Public Record

Public Record

June 21, 2013
Print
Text Size:
A A

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

CANTOR, John P. et al, Bank Of America, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $278,600

KRANZO, Alan L. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Cottages On The Rogue, $251,050

BLAIR, James M. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Fallasburg Point, $348,000

PASKVAN, Bessie G. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Beverly Hills Lot 198, $235,000

240 IONIA AVENUE LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LP, Brookstone Realty Development Services, Condo-240 Ionia Avenue Condominium, $800,000

240 IONIA AVENUE LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LP, Brookstone Realty Development Services, Condo-240 Ionia Avenue Condominium, $870,000

STAPF, Joseph et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Belmont, $360,000

FLYNN, Michael et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Vergennes Twp., 15-7-9, $233,569

NICHOLS, Shannon R. By POA et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 23-5-10, $260,000

REGAN, Sean C. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Cascade Twp., 22-6-10, $309,600

COLE, Timothy J. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Cannon Twp., 19-8-10, $212,657

ROGALSKI, Adam P. et al, First Place Bank, Creekside Estates No. 4, Lot 115, $229,329

MCLEAN, Scott et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Winterwood, $417,000

OJO, Adebolu et al, Flagstar Bank, The Village No. 2, Lot 84, $207,522

CURTIS, Michael J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Vergennes Twp., 26-7-9, $308,750

CABANSAG, Sharon et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Summerset Site Condominium, $364,900

RODGERS, James L. Jr. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Summerset Site Condominium, $299,900

WHITNEY, Adam et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Catamount, $412,000

VANDERWOOD, Gary F. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Gables On The Green Condominium At Thousand Oaks, $348,800

MOREL, Jessica et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., The Vineyard No. 2, Lot 72, $295,200

DINGMAN, Brent J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, Lot 23, $119,600

STIEBER, Joseph F. et al, Citibank, Condo-Trail East Site Condominiums, $231,864

EMPIE, Douglas E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Richview Estates No. 3, Lot 115, $244,000

BARTOL, Anthony G. et al, Eastbrook Homes, Gaines Twp., 26-5-11, $235,232

SKY LAND CO. LLC, Home Federal Bank Of Tennessee, Plainfield Twp., 20-8-11, $200,000

DAANES DEVELOPMENT CO., Wells Fargo Bank, Plainfield Twp., 23-8-11, $615,000

BOVEE, Todd M. et al, Bank Of America, Rockford, 6-8-10, $201,500

HACKERD, Robert E. et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Condo-Clements Mill, $287,000

CRONK, Deanna M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cherrywood Estates, $305,500

LAFFREY, Stanley G. et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Condo-Meadows Of Cannon Farms, $238,258

MASTERNAK, Brian J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-River Bluffs, $496,000

THOMPSON TRUST, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Center, $288,000

MURPHY, Patrick G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Northdale Estates No. 2, Lot 37, $204,000

TRIERWEILER, Dana et al, McGlone Mortgage Co., Condo-Bear Creek Condominiums, $344,400

SCHOVAN, Larry et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 25-7-10, $189,163

WILLIAMS, Gregory V. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Rockridge East I, $215,652

HENDRICKS, Teresa et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Towers Residential, $305,000

CONNER, Stephen W. et al, New Penn Financial, Condo-Clements Mill, $246,500

WEEKLEY, Dale A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Crystal Springs Plat No. 2, Lot 79, $306,787

GUARANTEE PROPERTIES LLC, Celtic Bank Corp., Grand Rapids, 1-6-12, $431,000

GRAND RAPIDS GRAVEL CO., West Michigan Community Bank, Grandville, 8-6-12, $550,000

GRAND RAPIDS GRAVEL CO., West Michigan Community Bank, Algoma Twp., 12-9-11, $550,000

GRAND RAPIDS GRAVEL CO., West Michigan Community Bank, Caledonia Twp., 6-5-10, $550,000

GRAND RAPIDS GRAVEL CO., West Michigan Community Bank, Plainfield Twp., 32-8-11, $550,000

PARNELL PARTNERS LC, Michigan Commerce Bank, Cannon Twp., 16-8-10, $350,000

CLAYTON, John E. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Old School Forest Condominiums, $223,100

MOCKERMAN, Chris et al, Huntington National Bank, Richview Estates No. 3, Lot 88, $221,815

RIX, Robert G. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Van Singel Farms No. 2, Lot 49, $417,000

VANDERLINDE, Donald J. Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $362,000

BARBER, Jeremy C. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Squire Estates, $274,500

ENGERMAN, Susan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Villas Of Ada, $264,550

SHORE, Marc A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $279,647

LIU, Cong et al, Interbank Mortgage Co., Condo-Clements Mill, $240,000

SHARP, Matthew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Beard Farm, Lot 11, $604,000

KNAPE, Christopher E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 107, $208,000

CALDERWOOD, Paul et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., 12-6-10, $245,471

GRIMES, Christina L. et al, Comerica Bank, Condo-East Pines Estates Site Condominium, $252,000

SCOTT, Katherine et al, Huntington National Bank, Caledonia Twp., 36-5-10, $490,000

ERICKSON, Lance et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ada Twp., 26-7-10, $365,000

IWANSKI, Nicole et al, Huntington National Bank, Oakfield Twp., 21-9-9, $258,620

LEPPARD, Brian D. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Ada Twp., 26-7-10, $248,000

TERBORG, Brian S. et al, First Place Bank, Condo-Serenity Ridge, $216,000

MERVENNE, Greg by POA et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Catamount, $417,000

EDWARD PARK PLACE LLC, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Koster Memorial Industrial Center No. 2, Dan Lot 11, $136,500

H&J REAL ESTATE PARTNERSHIP, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Mary Free Bed Medical Office Complex, $524,000

KOSKI, Jonathan et al, Ross Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., 23-6-10, $215,650

MILLER, Marty R. et al, Arbor Mortgage Corp., Caledonia Twp., 15-5-10, $284,810

HURST, Andrew J. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-River Bluff, $410,000

STOWELL, Joseph M. III et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Catamount, $417,000

WELLER, Kim et al, Commercial Bank, Condo-Horseshoe Lake Estates, $297,415

CAVANAUGH, Mark T. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Winding Ridge Condominiums, $318,820

GINAC, Louis E. by POA et al, United Security Financial Corp., Rogue River View Estates No. 3, Lot 70, $217,226

DEVRIES, Jodie et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Emerald Woods, Lot 25, $257,650

ROMERS, Jacob W. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Caledonia Twp., 16-5-10, $218,000

MELLISH, Alan Martin et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Albert-Realtors Hampshire Replat, Lot 63, $290,400

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Country Club Village No. 2, Lot 60, $300,000

CUSHING, Brian et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Byron Lake Estates No. 2, Lot 42, $260,000

ROGERS, Ralph N. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 11-6-10, $349,000

2880 THORNHILLS LLC, Founders Bank & Trust, Cascade Twp., 16-6-10, $535,000

ALWARD, Bradley J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ada Twp., 24-7-10, $613,000

HUMPHRIES, Thomas A. Trust et al, Chemical Bank, Riverbend Homesites, Lot 13, $320,000

ST. MATTHEW LUTHERAN CHURCH OF ADA, Church Extension Fund Of The Michigan District Of The Lutheran Church, Ada Twp., 31-7-10, $160,000

KARIA, Darshak et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $417,000

5899 CPD LLC, Chemical Bank, Alpine Twp., 24-8-12, $175,000

SMITH, Jerry R. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Koster Estates No. 2, Lot 31, $206,496

BROWNING, Jennifer et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Lowell Twp., 5-6-9, $221,154

SHARP, Craig J. et al, Bank Of America, Ada Twp., 19-7-10, $328,000

KERN, Aaron C. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Coldwater Hills, $228,000

BARNES, Sharon L. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Timber Ridge Estates Site Condominiums, $283,000

HAYES, Sue Ann et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Pyne Point, Lot 7, $211,894

GOVINDARAJAN, Rajashekar et al, Gold Star Mortgage Corp., Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $239,135

SLOT, Steven D. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Grand Rapids Twp., 15-7-11, $250,000

VANNOORD, Matthew et al, Chemical Bank, Gaines Twp., 20-5-11, $320,000

BOUMA, Philip Jay et al, Independent Bank, Sunset Hills Estates No. 4, Lot 113, $200,450

WITTING, Dean B. by POA et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Woodcliff Park, Lot 259, $415,000

DITTRICH, Wayne Walter-Helmuth et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Cannon Highlands, $317,205

HOFMANN, Ronald M. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Valley Ridge Country Club Estates, $575,000

ZACH, Nicholas S. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Beyhill Plat, Lot 12, $237,495

KNIBBE, Jeffry D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, 32-7-12, $400,000

RIES, Jamerson M. et al, Flagstar Bank, Lowell Twp., 16-6-9, $215,100

O’BRIEN, David et al, Aspire Financial, Condo-Clearwater Creek Estates, $211,500

SRINIVASAN, Vikram et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Cascade Twp., 2-6-10, $630,000

THOMPSON, Michael W. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Cielo Condominium, $580,000

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-03955-- HOWLAND, Joquita M., 2336 Riverside, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-04094-- HEBEBRAND, Marilynn T., 2589 Forest Bluff Court SE, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 7)

13-04110-- LINDHOUT, William & Pamela J., 125 Wilbur SW, James H. Sullivan (Ch. 13)

13-04111-- DEAN, George G., 6532 Bowie SW, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-04122-- TICE, Chelsey M., 1031 16 Mile, Kent City, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

13-04123-- DAVIS, Freddie & Catina C., 1901 Bradford NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-04127-- MATTOX, Eric C., 4284 Turtle Bend SW, Grandville, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

13-04131-- MOORE, Tenisia, 1187 Griswold SE, Traivs T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-04134-- MCCUNE, Ronnie A. & Peggy A., 418 10thNW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-04139-- WILTJER, Nannette L., 2700 Shadowbrooke SE, Traivs T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-04142-- GALLARZO, Manuela, 7194 Meadow Grass Court, Caledonia, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)

13-04147-- TODD, Danielle M., 2995 Burlingame SW, Wyoming, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-04161-- GREENE, Robert L., 609 Lamoreaux NW, Comstock Park, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-04173-- BULLIMENT, Todd N., 1415 Colorado SE, John A. Potter (Ch. 7)

13-04174-- CORRIGAN, Donald R., 17301 Callen, Kent City, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-04177-- RODRIGUEZ, Julio, 3141 Harvest SW, Grandville, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)

13-04187-- PETERS, Chad A. & Cynthia M., 2642 Atwater Hills NE, Benjamin M. White (Ch. 13)

13-04194-- MCLENITHAN, Ryan R., 3736 Navaho, Grandville, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-04199-- THORNE, Richard W. Jr. & Laura M., 2840 Montreat NE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-04204-- ROSALES-BROWN, Donika, 338 Brown SE, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

13-04205-- FISCHER, Michael, 2501 Maguire NE, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)

13-04208-- MCQUEEN, Dann, 630 Schultz, Sparta, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-04212-- WILKINS, Charles E., 859 Thomas, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)

13-04215-- DEATER, Megan, 699 York Creek, Comstock Park, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)

13-04218-- BRENNAN, Michael, 1806 Gentian, Kentwood, Edward Winkler (Ch. 7)

13-04227-- KOLENDA, Chad D. & Melissa J., 1049 Pine NW, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

13-04228-- BURT, Jeffrey, 1265 Landlgey SE, Dawn I. Krupp (Ch. 7)

13-04237-- LE, Aletheafae E., 46 Fuller SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-04245-- WALKER, Nakita R., 1241 Dunham SE, Yuliy Osipov (Ch. 7)

13-04248-- GRIFFIN, Barbara J., 7144 Festival SW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-04251-- REYES, Antonia A., 520 Andover SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-04259-- PENDERGRASS, Jesse, 1925 Benjamin SE, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

13-04262-- DEAN, Kevin R., 133 Campbell NE, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

13-04265-- DEGLOPPER, Danny & Laura, 3770 Stuyvesant, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

13-04266-- WAFFLE, Rickie A., 3130 Prospect SE, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-04269-- CHAPIN, Jason M., 560 Parkside NW, Thomas L. Riegler (Ch. 7)

13-04286-- BEGIN, Philip J., 8010 Ramsdell NE, Rockford, Roger G. Cotner (Ch. 13)

13-04298-- MARR, Edward G. & Frances M., 2158 Rosewood, Christopher A. Porco (Ch. 7)

13-04299-- GONZALEZ, Bolivar & Evelyn, 1027 Caufield, John A. Potter (Ch. 7)

13-04307-- BESSEY, Sheldon L. & Kelly A., 88 Violet SW, pro se (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

ADAGIO WEDDING PHOTOGRAPHY, 1339 Logan St. SE, Grand Rapids, Jason N. Glerum, Matthew D. Anderson

BURUNDIAN COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION, 4820 Oak Green Lane SE, Kentwood, Jonas Bangurambona, Tharcisse Manirakiza, Hatungimana Apolinaire, Ruzobavako Jean Damas

JV NAIL & SPA, 1971 East Beltline Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, My Hoang, Tram Nguyen

P F INVESTMENTS, 10575 Ivanrest, Byron Center, David Pries, Ralph Frick

STEFFENSEN TRUCKING, 13903 Sprague Ave. NE, Gowen, Larry Joseph Steffensen, Katheryn Annette Steffensen

SUBURBAN CLEANERS, 4759 Cascade Road SE, Grand Rapids, Huon Ok Song, Sung Hoo Ko

TOTAL AUTOMOTIVE PERFORMANCE, 3251 Fallasburg, Lowell, Kerry Tap, Shirley Tap

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

@ YOUR SERVICE, 2141 Ter Van Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Oscar Lee Lowery Jr.

A.J. WYN VENDING, 1630 Kentfield St. SW, Wyoming, Amanda June Wyn

AALIYAH'S SHOES, 3375 S. Division Ave., Wyoming, Juan Carlos Lopez Aguilar

ADRENALIN HOCKEY, 5746 Promise Drive SE, Kentwood, Todd Ogorman

AGATHA'S ATTIC, 540 Kent Hills Road, Grand Rapids, Kathleen Andrews

AIR PURIFICATION, 6674 Airfield Court SW, Byron Center, Nancy Kay Vanderwall

ALL PARTS, 3772 76th St. SE, Caledonia, Michael John Zuiderveen

ALPINE FAMILY DENTISTRY P.C, 4040 Alpine Ave. NW, Comstock Park, Desiree E. Strayer

CARLSON VENTURES, 1521 Union Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Kurtis A. Carlson

CLEAR SKY TECHNOLOGIES, 12400 Grand River Drive, Lowell, John Thomas Wenger

D.P. MURPHY & ASSOCIATES, 3556 Birchview Court SE, Grand Rapids, Donald Patrick Murphy

DAYSTAR ARTS, 4009 Childs Ave. NW, Comstock Park, Victoria Reynolds

EDLUND'S CUSTOM SEWING, 13274 19 Mile Road, Gowen, James D. Edlund

GREEN GUARD - LANDSCAPE PROTECTION, 6223 Acropolis Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Herman Allen Dahnke

GUARDIAN SERVICES, 3020 68th St. SE, Caledonia, Jeromy James Starkey

HENRY MASONRY, 318 Union Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Michael James Henry

HOWELL CONSTRUCTION, 1481 40th St. SW, Wyoming, Robert James Howell

INVESTIGATIVE AND SECURITY SOLUTIONS, 2345 Yorktown Drive SE, Kentwood, Edward W. Reda Jr.

J&D MASONRY CULTURED STONE, 1845 Collins Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, McKinley Lott Jr.

JOYFUL SOUNDS MUSIC STUDIO, 959 Lake Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Jacqueline Michele Venegas

JS NUTRITION CLUB, 1600 Leonard NE, Grand Rapids, Stacy Gisell Tapia

KRISP & KLEAN CONTRACT CLEANING SERVICES, P.O. Box 7351, Grand Rapids, Loretta J. Peabody

LAMOREAUX BUILDERS, 11850 Belding Road, Belding, Daniel B. Lamoreaux

MELVIN J. COOKE, BUILDER, 8255 Bolt Drive SE, Ada, Melvin J. Cooke

MIEDEMA TRAILERS, 601 Gordon Industrial Court SW, Byron Center, Sid Miedema

MOMENTUM STUDIOS, 2252 Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Mark Lemuel Evans Jr.

NACHOS AUTO REPAIR, 1601 Blaine St. SE, Grand Rapids, Ignacio Cabrera Tapia

NORTHVIEW CLASS OF 19, 4343 Grand River Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Melissa Ann Willman

PIERCE ENTERPRISES, 128 South St., Cedar Springs, Thomas Lee Pierce

PILLOWS ETC., 1540-l Hidden Creek Circle Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Margaret Elizabeth King

PRODIGAL PRODUCTIONS, 1845 Lafayette Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Kimberly Michelle Johnson

REVOLUTION CAR AUDIO, 2893 Sandford SW, Grandville, Jerson Madera Guzman

ROSETTACODE.ORG, 1215 Emerald Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Michael Mol

ROSIES GARDNER, 12405 Woodland Park, Belding, David Rose

SACRED ROOTS BEAUTY COMPANY, 6650 Vantage Drive SE, Caledonia, Kristen Thome

SNOW CREEK DESIGN, 1739 18 Mile Road, Kent City, Ernest Charles Thomas

SOGLAMBOUTIQUE.COM, 2629 Jenkins Ave. SW, Wyoming, Kiera Karice Trotter

SONG OF SONGS COMMUNITY CHURCH, 831 Evergreen St. SE, Grand Rapids, Daryl Q. Nathan

STATE SPRINGS ALIGNMENT AND BRAKE, 7349 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Richard Russell Sheehan

STORMHOUSE MEDIA GROUP, 2640 Byron Center Ave., Wyoming, Nathan Christopher Jean

SUGAR COATED, 423 Norwood Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Heather Marie Unger

TAQUERIA JAROCHA, 1066 Grandville Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Jose S. Martinez

TEAM DAVIS PAINTING, 1900 Darwin Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Freddie Lee Davis

TENDERCARE LEARNING CENTER, 4635 14 Mile Road, Rockford, Angela Odren

THE CREW, 736 Watson St. SW, Grand Rapids, James Michael VanTuinen

THE ODD'S END, 2352 Lee St., Wyoming, Michael Christopher Moran

THE TYPOGRAPHY CENTER, 3122 Pinedale Drive SW, Grandville, Ruth Ann Buist

URARTU INT. FOODS, 4301 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Izabella Tsaturova

WEBSTERS DRYWALL, 20 Richards Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, William Earl Blackburn

WHALEY LAWN CARE, 236 7 Mile Road NW, Comstock Park, Joel G. Whaley

WRAP-ART, 772 Bradford Place NE, Grand Rapids, Gwendolyn Powers

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus