Public Record

Public Record

April 12, 2013
Print
Text Size:
A A

April 12 — MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

MCMICHAEL, Lisa R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Courtland Twp., 33-9-10, $320,000

OTTEN, Taylor et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Canaltown Woods I, Lot 35, $202,500

DOWNS, Thomas et al, U.S. Bank, Condo-Headwaters, $277,400

OLIVAREZ, Elias et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Aberdeen Valley, $224,000

ADAMY, Nicholas A. et al, Macatawa Bank, Beverly Hills, Lot 162, $282,000

YANDL, Geoffrey G. et al, Macatawa Bank, Heritage Park Of Rockford, Lot 24, $228,000

WICKSTROM, Benjamin D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Sylvandale, $393,300

MICHIGAN INSTRUMENTS INC., Chemical Bank, Falconcrest Industrial Park, Lot 19, $512,000

MICHIGAN INSTRUMENTS INC., Barkalow, Falconcrest Industrial Park, Lot 19, $481,886

VOGT, Brett et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Arrowcrest, $252,263

PRUSKI, Scott et al, Bank Of America, Forest Creek, Lot 15, $244,085

LIGHT, Danielle D. Trust et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Serenity Ridge, $351,250

DARLING, David W. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Cascade Lakes Condominiums, $360,000

MATELIC, Thomas M. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Riverwood, $825,000

SCHOLTEN, Donald Jay et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $367,000

MCDOWELL, Mark E. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Dix Farm, $281,250

WLC PROPERTIES LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Walker, 19-7-12, $133,875

FAS VENTURES LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Sutherland Park, Lot 1, $105,400

ROPER, Daniel et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $244,000

HUIZEN, Marissa Ann et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-River Bend, $221,386

NOORDYKE, Christopher et al, Quicken Loans, Cascade Twp., 21-6-10, $219,373

MANN, Pritpal Singh et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 10-6-10, $243,000

PLEKKER, Randall Jay et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Condo-The Fitzgerald, $270,000

COLLINS, Mary Ann et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Bloomington Hills Site Condominiums, $275,793

MIKITA, James et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Gables On The Green Condominium At Thousand Oaks, $314,440

WOOD, Andrea S. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Masonic Home Add., Lot 45, $251,831

ISHANYAN, Ara et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $300,000

WOZNIAK, Leah F. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Rockford Woods, $240,750

MCCURDY, Zachary et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Canaltown Woods II, Lot 70, $224,200

VROON, Donald A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Woodcliff Park, Lot 196, $233,500

CHAPIN, Brendon et al, Huntington National Bank, Railside West No. 2, Lot 55, $346,800

CONRAD, Jill L. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ada Twp., 15-7-10, $640,425

WILCOX, Frederick W. et al, Independent Bank, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 228, $207,272

4880 CASCADE ROAD LLC, Chemical Bank, Royal Oak Estates Sub., Lot 6, $700,000

LONGCORE, Thomas et al, Rockford Community Federal Credit Union, Grattan Twp., 29-8-9, $329,600

RATCHFORD, Erik M. et al, Huntington National Bank, Paris Park, Lot 73, $398,000

MEDEMA, Aaron M. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Hampshire Highlands, Lot 39, $201,566

JAY KIM LLC, PNC Bank, Stevens Add., Lot 6, $385,657

JAY KIM LLC, PNC Bank, Stevens Add., Lot 4, $335,192

TKS REAL ESTATE LLC, Huntington National Bank, Walker, 4-7-12, $238,500

CALLAHAN, Suzanne M. Trust et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $417,000

BAI, Yan et al, NYCB Mortgage Co., Condo-Stony Brooke Site Condominiums, $247,500

LAVIGNE, Brent et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, River Road Farms No. 2, Lot 55, $218,500

KROPF, Anthony et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 26-9-10, $262,000

JARVE, Robert K. et al, Bank Of America, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $270,550

EDWARDS, Joey L. et al, Roundpoint Mortgage Co., Condo-Stony Brooke Site Condominiums, $208,000

FRUTIGER, Zachary et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Wellington Ridge, $294,000

CRIST, Paul A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-The Ridge, $417,000

KJERGAARD, Ryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, The Village, Lot 14, $219,932

DEVRIES, Lisa M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Reed Add., Lot 13, $330,000

ROLLS, Gary L. Jr. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Sunflower Ridge, $225,487

METZ, Michael A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Copperwood, $308,750

BELANGER, John P. Sr. et al, Morgan Stanley Private Bank, Arundel Road Plat, Lot 3, $430,000

TRAPP, Clayton A. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Clements Mill, $237,500

MEULENBERG, John Henry et al, Cashcall, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $320,000

SEAMON, George R. et al, Bank Of America, Mills Add., Lot 30, $222,469

WOLTER, Christopher et al, Arbor Mortgage Corp., Paris Park, Lot 186, $213,400

BARYSHEVA, Julia et al, Bank Of America, The Vineyard No. 2, Lot 64, $228,000

HEEMSTRA, Tracy et al, Independent Bank, Ada Twp., 25-7-10, $242,000

ALKEMA, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Masonic Home Add., Lot 40, $207,000

BROWN, Paul et al, Macatawa Bank, Providence Lake No. 4, Lot 83, $287,201

HANSON, Brian et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $396,800

EARDLEY, Nancy E. Trust et al, Cashcall, Cascade Acres, Lot 47, $320,000

CANNON, Thomas J. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Paris Park No. 3, Lot 645, $360,050

NYMAN, Erica et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 24-5-10, $320,100

EGBY, Eduard et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Preserve At Arbor Hills, $261,200

FOMINAYA, Antonio et al, Aspire Financial, Condo-English Meadows Heights Site Condominium, $200,556

BOERSMA, Theodore J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Condo-Cherry Valley Meadows, $274,928

O’CONNOR, Steven et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Bailey's Grove No. 17, Lot 483, $267,750

SOLDAAT, Kari et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Condo-Cottages On The Rogue, $276,000

TAKENS, Daniel et al, Chemical Bank, Byron Twp., 30-5-12, $205,000

SMITH, Brian et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Copper Greens, $268,850

WESTMINSTER MEADOW LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LP, PNC Bank, Grand Rapids, 21-7-11, $146,200

AHERN, Michael J. et al, Independent Bank, Courtland Twp., 33-9-10, $244,650

HUBERT, Kenneth L. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Sparta Twp., 19-9-12, $400,000

HUBERT, Victor J. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Sparta Twp., 19-9-12, $235,000

TROOST, Paul R. et al, Ross Mortgage Corp., Lowell Twp., 12-6-9, $275,793

BOB & MARKS LLC, Macatawa Bank, Wyoming Industrial Square, Lot 1, $325,000

LENDERINK, Sally Anne et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Plainfield Twp., 5-8-11, $273,478

ALT BROTHERS PARTNERSHIP, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Sparta Twp., 17-9-12, $400,000

WALSH, Kenneth L. et al, Chemical Bank, Lowell Twp., 5-6-9, $235,000

MCMINN, Jamie et al, Huntington National Bank, Lowell Twp., 12-6-9, $201,286

STIFFLER, Richard et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 258, $258,700

MORTENSON, Kirk et al, NYCB Mortgage Co., Caledonia Twp., 3-5-10, $240,000

SIKKENGA, Dean M. et al, Eastbrook Homes, Caledonia Twp., 12-5-10, $263,000

LAURIE, Christopher A. et al, Summit Mortgage Corp., Del-mar Farm No. 4, Lot 147, $202,000

VICE, Merle J. et al, Roundpoint Mortgage Co., Jason Ridge, Lot 14, $252,000

BUCKLEY, Jonathan et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Country Brook Estates, Lot 15, $208,685

2547 THREE MILE ROAD LC, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Walker, 4-7-12, $222,500

RIVERIDGE LAND CO. LLC, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Sparta Twp., 32-9-12, $120,000

FLIKKEMA, Daniel J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Reed Te Add., Lot 39, $208,100

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-01635-- KARCHER, Kristen A., 1128 Dayton SW, Timothy R. Trichler (Ch. 7)

13-01637-- HIGH, Robin, 949 Lake Michigan Drive, Amanda Bannikov (Ch. 13)

13-01640-- RIOS-SANCHEZ, Vicki A., 343 Corinne SW, Edward Winkler (Ch. 7)

13-01641-- WRIGHT-BAKER, Kendra R., 1853 Nelson SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-01652-- HAGER, Titus J., P.O. Box E, Robert F. Wardrop II (Ch. 7)

13-01654-- HAZEN, Michael J. Jr. & Angela L., 2895 Wiersma, Cedar Springs, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

13-01655-- CORONA, Francisco, 1861 Parkcrest SW, Wyoming, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

13-01664-- PETERSEN, Suzanne L., 4419 Rhodes SW, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-01660-- SCHAAF, Randall, 4417 Jefferson SE, Kentwood, Amanda Banikov (Ch. 7)

13-01672-- LATREILLE, Paul A., 8316 Atlanta, Rockford, Amanda Banikov (Ch. 7)

13-01674-- HIEMSTRA, Susan, 3436 Northlake NE, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

13-01685-- GROENDYKE, Dennis, 1203 Joosten, Wyoming, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

13-01699-- HOFSTRA, Tracy L., P.O. Box 244, Hudsonville, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-01705-- NORDYKE, Darlena & John, 347 Mourning Dove SE, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

13-01706-- KOTT, Travis E. & Candace K., 442 Dana, Comstock Park, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

13-01712-- DUNBAR, Gloria D., 1625 32nd SW, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-01737-- HILDEBRAND, Jack & Shanice, 4325 Wimbledon SW, Grandville, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

13-01738-- KUHN, Eric, 316 Sligh, Lucas McCarthy (Ch. 7)

13-01764-- SEARS, Robert K. & Joyce J., 5364 Grand River NE, Bonnie S. Lent-Davis (Ch. 7)

13-01775-- BIGLER, Terri L., 528 Lafayette, Lowell, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-01776-- GARCIA, Tara R., 4500 Frost NE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-01777-- SHELTON, Lakesha R., 4691 Flying Eagle SE, Kentwood, Mary L. Koewers (Ch. 7)

13-01788-- KRUPP, Nicole K., 8775 Courtland NE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-01790-- PELTON, Christopher J. & Roberta K., 4191 Northgate NE, Marc A. Talsma (Ch. 7)

13-01801-- TREECE, Joy, 3140 Waterchase Way, Wyoming, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

13-01804-- HILLIKER, Elizabeth M., 2252 Michael SW, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-01809-- BERLIN, Chris S. & Jean M., 2251 Radcliffe Circle SE, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)

13-01818-- WOJTASZEK, David L., 6314 Kenowa SW, Grandville, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

13-01822-- SHAVER, Michael J., 49 Maya SW, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-01824-- GEE, Ricky A., 377 Grove, Sparta, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-01829-- MORTON, Kevin D., P.O. Box 7701, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-01830-- GIBBS, Rachael L., 348 Donald Place SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-01833-- LEWIS, Beatrice, 2305 Burton SE, Roger G. Cotner (Ch. 7)

13-01835-- RICHMOND, Tyler & Kristin, 700 Fonger NE, Sparta, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

13-01838-- LOPEZ, Armando J., 500 LaGrave SE, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

13-01855-- MARGELIS, Ellen, 1530 Milton SE, William J. Napieralski (Ch. 7)

13-01862-- GRIFFIN, Dominic M., 519 11th, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

13-02539-CZ--STATE OF MICHIGAN DEPARTMENT OF LICENSING AND REGULATION, Roland Hwang, atty., vs. HJV INC.

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

BURDES HARDWOODS, 13105 12 Mile Road, Greenville, Patrick M. Burdes, Derek A. Lehman

FINE LINE PAINTING, 6604 Millstone Drive SE, Caledonia, Jeremy Scott Wyn, Robert S. Wyn

LAKE MICHIGAN COMPETITIVE CHEER OFFICIALS ASSOCIATION, 1565 Laraway Lake Drive, Grand Rapids, Jane Plaisted, Peggy Lintemuth

MYTOUCH AUTOMATION, 9051 Pine Island Drive NE, Comstock Park, Seth David Railsback, Charles Paul Richardson

OUTDOOR ESSENTIALS, 1520 Cumberland Ave. SE, Lowell, Christopher Todd Harris, Daniel Lee Allchin

SCRUBS FOR SUCCESS, 4485 Plainfield NE Grand Rapids, Patricia L. Wood, Nancy L. Grams

TRUE ELEGANCE HAIR SALON, 2107 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Latrina Walker, Angela Tyus

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A+ PROPERTY PRESERVATION, P.O. Box 7202, Grand Rapids, Leonard James Harrold Jr.

ADVANCEDSERVICESGR CHRIS CADILI CONTRACTING, 438 Macomb Ave. NW, Walker, Christopher Cadili

AMERICAN SAW & CUTTER, 7612 20 Mile Road, Sand Lake, Robert Lee Fleet Sr.

APPRAISAL RESEARCH SERVICES, 4562 Sarafield St. NE, Grand Rapids, James Allan Lossing

AUGUST 7TH PRODUCTIONS, 108 Banner St. SW, Grand Rapids, Frederick Darnell Nixon

AXIOM ASSET RECOVERY, 4081 Cascade Road SE, Grand Rapids, Timothy Reilly

BOMZALI IMPORT AND EXPORT, 3276 Coach Lane SE, Kentwood, Ismail Hafiz Mahmoud

BRIAN THOME RACING, 171 Sweet Meadow Drive, Kent City, Brian Joseph Thome

BUSINESS COACHING 4 PROFIT, 8985 Parker Woods Drive NW, Sparta, Scott M. Bultman

CAN DO IT HANDYMAN SERVICE & JUNK REMOVAL, 5760 Bristol Ave. NW, Comstock Park, Donald James Davidson II

CRUZ TRUCKING, 150 Wealthy St. SE, Grand Rapids, Radhames Cruz

DAZZLING NAILS & SPA, 9866 Cherry Valley SE, Caledonia, Van Thanh Doan

DESIGNTEK GRAPHICS, 1494 64th St. SW, Byron Center, Todd Edward Karsemeyer

DROGE-LCR CONSTRUCTION, 2750 Birchcrest Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Leandro C. Romo

EMPTYNUTCASE, 6305 112th St., Howard City, Darryl Love

EXQUISITE CLEANING SERVICES, 900 Walsh St. SE, Grand Rapids, Myrna Lynn Drake

FAIR & SQUARE CONSTRUCTION, 13390 Hendrickson Road, Gowen, Cory Lee Nolf

GEORGE GASKEY DESIGN, 7777 Timber Canyon Drive, Ada, George Gaskey

GREEN GROWTH, 858 Dorothy St. NW, Grand Rapids, Mark Allen Oosterheert

GREY JAY HOMES, 509 High St. SW, Grand Rapids, Paul Routsaw

GWAPP CITY RECORDS, 512 Adams St. SE, Grand Rapids, Jesse Crawford

J & K MARKETING AGENCY, 4046 Lake Michigan Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Kenneth L. Holtvluwer

J&D SPORT SHOP, 820 Monroe Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Joshua Thomas Smith

JC'S CATERING, 900 Walsh St. SE, Grand Rapids, Jacqulyn D. Clark

JOE'S BOBCAT SERVICE, 2300 Nine Mile Road NW, Grand Rapids, Joseph A. Dykstra

JOHN MORRISON, 1741 Chamberlain Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, John Morrison

JON BRATT DEMOLITION & CONSTRUCTION, 858 Pendleton Drive NE, Comstock Park, Jonathan C. Bratt

JOSE CONSTRUCTION, 1713 Jefferson Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jose Enrique Rivera

LANGUAGES ALIVE, 1337 Breton Road SE, Grand Rapids, Christina M. Dugan

LIBERTY PROTECTION, 837 Wellerwood St. NE, Grand Rapids, Robert G. Meyle

MIDIABLITZ.COM, 820 Monroe, Grand Rapids, Edward Mellema Jr.

MIKE'S BUFFING AND DETAILING, 1342 Brookmark St. NE, Kentwood, Michael Lee Cole

MILLENNIUM MEDIA GROUP, 2153 Wealthy St. SE, Grand Rapids, Paul Edward Jendrasiak

NAIL MASTERS, 4640 West River Drive, Comstock Park, Tram Vuong Hoang

NORTHERN SMOKE BBQ & CATERING, 737 68th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Gregory Gene Tromp

OFFICE CLEANING SERVICES, 1107 Canyon Creek Court SW, Grand Rapids, Sandra K. Howland

ON THE MOVE RACE MANAGEMENET, 13770 Sandhill Ave., Cedar Springs, John Ploeg

PATRICIA KAY JAMISON, 5865 Terrace Park Drive NE, Rockford, Patricia K. Jamison

SHINE 4U, P.O. Box 8374, Kentwood, Emily Mae Augustus

SMASH GIRL BOUTIQUE, 1126 Prince St. SE, Grand Rapids, Stacy Lynn McLain

SPRINGBROOK VILLAGE, 333 Trust Building, Grand Rapids, Robert W. Browne

THE BLING KING, 1126 Prince St. SE, Grand Rapids, Bryan Carter Moyer

TRICIAS NAIL ROOM, 2021 44th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Patricia Jean Johnson

TURN-OF-CENTURY ANTIQUES, 1545 13 Mile Road, Sparta, Henry H. Childs

TURNING LIVES AROUND, 3737 Lake Eastbrook Blvd. SE, Grand Rapids, Dorothy Jean Garnett

VYNYL WALL DECOR AND MORE, 10676 Trailside Woods Drive NE, Rockford, Lisa Ingersoll

WE LEND LENSES, 4047 Woodland Creek Drive SE, Kentwood, Michael Ronald Croff

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus