Public Record

Public Record

May 31, 2013
Print
Text Size:
A A

May 31 — MORTGAGES 

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

LILLIS, John C. et al, Summit Community Bank, Whispering Hills Plat No. 6, Lot 179, $208,161

SONGA, Dominique et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Condo-Woodside Oaks Site Condominium, $210,614

TELLING, Adrian et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Crabb's Sub., Lot 43, $380,000

GREER, Douglas D. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cannon Twp., 24-8-10, $217,490

CRONKRIGHT, Cam D. et al, Citibank, Condo-West Village Development Site Condo, $331,000

RILEY, Bradley D. et al, First United Federal Credit Union, Condo-Ada Moorings North, $250,000

PLATTE, Raisa et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Sophie's Ridge, $581,000

AMODEO, Gary P. et al, First United Federal Credit Union, Lowell Twp., 19-6-9, $248,800

WINGER, Rex D. et al, Chemical Bank, Caledonia Twp., 27-5-10, $377,000

LYNCH, Michael D. et al, Arbor Mortgage Corp., Meyering Lake Drive Est Sub., Lot 288, $417,000

BURROWS, Matthew C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cascade Pointe, $306,419

CAMPBELL, Marcus W. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $348,700

BUSSA, Matthew et al, Quicken Loans, Hightree Estates No. 2, Lot 41, $234,025

REYNOLDS, Joshua C. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Van Singel Farms No. 4, Lot 85, $289,000

GATES, Michael A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Oakfield Twp., 6-9-9, $320,000

FOWLER, Bruce A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Trail West, $297,573

SCHAUTZ, Robert Todd et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Anderson Woods, $407,000

ELLIS, Sean et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Hills No. 7, Lot 231, $214,300

BROWN, Richard T. et al, Bank Of America, Albert-Realtors Hampshire Replat, Lot 11, $384,250

PAYNE, Megan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $278,800

SKYM, Jeff L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 30-7-10, $309,000

SCOTT, Debra L. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Bloomington Hills Site Condominiums, $237,840

BERRY, Timothy Shawn et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Indian Village No. 6, Lot 260, $280,250

ROCK 12 MILE LLC, Chemical Bank, Courtland Twp., 28-9-10, $480,000

BERKELAAR-MYERS, Helen E. et al, Myers, Raymond Park Add., Lot 15, $227,000

SENG, Sina et al, Quicken Loans, Planters Row No. 3, Lot 103, $272,675

SIMMONS, Harold R. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Windemere, $202,500

MCCOURTIE, Todd et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Cannon Twp., 2-8-10, $250,381

SADLER, William Scott et al, Macatawa Bank, Maracaibo Shores, Lot 50, $238,782

HENRY, Carla et al, Independent Bank, Rogue River Estates, Lot 9, $251,750

VANDERZWAAG, Matthew E. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Clarkland Estates, $260,910

ATTILI, Anil et al, PNC Mortgage, Condo-Cascade Lakes Condominiums, $264,000

BENNETT, Michael L. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Ada Twp., 24-7-10, $394,000

BRIGHTRALL, George M. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Ridgewood Oak Park, Lot 9, $417,000

HOOPER, Dan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 15-6-10, $508,410

DAVIES, Garry et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Hunters Run, $311,250

GILBERT, Gary W. et al, Roundpoint Mortgage Co., Condo-Cherry Valley Meadows, $228,000

EMERSON, Robert et al, Home Finance Of America, Cascade Twp., 9-6-10, $222,300

BARBOUR, Erica et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Meadows North Estates, Lot 6, $203,500

PENNING, Robert H. et al, Proficio Mortgage Ventures, River Road Farms No. 3, Lot 86, $234,381

BURDICK, Elsie A. Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Alpine Twp., 24-8-12, $222,155

NORRIS, Jamie T. et al, Huntington National Bank, Paris Park No. 1, Lot 287, $204,000

OKORO, Isidore et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ross Add., Lot 10, $416,946

HEIKKINEN, Nicholas L. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cannon Farms No. 3, Lot 79, $232,655

VENKATARAMAN, Amarnath et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Bluegrass Meadow, Lot 17, $231,725

ADAMS, Tracy A. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Thornapple Downs, Lot 8, $210,461

O’CONNELL, Timothy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Balsam Waters Site Condominium, $248,000

HENSLEY, Merle et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Cascade Woods No. 2, Lot 36, $211,105

ROGERS, William et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Waters Edge, Lot 7, $225,000

LANNING, Raymond A. et al, Chemical Bank, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $385,889

OCHSANKEHL, Mark et al, Huntington National Bank, Shiloh Hills Plat, Lot 45, $239,000

NJD INVESTMENTS, LLC, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Wyoming, 18-6-11, $550,000

BOVERHOF BUILDERS INC., Chemical Bank, Planters Row No. 5, Lot 177, $208,000

BOVERHOF BUILDERS INC., Chemical Bank, Condo-Fairbanks Estates Site Condominium, $220,000

AFENDOULIS, Stephen P. et al, Huntington National Bank, Manhattan Meadows, Lot 9, $500,000

BUNNELL, Kirk A. et al, American Internet Mortgage, Ashton Ridge Estates, Lot 27, $385,000

RENO, Floyd et al, Bank Of America, Condo-Rollingbrook Estates, $268,000

WEBSTER, Rick A. et al, Bank Of America, Plainfield Twp., 16-8-11, $247,850

CRANE, Kimberly A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 397, $400,000

ISKANDER, Gaby et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Stonebridge, Lot 45, $359,200

T&D INVESTMENT GROUP LLC, Chemical Bank, Wyoming, 13-6-12, $442,000

KEMP, Peter E. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Flat River Pines, $308,750

KOETSIER, Allison V. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Paris Park, Lot 75, $260,000

WASHBURN, Galena M. & Jerald R. Trust et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Ada Twp., 29-7-10, $225,000

DAVIS, Mark A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., 34-8-11, $417,000

FRANKLIN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LLC, Huntington National Bank, Doran's Assessors Plat No. 17, Lot 591, $104,200

SOUTH PROPERTY GROUP LLC, Huntington National Bank, Kentwood, 30-6-11, $104,200

IWUAGWU, Uzoma J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-The Fitzgerald, $488,000

COOK, Sean et al, Huntington National Bank, Rogue River Woods No. 7, Lot 145, $231,345

MOORMAN, Matthew et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Crystal Springs Plat No. 5, Lot 212, $203,000

MCBRIDE, Adam D. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Indian Village No. 6, Lot 261, $224,770

HEINZ, Peter C. et al, Bank Of America, Condo-Cityview, $223,600

KILMER, Marcia et al, Quicken Loans, Cascade Terrace, Lot 4, $230,974

BYMA PROPERTY CO. LLC, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Solon Twp., 2-10-11, $250,000

INNER CITY CHRISTIAN FEDERATION, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Barclay & Co's Add., $800,000

DARRAGH, Matthew M. et al, Michigan State University Federal Credit Union, Ada Twp., 4-7-10, $212,000

BARKS, David R. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Oak Hill Estates Condominiums, $335,200

FRIAR, John C. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Grand Rapids Twp., 28-7-11, $284,000

GREYDANUS, Margaret J. Trust et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Jonathan Woods Estates, Lot 4, $316,381

MERCHUN, Julie A. Trust et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Bella Vista Shores No. 10, Lot 437, $276,000

TITANIUM OPERATIONS LLC, Grand River Bank, Grand Rapids, $480,000

SARTOR, John et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Walker, 5-6-12, $252,000

BERTRAND, Thomas J. et al, First Choice Loan Services, Condo-Blackberry At Shear's Crossing, $209,000

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Deerview, $300,000

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Beyhill Plat, Lot 14, $300,000

BARTNICK, Jason L. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Caledonia Twp., 10-5-10, $360,000

PLATT, Shawn M. et al, First Place Bank, Condo-Dix Farm, $324,805

HANSEN, Victor D. et al, Huntington National Bank, Algoma Twp., 15-9-11, $260,000

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-03580-- KENYON, Ryan, 3988 Prairie SW, Grandville, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-03581-- HAWLEY, Nicole F., 1025 Davis, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-03582-- WILHOIT, Michael W. & Linda E., 6041 Bodie, Rockford, Brian L. Donovan (Ch. 7)

13-03583-- SCHOONMAKER, Kip A., 5701 Pine Island NE, Comstock Park, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

13-03584-- BELL, Eric M., 339 Division, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-03585--  JONES, Marcus D., 2640 DeLaat SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-03587-- GOULD, Jason B., 903 DenHertog SW, Wyoming, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)

13-03588-- KELLY, Nicholas P. & Madeline F., 7094 Nugent, Rockford, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-03589-- SIGLER, Derrek J. & Brandie R.., 148 N. East, Kent City, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-03591-- LARSEN, Mark, 1221 Cobb, Kentwood, Chrisitan G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

13-03592-- VANDEVELDE, Raymond, 4534 Magnolia SE, Wyoming, Dawn I. Krupp (Ch. 7)

13-03593-- DELALIC, Jasmina, 1935 Parkcrest SW, Wyoming, Dawn I. Krupp (Ch. 7)

13-03597-- GIVAN, Clint R., 947 Baraga NE, Michael Herring (Ch. 7)

13-03600-- LEE, Keyanna L., 3202 Kalalmazoo SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-03624-- ALBUSEIRI, Alexandria, 417 Mulford SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-03625-- FREEMAN, Judd, 6807 Woodbrook SE, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

13-03632-- WILSON, Joan L., 1012 Crosby NW, Michael Herring (Ch. 7)

13-03637-- PEPPER, Michael G. & Sandra, 1000 11 Mile, Comstock Park, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-03663-- TATAR, Sherice L., 81 Maplebrook, Wyoming, David L. Conklin (Ch. 7)

13-03671-- PEASE, Joel R. & Jessica M., 1151 100th SW, Byron Center, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

13-03672-- BUSBY, Jesse D. & Melissa, 5647 Averill SW, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

13-03673-- BARNEY, Margo A., 3474 Goodman SW, Wyoming, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

13-03676-- SWIETEK, Sharon E., 6962 Bridgewater SE, Geoffrey Haveman (Ch. 7)

13-03688-- MACELLUS, Jennifer L., 456 Lafayette, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

13-03693-- NIXON, John B., 1100 Noble SE, Greg J. Edhal (Ch. 7)

13-03700-- HOPKINS, Mandy, 2927 Boone SW, Wyoming, Chrisitan G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

13-03701-- COSTA, Daniel R., 4268 Woodside Oaks SE, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)

13-03704-- THOMAS, Lanetta, 1469 Hidden Valley, Kentwood, Dawn I. Krupp (Ch. 7)

13-03713-- LAMSON, Michael J. & Julia D., 1901 Berkley SW, Wyoming, Timothy L. Taylor (Ch. 7)

13-03716-- SMITH, Sally D., 1945 Prairie Parkway, Wyoming, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

13-03726-- ANDRUS, Leo R. & Patricia A., 5896 16 Mile NE, Cedar Springs, Marc A. Talsma (Ch. 7)

13-03729-- KOPP, Norman S., 6955 Tiffany NE, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-03736-- BERNDT, Amber L., 4253 Woodside Oaks SE, Thomas L. Riegler (Ch. 7)

13-03740-- FIRLIT, Emily A. 912 Arlington NE, Amy S. Szilagyi (Ch. 7)

13-03746-- VANCE, James D., 127 Gold SW, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

13-03748-- HINKLEY, George, 3727 Crystal, Grandville, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-03754-- ELLIOTT, Donna L., 550 Twin Lakes NE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-03755-- BELANGER, Richard M. & Cynthia I., 712 Fourth NW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-03759-- TAYLOR, Nadya, 1143 Thomas SE, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)

13-03774-- WHITCOMB, Joan M., 450 Marsh Ridge NW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-03777-- KIMBROUGH, Anthony L., 122 Roth SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-03778-- BARNES, Carol L., 508 North NE, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

13-03788-- ABBASSE, Ryan D. & Heather M., 131 Highland, Rockford, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-03789-- WILSON, Connie D., 5891 Eldee SE, Wyoming, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-03790-- VEENSTRA, Tracey N. & Kristeana M., 4527 Bekinshire NW, Comstock Park, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-03791-- THRASH, Stephen A., 3040 Sharon, Wyoming, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

13-04365-CZ--FIFTH THIRD BANK, Molly E. McManus, atty., vs. TRIANGLE ASSOCIATES INC.

13-04481-CK--PENINSULAR LEASING INC., Barbara A. Muller-Wilson, atty., vs. REVOLUTION PIZZA & PUB INC. et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

CORINA'S ART AND DESIGN STUDIO, 3680 W. Grove Court SE, Kentwood, Corina Maria Dopp, Alexandru Dopp

EL AMIN & ASSOCIATES, P.O. Box 6001, Grand Rapids, Taalib Din Abdel Hakim El Amin, Shahidah Machel Nisreen El Amin

LET'S GET HEALTHY WORKSHOPS & SEMINARS, 1232 Drexel Court NE, Grand Rapids, Gwendolyn Lucy Crawford, Shahidah Machel Nisreen El Amin

MONEY MAKING PROMOTIONS, 4751 N. Breton Court SE, Kentwood, Kenneth Leroy Jones IV, Shawn Irene Whiting

TIMELESS DESIGNS, 9936 Baumhoff Ave. NW, Sparta, George T. Vanlaan, Sandra L. Vanlaan

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A MEGA PROJECT, 1537 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, David James Agema

ALFA OMEGA SERVICES, 4194 Bedaki Ave. NE, Lowell, Rose Marie Schussler Guevara

ANOINTED HANDS MOBILE MASSAGE AND SPA, 4245 S. Castle Ridge Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Tiberlene McPeak

ANTHONY BECKMAN BUILDER, 302 Calkins Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Anthony Brian Beckman

CAT'S MEOW - FURNITURE RESCUE, 656 Lamoreaux Drive NW, Comstock Park, Catherine Schroeder

COMMERCIAL METAL MACHINE REPAIR, 11255 Stebbins Ave. NW, Sparta, Ronald E. Swanson

DR. PHIL'S APPLIANCE & CONSULTING REPAIR SERVICES, 2404 Aleda Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Phillip T. Gaines

ENTIRELY VEGAN, 624 Michigan St. NE, Grand Rapids, Kyunghee Kim

GREAT LAKES UNDER WATER TECHNOLOGY, 3499 Coit Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Mark Patrick Gleason

H & R PAINTING, 24 Stewart St. SW, Grand Rapids, Rafael Trujillo

HIDDEN TREASURE RESCUE, 16405 Doe Drive, Cedar Springs, Tracy Renee Hill

INTEGER BUSINESS COMPUTER SYSTEMS, 3250 Woodward Ave. SW, Wyoming, Elmo Loren Ivey

JGH CONSTRUCTION & REMOLDING, 9086 Cottonwood Drive, Jenison, John Gerard Hemmes

JOHN V. APPERSON, 20 Knapp NW, Grand Rapids, John Charles Manoogian

JOSE'S RESTAURANTE #, 3910 S. Division Ave., Wyoming, Jose Amaya Cerda

JUNE'S BROOMS, 1052 Royal Oak St. SW, Wyoming, June Marie Vandyken

KENTWOOD FAMILY EYE CARE, 4326 28th St. SE, Kentwood, Bruce Bullion

LEBIFF, 559 Van Allen St. SE, Wyoming, Levi Christopher Frasier

LIVE.DANCE.MOVE, 320 Henry Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Katherine Rehmus

MACES CENTER, 956 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, John Henderson Stanley II

MBD MASSAGE, 1543 Michigan St. NE, Grand Rapids, Diane Michelle Rozanski

MOONSTONE PHOTOGRAPHY, 541 Six Mile Road NW, Comstock Park, Alecia Burns

NATURAL NOURISHMENT, 3766 Cedar Landing Drive SE, Kentwood, Kimberly Vetter

NICOLE GAUNT PHOTOGRAPHY, 221 Hollister Ave., Grand Rapids, Nicole Gaunt

NUEVA IMAGEN, 2127 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Norma Leticia Pena

ON SCENE CPR, 118 Buckingham St. SW, Grand Rapids, Robert Daniel Barney

OSTEMA ODD JOBS, 5135 Haughey Ave. SW, Wyoming, Andrew Roy Ostema

PUBLISH AND PROCLAIM, 1960 Burton SE, Grand Rapids, Molly Gillion

RESIDENTIAL AWNING, 310 Bellevue St. SE, Wyoming, Kimberly Sue Mars

ROBERT S. SCHUMAKER, 1433 Fremont Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Robert Scott Schumaker

SAND LAKE SALON, 20 W. Lake St. NE, Sand Lake, Andrew Joseph Mateskon

SHOP MOTO, 343 Mt. Vernon NW, Grand Rapids, Gino Allen

SOB NOISSE MOVIES, 827 Watkins SE, Grand Rapids, Joel Tait Potrykus

THE BLOOM COLLECTIVE, 8 Jefferson Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Joshua Sadowski

THE GROWNG LOVE, 5333 Pine Island Drive NE, Comstock Park, Charles Joseph Walkons

TJ ART AND ILLUSTRATION, 541 Knapp St. NE, Grand Rapids, Timothy Jon Jousma

UNDERWATER TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE, 3499 Coit Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Mark Patrick Gleason

VON, 1235 Carlton Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Jordon Michael Carnegie

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus