Public Record

Public Record

June 7, 2013
Print
Text Size:
A A

June 7 — MORTGAGES

LEONARD, Reynols W. et al, Bank Of America, Meadows North Estates, Lot 2, $221,500

WOODMAN, Craig A. et al, Amerisave Mortgage Corp., Bowne Twp., 10-5-9, $280,000

CUMINGS, Kevin D. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Trail West, $417,000

956 MICHIGAN LLC, Wolverine Bank, Grand Rapids, 29-7-11, $167,500

ERDMAN, Daniel P. et al, Quicken Loans, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $201,150

AUSTIN, Jonathan et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $202,400

MALY, Michael Salvatore et al, Maly, Condo-Ada Moorings, $258,000

CHANG, Ting Tung et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 4-6-10, $207,000

HINES, Russell et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Crystal Springs Plat No. 4, Lot 173, $279,600

MIDTOWNE UNION LLC, Prinsbank, Condo-Park Row Condominiums, Lot 25, $350,000

BORN, Timothy L. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Bissell Plat, Lot 7, $320,000

GATES, Marilyn et al, Huntington National Bank, Ada Twp., 26-7-10, $380,000

YONKER, David C. et al, Chemical Bank, Bowne Twp., 5-5-9, $284,000

HOCKING, Douglas et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-River House at Bridgewater Place, $408,000

MYERS, David W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wildwood Estates No. 3, Lot 45, $300,000

AMBROSE, Randall et al, Chemical Bank, Byron Lake Estates East No. 2, Lot 48, $517,381

EBEE PROPERTIES LLC, Wells Fargo Bank, Gaines Twp., 4-5-11, $307,700

NIEWIEK, David et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Gaines Twp., 20-5-11, $206,700

RYSDAM, Andrew et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Planters Row No. 5, Lot 186, $243,600

BURCH, Nancy J. Trust et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Algoma Twp., 25-9-11, $215,000

TIMMER, J. Scott et al, Roundpoint Mortgage Co., Beverly Hills, Lot 1, $263,000

WELLS, Rick Scott et al, Quicken Loans, Oakfield Twp., 13-9-9, $311,800

CHALLA, Fred R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 10-8-10, $226,639

STEPHEN, Ryan B. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Lowell Twp., 31-6-9, $417,000

PETERSON, Steven M. et al, Arbor Mortgage Corp., Condo-Serenity Shores, $352,469

WALLACE, Natalie M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ada Twp., 35-7-10, $360,000

GAVIN, Joseph et al, Northpointe Bank, East Grand Rapids, 34-7-11, $236,600

STIEVE, Nathan W. et al, Bridgeview Bank Mortgage Co., Providence Lake, Lot 16, $264,817

CHILLAG, Kipp et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Brianna Woods, $371,600

KLAASEN, Bruce et al, Huntington National Bank, Cannon Twp., 16-8-10, $417,000

MARTIN, Joshua D. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Nelson Twp., 16-10-10, $215,897

VELTKAMP, Brett M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Misty Ridge Estates No. 2, Lot 45, $250,000

SMITH, Edward Frank Iii et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bowne Twp., 28-5-9, $263,600

FIELDSTONE #2 LLC, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Fieldstone Condominium, $790,000

SKALITZKY, Michael et al, Macatawa Bank, Providence Lake No. 3, Lot 59, $360,000

PAVLAK, Shane A. et al, Macatawa Bank, Planters Row No. 3, Lot 87, $203,300

TASMA, Louis E. et al, Citibank, Cannon Twp., 30-8-10, $205,617

SCHULTEN, Bernardus J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grattan Twp., 30-8-9, $232,000

BRUMMEL, Stacy et al, Quicken Loans, Byron Country Estates No. 3, Lot 54, $257,700

GAP HOLDINGS LLC, Founders Bank & Trust, Wyoming, 15-6-12, $240,000

GAST, Mark et al, Flagstar Bank, Tammarron No. 2, Lot 67, $223,000

RICHARDSON, William E. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 10-7-11, $316,300

HICKS, Scott D. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Caledonia Twp., 11-5-10, $252,000

VAUGHAN, Robin T. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Bowne Twp., 17-5-9, $369,000

DONLEY, Lawrence P. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Montreux Condominium, $860,000

SCHMIDT, Andrew E. et al, Macatawa Bank, Ada Woods No. 8, Lot 110, $284,000

BUHL, Trevor et al, Fifth Third Bank, Doorn Woods, Lot 11, $335,600

RASCH, Charles A. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Alpine Twp., 17-8-12, $400,000

TWYDELL, Paul T. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Wedgefield, $417,000

KADZBAN, Jason L. et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Eichelsdoerfer Sub., Lot 33, $218,400

MILLER, Christopher J. et al, Citibank, Condo-Dix Farm, $368,800

KIRN, Tamara S. et al, Bank Of America, Rockford Estates, Lot 26, $230,411

LINDHOUT, Robert et al, Chemical Bank, Byron Twp., 26-5-12, $302,000

KOETJE, Henry Jay Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., 17-5-12, $248,000

MEYER, Roger Lee Jr. et al, Amerisave Mortgage Corp., Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $235,000

MAST, Gregory P. et al, Mms Mortgage Services, Ltd, Condo-Valley Ridge Country Club Estates, $328,199

LION PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC., Chemical Bank, Byron Twp., 34-6-12, $340,000

LION PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC., Chemical Bank, Bostwick & Co.'s Add., Lot 2, $340,000

NL VENTURES VI OAK LLC, MB Financial Bank, Grand Rapids, 21-7-11, $144,000

SULLIVAN, Colin et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $237,000

4240 ROGER B. CHAFFEE LLC, Chemical Bank, Kent Industrial Center No. 2, $396,800

SATTERLEE, Gale Leslie & Ellen Marie Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Brower Lake Park, Lot 8, $360,000

PIROG, Brian S. et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Cascade Twp., 9-6-10, $284,000

INNER CITY CHRISTIAN FEDERATION, McGraw, Penney's Add., Lot 23, $250,000

INNER CITY CHRISTIAN FEDERATION, McGraw, Wenham's Add., Lot 20, $250,000

HOFFMAN, Ryan et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Maple Tree Hill Estates, Lot 9, $207,000

BOSMA, Nathan et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Serenity Ridge, $250,000

ZARAFONETIS, James M. et al, Quicken Loans, Caledonia Twp., 3-5-10, $268,000

WYNGARDEN, Hayes G. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cannon Twp., 29-8-10, $417,000

DOYLE, Kevin D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Southwood, Lot 6, $257,146

RYBISKI, Bryan et al, Mortgage 1, Planters Row, Lot 6, $217,979

PARKER, Tony et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, River Road Farms No. 2, Lot 67, $202,311

BIELLA, Luciano et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Condo-West Village Site Condo, $272,000

ANDERSON, Songsoo M. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Golfside Meadows, $223,500

SONNTAG, Kevin J. et al, Clark Financial Group, Condo-Carlisle Crossings Site Condominiums, $264,748

ROUSE, Therese et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Catamount, $642,000

SULLIVAN, Coni et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, White Hills Plat, Lot 21, $255,000

JACKSON, David R. et al, Bank Of Holland, Condo-Snowberry, $299,900

OCONNELL, Bryan D. et al, Bank Of Holland, Benjamin 2nd Blvd. Plat, Lot 23, $344,000

BEASLEY, Emily J. et al, Mortgage Center, Caledonia Twp., 11-5-10, $234,175

OLVERA, Pablo et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Japinga Plat, Lot 2, $270,600

POST, Brent et al, Bank Of America, Caledonia Twp., 9-5-10, $338,030

HUNT, Kenneth G. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Wellington Ridge, $202,800

KREMER, Mark A. et al, US Bank, Condo-West Village Site Condo, $392,500

VANAST, Timothy E. et al, Michigan Mutual, Forest Hills No. 2, Lot 107, $213,560

985 GEZON PARKWAY, LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Wyoming, 35-6-12, $433,500

KENNEDY, Drew et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Condo-Harmony Cove, $417,000

KENNEDY, Drew et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Condo-Harmony Cove, $239,500

BARNARD, Marvin et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Grand River Estates, $236,000

JEN-MAR LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Alpine Center, $345,000

PAKKALA, Karen R. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Abbeydale Estates, Lot 7, $279,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

 

FIRST TELECOMMUNICATIONS LLC, $4,420.73

FALES BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT LLC, $3,532.36

TVB INC., $3,960.59

BRIGGS MEAT DISTRIBUTORS INC., $2,072.54

PLAINFIELD LUMBER CO., $12,883.43

PROFESSIONAL LOCATORS INC., $18,946.39

LYNNES HOME FABRICS INC., $7,532

EDS BODY SHOP OF CALEDONIA INC., $2,031

TOP NOTCH TILE INC., $2,120.82

B&F PLASTIC SPECIALTIES CO., $6,734.08

AGGRESSIVE ACQUISITIONS LLC, $13,990

RASCHIS EXTERIORS INC., $2,557.13

JB PIZZA PARLOR INC., $4,321.95

PERFECT STAFFING SOLUTIONS LLC, $10,034.41

CHEF BRECH INC., $4,948.08

WELLER MARKETING LLC, $3,154.45

SCHULTZ GREENHOUSE LLC, $5,469.47

FERGS PLACE INC., $3,435.18

ALLSTATE DIRECTIONAL DRILLING INC., $2,364.33

RBA-2005 LLC, $18,661

KAMPS PALLETS INC., $8,828.27

SANCHELS INC., $3,263.78

PHOENICIANS LLC, $5,254

CDV ASSOCIATES PLLC, $2,577.78

DYKEMA EXCAVATORS INC., $47,102.72

MAGNUM AUTO REPAIR LLC, $3,508.43

ATAA INC., $2,903.52

FERGS PLACE INC., $3,454.41

BANGKOK TASTE CUISINE INC., $3,993.84

C&W HOME IMPROVEMENT, $2,734.71

CSN MFG INC., $2,130.22

CWADE INVESTMENTS INC., $3,886

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-03796-- HICKS, Lashanda, 6901 Quincy SW, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)

13-03804-- WALKER, Cassandra D., 2361 Valleywood, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-03806-- MILLS, Calvin E., 1427 Boston SE, Larry A. VerMerris (Ch. 7)

13-03819-- PYARD, Linda A., 2136 Stowe Valley SE, Kentwood, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-03820-- SHEARD, Shirley M., 4520 Bowen SE, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)

13-03834-- MACKAY, Angela, 257 Knapp NE, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)

13-03838-- MEAD, Chad A., 123 Hines SE, Michael D. Blumeno (Ch. 7)

13-03843-- MCDONALD, Joseph M., 4355 Michael SW, Wyoming, William R. Farley (Ch. 7)
13-03847-- RAMBO, Cassandra, 3721 Milan, Wyoming, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)

13-03852-- REINHART, Sara E., 938 Kentfield SW, Wyoming, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)
13-03854-- DAVIS, Regina M., 76 Diamond NE, Bernard Schaefer (Ch. 7)
13-03861-- HEDBERG, Robin E., 5312 Tahoe Pine Court SW, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-03865-- SCHOLTEN, Matthew & Ariane, 3521 Burlingame SW, Wyoming, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

13-03868-- DZHAVANYAN, Nonna, 5079 Mick SE, Kentwood, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

13-03874-- HOAGLIN, Ernest & Teresa M., 4526 Gardens Blvd., Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-03877-- REED Casey G., 520 Benjamin SE, Patrick S. Fragel (Ch. 7)

13-03879-- DENNIE, Ruth E., 4485 Royal Glen NE, Comstock Park, Cheryl L. Chadwick (Ch. 7)

13-03885-- ALVAREZ-DIAZ, Teresa L., 66 Carriage Lane SW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-03898-- COLPITTS, Patricia B., 5496 6 Mile NW, Comstock Park, Wesley J. Todd (Ch. 7)

13-03917-- STOUT, Claudia P., 5727 Barcroft Circle, Grandville, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

13-03925-- MATTHEWS, Howard N. & Anna M., 4425 Sugarbush Court, Grandville, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)

13-03926-- VANWAGNER, Ricky Jr. & Audra, 845 Turner, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)

13-03938-- HINOJOSA, Antonio P., 4267 Willow NE, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

13-03939-- HINKEN, Douglas J., 3720 Kenowa, Grandville, David Stempfly (Ch. 7)

13-03943-- SCHOENBORN, Andrew J., 1130 Highpoint, Andrew J. VanRyn (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

13-04547-CK--VARNUM RIDDERING SCHMIDT & HOWLETT LLP, Steven T. Buquicchio, atty., vs. NONINVASIVE MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES INC.

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

 

BWA SOLUTIONS, 4401 Brookmere Drive, Kentwood, Mujo Bektas, Melvin Bektas, Muharem Bektas

G&L PROPERTIES, 4900 Cascade Road SE, Grand Rapids, George J. Orphan, Marty J. Hoos

HM AND FAMILY, 945 Fuller Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Rosie Lee Hardiman, Fred Rick Martin

REFLECTIONS OVERCOMING & KEEPING IT MOVING, 2819 Peckheath Road SW, Wyoming, Jacquelyn Marie Harmon, Deborah Marie Flanery

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

 

ACME LANDSCAPING, 757 Sinclair Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Matthew William Kearney

ALEX JADE, 2770 House St. NE, Belmont, Maria Aleksandrovna Benit

ALL AROUND TILE, 8722 E. 128th St., Sand Lake, Edwin Charles Blanchard

ALLERS BUILDERS, 13499 Stacey Road, Greenville, Robert Allers

ATILIO'S HOME IMPROVEMENT, 1138 Deboer St. SW, Wyoming, Cristian Atilio Arias

BART ELECTRIC, 6908 5 Mile Road NE, Ada, Gary R. Bart

C. LEWIS, 56 Auburn Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Christopher E. Lewis Arana

CAPTIVATING TREASURES, 619 Laferette St., Lowell, Nicole Raimer

CREATIVE LAWN SOLUTIONS, 2921 Cheney Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Brian Allan Dines

DARS CREATIVE DESIGN, 160 Indian Lakes Road NE, Sparta, Darlene Podpolucki

DJ EL BUCHON, 644 Lynch SW, Grand Rapids, Salvador Quintino Jr.

DONALD E DESIGNS, 2312 28th St., Grand Rapids, Donald E. VanWingen

GARDEN OF EDEN HEALTH AND BOOKSTORE, 617 Nealand Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Ladell Edward Thomas

H-D RECOVERY, 2300 29th St. SW, Wyoming, Bradley Jay Felty

HAYA ESSENCE, 1840 Union Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Kimberly Lynn Chatman

HOSPITALITY SOLUTIONS BY AMANDA HARNISH, 8348 Je Ne Be Drive NE, Rockford, Amanda Olya Frankland

IXL MARKETING SYSTEMS, 3342 Pine Meadow Drive SE, Kentwood, Robert John Reid

JIM'S PLASTIC & REPAIR, 4312 Russell St. NE, Cedar Springs, James Martin Newman

JOZ, 1909 Silver Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Johanna B. Norman

JUST TIME SNOW PLOWING & LAWN CARE, P.O. Box 9936, Wyoming, Randy Jonathon Lewis Davis

KAREN LINEN AND MORE, 141 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Talal A. Khalil

KENTWOOD TAEKWONDO JINMOOKWAN, P.O. Box 8593, Grand Rapids, Troy M. Baker

KHOLA'S CUPCAKES, 1339 Springdale Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Latanua Lynn Ivy

LAURIE MOORE DRESSAGE, 1959 Thornaple River Drive, Grand Rapids, Laura Ann Moore

MARK A. TOTCH, BUILDER, 11189 Crooked Lake Drive NE, Rockford, Mark Anthony Totch

MARK ALAN PRODUCTIONS, 2000 1/2 Coit NE, Grand Rapids, Mark Alan Clay

MICHAEL CROSS CONSTRUCTION, 2230 Shenandoah Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Michael T. Cross

MORLEY PAINTING, 2460 Taft Ave. SW, Wyoming, Eric Morley

NAIL MASTERS, 4640 West River Drive, Comstock Park, Kelly Chau Nguyen

NEAT TREASURES, 913 Bemis St. SE, Grand Rapids, Renithia Yvette Ware McKinney

NICK VENECHUK PHOTOGRAPHY, 5176 Surf Drive NE, Rockford, Nicholas John Venechuk

RON IDEMA BUILDERS, 4244 Knapp Court NE, Grand Rapids, Ronald R. Idema Jr.

SMITHDUMPSTERS, 13546 Kenowa Ave., Kent City, Ronald Roy Smith Jr.

SUN NY KITCHEN, 3338 Eastern SE, Grand Rapids, Songmei Chen

THE MASSAGE WELLNESS CENTER, 2951 Byron Center Ave., Wyoming, Verginia May Hallwachs

UNIVERSAL SHIP CANCELLATION SOCIETY, 2420 Northville Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Donald Raymond Lawson

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus