Public Record

Public Record

March 29, 2013
Print
Text Size:
A A

March 29 — MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

THOMAS, Blair et al, Guaranteed Rate, Waldenwood No. 2, Lot 22, $244,800

ELITE APPLE LAND CO. LLC, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Sparta Twp., 33-9-12, $300,000

VANMANEN, Levi et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Sylvandale, $326,300

ANDERSON, Eric et al, Grand River Bank, Ada Twp., 22-7-10, $544,897

KNOWLTON, Andrew et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 316, $220,857

MOERDYK, Steven et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Condo-Copper Corner, $200,102

VANDERMALE, Nathan et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Byron Twp., 7-5-12, $372,000

DALEY, Brian F. et al, Quicken Loans, Waterford Woods, Lot 22, $242,179           

CLAUSER, Jason C. et al, Bank Of America, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $214,296

ENDERS, Brent D. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ada Twp., 26-7-10, $544,400

DEWILDT, David II et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Creekside Estates No. 3, Lot 95, $258,419

HAYES, Paul et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Villas Of Ada, $211,148

VANDERPLOEG, Timothy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Reeds Crossing Condominiums, $208,600

WYLIE, Shawn et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Villas Of Ada, $269,199

BANDSTRA, Jacob et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Richardson's Plat, Lot 4, $216,879

KLYN, Ronald G. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Winterwood, $410,000

STOKES, Jamin et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $255,000

MELTON, Scott R. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Kentwood, 35-6-11, $245,775

KENT COUNTY LAND BANK, Commercial Bank Greenville, Grand Rapids, 6-6-11, $210,000

THOMAS, Bradley et al, Quicken Loans, Brower Lake Park No. 1, Lot 64, $220,924

NOWAK, Michael A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $398,400

MURPHY, Aron E. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-West Village Development Site, $352,000

BANKS, Sarah E. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ada Woods No. 10, Lot 155, $276,000

OLMSTED, Jess B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $207,100

NISPER, Jon K. By POA et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Jason Ridge, Lot 15, $231,000

MARTIN, David G. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Ashton Ridge Estates, Lot 10, $412,000

OKOH, Samson et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Providence Lake No. 4, Lot 87, $250,000

BUTLER, Michael J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Lakeland Oaks Plat, Lot 11, $216,750

AASTHA INC., Chemical Bank, Home Acres No. 2, Lot 720, $296,250

KOSTELEC, Stephen et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Condo-Summerset Site Condominium, $224,000

EINFELD, Kevin J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $560,350

JONES, Jeffrey A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Grand Rapids, 27-7-11, $232,876

LOPEZ-ARIAS, Irma A. et al, Macatawa Bank, Providence Lake No. 2, Lot 57, $215,000

SLYWKA, Bradley M. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Darby Farms, $578,000

MANCINI, Michael P. et al, Chemical Bank, Cascade Twp., 16-6-10, $272,000

KOVACEVIC, Edin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cobblestone Corners Weathervane Site Condominium, $206,150

VERMEULEN, Kenneth W. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Egypt Valley View Condominiums, $368,000

CARLTON, Richard et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Maracaibo Shores, Lot 82, $271,741

WOOLLARD, Lynn et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Sparta Twp., 33-9-12, $288,000

BERRY, Daniel et al, Weststar Mortgage, Evergreen Meadows No. 2, Lot 49, $206,155

UWANAKA, Uchenna B. et al, M&T Bank, Bailey's Grove No. 12, Lot 341, $203,795

STEVENS, Todd et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Ada Twp., 12-7-10, $229,800

BALSAM WATERS LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Balsam Waters Site Condominium, $615,000

RODEWALD, Andrew E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Richview Estates No. 3, Lot 87, $223,150

FULTON PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC, Grand River Bank, Bostwick & Co.'s Add., Lot 8, $236,500

MILLER, Mark et al, Independent Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $212,800

POAGE, Stephen R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Sunflower Ridge, $232,000

WAHBY, David M. et al, Flagstar Bank, Condo-Olde Rhoades Meadow Condominiums, $254,400

GILMORE, Gregory S. et al, Chemical Bank, Cannon Twp., 23-8-10, $750,000

BACIGALUPO, Nelson By POA et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Ada Moorings, $206,250

MCKEE, Jeffrey D. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $415,500

DEKORNE, Mark et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Grachen Plat, Lot 8, $292,400

OCCIDENTAL DEVELOPMENT LLC, Prudential Insurance Co. Of America, Grand Rapids, 5-5-11, $195,000

MCCANE, Wanda Lou et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Woodcrest Condominiums, $258,500

BEANE, Jaret A. et al, Huntington National Bank, The Aspens, Lot 10, $218,700

DILEONARDO, Joseph et al, Chemical Bank, Walker, 30-7-12, $344,000

ZANDSTRA, John D. et al, Chemical Bank, Carlisle Shores No. 2, Lot 77, $210,021

MALUSKY, Jennifer et al, Vandyk Mortgage Corp., Maracaibo Shores, Lot 73, $329,650

IACCO, Joseph Matthew et al, First Place Bank, Condo-River Bluffs, $417,000

MRAZ, Rachel P. Trust et al, Bank Of America, East Grand Rapids, 28-7-11, $672,500

BLUE SKY PARTNERSHIP LLC, Comerica Bank, Walker, 3-7-12, $600,000

FUS, James F. Jr. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-West Village Development Site, $277,000

NGUYEN, Xuanlan T. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Jasonville Farms Sub No. 6, Lot 159, $212,321

PELLETIER, Jeff et al, Flagstar Bank, Eastmont Gardens No. 3, Lot 43, $201,600

SLATER, Chris D. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Flowers Mills, $300,000

FABER, Terry S. et al, Flagstar Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 6, Lot 274, $250,000

HASTINGS LODGING LLC, Hastings City Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 12, Lot 470, $180,000

HASTINGS LODGING LLC, Hastings City Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 12, Lot 470, $288,000

MOYLE, Anne M. et al, Barry Community Foundation, Bella Vista Shores No. 12, Lot 470, $135,000

WEAVER, Harry Scott et al, Amerisave Mortgage Corp., Condo-Crestwood Hills, $388,000

RING 1&2 LLC, Chemical Bank, Cuming & Ferry's Add., Lot 126, $230,000

SCULLY, Sean et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Ada, $268,000

SMITH, Raleigh G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bella Vista Shores No. 2, Lot 73, $255,700

GAYDOU, Danny R. II et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 2, Lot 116, $205,000

MOORE, Thomas et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Thornapple Trails, Lot 1, $263,506

BANDER, Samuel T. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Standing Stone Site Condominiums, $370,000

G&G LLC, Gerholz Family, Kentwood, 14-6-11, $121,200

G&G LLC, Pike, Kentwood, 14-6-11, $123,373

DRAPER, Warren A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Vergennes Twp., 1-7-9, $222,300

BURNETTE, Brandon B. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Morris Add., Lot 29, $271,900

HUIZINGA, Edward F. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Bowne Twp., 19-5-9, $417,000

YOUNG, Laura A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Beverly Hills, Lot 39, $227,200

MELSON, Paul et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Bluegrass Meadow, Lot 20, $237,114

SMILEY, Alicia R. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Apple Hills, Lot 2, $227,050

O’FARRELL, Sean M. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Creekside Estates, Lot 17, $232,000

MORRISON, Andrew et al, Edward Jones Mortgage, Grattan Twp., 29-8-9, $283,200

FOSTER, Valerie A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Winterbrook, $240,860

AUBUCHON, Robert J. et al, Citibank, Sparta Twp., 34-9-12, $216,000

MCGIVNEY, Michael L. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-West Village Development Site, $337,925

ELLIS, Holly et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Barber Ridge Estates Site Condominium, $281,700

CATENARY PARTNERS LLC, Comerica Bank, Condo-Bretonfield, $190,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

INTERNATIONAL MINUTEMAN PRESS, $2,291

AMD VENTURES LLC, $18,830.23

CREVELING FAMILY FARMS LLC, $10,444.93

ZHEN COMPANY LLC, $2,039.28

EMERGENCY LOCK & SAFE COMPANY INC., $2,848.93

CORNER SALES INC., $2,171

GRAND RAPIDS GAS INC., $69,417.51

FOUNDERS FINANCIAL CORPORATION, $63,142.69

ROCKISON LLC, $9,056.95

TZER THUNDER LLC, $4,666.04

KAVA FOUR LLC, $7,539

BROWNS FUNERAL HOME LTD., $3,389.52

CALLAHAN TECH, $14,107.79

CWADE INVESTMENTS INC., $9,078

NAPIERALSKI & WALSH, $2,903.98

A JS AUTOMOTIVE INC., $3,342

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-01233-- ORR, Renne D., 423 Lincoln NW, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-01239-- VOREL, Juanita C., 6650 Burger SE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

13-01248-- GABOR, Patricia A., 17255 Meddler, Sand Lake, John W. Raven (Ch. 7)

13-01255-- HOSKEY, Monique, P.O. Box 68248, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

13-01259-- CALKINS, Daniel & Phyllis E., 2770 Wildberry, Lowell, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-01267-- HAMMERSTROM, Heather L., 1424 Herrick NE, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-01272-- HAMPTON, James L., 1170 Woodfield East, Mary L. Koewers (Ch. 7)

13-01278-- HECOX, Christopher, 705 Cherry SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-01279-- REYNOLDS, TreShawn, 1735 Chapel SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-01280-- RUMNEY, Lucina, 6160 Fordwick NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-01282-- FISHER, Jalaiun & Morgan I., 2606 Ardmore SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-01285-- WILSON, Alicia, 1830 Maplewood Square Court, Lowell, Bryan D. Reeder (Ch. 7)

13-01287-- SZUBINSKI, Susan M., 648 Lamoreaux NW, Comstock Park, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-01289-- SWARTZ, Lisa M., 6240 Woodfield Place SE, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

13-01290-- DEROOS, Dorathy E., 428 Marsh Ridge, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch.7)

13-01291-- BODIEN, Roy S., P.O. Box 133, Byron Center, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)

13-01319-- TOMPKINS, Rosalind J., 6026 Woodfield SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-01331—JENKINS, Kaamilya M., 844 Franklin SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-01335-- ANIBLE, David G. Sr., 637 Cass SE, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)

13-01341-- BASSETT, Cheri K., 2416 Winfield SW, Wyoming, Marc A. Talsma (Ch. 7)

13-01346-- HILL, Kenneth & Leslie, 715 Faircrest NW, Walker, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-01355-- SHRONTZ, Wendy, 1657 Rondo NE, Kentwood, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-01356-- PFENNING, Daniel S., 2043 Emerald NE, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

13-01370-- MCCARTHY, Rebecca A., 2682 Nolan NW, Walker, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

13-01373-- FARRELL, John A. & Melissa A., 2070 Dean Lake NE, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)

13-01383-- LUNG, Sheila M., 2032 Nelson SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch.7)

13-01385-- DIEDRICH, Denise R., 1811 Chipwood Lane, Wafa Adib-Lobo (Ch. 7)

13-01393-- GRAY, Marcell A., 5987 Valley Lane SE, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)

13-01401-- PUE, Diana, 1037 Madison SE, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

13-01404-- MCKIE, Dennis A. & Deanna J., 1075 76th, Caledonia, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

13-01411-- FLETCHER, Robert J. & Marianne E., 270 Marcell NE, Rockford, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-01412-- RIGGS, Keisha, 23 Palmer, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)

13-01417-- PUBLES, Xiomara, 3006 Peckheath SW, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-01421-- GUNDERSON, Mark L. & Lynn R., 859 Park SW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-01423-- LEE-BEAL, Avionance, 39 Canton SW, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-01445-- LIGGINS, Robin L., 3834 Camelot SE, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)

13-01455-- POWERS, Annette M., 148 Baynton NE, William J. Napieralski (Ch. 7)

13-01618-- MIRACLE MATCH SPORTS AND ENTERTAINMENT LLC, P.O. Box 337, Grandville, Andrew J. Gerdes (Ch. 7)

13-01620-- WKP ENTERPRISES LLC, P.O. Box 337, Grandville, Andrew J. Gerdes (Ch. 7)

13-01621-- BP SPORTS AND ENTERTAINMENT LLC, P.O. Box 337, Grandville, Andrew J. Gerdes (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

13-02127-CK--NORTH CENTRAL COOPERATIVE INC., Brion B. Doyle, atty., vs. CHEBOYGAN COOPERATIVE CO.

13-02187-CZ--CITY OF GRAND RAPIDS, Kristen Rewa, atty., vs. PROTO-CAM INC.

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

BURGERT SERVICES, 1953 Sunset View Court, Cedar Springs, Lori Lynn Burgert, Howard Burgert

MORELOS MINI MARKET, 2850 S. Division, Grand Rapids, Sabino Alvarez, Maria B. Alvarez

MORELOS WESTERN WEAR, 2850 S. Division, Grand Rapids, Sabino Alvarez, Maria B. Alvarez

SHREWD KUSTOMS, 3839 W. Deblaay Court, Kentwood, Mark Anthony Grabowski, Angela Marie Bunker

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ASCENDING MOGULS, 1842 Jefferson Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Tanya Hodges

BRANDEE'S BEETZ, 5500 Osborne Ave. SE, Kentwood, Brandee Ann Ritsema

BRAVADO & COMANY, 3320 Woodward Ave. SW, Wyoming, Ward K. Good

CLUB CLIP, 304 Madison SE, Grand Rapids, Jessica Louise Adams

COLD PORCH, 701 Lyon St. NE, Grand Rapids, Anna Grace Lonenecker

D & D BUSINESS MACHINES, 3306 Rickman Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Ronald Joseph Weidenfeller

DANNY ABRIGO, 325 Lamoreaux Drive NW, Comstock Park, Daniel Abrigo

DECO DECALS, 6710 Gran Via Drive NE, Rockford, Kelly Lynn Scofield

DISTINCTIVE IMAGE APPAREL AND SPECIALTIES, 1710 Big Timber Court NE, Grand Rapids, Paul Adrian Bierens

DRESS ME UP, 1718 Coit NE, Grand Rapids, Michele Williams

DUSTY PRODUCTIONS, 304 Madison SE, Grand Rapids, Jessica Louise Adams

EAGLE LOCK, 3420 Remembrance NW, Grand Rapids, Paul Debartolo

EAGLES PAINTING, 630 London St. SW, Grand Rapids, Cesar Aguilar

ELECTRONIC INSTALLS, 3119 Creek Drive SE, Kentwood, Askia Estaban Muhammad

EPIC EDGE PHOTOGRAPHY, 3847 W. Deblaay Court, Kentwood, Corinne Marie Derengowski

FINEST WAITSTAFF CREATORS, 15110 Coalter Ave., Kent City, Dawn Louise Brown

FLORES CONSTRUCTION, 201 Corinne St. SW, Grand Rapids, Flavio Flores Diaz

GARDENING BY THE YARD, 3203 Timpson Ave. SE, Lowell, Susan E. Heggen

GREAT STUFF MUSIC COMPANY, 2433 Berwick Road SE, East Grand Rapids, Philip M. Brower

GREENERY LANDSCAPE, 1333 Den Hertog St. SW, Wyoming, Jorge Amaro

GRR PARTNER, 322 Front Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Robert Duray Munger

HANK'S LAWN AND SNOW, 538 52nd St. SE, Kentwood, Henry Jansingh

HARPER MAINTENANCE, 250 28th St. SW, Grand Rapids, Samuel Darnell Harper

J & J ENTERPRISES, 1565 Sherin Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Jesse Leroy Meachum III

J. LEE WRITING, 4296 Parkview Drive SW, Grandville, Joan Lee Higgins

JERI DILLS, 4296 Parkview Drive SW, Grandville, Jeri Lee Higgins

JOUSMA FLOORING, 40 Lovell Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Andy Jousma

JOY'S CRAFTS, 2119 Waldron St. SW, Wyoming, Joy Marie Martin

L N C AUTO RESTYLING, 4870 Ashley Ave., Belding, Matthew James Brown

LE DESIGN, 3436 Eagle Ridge Court NE, Grand Rapids, Linda E. Fletcher

LOS COMPAS WESTERN WEST, 350 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Sandra Yanet Flores Garcia

MARGARET DE LEON, 103 Lexington Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Margaret Deleon

MASTERMIND BUSINESS CONSULTING & INVESTMENTS, 4073 Woodrush Lane NW, Comstock Park, Marcus Jamal Reynolds

MR FUSSY PAINTING, 5355 Northland Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Duane H. Bradford

NAWN CAPTAIN, 922 Ironwood Circle NW, Walker, Shawna Marie Captain

NEVER ENOUGH OUTDOORS, 2744 10 St., Shelbyville, Brandon Joseph Stanley

PROOF FLY FISHING, Po Box 7802, Grand Rapids, Matthew Steven Draft

RAWGREENSRX, 2270 Leonard St. NE, Grand Rapids, Yvonne Etrulia Cones

REGAL OFFICE SERVICE, 261 Deer Run, Ada, Dorothy M. Renegar

RIGHT NOW NETWORK, 1746 Weymouth Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Roosevelt Oliver Sr.

RON LENARTZ ELECTRICAL, 5250 Belding Road NE, Rockford, Ronald J. Lenartz

SOUTHEAST SANGER, 3655 Knapp St. NE, Grand Rapids, William Richard Ellis

SOUTHSIDE THEATER COMPANY, 1357 Nottinghill Court SE, Grand Rapids, Andrew Joseph Caleb Williams

SPYDER CONSULTANTS, 5263 Kimball Ave. SE, Kentwood, Jonathon Alan Vandenberg

STARK'S LAWN AND SNOW, 912 California St. NW, Grand Rapids, Robert Stark

THE CAKE STAND, 68 W. Division St. NE, Rockford, Shelley Steimel

THOMAS R. WHEELER CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, 73 W. Division, Rockford, Thomas Robert Wheeler

TMC MECHANICAL, 3028 76th St. SE, Caledonia, Tad Michael Caswell

TT'S CAFE, 121 Franklin St. SE, Grand Rapids, Silvia Trevino

WEDDLE'S LAWN & GARDEN SERVICES, 1814 Paris Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, James A. Weddle

ZAZIWE, 3840 Knapp St. NE, Grand Rapids, Karyl Marie DeBruyn

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus