Public Record

Public Record

June 14, 2013
Print
Text Size:
A A

June 14 — MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

RIDGE HOUSING II LLC, Links Mortgage Corp., Sparta Twp., 23-9-12, $156,600

CANAL STREET BREWING CO. LLC, Huntington National Bank, Ellsworth's Add., Lot 1, $504,000

SCHMIDT, Craig et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Sun-Da-Go, $528,500

FOSS, Sarah Tappon et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Big Pine Island Lake Preserve, $275,988

COSSIN, Richard D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids Twp., 3-7-11, $334,700

HANSEN, Daniel E. et al, Northpointe Bank, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $282,000

MUNGER, Robert D. et al, Northpointe Bank, Caledonia Twp., 28-5-10, $262,500

2984 PROPERTIES, LLC, Michigan Certified Development Corp., Kentwood, 15-6-11, $290,000

MAGUIRE ASSOCIATES LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Plainfield Twp., 33-8-11, $250,000

VANDENBERG, Craig T. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Little Crooked Lake, Lot 41, $325,000

MARR, Donald E. II et al, First Place Bank, Condo-River Bend, $265,109

JUNKUNC, Theresa et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Tammarron South, Lot 1, $417,000

SOH, Lian T. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Maracaibo Shores, Lot 82, $245,200

IRWIN, Andrew et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 354, $350,000

AREMU, David et al, MMS Mortgage Services, Woodspointe, Lot 8, $320,000

JONES, Craig S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Sophie's Ridge, $304,635

MASON, Azia Dalton et al, Huntington National Bank, Meyering Maryland Est. Sub., Lot 15, $325,000

ELLIOTT, Rae Ann et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Indigo Ridge, $206,910

GEORGE, Kenneth A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Apple Hills, Lot 3, $217,979

KOESSEL, Sean C. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Corberry, $294,500

KRAGT, Ryan Robert et al, Cornerstone Home Lending, Sweetgrass Ridge, Lot 34, $218,500

BURTON, Matthew Edward et al, First Place Bank, Condo-Trent Henry Meadows, $285,798

RICORD, Jason et al, Grand River Bank, Plainfield Twp., 15-8-11, $220,000

SCHWARTZ, Shawn et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Cannon Highlands, $359,100

GRANTHAM, Jodi et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Windcliff Estates, $260,000

FREY, Dwight G. et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Thornapple Valley Plat, Lot 20, $282,600

PLIVELICH, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 13-7-10, $232,336

STEEBY, Jeffrey R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, The Vineyard, Lot 11, $240,720

WEIDNER, Elizabeth et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Grand Rapids, $212,000

STEWART, Brandon J. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Condo-Tall Pines, $408,000

VANDENBRAND, Todd J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Chamonix No. 1, Lot 7, $215,000

FRANCIS, Sarah et al, Chemical Bank, Bonnell's Sub., Lot 39, $215,000

JOPPIE, Ronald L. et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-Woods Of Evergreen Lake, $202,170

MOORE, Thomas E. Jr. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Van Singel Farms No. 4, Lot 71, $316,000

MARK, Neville et al, US Bank, Cascade Woods No. 6, Lot 152, $211,000

LAD PROPERTIES, LLC, Chemical Bank, Wyoming, 25-6-12, $300,000

HEARING, Michael et al, Mortgage Services III, Condo-Ada Moorings, $226,100

RIX, Robert G. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Van Singel Farms No. 2, Lot 49, $222,000

WALLI, Robert A. et al, Franklin American Mortgage Co., Condo-Prestwick Condominium At Boulder Creek, $251,000

CAMPIONE, Arthur F. III et al, Macatawa Bank, Cannon Twp., 34-8-10, $230,000

SIKH SOCIETY OF WEST MICHIGAN, Chemical Bank, Cascade Twp., 24-6-10, $675,000

BERNARD, Paul Hantz et al, Chemical Bank, Gaines Twp., 9-5-11, $265,846

SCHULER, Michael D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 15-8-11, $224,000

WUERTHELE, Steven E. By POA et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Eastmont Meadows No. 1, Lot 32, $247,000

MILLS, Nancy T. et al, State Farm Bank, Cannon Twp., 7-8-10, $243,000

KWIATKOWSKI, Joseph Stanley et al, Helena Chemical Co., Lowell Twp., 30-6-9, $130,000

SMITH, Margaret Bouchard Trust et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Cascade Acres, Lot 48, $340,000

HOFFMAN, Randy T. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Big Pine Island Lake Preserve, $266,000

NOFFSINGER, David Paul et al, Independent Bank, Peninsula Park, Lot 52, $241,600

WIRTZ, John L. et al, Independent Bank, Spencer Twp., 8-10-9, $311,900

WOOLDRIDGE, Michael G. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Bear Creek Condominiums, $340,000

REYERS, Daniel et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Mason Lake Estates No. 2, Lot 37, $207,200

PATER, Jason et al, PNC Mortgage, Goebel Plat, Lot 7, $252,000

SPICE JUNGLE LLC, Founders Bank & Trust, Rockford, 25-9-11, $246,500

LANDHEER, Rix R. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Grattan Twp., 21-8-9, $214,000

SHARPE, Blair C. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cascade Acres No. 3, Lot 83, $216,000

KNOL, Rachel J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Arbor Shores, Lot 21, $205,600

BRAUN, James F. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Pond Field, Lot 7, $240,000

MUSCH, Janelle C. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Gaines Twp., 8-5-11, $214,950

FEDER, David W. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Albert-Realtors Hampshire Replat, Lot 12, $208,000

KLINE, Colleen Joyce et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-River Bluff, $400,000

BUSH, Dawn C. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Cascade Twp., 33-6-10, $284,300

STEVENS, Kevin J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids Twp., 15-7-11, $240,547

KONING, Kim A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Riverbend Meadows, $294,000

UDELL, Michael G. et al, McGlone Mortgage, Jonathan Woods Estates, Lot 13, $328,000

KENTWOOD EXCAVATING INC., Fifth Third Bank, Caledonia Twp., 17-5-10, $350,000

KENTWOOD EXCAVATING INC., Fifth Third Bank, Caledonia Twp., 17-5-10, $430,000

WIERDA, Shane et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Oakfield Twp., 27-9-9, $211,650

RAMGE, Mark D. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Whitneyville Station, $208,400

WEAKLEY, Robert E. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Dix Farm, $269,407

HAMMOND, Dennis C. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $347,000

WOODEN, James J. et al, First United Federal Credit Union, Condo-Watermark, $396,900

RINGLER, David W. et al, Rockford Community Federal Credit Union, Warwick Glen Estates, Lot 12, $259,000

HILLMAN, Paul W. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Rockford, $350,000

KRIVITZKY, Patricia et al, Quicken Loans, Beard Farm, Lot 8, $277,200

VANCO INVESTMENTS LLC, Macatawa Bank, Hickory-Ridge, Lot 18, $750,000

CHURCHILL, Kevin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Beverly Hills, Lot 74, $539,000

BONIS, Paul A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Longleaf, $356,000

TIEFENBACH, Arthur R. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Platinum Falls Site Condominiums, $212,000

CHARD, Robert et al, Macatawa Bank, Byron Twp., 18-5-12, $289,600

CHAMBERLAIN, Christine Clark Trust et al, Macatawa Bank, Hendricks Sub., Lot 37, $226,400

HOSFORD, Thomas J. et al, Clark Financial Group, Condo-Chanterelle Forest Site Condominiums, $218,000

MCINERNEY, John et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Barn Ridge Estates, $231,700

BAILARD, Daniel R. et al, Independent Bank, Bowne Twp., 18-5-9, $240,000

MJ ALPINE LLC, Chemical Bank, Jones Add., Lot 49, $225,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

LR & SONS INC., $2,493.43

CREVELING FAMILY FARMS LLC, $7,842.44

VERO WEB GROUP LLC, $2,210.11

LAVENCEDORA RESTAURANT LLC, $3,521.62

BAKER GROUP LLC, $2,360.52

LILYS LLC, $3,213.27

MAIN STREET HONG KONG BUFFET INC., $6,403.33

FRADCO INC., $16,640.81

VENTURE FIRST INC., $4,016.91

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-03956-- DEAN, John & Geneva, 8990 21 Mile, Sand Lake, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-03958-- OCHOA, Jason B., 1700 N. Greenfield Circle NE, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

13-03959-- ADUDA, Isaac O., 3119 Burton SE, Timothy L. Taylor (Ch. 7)

13-03960-- NIETO, Prisciliano B., 10086 36th St., Lowell, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-03962-- THOMPSON, Angela D., 4455 Heritage Court SW, Grandville, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

13-03964-- KELLY, Susan, 570 South Union, Sparta, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

13-03974-- KADIRIC, Merisha, 771 Forest Hill SE, Patrick S. Fragel (Ch. 7)

13-03980-- WILKINS, Tenika M., 1852 Thelma SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-04000-- MULDER, Shawn L., 2145 Treeridge SE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-04005-- SCOTT, Eugene, 7172 Lake Vista, Byron Center, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)

13-04019-- GABRIEL, Michael L. & Yvette L., 2234 Stowevalley SE, Kelly G.Lambert III (Ch. 7)

13-04024-- VANVELS, Lindsey R., 3266 30th SW, Grandville, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

13-04029-- BOSOBATH, Boualom & Kayla M., 3756 Omaha SW, Grandville, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)

13-04033-- LANTZ, Michael & Susan, 16007 Peach Ridge, Kent City, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

13-04037-- WRIGHT, Raymond W. Sr. & Pamela D., 3501 Kalamazoo SE, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)

13-04039-- DELANEY, James E., 50 Lowell NE, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)

13-04041-- ALLEN, John R. & Jody L., 4318 Colby SW, Wyoming, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

13-04046-- PETERSON, Abigail J., 6315 Hazelgreen, Rockford, Tamara L. Lopez (Ch. 7)

13-04051-- SCANLON, Shawna M., 147 Dean NE, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

13-04056-- KLEINEBREIL, Donald L. & Catherine E., 5342 Palfrey Place SE, Caledonia, William R. Farley (Ch. 7)

13-04058-- LUNDGREN, Timothy J. & Tessie L., 332 Springreene SE, Ada, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 13)

13-04060-- LUNDQUIST, Christopher S., 1572 Quarry NW, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

13-04061-- BOTT, Keith M. & Jodi L., 1767 Whitmore NW, Walker, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-04062-- DELAROSA, Eric R. & Charlene, 135 43rd SE, Kentwood, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-04066-- BSHARAH, Rizk A., 2053 Wealthy SE, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

13-04068-- VINCENT, Erica M., 3680 Cheyenne SE, Grandville, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-04073-- VANSPLINTERN, Joseph W. & Tracy L., 3259 Division SW, Grandville, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

13-04079-- MENDEZ, Jamie A., 55 Garland SE, Marc A. Talsma (Ch. 7)

13-04083-- ANDRUS, Kenn, 1444 Mark NE, James H. Sullivan (Ch. 7)

13-04087-- WEAVER, Brandyn D., 4168 Alpenhorn NW, Comstock Park, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

13-04755-CH--CITIMORTGAGE INC., Christian R. Biasell, atty., vs. WATER FINANCIAL CORP.

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

IMPACT BURUNDI, 54 Lurie St. SE, Grand Rapids, Libere Dusabe, Debra Lynn Nederhood

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

3D PROSCAPES, 5124 Clear Ridge Drive SE, Ada, Caleb Richard Huggler

ABSOLUTE SECURITY, 3950 Lake Michigan Drive, Walker, Carl Edward Williams

ALLIANCE SUPPLY HOUSE, 6315 Walton Heath, Hudsonville, Jeffrey David VanWyk

AROUND THE BLOCK, 3545 8th Ave., Hudsonville, Kelly Redner

ART ACADEMY 3, 318 East Main, Lowell, Kathleen Jo Mooney

AV CONTRACTING, 2012 Buchanan Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Victor Hugo Villafuerte

BUILT HARD MASONRY & CONSTRUCTION, 3140 Woodward Ave. SW, Wyoming, David Edward Weippert

BURLINGAME DAIRY DIP, 3555 Burlingame Ave. SW, Wyoming, Thomas Wendall Demaagd

C AND M WEB SOLUTIONS. COM, 1024 Breton Road SE, Grand Rapids, Michael Hoogerhyde

CASEY WILLIAMS, 3148 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, William Raymond Slattery

CITY IMPROVEMENTS, 808 Beech St. SW, Wyoming, Jacob Israel Morales

CREATIVE LAWN SOLUTIONS, 2921 Cheney Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Jennifer Lynn Dines

DISCOUNT TREE SERVICE, 1903 100th St. SW, Byron Center, George Wallace Burke Jr.

DIVYNE LIPS, 4225 South Castle Ridge Drive SE, Kentwood, Ebony Raynell Martin

DRESON DEVELOPMENT, 2654 Lake Michigan Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Andre Kevin Burns

EMERALD INVESTMENTS & PROMOTIONS, P.O. Box 3735, Grand Rapids, Miyessemeraldjaquinwda Nykey Daniels

GLEN SHENEMAN - CONSTRUCTION, 1020 Wilson Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Glen Sheneman

HEATHER ABRAM PHOTOGRAPHY, 1909 W. Fulton St., Grand Rapids, Heather Denise Abram

JOHNNY'S PIZZA KING, 6629 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Joseph Lombardo

KR CARPENTRY, 9228 Six Mile Road NE, Rockford, Kevin James Riley

LADY LOUISE DESIGNS, 804 Scott Woods Drive NE, Comstock Park, Kyra Lynn Brown

LINE PHOTOGRAPHY, 312 Ellsworth Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Julie Kathleen Line

LOS PEPE'S TIRE SHOP, 507 Stocking Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Jose Encanacion Martinez

MICHIGAN SPORTS ASSOCIATES, 2064 Watermark Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Dale Roger Dillman

MODERN NAILS STUDIO, 4095 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Cau Thanh Phan

MONTANO'S AUTO, 710 Grandville Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Panuncio Montano Franco

ON THE FLY GUIDE SERVICE - JEFF BACON, 5388 E. Heathwood Drive SE, Kentwood, Jeffrey Ronald Bacon

PORTERS PAINTING, 5002 Boyd Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Brandon Anthony Porter

Q NAILS, 5309 Eastern Ave. SE, Kentwood, Yen Kim Vu

RAINBOW CONSULTING, 624 Michigan St. NE, Grand Rapids, Kyunghee Kim

S. BRANDES DESIGNS, 13655 Heffron Road, Belding, Sarah Brandes

TEFLON E.N.T, 468 56th St. SE, Kentwood, Ashley Rae Blair

THE FREEDOM CLEANING CO., 6036 Arroyo Vista Drive NE, Rockford, Rachelle Yvone Butler

THE GRAND GARDENER, 6270 Greeley NE, Rockford, Cynthia V. Miller

TM & K CONSTRUCTION, 1319 Dewberry Court NE, Grand Rapids, Robert Philip Funk

TRANSIT ART GALLERY, 4601 Grenadier Drive SW, Wyoming, Deidre A. Wingelaar

WEST MICHIGAN REAL ESTATE CLEANING SERVICE, P.O. Box 9651, Wyoming, Shaina Dejesus

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus