Public Record

Public Record

May 3, 2013
TAGS banks / Deeds / Loans
Print
Text Size:
A A

May 3 — MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

NILES, Craig A. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Plainfield Twp., 11-8-11, $253,322

ORSINI, Mario J. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Crabb's Sub., Lot 21, $218,850

YOUNG, Joseph Lucas et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cannon Farms No. 2, Lot 52, $223,870

ENSING, Brent et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Arlington Park No. 1, Lot 28, $266,000

MULDER, Kenneth L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Blue Water Pines, $307,500

BERENS, Sally J. et al, Northpointe Bank, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $339,000

LAURETO, Jonathan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cherrywood Estates, $244,000

LANG, Jamie Kay et al, Macatawa Bank, Ainsworth Sub., Lot 2, $417,000

MOBLO, Christopher et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Winding Ridge Condominiums, $299,200

DEDAMOS, Craig S. et al, Citibank, Hunter's Ridge No. 3, Lot 76, $206,800

POTYRAJ, John S. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Johnson Estates No. 10, Lot 246, $228,100

LUDERS, Robert C. et al, Arbor Mortgage Corp., Crystal Springs Plat No. 5, Lot 210, $201,500

MASSIE, Benjamin T. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Paris Road Uplands, Lot 56, $220,500

BROERSMA, Joel D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 9-7-10, $286,000

DORAN, Joyce E. et al, Generation Mortgage Company, Alpine Twp., 25-8-12, $270,000

DAVIS, Jeffrey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Preserve At Arbor Hills, $301,866

KITCHEN 67 PROPERTIES LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Condo-Kitchen 67 Condominium, $604,000

JMB PREMIER PROPERTIES LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Condo-Kitchen 67 Condominium, $604,000

DAVID, Scott I. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kentwood, 2-6-11, $285,000

COCHELL, Catherine E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., 21-7-9, $264,900

JOHNSON, Jeremiah R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Lake Estates No. 2, Lot 40, $275,850

WILLIS, Charles F. et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Condo-Deerview, $225,000

DABNEY, Kenneth R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Caledonia Twp., 18-5-10, $201,239

ALBERS, Matthew et al, Greenchoice Bank, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $417,000

BRADLEY, Shaun et al, Huntington National Bank, Chateau South No. 2, Lot 31, $308,000

BRATSCHIE, Steven E. By POA et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Lakewood Hills Sub., Lot 13, $366,536

WEEBER, John N. et al, State Farm Bank, Condo-Serenity Ridge, $385,600

OMRAN, Qasim M. et al, Comerica Bank, Condo-West Hampton, $331,271

WALTERS, Dean et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Eaglecrest Meadows, $312,000

HEERDT, Brian D. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-West Hampton, $208,350

JLMS LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Main Street Site Condominiums, $165,000

ANTAL, Joseph M. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Van Singel Farms, Lot 30, $209,000

FIGG, John W. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Kendall's Add., Lot 4, $217,500

BROWN, Scott John Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 22-6-10, $231,295

GLASSCOCK, Sam H. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bella Vista Shores No. 13, Lot 525, $260,000

MPI LLC, Natixis Real Estate Capital, Condo-54 Commerce, $922,500

REVITTE, Thomas J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Apple Hills, Lot 7, $258,550

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Providence Lake No. 3, Lot 71, $204,075

SENTI, Christopher J. et al, Macatawa Bank, Gaines Twp., 35-5-11, $255,200

PANGBORN, Michael K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-River Bend, $294,500

KUZMA, Thaddeus J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 9-8-10, $216,000

FOTIEO, Themis J. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 137, $234,546

HERTZ GRAND RAPIDS ONE LLC, Wells Fargo Bank, Grand Rapids, 24-7-12, $210,000

FICK, Thomas E. III et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lowell Twp., 12-6-9, $233,787

STANLEY, Zane T. et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Condo-Barber Ridge Estates Site Condominium, $219,120

FRAZEE, Brenda et al, Chemical Bank, Smith Farms No. 3, Lot 55, $850,002

LEFOR, Jeffrey L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Oakfield Twp., 22-9-9, $300,700

SCHULTZ, Martin K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 13-8-11, $236,000

LANCASTER, Margaret A.T. Trust et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Skyevale, $635,000

HULST, Brandon E. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Caledonia Twp., 34-5-10, $223,400

SCHMIDBAUER, Jaime Michael et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Condo-Thornapple Club, $203,856

SMITH, Jeffrey D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 31-5-10, $316,769

YARD, Elizabeth et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Duncan Cove Site Condominium, $255,550

WEEBER, John N. et al, First Place Bank, Weller Park, Lot 24, $251,250

DISTRIBUTION PROPERTIES LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Home Acres No. 1, Lot 563, $271,904

CALLAHAN, Lucas S. et al, First Place Bank, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 476, $268,000

HEUGEL, Bradley Jay et al, Clark Financial Group, Sunset Hills Estates No. 2, Lot 60, $207,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

BEL AIR AUTO SERVICE, $5,026.39

CHECKLIST BUILDING SERVICES INC., $7,676.38

TICKET LLC, $3,725.95

MCCARTHY GROUP INDUSTRIES INC., $2,988.13

KENTWOOD RENTAL INC., $17,277.57

CHARRON & HANISCH, $12,687.68

TRITON TECHNOLOGIES INC., $5,602.62

UNIVERSAL BRICK & STONE INC., $2,990.76

CUTTING EDGE BUILDERS INC., $5,637.94

WONTON EXPRESS LLC, $4,037.28

SHERRY INC., $45,008.72

B&H SPORTING GOODS, $4,836

DAUF LLC, $8,355.61

AGNEWS INC., $2,060.15

URBN STORYTELLERS LLC, $2,105.34

ELDERS HELPERS LLC, $25,805.47

CAFE SOLACE INC., $19,456.96

DIGITAL IMAGE SIGNS & GRAPHICS, $8,064.35

PEEK-A-BOO CHILDCARE STAGE 2 LLC, $2,219.42

INDUSTRIAL SERVICE TECHNOLOGY INC., $10,266.05

STAGE STOP RESTAURANT, $2,080

RAYAN PHONE CARD & GROCERY STORE LLC, $4,324.63

SAENZ FARM & GREENHOUSES INC., $13,471.85

PHOENICIANS LLC, $17,257

SSBB INC., $8,654

PRIMOS ENTERPRISE LLC, $2,213.36

BIERLING ENTITIES LLC, $3,217.82

INDUSTRY AUCTIONS LLC, $2,099.06

JRL VENTURES LLC, $5,186.48

C&W HOME IMPROVEMENT, $2,727.21

151 OTTAWA MANAGEMENT CO. LLC, $30,599.22

GRAND RAPIDS LETTER SERVICE INC., $2,136.05

DATABASE SYSTEMS INC., $4,517.07

MOUNTAIN STONE MASONRY, $5,503.84

CYK LLC, $8,464.34

BERE STORE INC., $13,962.28

AGENDA 2020 INC., $12,925.77

PLAINFIELD PARTY STORE, $6,536.21

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-02356-- WRIGHT, Tamika R., 444 Woodlawn SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-02357-- DRUMMOND, David J., 2138 Hall SE, Jessica Arends (Ch. 7)

13-02363-- MARCUSSE, John J. Jr., 409 Kenwood NE, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)

13-02371-- CARMODY, Gregg, 2765 Pineridge Court NW, Walker, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

13-02373-- YOUNG, Cartina L., 1404 Ardmore SE, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

13-02389-- LAKE, Tammy M., 1104 Broadway NW, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-02392-- GALLAPOO, Amy, 3293 Ipswich, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

13-02405-- KELLY, David L., 4260 Nature Trail Drive, Kentwood, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-02407-- HITE, Sidonna, 202 Crown SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-02410-- DUNN, Rita E., 1366 18 Mile Road, Kent City, Charles R. Cuzydlo (Ch. 7)

13-02417-- LYON, William C., 744 13 Mile, Sparta, John P. Pyrski (Ch. 7)

13-02420-- ALVAREZ, Roberta L., 1670 Cleveland SW, Wyoming, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

13-02421-- BABLES, Brenda K., 3841 Hazelwood SW, Wyoming, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

13-02433-- SKOWRONEK, Pamela M., 4415 Heritage Court SW, Grandville, Joseph L. Bernwanger (Ch. 7)

13-02434-- KRUGER, Brandy L., 12752 Harvard NE, Cedar Springs, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

13-02445-- ELSBURY, Ronald A. & Amy J., 5449 Averill SW, Michael W. Sefton (Ch. 7)

13-02461-- COOK, Becky L., 10028 Martindale, Sparta, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

13-02463-- BRADEN, Troy M., 1116 Fuller SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-02465-- VANDENBROEK, Carol A., 5105 Wallingford NW, Comstock Park, Daniel C. Watkins (Ch. 7)

13-02471-- WALKER, Edward L. III, 3640 Camelot SE, William R. Farley (Ch. 7)

13-02472-- OMEROVIC, Denis & Emina, 1110 Woodfield East SE, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

13-02473-- SANDEE, Patricia A., 1170 Woodfield East SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-02482-- TOORENAAR, Jason, 2668 Winesap NE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-02484-- ROYSTER, Woodrow C., 3559 Leonard NW, Walker, Michael J. McPhillips (Ch. 13)

13-02498-- KEELER, Clint R. & Maria N., 229 Glencarin NE, Rockford, Timothy R. Trichler (Ch. 7)

13-02508-- JACKSON, Sandra G., 1305 Boston SE, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

13-02509-- TOWNE, Jeremy S., 1113 Fourth NW, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

13-02512-- MORRIS, Michelle, 1921 Parkcrest SW, Wyoming, Edward Winkler (Ch. 7)

13-02519-- HUNSBERGER, Roger A., 3161 Colchester SE, Ada, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 7)

13-02521-- HERNANDEZ, Christopher R., 2717 Castle Bluff Court, Michael Herring (Ch. 7)

13-02537-- DEKLEINE, Dakota J., 744 Sibley NW, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

13-02538-- BAJEMA, Daniel A., 13371 Pinewood, Gowen, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

13-02547-- THOMAS, Elizabeth S., 1052 Hillside NW, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

13-02549-- MCCAUL, Dan G., 2620 Scenic View NE, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

13-02553-- JOHNSON, Kristin & Adam, 4790 Chalet Lane, Wyoming, Howard VanDenHeuvel (Ch. 7)

13-02563-- DODDS, Scott A., 2198 Knickerbocker, Wyoming, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

13-02573-- WALKER, Lee B., 1637 Jefferson SE, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

13-02574-- ZERFAS, Lydia L., 246 Murray SE, Kentwood, Lucas McCarthy (Ch. 7)

13-02579-- LAMBRIGHT, Kevin B. & Teri L., 4427 Pinehurst, Wyoming, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-02586-- ORSICK, Christie L., 68 Ransom, April A. Hulst (Ch. 7)

13-02590-- STAMPS, Polyetta K., 4129 West Saxony SE, David L Conklin (Ch. 7)

13-02607-- ANDERSON, Amy S., 4069 Forest Creek, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)

13-02609-- HOGERHEIDE, Sandra J., 3560 Marine SW, Grandville, James M. Keller Jr. (Ch. 7)

13-02614-- HUNT, Duwayne C., 447 Chasseral NW, Comstock Park, David M. Trentadue (Ch. 7)

13-02616-- ALBERTS, Anthony M., 1109 Maple Leaf Lane NW, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

13-02632-- GOTO, Felix, 7055 Brooklyn SE, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

13-02633-- GATES-POWELL, Tina M., 2876 Marshall SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-02634-- HEIM, Gregory E., 134 Crown SW, Wyoming, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)

13-02639-- WALKER, Melissa & Bryan, 4415 21 Mile, Sand Lake, Dawn I. Krupp (Ch. 7)

13-02643-- QUINONES, Miguelina A., 3410 Fuller SE, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

13-02650-- MCINTOSH, James M. & Nicole M., 221 Murray SW, Wyoming, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-02654-- HISCOCK-VANDENBOS, Tonya, 2101 Willow Shore, Kentwood, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-02659-- KROL, John G. Jr., 2730 Lafayette NE, Daniel C. Watkins (Ch. 7)

13-02660-- ABEL-BEY, Dawn M., 3535 Brooklyn SE, William R. Farley (Ch. 7)

13-02661-- FISHER, James H. & Janet A., 724 Hillsdale Court, Lowell, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 13)

13-02665-- WILLEMSTEIN, Keith B. & Linda L., 234 Barkway SE, Kentwood, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-02666-- WOLFE, Linda, 5843 Leisure South SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-02667-- YOUNT, Joshua D., 10599 Podunk NE, Greenville, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-02668-- WIERENGA, Larry & Christine, 3709 Crystal SW, Grandville, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-02669-- LOPEZ, Jesus H., 814 Dickinson SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-02673-- POWELL, Trisha S., 1702 Glenvale Court, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-02674-- CUELLAR, Yolanda S., 908 Patschie SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-02676-- HOFFMEYER, Joy E., 1540 Quarry NW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-02680-- RODRIGUEZ, Maria E., 3300 Raven SW, Wyoming, James A. Siver (Ch. 7)

13-02683-- ALVARADO, Berta L., 63 Banner SW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-02686-- LOPEZ, Lisa A., 706 S. Cannon Place Drive, Rockford, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-02690-- HALL, Jasmine A., 2248 Breton SE, Bobbi S. Barnes (Ch. 7)

13-02691-- VANSOLKEMA, Ryan J., 6221 Santigo Court SE, Timothy L. Taylor (Ch. 7)

13-02692-- KELLY, Brian S. & Lorinda M., 2725 Berwyck SE, East Grand Rapids, Timothy L. Taylor (Ch. 7)

13-02695-- WINTER, Kenneth B., 1337 Herrick NE, Robert F. Kurtycz (Ch. 7)

13-02698-- MORADI-PENUEL, Justin, 0-13825 Ironwood NW, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

13-02717-- WARKENTIEN, James M., 1818 Parkcrest SW, Vincent E. Carlson (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

13-03267-CZ--PEOPLES UNITED EQUIPMENT FINANCE CORP., David M. Black, atty., vs. SHELMONT METAL SALVAGE LLC et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

TRAILSIDE TREATS ICE CREAM, 1111 Red Head Lane, Belmont, Kelly Rice, Robert Rice

V & H BUILDERS, 4865 Quail Run Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Robert S. Vanthof, Mark Vanthof

WEST MICHIGAN IMPORTS, 4609 76th St. SW, Byron Center, W. Duane Bailey, Sue A. Bailey

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

360 WINDOW AND DOOR, 7500 Roguewood Drive NE, Belmont, Titus Jeffrey Hager

ALL GIRLS ESSENTIALS, 2249 29th St. SE, Wyoming, Sabrina Latonya Hatcher

CONCEPTS IN METAL, P.O. Box 1039, Grand Rapids, Bonnie Blandford

D.M.T. CONSTRUCTION, 11550 10 Mile Road, Rockford, Timothy Lee Hall

DENNIS DANIELS SERVICES, 2433 Irene St. SE, Grand Rapids, Dennis James Daniels

EVA'S DOLL HOUSE, 3781 Giddings Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Eva Geraldine Cole

FREEDOM ENTERPRISES, 820 92nd St. SE, Byron Center, John Conrad VanderMeulen

G.L.A.S.S.-GREAT LAKES AGGRESSIVE SURFACE SEALING, 1126 Mapleleaf Lane NW, Grand Rapids, Kent Bennink

GETMORE PRODUCTS AND PROMOTION, 3520 Opal Ave. SW, Wyoming, Cameron Whitmore

GIGGLES AND CHUCKLES BEAD CART, 3700 Rivertown Parkway, Grandville, Lia Anne McCormick

GRAND RIVER SHOE AND FOOT CARE PARLORS, 131 S Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Marcus Victor Schmidt

GREAT WHITE PRODUCTIONS - GWP, 731 Buckingham St. SW, Wyoming, Tyson Gingery

HANK'S TREE SERVICE, 2546 43rd St., Wyoming, Henry Anthony Seaben

HARDWIRE ART, 295 Buddy St., Kentwood, Carole Ann Timinskis

INTEGRITY GROUP SERVICES, 7341 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Heather Jill Wilkerson

MAXINE'S HAIR DESIGNS, 5601 13 Mile Road NE, Rockford, Maxine Rae Spoolstra

MIMI'S SALON & SPA, 1031 28th St. SW, Wyoming, Trina Trang Nguyen

MOSS BUILDERS, 3831 Hoover Ave., Conklin, John Thomas Moss

MULTI PAINTING, 5024 Marwood Court SE, Kentwood, Gregory Allen Coblentz

RICHARD ANDERSON BUILDERS, 890 Bowes Road, Lowell, Richard Anderson

ROYALTY MUSIC GROUP, 855 Sheffield St. SW, Grand Rapids, Vincent Dewayne Hight

SCENIC DESIGNS, 2651 Winans St. NW, Grand Rapids, Barbara Blankemeier

SECREST HOME IMPROVEMENT, 442 Tampa St. SE, Kentwood, William Eugene Secrest Jr.

SKI'S SUB SHOP, 96 Monroe Center, Grand Rapids, Peter Manuel Cool

STUDIO 27 ILLUSTRATION & DESIGN, 27 Auburn Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Christian Winston Olsen

TARA'S CLEANING SERVICE, P.O. Box 9094, Wyoming, Tara Marie Johnson

THE A-TEAM PAINTING & HOME IMPROVEMENTS, 1637 Rebecca Court NW, Grand Rapids, Joshua James Kimbrell

U. S. ENERGY ENGINEERS, 5088 Corporate Exchange Blvd., Grand Rapids, Felix Goto

WEAR HOPE CLOTHING CO, 5723 Cannon Hills Drive NE, Ada, Amanda Lynn Currie

WEST MICHIGAN GARDENS, 5040 Indian Lakes Road, Cedar Springs, Kolene Rae Gibson

WEST MICHIGAN JEWELS OF AFRICA, 420 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jewellynne Sue Richardson

WHITE PINE TRAIL ASSISTED LIVING, 309 Fourth St., Cedar Springs, Basilisa Eldred

WORLD REP LANDSCAPING, P.O. Box 141602, Grand Rapids, Morgan Smith

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus