Public Record

Public Record

April 5, 2013
Print
Text Size:
A A

April 5 — MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

KAMP, Cindy et al, Community Shores Bank, Chalet Estates East No. 4, Lot 108, $244,000

STASIAK, Edward J. & Patricia S. Trust et al, Independent Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $216,000

BOLLMAN, Michael et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Courtland Twp., 22-9-10, $269,000

KUIPER, Dale et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Churchill Downs No. 4, Lot 152, $215,500

WARREN, Steven M. et al, First Place Bank, Rockford Highlands No. 4, Lot 134, $212,721

HILL, Corey et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Forest Ridge Estates, Lot 21, $204,232

MCCLOSKEY, Trent R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Farms South, Lot 5, $240,282

VELLA, Robert et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Condo-Wellington Ridge, $206,000

MAXWELL, Matthew C. et al, Mortgage 1, Oakfield Twp., 24-9-9, $236,831

BOLTON, Brian et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 14-6-10, $400,000

DUNWOODY, Charles T. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Condo-Duncan Cove Site Condominium, $250,000

EADELMAN, Walter M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 9-8-11, $247,000

SAUNDERS, Ronald Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Boulder Creek Site Condominiums, $303,900

BILBAO, Rafael E. Jr. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Whitewood Farms, $432,000

ADDINGTON, Shaun et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Condo-Deerview, $206,053

BRINK, Kirk L. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Watermark, $220,000

CARLSON, Kevin J. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Cascade Twp., 10-6-10, $278,000

DALESSANDRO, Ronald M. et al, Huntington National Bank, Railside West, Lot 31, $238,650

COON, Russell E. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Lowell Twp., 18-6-9, $217,500

MERVENNE, Greg By POA et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Catamount, $398,000

VANDERVENNEN, Jack et al, The Bank Of Holland, Gaines Twp., 17-5-11, $255,000

O’DRISCOLL, Brendan et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Hawthorne Hills Estates No. 3, Lot 41, $215,000

GROSS, Kathryn et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Cannon Farms South No. 2, Lot 44, $223,250

TERRANOVA, Leonard et al, Macatawa Bank, Van Singel Farms No. 4, Lot 72, $254,809

STANFORD VAUGHN HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Villas Of Rosewood, $202,000

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 2, Lot 80, $300,000

MCINTOSH, Vincent et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Windy Ridge Estates, Lot 22, $229,000

WALZ, Anna et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Vergennes Twp., 22-7-9, $208,000

JACQUES, Adam Donald et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 29-7-10, $231,000

VANDERHOFF, Ryan et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-West Village Development Site, $286,000

NEDERVELD, David L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lowell Twp., 18-6-9, $210,000

KOEHN, Edwin L. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Bella Vista Shores No. 10, Lot 428, $343,500

BUSCH, Brian J. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Ada Moorings, $240,000

MASSON, Jordan T. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Bella Vista Shores No. 2, Lot 30, $261,000

STRUCTURED HOMES BY WILSON INC., Chemical Bank, Condo-Egypt Valley Golf Estates, $485,000

STEIN, Melvin J. Jr. et al, Grand River Bank, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 465, $301,500

GOLEMBIEWSKI, Steven J. et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Condo-Cedar Creek Crossing North, $299,250

MIKOLAY, Edward J. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-The Ridge, $360,000

DEVUN, Drew P. et al, Cartus Home Loans, The Vineyard, Lot 29, $256,500

MCLAUGHLIN, Ryan P. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Watermark, $520,000

NELAND AVENUE CHRISTIAN REFORMED CHURCH, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Moody's Add., Lot 2, $236,126

COOPER, Karl P. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, The Orchards No. 6, Lot 159, $249,700

HARPOLD, Stephen et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Little Crooked Lake, Lot 62, $284,000

LYONS, Christine J. et al, Nations Lending Corp., Wyoming, $204,035

COLLINS, Daniel W. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Sophie's Ridge, $239,165

LANPHEAR, Jackson R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Kendall's Add., Lot 7, $380,000

GELFAND, Steven L. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $417,000

LAPLANTE, Ken et al, Bank Of America, Fairways No. 2, Lot 49, $208,900

WILLIS, Andrew J. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Courtland Twp., 19-9-10, $245,239

GOSS, Mark S. et al, PNC Mortgage, Ada Twp., 1-6-10, $232,200

CHILD, Steven L. et al, Shore Mortgage, Arlington Park No. 1, Lot 27, $259,900

HEARLD, Daniel P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Catamount, $363,900

EDWARDS, Kenneth H. Jr. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Condo-Ryann Ridge, $378,616

SPINK-KNIGHT, Gina et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Wise & Carrier's Alger Park Add., Lot 65, $216,600

HABEKOVIC, Marko et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Condo-Cascade Lakes Condominiums, $250,000

ZAPOLSKI, Troy et al, Chemical Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 13, Lot 544, $441,750

SILVERI, Anthony et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Prairie View Estates Site Condominium, $239,519

BLASZAK, Robert J. et al, Macatawa Bank, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 51, $324,000

DEYOUNG, Louis Trust et al, Macatawa Bank, Wyoming, 24-6-12, $220,950

MCQUEEN, Martin A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Spruce Forest Cove, $258,826

SULLIVAN, Jennifer et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grattan Twp., 10-8-9, $247,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

KENT CITY CREAMERY LLC, $2,286.93

ADVANCE PLATING & FINISHING INC., $7,468

SDP CORP., $33,816

DELTA TRANZ LLC, $6,290.32

FAST TRAK INC., $5,899.48

LOUIS BENTON STEAK HOUSE LLC, $11,798

FALES BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT LLC, $2,408.87

LEXI DESIGNS LLC, $6,355.97

BERE STORE INC., $3,955.57

QUALITY TIME COMMUNICATIONS, $17,037.46

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-01463-- FREEMAN, Landon O. & Tamka A., 4452 Bonnie SE, Kentwood, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

13-01469-- HEWITT-HOLT, Jacob, P.O. Box 387, Byron Center, Edward Winkler (Ch. 7)

13-01469-- HANSEN, Kimberly S., 47 Deloney SW, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

13-01477-- HADDAD, Shirley A., 1511 Bridge NW, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

13-01491-- ROBINSON, Benjamin & Ethel J., 611 Chary View Court, Kent City, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)

13-01496-- LOVE, Fredrick & Udona, 2635 Briarwood Court, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)

13-01498-- HOGUE, Renetha S., 5727 Pinebrook, Kentwood, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

13-01502-- JACKSON, Julius E., 1869 Wyoming SE, Wyoming, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

13-01503-- BRADY, Richard T., 3801 Oriole SW, Wyoming, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

13-01506-- MCFERREN, Kenneth R. Jr., 2531 Fox Run SW, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-01509-- BLACKMORE, Crystal K., 1055 Underwood, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)

13-01515-- PIMPLETON, Nafeesa M., 1123 Case SE, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

13-01533-- STEWART, Mary A., 951 Evergreen SE, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

13-01536-- LAGRONE, Cheryl L., 603 Eastern NE, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

13-01539-- SOSA-MANZANO, Julio, 120 36th SW, Nohemi Jimenez (Ch. 7)

13-01547-- DUNWELL, Renee L., 2081 Orchard Ridge, Walker, Dawn I. Krupp (Ch. 7)

13-01549-- MERRITT, Jermaine D. & Samara J., 1527 Giddings SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-01552-- JOHNSON, Ruthann I., 864 Fairfield NW, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

13-01553-- BRADLEY, Dale E. & Jackie L., 3107 Wiersma, Cedar Springs, Dawn I. Krupp (Ch. 7)

13-01557-- NOTO, Lisa J., 1628 Mapleview SE, Kentwood, April A. Hulst (Ch. 7)

13-01565-- RUBELMAN, Jennifer, 700 44th SE, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)

13-01571-- STOUT, Naomi, 345 Gladstone SE, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)

13-01587-- LATULIP, Jason M., 188. N.  Division NE, Rockford, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-01591-- ST. CLAIR, Veronica R., 1955 Collins, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-01601-- CLARK, Kenneth & Shanna, 13610 21 Mile NE, Gowen, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-01610-- KALBFLEISCH, Michael, 8632 Shore Way SW, Byron Center, Barry C. Lemmen (Ch. 7)

13-01611-- CANTON, Aimee B., 2759 Leonard NW, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-01617-- VINSON, Everett & Diane, 1315 Lafayette SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

13-02425-CH--CITIMORTGAGE INC., Christian R. Biasell, atty., vs. GREAT LAKES HOUSING et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

ALT BROTHERS PARTNERSHIP, 2637 Seven Mile Road NW, Comstock Park, Steven P. Alt, Randall G. Alt

FUNDISINE'S AFRICAN HAIR BRAIDING, 747 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Wisoba Fundi, Rosine Emefa Hounakey

SANDY BOTTOM BERRIES, 11555 Sandy Bottom Road NE, Rockford, Douglas Chisholm, Lucy Chisholm

SERENITY BOUTIQUE, 1529 Sherman St. SE, Grand Rapids, James Clarence Farley, Ebone M. Farley

SJ SERVICES, 3624 McCabe Ave. NE, Ada, Steven Dale Vickers, Jennifer Michelle Dreyer

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A.C.E. BUILDERS, 603 High St., Lowell, Eric Daniel Yeiter

ABILITY DETAILING, 5318 Ravine Drive, Middleville, Thor James Falstrom

ALL-PRO PAINTING & COATINGS, 2571 Edson Drive, Hudsonville, Matthew Richard VanderJagt

ALLISON MARTIN PHOTOGRAPHY, 5897 Grand Oaks Drive, Comstock Park, Allison Sue Martin

ANOINTED DRYWALL CONSTRUCTION, 927 McReynolds Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Hugo Vasquez Pereida

AUTO PERFORMANCE ONE, 2123 St. Charles Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Guadalupe Tomas Harwood

BOB CAMPBELL PHOTOGRAPHY, 1920 Sterling Oaks Blvd., Ada, Robert T. Campbell

BORN TO SHOP UPSCALE RESALE, P.O. Box 372, Ada, Mark Christopher Werner

CUSTOM JANITORIAL, 5719 Buchanan Ave. SW, Wyoming, Barbara Teasil Laplow

DEGROOT PAINTING, 8288 Harlow Ave. SW, Byron Center, Jack DeGroot

DUCKWORTH INTERACTIVE, 1471 Burke Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Nathan Edward Duckworth

ECKMAN LANDSCAPE CONSTRUCTION, 11350 Button Road, Belding, Joel Eckman

ERIC BROWN STAINED GLASS, 33 Squires St., Rockford, Eric W. Brown

FAITH BASED PRODUCTS, 738 Billantau St. SE, Grand Rapids, Jay Frederick Whitley

FOURWINDS STABLES, 2061 Britton Court SE, Grand Rapids, Dolores J. Stouwie

GRANNIE MICKS ESSENTIAL OILS, 90 Brookmeadow North Court SW, Grandville, Diane Mickens

H & S TIMBER, 2691 20 Mile Road, Cedar Springs, Roy Heiss

H. JLYNN COLLECTION, 5637 Far Hill Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Jennifer L. Castillo

HEAVENLY AUTO & SEMI TRUCK REPAIR, 7150 Houndsthooth Ave., Grand Rapids, Miguel Pablo Rios

JAY'S TREASURES, 6070 E. Fieldstone Hills Drive SE, Caledonia, Jasmin Selimovic

JES MARE PRODUCTIONS, 4314 Poinsettia Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Robert Lloyd Mathews

K&A BLDG, 3530 Byron Center Ave. SW, Wyoming, Kevin Richard VanHaitsma

LAKE EFFECT STUDIOS, 1880 Flowers Crossing Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Julie Carson Morrow

LAKESIDE PIANO SERVICE, 815 Henry Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, James Thomas Espinoza

LATASHA WHITEHEAD, 1325 McReynolds Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Latasha Monique Whitehead

LEMUS DRYWALL, 541 Cordelia St. SW, Grand Rapids, Christina Gabriella Lemus

MAJESTIC MARKETEER, 738 Billantau St. SE, Grand Rapids, Jay Frederick Whitley

MAYAN BUZZ CAFE, 208 Grandville Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Mary Ruth Rose

MIKE HALL FARMS, 11951 Hart Road, Greenville, Michael Benjamin Hall

MIRACLE SHINE AUTO DETAILING, 270 S. Harewood, Grand Rapids, Martin Keith Wertt II

MY INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS DIVISION UNLIMITED, 270 S. Harwood Drive SW, Grand Rapids, Spencer Lee Seymour

NIFTY THRIFTY, 2124 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Daniel Thomas Matthews

P&D CONSULTANTS, 2165 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Wendell Leroy Smith

PIT QUICK, 0-687 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Michael Alan Koslek

PRECIOUS LAWN CARE, 726 Coate Court SW, Grand Rapids, Joel Monroe Vanasperen Jr.

REINDEER MOUNTAIN COLLECTIBLES, P.O. Box 287, Rockford, Frank S. Renberg

REPARACION DE ZAPATOS EL CIRUJANO SHOE REPAIR, 2259 Porter St. SW, Wyoming, Virginia Pena

RKW PRODUCTIONS, 9096 68th St. SE, Alto, Richard Keith White

ROOKIES SPORTCARDS PLUS, 106 W. Main St., Lowell, Jack Reedy

STORY COMPANY, 3645 Reeds Lake Blvd. SE, Grand Rapids, Todd Harold Anderson

SWAY COSMETICS, 150 Dean St. NE, Grand Rapids, Brenda Lopez

SYNESTHESIA PRODUCTIONS, 146 Piedmont Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Christian Royce Knapp

T.H.E. PLACE FOR PRESERVING LIFE THROUGH EDUCATION, 3705 26th St., Dorr, Debra Lynn Henderson

TAILORED GOURMET, 941 Elliott St. SE, Grand Rapids, Ryan Thomas Bennetts

THE MOBILE RV MEDIC, 7690 Luca Vista Drive NE, Rockford, John Edward Grewe

TRH PROPERTIES, 851 Worden St. SE, Grand Rapids, Tammy Kay Belcher

URBANIQUE ART & DESIGN, 443 Gilbert St. SE, Grand Rapids, April Nicole Dockery

WEST MICHIGAN DIAMOND PRODUCTS, 6070 Deanna Court SW, Grandville, Jeffrey Scott Kortman

WEST MICHIGAN DREAMBALLERS-WEST MICHIGAN WORRIORS, 1040 Hall St. SE, Grand Rapids, Gail Veronica Anderson

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus