. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Arundel Road Plat, Lot 10, $337,100

CATLIN, John D. et al, Citibank, Eastmont Meadows No. 1, Lot 13, $244,349

SCHWANZL, Joseph S. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Valle Del Pino, $392,773

CHURCH OF THE SERVANT CHRISTIAN REFORMED CHURCH, Founders Bank & Trust, Kentwood,  2-6-11, $155,033

GERVAT, Chris et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Dix Farm, $262,650

PAAVOLA, Kim K. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Bowne Twp., 6-5-9, $207,000

HUNTINGTON, John et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Sturbridge, $333,000

WHITFIELD, George L. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Lakewood Hills Sub. No. 1, Lot 50, $252,000

HUYSER, Teri S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 24-9-11, $312,100

ZIEGLER, Aaron W. et al, Independent Bank, Plainfield Twp., 13-8-11, $398,050

ZEMOVICH, Richard et al, Independent Bank, Condo-River Bluff, $315,000

CAMPUZANO, Jorge A. et al, Independent Bank, Ada Twp., 25-7-10, $417,000

COOK, Jeffrey D. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $254,000

DABBS, Kim S. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Forest Hills No. 6, Lot 221, $275,793

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-01074-- DOMBROWSKI, David M., 5590 Skyway NE, Comstock Park, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

13-01076-- INGERSON, Susan M., 1039 Evelyn NE, Dawn I. Krupp (Ch. 7)

13-01083-- FELTON, Bradley V. & Kasie D., P.O. Box 9782, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-01084-- SNYDER, Robert W., 49 Park Lane NE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-01089-- TRAN, Phong, 2846 Lee SW, Grandville, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)

13-01113-- WALLING, Jason R., 3097 Willow Creek SW, Grandville, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

13-01114-- BURKETT, Regine C., 1138 Watkins SE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

13-01119-- PHILLIPS, Douglas M., 3774 Camelot SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-01121-- HARRIS, Virginia A., 1131 Lafayette SE, Michael Herring (Ch. 7)

13-01124-- BARTON, Shawn, 1577 Floyd SW, Wyoming, Bryan D. Reeder (Ch. 7)

13-01125-- BLACK, Bryce J., 867 Foster Court NE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-01127-- SALTARELLI, Joseph E., 523 Sandy, Kentwood, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-01136-- BEELER, Joyce M., 932 Greenapple Court NW, Walker, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-01137-- HOWK, Charles A., 6240 Woodfield Place SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-01140-- HENRY, Connie M., 350 Fox SW, April A. Hulst (Ch. 7)

13-01142-- ALLCHIN, Daniel L. & Sarah M., 1520 Cumberland SE, Lowell, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

13-01146-- VANDERPLAATS, Dustin J., 800 Livingston NW, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

13-01153-- YOUNGBLOOD, Wanda, 156 Manzana, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

13-01156-- KUZAWA, Kelly M., 720 Four Mile NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-01160-- ROHN, Michelle M., 3699 Kinhrow Court, Joseph P. VanderVeen (Ch. 7)

13-01161-- MONROE, Jack Jr., 3517 Giddings SE, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)

13-01172-- SCHLEINZ, John B. Jr., 517 Maynard SW, Walker, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)

13-01177-- GEORGE, Tonya E., 3324 Pheasant Ridge SE, Kentwood, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

13-01178-- WILBER, Jennifer D., 4509 Wilkshire SW, Wyoming, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-01183-- FITZPATRICK, Michael J., 1979 Whitmore NW, Walker, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

13-01191-- LETOURNEAU, Kevin, 3621 Ivanrest SW, Grandville, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-01202-- GRANT, Norman R. Jr. & Esther L., 1900 Federal, Wyoming, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)

13-01216-- SMITH, Nika N., 864 Diamond NE, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

13-01231-- GONZALEZ, Tammy L., 3465 Boyne Blvd. NW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-01232-- HARDGES, Carla L., 4170 Norman, pro se (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

13-01964-CK--CHARTER ONE, Michael I. Zousmer, atty., vs. DAKKIS WIRELESS ADVANTAGE INC. et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

BRIKCRETE MOTEL, 4721 S. Division Ave., Wyoming, Narenda Patel, Lopa Patel

ELEGANT CHAIR COVERINGS, 2734 Curticewood, Grand Rapids, Joseph R. Peters, Wendy L. Peters

FAILURE LAB, 503 Fairview Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Austin Dean, Jordan O’Neil, Raul Alvarez, Adam Bradway, Brian Dokter, Jonathan Williams

GIRLS II WOMEN, 1015 Alexander St. SE, Grand Rapids, Latasha Robertson Crump, Jennifer Robertson, Amanda Rostic, Tenique Tatum

GRAND RAPIDS THUNDER FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION, 145 48th St. SE, Kentwood, Antonio Kellogg, Karen Kellogg

HOST CLOUD SOLUTIONS, 800 Monroe NW, Grand Rapids, Timothy Frain, Timothy Walker Jr.

MID COAST METALS, 240 Front Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Scott Norman Launiere, Beverly Ann Launiere

NATIONAL SUPPORT CENTRE, 1641 Kendall St. SE, Grand Rapids, Om Nath Koirala, Leela Dhakal Luitel

RIVERWALK APARTMENTS, 1501 Deborah Drive, Lowell, Lowell Apartments, Barry A. Ludwig et al

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A MOMENT IN MEMORY PHOTOGRAPHY BY JESSICA, 4452 Venus St., Rockford, Jessica Amber Reich

A. CREEPER CARVER MISPRODUCTIONS, 17056 White Creek Ave., Sand Lake, Aaron Lee Carver

ALL DOLLED UP HAIR SALON, 4484 Alpine Ave. NW, Comstock Park, Jennifer Lee Alber

AMERASIAN PRODUCTIONS, 820 Monroe Court, Grand Rapids, Renee Jonkman

AMERICAN PRIDE HOME IMPROVEMENT, 78 South Fourth St., Pierson, Markham Lyon Corlew Jr.

AUTOMATIC SOLUTIONS, 3962 Yorkland Drive NW, Comstock Park, Joseph Dean Howard III

BEFORE & AFTER CLEANING SERVICE, 356 Madison Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Marc Carlton Bennett

BIG J'S ENTERPRISES DIRECT MAIL, 3625 Riverbed Lane SE, Caledonia, James Gregory Donnelly

BRADSHAW & SONS, 47 76th St. SW, Grand Rapids, Michael Allen Bradshaw

C H FABRICATING, 5540 Morse Lake Road, Alto, Charles Hobbs

CAP'S LAWN CARE, 150 Thurston St. SW, Wyoming, Craig Allan Paszkowski

CRAFTED PASSIONS, 7169 Prestonburg Drive SW, Grand Rapids, Sinnamon Sevening

CREGO'S CLEAN SWEEP, 636 Faircrest Avenue NW, Grand Rapids, Wendy Jean Crego

CUSTOM ACCOUNTING SERVICE, 8301 Courtland Drive NE, Rockford, Michael Robert Frampton

CUSTOM UPHOLSTERING, 2243 Golden St. SW, Wyoming, James S. Lees Jr.

FETCH'S GIFT GALLERIA, 7169 Prestonburg Drive SW, Grand Rapids, Sinnamon Sevening

FLUXS STUDIO, 820 Monroe Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Thomas Quoc Duy Tran

GIRLS ON FIRE, 1167 Madison Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Tiawanna Monque Ezell

GOTCHA VIDEO PHOTO'S AND PRINTING, 1445 Marshall SE, Grand Rapids, Jeffrey Ellison

GRAND RAPIDS BAGEL BAKERY, 500 Fulton St., Grand Rapids, Rene Pascal Kalter

GRAND RIVER SALES, 1111 Thornapple Drive SE, Ada, William K. Faber

JZ DISTRIBUTOR, 225 Commerce Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, James Richard Zalsman

JZ LAWN & TREE SERVICE, 225 Commerce Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, James Richard Zalsman

K.W. ENTERPRISES, 128 Robinhood Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Karen Lynn Weeks

KAPITULA CONSULTING, 1815 Observatory Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Laura Ring Kapitula

LAURA KRAMER, 13450 Fawn Court NE, Cedar Springs, Laura Anne Kramer

LEMUS DRYWALL, 541 Cordelia St. SW, Grand Rapids, Christina Gabriella Aparicio

LIL' DEVILISH PRODUCTIONS, 17056 White Creek Ave., Sand Lake, Ryan L. Carver

LONE WOLF RECYCLING, 250 28th St. SW, Grand Rapids, Randy Wright

MARK ALLEN LOCKWOOD, 337 Diamond Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Mark Allen Lockwood

MK SECRETARIAL SERVICES, 2941 Highgate Ave. SW, Wyoming, Mary Kay Townley

NI'S NAILS & SPA, 2700 Kraft Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Quynh Nga Thi Huynh

OAKES LANDSCAPE DESIGN, 12055 Pine Cone Drive NE, Rockford, Benjamin James Oakes

PINK BUNNY, 4609 Drummond Blvd. SE, Kentwood, Carmieka Jasmele Blackmon

PURE SOPHISTICATION, 2341 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Lakeysha McFarrin

RENEWED COUNSELING SERVICES, P.O. Box 88236, Grand Rapids, Wesley G. Morgan

ROGUE RUNNER, 1243 Crosby St. NW, Grand Rapids, Barry John Zimmerman

ROSS CLEANING, 6315 Knapp St. NE, Ada, Sarah Jayne Ross

RUDE RACING, 4350 Maple Run Drive SE, Lowell, Mark Anthony Anderson

SECOND MILE AUTOMOTIVE, 1408 Hall St. SE, Grand Rapids, Benjamin Scott Palasek

SHERWOOD HOMES REMODELING AND REPAIRS, 27 Nash St., Sparta, Sherwood Lynn Sherwood

SHIZZLES, 3375 S. Division Ave., Wyoming, Carl Michael Osweiler Jr.

STRANDS & SHARDS, 3757 Burton St. SE, Grand Rapids, Robert Kirk Kraai

SUNDAY MIXED BOWLING LEAGUE, 26 Manchester Road SW, Wyoming, Susan A. Palmer

SUPER MARKET MORENO, 410 S. State St., Sparta, Jose Antonio Moreno

THE WIZ PHONE REPAIR, 350 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Luis Grullon

WEST MICHIGAN PLATINUM SHINE, 1637 Jefferson Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Donald Walker

WEST MICHIGAN TRACK & FIELD, 18 Worcester Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Lewis Bright Clingman III

YOUR PAL AL, 2475 Pinesboro Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Nancy Ann Littlefair

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus