Public Record

Public Record

April 26, 2013
Print
Text Size:
A A

April 26 — MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

LINDSEY, Kristin Ann et al, IFreedom Direct Corp., River Road Farms, Lot 29, $211,765

STOUT, Roscoe Eugene et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Chandler Woods, $344,800

MORREN, William C. et al, Chemical Bank, Whistle Ridge No. 2, Lot 39, $227,000

CAHILL, Christopher et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Montreux Condominium, $668,253

RECKER, Paul R. et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 12-8-11, $201,868

EMELANDER, David L. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Island Park Murray Lake, Lot 31, $206,500

CONDON, Michael S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 14-7-10, $325,000

NORMAN, Devin et al, The Bank Of Holland, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 524, $257,000

WISEMAN, Carl E. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ada Twp., 24-7-10, $510,000

MILLAR, Scott D. et al, First Place Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 4, Lot 169, $280,000

HILL, Charlene S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Oakfield Twp., 28-9-9, $202,000

BARNHARDT, George et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Eaglecrest Meadows, $247,442

ROCKHAMPTON PROPERTIES LLC, Chemical Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 5-7-11, $595,000

MESTER, Edward John et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Mason Lake Estates No. 2, Lot 25, $240,000

JOHNSON, Cherie L. et al, Caliber Funding, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 195, $328,000

RUSSO, Thomas et al, Mortgage Research Center, Henreksen Park, Lot 20, $203,501

REED, Jon Sr. By POA et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Ridgemoor Country Club Estates, Lot 66, $220,230

POWERS, Mark et al, The Bank Of Holland, Hunter's Ridge, Lot 15, $210,000

BOLLING, Lindy E. et al, Comerica Bank, Woodcliff Park, Lot 267, $280,000

BERNECKER, Michele R. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Paris Road Uplands, Lot 38, $206,848

KEUNING, Brad et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Ottawa Hills No. 1, Lot 274, $209,600

WALLACE, Joseph M. et al, Arbor Mortgage Corp., Ada Woods No. 9, Lot 133, $344,605

AHEARNE, Andrew et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Providence Lake No. 3, Lot 67, $242,200

DYKEMA, Joel A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Clark Grove Amended Plats, Walkways Lot 7, $216,000

BEN M. MULLER REALTY CO. INC., First National Bank Of Michigan, Grand Rapids, 16-6-11, $120,000

MALAFA, Stuart A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Courtland Twp., 35-9-10, $396,000

MDL COMMERCIAL LLC, Michigan State University Federal Credit Union, Byron Center, $300,000

SCHUG, Ronald E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Alpine Twp., 1-8-12, $239,400

STERK, Timothy et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Caledonia Twp., 15-5-10, $372,000

WALTERS, Debbie Sweet et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Ryann Ridge, $264,000

CURLEY, Michael et al, U.S. Bank, Silver Lake Park Amended Plats, Lot 94, $281,750

SCHNEIDER, Mindy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Ridge Estates No. 5, Lot 149, $270,000

BAYLIE, Richard R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Rockford Meadows, $232,400

BOS, Michelle et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ada Twp., 15-7-10, $215,300

GRAFF, Cory J. et al, First Place Bank, Paul's John 2nd Add., Lot 2, $217,500

DILLINGHAM, Gordon et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Villas At Rivertown, $200,250

FREEMAN, Roger A. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Sweetgrass Ridge, Lot 18, $218,771

SEBEL, Gregory James et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 33-6-10, $237,500

SIGELKO, Timothy M. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Cottages On The Rogue, $267,800

HOLSHOE, Arnold et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Condo-Cottages On The Rogue, $284,200

BOHNET, Matthew S. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Clements Mill, $243,200

FABIAN, Allison et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Brookside, $312,000

KENT, Richard J. Trust et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Tyrone Twp., 30-10-12, $450,000

CHILDSDALE LAND CO. LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Plainfield Twp., 2-8-11, $519,957

BUNTING, Jane et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Blackstone No. 3, Lot 73, $202,500

MURPHY, David A. et al, Grand Rapids Family Credit Union, Van Singel Farms No. 3, Lot 53, $231,550

IRISH, Corey J. et al, Independent Bank, Gaines Twp., 20-5-11, $302,000

DURSTON, David A. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-River Bluffs, $380,000

DEMINT, Cory J. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Lowell Twp., 6-6-9, $302,100

KOZURA, Thomas G. et al, Huntington National Bank, River Road Farms No. 3, Lot 80, $304,000

MORRISSEY, Kevin M. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Caledonia Twp., 3-5-10, $315,662

ALLARD, Jason P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Austinridge, $207,000

GOULET, Steve et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Paulo Add., Lot 8, $232,750

VANVLEET, Scot et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., 10-5-12, $417,000

MURRAY, Brian et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $340,125

WNEK, Michael J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Paris Park No. 1, Lot 281, $222,241

HAAKSMA, Brenda J. et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Rogue River Woods No. 2, Lot 43, $300,183

LARSON, Scott et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Van Singel Farms No. 4, Lot 70, $278,976

MCGANN PROPERTIES LLC, Comerica Bank, Argo Industrial Park, Lot 1, $100,000

MCGANN PROPERTIES LLC, Comerica Bank, Argo Industrial Park, Lot 2, $100,000

RALSTON, Thomas B. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $288,625

LOVELACE, Michael W. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $234,016

TOFFERI, Robert J. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, River Road Farms No. 3, Lot 98, $237,950

LOCKMAN, Kurt M. et al, First Place Bank, Mason Lake Estates No. 2, Lot 38, $271,036

FISHER, Rhonda L. et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Lowell Twp., 15-6-9, $226,000

DOYLE, Teka et al, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., 25-8-10, $252,000

LYNN LLC, West Michigan Community Bank, Walker Industrial Park Plat, Lot 4, $248,453

LAW BUILDING LLC, Kersaan, Village Of Kent City, Lot 140, $500,000

KAL PROPERTIES LLC, Chemical Bank, Byron Twp., 24-5-12, $860,000

SMITH, Brent P. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Crestwood Hills, $333,000

GOODWIN, Brent C. et al, Union Bank, Lowell Twp., 34-6-9, $233,000

GLAZER, Jeffrey S. Trust et al, PNC Bank, Cross Roads Commerce Park, Lot 4, $148,000

NEUMAN, Ryan et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Ada Twp., 5-7-10, $205,000

PARK PLACE LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LP, Michigan State Housing Development Authority-MSHDA, Laraway Plaza, Lot 5, $200,000

ALT, Thomas J. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Alpine Twp., 23-8-12, $300,000

GRILL, Scott et al, Huntington National Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 10, Lot 432, $275,000

ABOLT, Mark et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $235,000

SCHACHT, William et al, Macatawa Bank, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 367, $400,550

BARNETT, Cole T. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Saddleback Village A Site Condominium, $344,000

YOST, Jeffrey J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Ada Moorings, $207,800

VOS, Daniel T. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Ada Twp., 24-7-10, $292,000

BAKER, Todd et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Capens Pointe Site Condominium, $325,200

VANDUSEN, Timothy L. et al, Macatawa Bank, Spring Oaks Plat, Lot 1-0, $260,900

CHELOVICH, Molly J. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Celadon New Town Condominiums, $208,587

LEWIS, Michael A. et al, First Place Bank, Condo-Catamount, $417,000

BURHANS, Valerie Anne Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 522, $228,000

HAUSCH, Kevin M. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Watermark, $390,413

DIEHM, Oliver et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Paulo Add., Lot 8, $292,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

RJJ HOLDINGS LLC, $3,453.49

ADORIS SALON LLC, $2,203.36

ALLIED ALARM INC., $4,595

WOODS CARPENTRY LLC, $10,106.05

T&F ADVENTURES INC., $2,905.82

S&K PETROLEUM INC., $6,208.04

E&M PIZZA LLC, $3,825.81

8 DAYS LLC, $4,440.58

SCOPE TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLC, $3,204.92

MILLENNIUM SECURITY SYSTEMS LLC, $2,023.84

EXHIBIT RESOURCES LLC, $3,431.08

HCP FINISHING LLC, $3,291.41

CREATION KINGDOM LOWELL LLC, $6,883

STEINDLER & BECK LLC, $2,142.85

KOBE OF AMERICA INC., $24,808.01

JUNGLE SURVIVAL DRIVERS TRAINING LLC, $2,112.73

JRL VENTURES LLC, $4,612.33

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-02109-- SCHNICKE, Charles B. & Michelle A., 7242 Equine Lane, Caledonia, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

13-02114-- VASQUEZ, Rolando R., 688 Dawn SE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

13-02117-- VELTRI, John P., 126 Page NE, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

13-02120-- VANDERPOLS, James & Christina, 10895 Woodbushe SE, Lowell, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 13)

13-02127-- SOULE, Tawanda D., 1061 Rathbone SW, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-02140-- GIRDIRON, Gil J., 921 Dallas SE, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)

13-02149-- GIVIHAN, Eric D. & Carmela P., 1617 Belden SW, Wyoming, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)

13-02154-- ORR, Linda L., 4841 Grettel, Comstock Park, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-02158-- IACOPELLI, Danielle, 2981 North Rosebud Court SE, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

13-02163-- GRAJEWSKI, Matthew A. & Marcia D., 2016 Lafayette NE, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

13-02164-- REINHARD, Pamela S., 1330 Adams SE, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

13-02165-- TUCKER, Jason M. & Jennifer R., 4043 Woodrush Lane NW, Comstock Park, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

13-02167-- PITTS, Tawana Q., 1741 Willard SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-02171-- ALLEN, Timothy M., 4725 Aldun Ridge NW, Comstock Park, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

13-02172-- PALLESEN, Nels H., 1538 Hillboro SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-02195-- MCKAY, John M., 7001 Kitson, Rockford, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)

13-02196-- MALIEPAARD, Sheryl L., 641 Parkwood NE, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

13-02198-- WALKER, James C., 6526 Tanglewood SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-02205-- BENNETT, Tamara S., 2880 Stonewood Court NW, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

13-02206-- MITCHELL-MARSHALL, Nina S., 1231 Prospect SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-02208-- HUGHES, Susan M., 2455 Pettis NE, Ada, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 7)

13-02210-- SPRINGER, Winona C., 3926 Kenowa SW, Grandville, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-02219-- LEDBETTER, David G., 9081 Glengarry Court SE, Caledonia, April A. Hulst (Ch. 7)

13-02223-- VOGEL, Scott R., 3479 Shady Place, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

13-02227-- STEENWYK, Tammy M., 3292 Barrett SW, Grandville, Wesley J. Todd (Ch. 7)

13-02234-- VILIC, Sulejman, 5817 East Grove SE, Kentwood, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-02238-- DUTKIEWICZ, Todd M., 4133 Sand Creek NW, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

13-02239-- FOOTE, Terry Jr., 151 Bowne NE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-02242-- CONNOR, Jean M., 2766 Four Mile NW, Walker, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-02243-- BAKER, Michael K. & Cindy L., 839 Union NE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-02244-- HEINZELMAN, Timothy D., 1329 Brookmark SE, Kentwood, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-02253-- HINTON, Sarah L., 2543 Woodlake Road, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-02254-- PEGOUSKI, Sarah C., 443 Chasseral NW, Comstock Park, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-02256-- FERRELL, Marcus M. & Jamie J., 1188 Stonebrook Court NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-02257-- LJULJDURAJ, Djeto, 11406 Sessions, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-02260-- REED, Donisha L., 229 29th St. SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-02265-- RUSSELL, Nancy G., 1705 Maplewood Square Court, Lowell, Bryan Yaldou (Ch. 7)

13-02287-- BURGESS, Thomas L., 6508 Pleasant Valley Drive SW, Byron Center, Robert F. Wardrop II (Ch. 7)

13-02302-- NGUYEN, Hung D., 3286 Coach Lane SE, Kentwood, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-02304-- BUCKLEY, Julie L., 8910 Nature Meadows Court, Rockford, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

13-02306-- SCOTT, Rochelle A., 13889 Covered Bridge Road, Lowell, Bonnie S. Lent-Davis (Ch. 7)

13-02308-- MAJORS, Brent & Carmen, 6247 Deming SE, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

13-02321-- EMMITT, Andrew, 7153 Osprey SW, Byron Center, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

13-02335-- RAFFERTY, Janice R., 924 Marcia SW, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)

13-02336-- CAUVEL, Michael A., 3140 44th SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-02337-- HOLMES, Gabriel, 7053 Dale Hollow SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-02340-- MARINELLI, Thomas L. & Jamie L., 3258 Millpond, Caledonia, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)

13-02350-- VANSUILICHEM, Becky J., 1718 Hanchett NW, Michael M. Malinowki (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

DAISYDREAMS DESIGN, 8305 Bolt Drive, Ada, Ann E. Schuknecht, Richard E. Schuknecht

FURNITURE CITY CONSIGNMENT, 1324 Powers Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Daniel Edward Beebe, Jeffrey Warren Woodward

K & K RANCH, 4669 10 Mile Road, Sparta, Paul Klein, Anne Klein

L & L SMITH FAMILY FARMS, 4060 22 Mile Road NE, Sand Lake, Lawrence E. Smith, Felicita Smith

ROCKFORD CLEANING CO., 1649 Blanchard St. SW, Wyoming, Roxanne Josephine Moreno, Jesse James Moreno

WHITE'S WOODWORKING, 2405 Mapleview St. SE, Kentwood, David White, Christine White

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

AA MECHANIC SERVICES, 16 Griggs St. SW, Grand Rapids, Alberto Advincula Zapana

AVSOLUTIONS, 26 Knapp St. NW, Grand Rapids, Alicia Vanheulen

BEV BURGNON, 3176 Pickford Drive SE, Ada, Beverly D. Burgnon

CCF MINISTRIES, 1926 Waterbury Drive SE, Kentwood, Scott Allan Tadgerson

CJ LAWN SERVICE, 2872 Taft Ave. SW, Wyoming, Charles Earl Johnson

CJ PAINTING, 2872 Taft Ave. SW, Wyoming, Charles Earl Johnson

CREATIVE LIVING PRESENTATIONS, 261 S. Fremont St., Rockford, Suzy Schwark

DANCIN BY THE BEY FARM, 10201 Settlewood Drive SE, Ada, Brenda Clifford

DIVINE BEAUTY SALON, 1416 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Diana Molina

DS BUSINESS RESOURCES, 1359 Northlawn St. NE, Grand Rapids, Debra A. Laakso

DS HAS THE ANSWERS, 1359 Northlawn St. NE, Grand Rapids, Debra A. Laakso

E & L ASSOCIATES, 1334 Sherman St. SE, Grand Rapids, Linda Susan Likely

FAT GLASS PIPE SHOP, 1340 Beechwood Drive, Jenison, Vincent Joseph DiMaggio

FENIX DISTRIBUTIONS, 280 Walter St. SE, Wyoming, Antoine Louis Jones

GRAND RAPIDS SUMMER JAM, 1449 Quarry St. NW, Grand Rapids, Ray Preston Campbell

GRATEFUL GRILLERS, 2315 Camden Ave. SW, Wyoming, Steven Douglas Meredith

HAL C. HEYM ASSOCIATES, 6867 Vista Grande Drive, Rockford, Gordon Wieland

HIK TRANSPORT, 1571 Meadowlane Drive SE, Kentwood, Edin Kulasic

INFINITE DESIGNS, 13050 Lincoln Lake Ave. NE, Gowen, Sharon Anne Pate

JOYERIA ISABEL BOUTIQUE, 2850 S. Division, Grand Rapids, Maria Isabel Morales

KA HOMES, 249 Travis St. NE, Grand Rapids, Amy Dee

KILGORE CONSULTATIONS, 1260 Chicago Drive SW, Wyoming, James Ivan Kilgore

KIMBERLY'S COURTURE, 2961 Alger St. SE, Grand Rapids, Kevin Antony Garrison

NETFINITY SOLUTIONS, 8372 Breton Ave. SE, Caledonia, Janice Marie Burt

RESTORATION PLUS THE GRANITE GUYS, 2825 Barry St., Hudsonville, John A. Dine

RIVERTOWN POOLS, 314 Knapp St. NE, Grand Rapids, Phillip Michael Kasnowicz II

SMITH CONSTRUCTION, 2155 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Wendell Leroy Smith

SNOAP ENTERPRISES, 827 Bridge St. NW, Grand Rapids, Shane David Snoap

STATIA'S STUDIO OF DANCE, 51 Holly St. SW, Wyoming, Statia Smith

T & M SERVICES, 3635 Sugar Loaf St. NW, Grand Rapids, Terrence Coleman

THE AMBIENCE WAY, 8143 Crancreek Drive NE, Ada, Melinda Strauss Maher

THE LIQUOR STORE, 6135 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Harpreet S. Ghotra

THE LOOK, 3142 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Chrisann Therese Fitzgerald

THE LOOK FOR HAIR, 3142 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Chrisann Therese Fitzgerald

TOM MARSMAN, BUILDER, 1049 Den Hertog St. SW, Wyoming, Thomas Dale Marsman

VVS MANAGEMENT, 2882 Lincolnshire Lane SE, Grand Rapids, Elaine Pitchford

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus