Public Record

Public Record

June 28, 2013
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

BOUWENS FAMILY INVESTMENTS LLC, Bouwens, Gaines Twp., 4-5-11, $235,000

GRAHAM, Douglas H. et al, Bank Of America, Condo-Dix Farm, $248,000

SEURYNCK, John P. et al, First Place Bank, Cascade Twp., 5-6-10, $389,500

SKRIPKA, Nicholas et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Winterbrook, $224,000

RUPPEL, Kenneth B. et al, Independent Bank, Ada Twp., 9-7-10, $416,000

SAMUELS, Scott D. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Thornapple Centre Site Condominiums, $213,000

KEIL, Casey A. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Bradford Hollow, Lot 10, $312,375

FRANCIS, John P. et al, Chemical Bank, Lake Drive Home Sites, Lot 55, $240,100

WARREN, Charlotte J. et al, Ark-la-tex Financial Services, Wurzburg's Add., Lots 1-8 & 18-22, $201,286

NICKELS, Brian et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Byron Twp., 31-5-12, $250,000

PALMER, Tsznam et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Ada Moorings, $208,000

ZIMMERMAN, Linda G. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cascade Twp., 10-6-10, $274,700

STRAYHORN, E. Larry et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Catamount, $257,000

WILSON, Curtis W. et al, Discover Home Loans, Crystal Springs Plat, Lot 14, $227,000

GRAND RAPIDS GRAVEL CO., Macatawa Bank, Condo-Preserve Of Boulder Creek, $213,600

DELANGE, Alec C. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Lowell Twp., 14-6-9, $209,000

ABBOTT, Dalene L. Trust et al, Gypsum Supply Co., Byron Twp., 33-5-12, $325,000

DUNNING, Scott A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Planters Row No. 4, Lot 166, $267,000

HAUGHEE, James et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Anderson Woods, $417,000

SIMPSON, Gary H. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ada Twp., 27-7-10, $377,800

BERTOCCHINI, Jennifer J. et al, Cartus Home Loans, Condo-Ada Moorings, $267,000

KEMPA, Michael et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Catamount, $784,000

MURRAY, James A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Breton Plat, Lot 14, $340,000

PLANTINGA, Eric et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Clements Mill, $284,629

SCHUTMAAT, Jane et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Condo-Boulder Creek Site Condominiums, $275,200

BENNETT, Simon et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Maracaibo Shores, Lot 1, $207,920

NEUBECKER, Ken et al, PNC Mortgage, Condo-Rockridge East II, $204,000

CRAWFORD, Timothy C. et al, Real Estate Mortgage Network, The Village, Lot 2, $221,415

4240 ROGER B CHAFFEE, LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Kent Industrial Center No. 2, Lot 74, $410,000

STEELE, Brian J. et al, First Place Bank, Boynton & Judd's Lake Add., Lot 28, $273,006

DONNELLY, Michael B. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Bailey's Grove No. 10, Lot 258, $208,000

NORMAN, James C. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $361,000

WICKER, Gary R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Montreux Condominium, $417,000

ROTHWELL, Sally Ann et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Paulo Add., Lot 9, $388,500

YURK, Stephen J. et al, Premia Mortgage, Condo-Cobblestone Corners Weathervane Site Condominium, $210,000

VETTUKATTIL, Joseph J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Thornapple Estates, $641,250

WERRA, Michael J. et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Condo-Cottages On The Rogue, $350,475

COLCLASURE, Jesse et al, Huntington National Bank, Bluegrass Meadows No. 4, Lot 76, $204,000

ACCOLA, Brian G. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ridgemoor Golf Ridge Plat, Lot 20, $216,000

COOPER, Robert P. et al, Bank Of Holland, Condo-Cascade Lakes Pointe Condominiums, $380,000

BUGGE, Mark et al, Pentagon Federal Credit Union, Condo-Blue Water Pines, $560,000

GIELCZYK, Amanda J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Carlisle Shores No. 2, Lot 62, $244,525

MEYER, Phillip et al, GRK Development, Carlisle Shores No. 2, Lot 32, $243,415

JDE & ASSOCIATES LLC, Chemical Bank, Grand Rapids, 9-7-11, $135,000

HODGES, Jeffrey L. et al, Gold Coast Bank, Driftwood Acres Sub., Lot 24, $239,900

HAYS, Scott et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Sparta Twp., 21-9-12, $209,475

KIMBLE, Brian et al, Citibank, Lowell, 28-7-9, $201,363

OBETTS, Tiffany L. et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Plainfield Twp., 19-8-11, $217,000

MCELWEE, Michael et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Loral Pines, $373,500

3890 EAST PARIS VENTURES LLC, Bank Of Holland, Condo-East Paris Commerce Park, $400,000

CASSERLY, Chad T. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 33, $319,850

JACOBS, Chad et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Glen Valley Estates No. 6, Lot 219, $211,200

MAY, Kenneth et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Alpine Twp., 32-8-12, $206,250

BOENING, Jeff A. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Grattan Twp., 6-8-9, $316,500

VICKERS, Glen B. et al, Mortgage Services III, Condo-Clarkland Estates, $256,000

EDUARDO, Gilnerys et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Bailey's Grove No. 14, Lot 382, $204,232

GARRETT, Jennifer A. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Condo-Woodside Oaks Site Condominium, $210,400

VANTVOORT, Alfred et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., 10-5-12, $365,000

SCHEPPMAN, Kevin et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Horseshoe Lake Estates, $238,050

CALDERONE, Julie A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Blue Water Pines, $313,200

MCDONALD, Michael et al, Comerica Bank, Condo-The Sanctuary, $420,000

KOLEHOUSE, Donald M. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Cannon Twp., 19-8-10, $800,000

MARTIN, Lindsey et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Railside West, Lot 38, $308,300

ADKINS, Quentin et al, Arbor Mortgage Corp., Condo-Saddle Ridge, $224,000

AQEL, Jamal M. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Condo-Skyevale, $386,163

KOENES, Michael J. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Tammarron North, $415,000

ACKERMAN, David J. Jr. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-River Bluffs, $493,200

VOGEL, Kathleen H. et al, First Place Bank, Cannon Twp., 15-8-10, $387,600

BATMAZ, Ediz et al, Bofi Federal Bank, Eastmont Meadows No. 1, Lot 17, $215,000

JOZWIAK, Margaret Stalker et al, Firstbank, Plainfield Twp., 4-8-11, $227,800

HALLIGAN, Joseph E. et al, Macatawa Bank, Courtland Twp., 32-9-10, $267,300

VOSOVIC, Nicholas C. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 10, Lot 414, $235,450

HEYNE, Christine M. et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Beard's Add., Lot 56, $274,137

MUMA, Patrick G. Jr. et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 36-5-10, $234,842

MCQUIGG, Richard M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Watermark, $417,000

JUDSON, Hunter R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cascada Point Sub., Lot 1, $342,000

YUHAS, Michael et al, Macatawa Bank, Railside, Lot 49, $210,000

ROSKAM, Kevin et al, Guaranteed Rate, The Orchards No. 2, Lot 65, $303,867

RJR DEVELOPMENT CO. LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Deen's Sub., Lot 12, $250,000

LOWERY, Wade L. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cannon Twp., 19-8-10, $203,200

WILLIAMS, James Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Northbrook No. 6, Lot 144, $270,200

RIVERTOWN PROFESSIONAL CENTRE, LLC, Founders Bank & Trust, Grandville, 29-6-12, $381,980

PAIZ, Andrew P. et al, Eastbrook Homes, Condo-River Bluff, $222,000

KNOERTZER, Kurt et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Whispering Winds Estates, $254,620

SALINAS, Joe L. et al, Member First Mortgage, Grattan Twp., 36-8-9, $217,600

COXON, Dewayne Robert et al, Farmers Bank & Trust, Algoma Twp., 1-9-11, $214,400

FEATHER, Gregory D. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Planters Row No. 3, Lot 89, $213,600

PAIGE, Brian et al, Macatawa Bank, Hidden Lake Plat, Lot 6, $268,200

MOELLER, Matthew J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Jonathan Woods Estates, Lot 34, $509,675

ZUIDEMA, William H. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Waterford Woods, Lot 6, $328,412

CALLAHAN, Lucas S. et al, First Place Bank, Beverly Hills, Lot 70, $376,800

BASSO, Louis J. et al, Quicken Loans, Cannon Twp., 23-8-10, $366,250

KRAUSE, Richard et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Bella Vista Shores No. 5, Lot 201, $364,000

OLSON, Kellie L. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $650,000

JARECKI, James M. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Trail East Site Condominiums, $288,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

WE KNOW YOUR EDGE HOCKEY LLC, $2,085.39

JMDK ENTERPRISES INC., $4,393.95

CONTROL COMMUNICATIONS INC., $5,734.44

CS BAGELS PLUS LLC, $12,881.51

AUTO PERFORMANCE CENTER INC., $2,974.14

PEEK-A-BOO CHILDCARE STAGE 2 LLC, $4,159.86

PROGRESSIVE HARDWARE LTD., $3,942.13

JOES WRENCHWORKS LLC, $5,682.23

SANDMANNS, $11,452.83

EXXEL CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION INC., $2,109.26

PERFECT STAFFING SOLUTIONS LLC, $4,908.99

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-04313-- TRAN, Raymond T. & Mai T., 2424 Palmdale SW, Wyoming, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

13-04314-- FABRIZIO, Betty M., 87 N. Kenbrooke SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-04315-- JONES, Dale B. & Vikki O., 153 Freedom SE, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

13-04326 – HARDAWAY, Terry T., 645 Fulton, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

13-04335-- SWAIN, Chanitta L., 446 Spencer NE, Benard Schaefer (Ch. 7)

13-04337-- CHIPMAN, Bradley R., 630 Schultz, Sparta, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-04342-- JOHNSON, Linda M., 3252 Taft SW, Wyoming, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

13-04343-- SULLIVAN, Rhonda G., 6784 Rix, Ada, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

13-04361-- O'BRIEN, Rebecca, 147 Gaylord, Rockford, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

13-04363-- FELLOWS, Tim J. & Sheryl A., 3055 72ndSW, Byron Center, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

13-04366-- SAULSBERRY, Cynthia A., 710 Morris, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-04375-- SHIRA, Jamie K. & Gerald L., 721 79thSE, Kentwood, Howard VanDenHeuvel (Ch. 7)

13-04376-- DEXTERHOUSE, Tony M., 183 Cahill, Rockford, John A. Potter (Ch. 7)

13-04381-- BOELEMA, Gary & Georgiana, 13985 18 Mile, Gowen, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-04386-- BERGS, Jenny M., 19 Westmont NW, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

13-04391-- LYNCH, Shannon R., 561 Lydia NE, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 7)

13-04403-- PERKINS, Valerie, 1968 Madison SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-04409-- NEEDHAM, Scott A., 223 48th, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

13-04410-- CHMELIK, Carla J., 6757 Cascade Road SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-04411-- BELLO, Georgine L., P.O. Box 68861, Timothy L. Taylor (Ch. 7)

13-04413-- MORARU, Victor, 542 Cedar Ridge NW, Timothy L. Taylor (Ch. 7)

13-04417-- DANDRIDGE, Britni, 1121 Neland, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)

13-04418-- MUHAMMAD, Mary, 6827 Terra Cotta SE, Caledonia, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)

13-04422-- MCCOY, Jennifer A., 1615 Timberlane Lane, Allan J. Riggenhouse (Ch. 7)

13-04425-- BUTTERY, Dean J. & Elizabeth A., 1300 Brookmark SE, Kentwood, Amanda Bannikov (Ch. 7)

13-04426-- ALESEVIC, Husein & Safa, 1634 Hardwick SE, David L. Conklin (Ch. 7)

13-04434-- SANTIAGO, Alejandro L. & Darlene F., 1657 Benjamin SE, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 7)

13-04435-- FISK, Christina, 700 Broadway NW, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-04439-- JAIYEOLA, Ganiyu, 3749 Riverbend Lane, Caledonia, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)

13-04445-- SERBOWICZ, James A., 1142 Ecklund NE, Perry G. Pastula (Ch. 7)

13-04449-- FELDE, Vivian L., 951 18 Mile, Kent City, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-04456-- BULLOCK, Edie E., 3261 Coach Lane SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-04459-- TUTSCH, Jason C. et al, 1921 Parkcrest SW, Wyoming, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

13-04460-- NGUYEN, Kristina, 3819 West DeBlaay Court, Kentwood, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

CARVER PROPERTIES, 1542 10 Mile Road NE, Comstock Park, Roger J. Carver, Judy Mattimore Carver

CREATE A SPACE AND CO., 686 Hillview Place, Rockford, Sarah Katherine Goessel, Holly Anne Struman

EBEN EVERYWHERE ENTERPRISES, 3589 South Big Spring Drive, Grandville, Jeremy Eben Gardner, Meredith Ann Loviska

RAT FANCIERS OF THE LAKES, 210 Dale St. NE, Grand Rapids, Caesar Romero Cuellar III, Tiffany A Robbias

VIA VANHOVEN PHOTOGRAPHY, 3313 Chestnut Ave. SW, Granville, Leslie VanHoven, James VanHoven

WESTERBRINK BUILDERS, 2601 Dunnigan Ave., Grand Rapids, William Westerbrink, Matthew Westerbrink

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

1ST OPTION PROFESSIONAL INVESTIGATIONS, 626 Hoyt St. SE, Grand Rapids, Trent Gerald Beard

39LINE CLOTHING CO, 4493 Walma Ave. SE, Kentwood, Andre Jamal Irving

A DIFFERENT WAY BEST CHOICE CLEANING, 9793 Myers Lake Ave. NE, Rockford, Cassandra Darice Leyanna

ACE OF FADES BARBER AND BEAUTY, 38 44th St. SE, Kentwood, Jose Maritn Cubano Jr.

ALPHA AND OMEGA, 1284 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Beronica Ortiz Perez

ANGEL HOUSE PHOTOGRAPHY, 2563 Waldon Woods Drive SW, Wyoming, Sharon A. Dukes Mcalister

BYRON CENTER BREWING CO., 7377 Rock Canyon, Byron Center, Daniel Howard Verhil

CHARLES ANDERSON IMAGES, 3125 Creek Drive SE, Kentwood, Charles Alexander Anderson

CREEKSIDE AUTOMOTIVE, 650 Burton St. SW, Grand Rapids, Justin Lee Hollenbeck

D.A.C. CONSTRUCTION, 1437 Quarry Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Joshua Lee Ehlert

DANA'S CARE, 437 Collindale Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Dana Elizabeth Andrews

DEVINE BARBER & BEAUTY SALON, 1557 Michigan St. NE, Grand Rapids, Mario Pierre Tyler

DRAGONFLY LANDSCAPING, 173 Hunters Lane NE, Rockford, Cheryl Dawn Jelens

DSN DESIGN, 3087 Paris Park Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Daniel Scott Newberg

FANTASTIC NAIL, 1019 Gezon Rarkway SW, Wyoming, Diem Thi Kieu Nguyen

FLOORS BY JOE, 7535 Navajo Valley Drive SW, Byron Center, Joseph Charles Martin

GOLDEN 28 RESTAURANT CHINESE, VIETNAMESE, KOREAN CUISINE, 627 28th St. SW, Wyoming, Diep Ngoc Nguyen

GREENVILLE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, 13561 16 Mile Road, Gowen, Louis Scott Runner

H.A. IRISH TREE SERVICE, 1150 76th St. SW, Byron Center, Harvey Irish

HOODNECK APPAREL, 920 N. Washington, Lowell, Zachary Ryan Francis Butts

JUDY'S GENERAL MAINTENANCE, 12975 Crinnion NE, Cedar Springs, Judy Versluis

KEVIN BROWN DRYWALL, 5437 Madison Ave. SE, Kentwood, Kevin Gerald Brown

LEAF AND LEMONADE, 2298 Whistlevale Court, Byron Center, Jo De Miltner

LIFE LEGACY, 1160 Jefferson Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Michael David Brusseau

LYNNE HANDMADE, 1076 Carrier Creek Blvd. NE, Grand Rapids, Kattie Lynne Ross

M.A.C.C. CLEANING SERVICE, 17 Caledonia St. NE, Grand Rapids, Anna Louise Childress

M.A.C.C. MICHIGAN, 17 Caledonia St. NE, Grand Rapids, Anna Louise Childress

MANITOBA TILE, 5718 N Seagull Drive, Belmont, Mark Harold Wood

MARCHENA PHOTOGRAPHY, 637 Prince St. SE, Grand Rapids, Ruben Antonio Marchena

MARINE CLEAN POWER WASHING, 5115 Pleasant Creek, Comstock Park, Hugh Donald Whidden Jr.

MATTHEW CROSS, 655 Clayton Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Matthew James Cross

MICHIGAN DEEP CLEAN, 804 E. Main, Lowell, Pamela Sue Rowley

MICHIGAN SCHOOL UNIFORM, 2488 Thornton Ave., Flint, Khalid Taha Mahmoud

P.G.A.C, 1028 Drexel Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Willie James Cox

POTTER'S FENCE CO., 9247 Whispering Pines Ave., Sparta, Jacob James Potter

REFLECTIONS 50, 2650 East Beltline Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jeremiah White Jr.

ROBERT M BETTINGHOUSE, 9185 Summit Ave. NE, Rockford, Robert Michael Bettinghouse

RUNDLE PAINTING, 1703 Fuller Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Michael Rundle

SCHUMAKER PHOTOGRAPHY, 1433 Fremont Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Robert Scott Schumaker

SHAW BEHAVIORAL HEALTH, 1761 Oxford Drive SE, East Grand Rapids, Scott D. Shaw

SIMPLY NAUTICAL, 6615 Rye Grass Court SE, Kentwood, James W. Post

SNW CHARTERS, 2833 Aldale Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Scott Gerald Mayette

TALON CANINE SERVICES, 221 Glen Eagle Drive, Rockford, Michael Dennis Sapp Jr.

TODD DUZAN, 14863 Hemlock Ave., Gowen, Todd Thomas Duzan

URBAN SURVIVAL, P.O. Box 1445, Grand Rapids, Dr. Nikia Belcher

WEST MICHIGAN DRIVERS TESTING, 1275 Prairie Pkwy., Wyoming, Charles B. Osgerby

WEST MICHIGAN MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS, 68 S. Clover St., Kent City, Pedro Sanchez Avila Jr.

WRIGHT SOLUTIONS, 726 E. Lovell Drive, Troy, Stephen Douglas Wright

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus