Public Record

Public Record

July 5, 2013
Print
Text Size:
A A

July 5 — Mortgages

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

DEJONG, Jamin et al, Bank Of Holland, Bluegrass Meadows No. 2, Lot 42, $238,000

HUGHES EQUITIES LLC, Basis Real Estate Capital II, Wyoming, 15-6-12, $135,000

ROBRAHN, Stephen P. et al, Grand River Bank, Waterford Woods No. 3, Lot 63, $232,000

ROTH, Michael et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Crabb's Sub., Lot 38, $417,000

VANDERVENNEN, Jason L. et al, Bank Of Holland, Caledonia, $219,200

ENGEN, Ryan et al, Huntington National Bank, Gaines Twp., 34-5-11, $729,000

GARZA, Jeffrey et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Cielo Condominium, $496,000

QUAIN, Thomas et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Somerset Meadows Site Condominium, $265,735

BEUKEMA, Brian et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cannon Twp., 10-8-10, $233,000

BARAGAR, Curt et al, Huntington National Bank, Eastmont Gardens No. 3, Lot 58, $240,562

CRISIS VENTURES LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Wyoming, 31-6-12, $633,000

CHIABURU, Yulia et al, First Place Bank, Condo-Clements Mill, $286,627

HENK, Sherry et al, Ross Mortgage Corp., Crystal Springs Plat No. 2, Lot 84, $250,000

DAVIS, James Garfield et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bowne Twp., 33-5-9, $218,500

ROZANSKI, Thomas et al, Macatawa Bank, Brookshire Estates, Lot 20, $208,000

PIRRONE, Carlo et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Planters Row No. 4, Lot 152, $236,000

833 MICHIGAN STREET LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Boyd & Van Leeuwen's 2nd Plat, Lot 9, $103,000

THIRD COAST DEVELOPMENT PARTNERS LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Ball & Dickinson's Sub., Lot 28, $103,000

MID TOWN VILLAGE LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Bissell & Davis Sub., Lot 6, $103,000

MILLER, Lance Robert et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Bowne Twp., 33-5-9, $352,000

HAWLEY, William C. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Rockhill Acres No. 8, Lot 211, $207,100

SACKRISON, Benjamin et al, Mortgage 1, Cannon Twp., 4-8-10, $285,000

VANGESSEL, Eric et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Glen Valley Estates No. 2, Lot 89, $220,650

CUMMING, Christopher S. et al, First Place Bank, Condo-Cascade Lakes Condominiums, $360,000

MOLNAR, Timothy W. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Waterford Woods No. 2, Lot 24, $261,250

CASTOR, Valerie L. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Whispering Brook No. 4, Lot 93, $252,000

GAUGHAN, Christy et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Catamount, $399,000

CLAPPISON, Daniel A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 313, $245,800

PALMREUTER, Steven et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 4-8-10, $252,000

WEBB, Jennifer et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Masonic Home Add., Lot 63, $227,022

VANDERBEE, Brian et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Crystal Springs Plat No. 3, Lot 120, $246,900

MCLINCHA, Lona L. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Bailey's Grove No. 20, Lot 549, $258,800

FORTNER, Vinyard R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Sturbridge, $555,000

CAMPAU, Patricia M. Trust et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Wildwood Estates No. 2, Lot 41, $689,000

CAMPAU, Patricia M. Trust et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Porches Condominium Village, $335,600

CARLSON, Tonya By POA et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Paramount Estates No. 2, Lot 62, $202,500

DARNELL, Mark C. et al, Stifel Bank & Trust, Oak Brook Valley, Lot 3, $245,000

CLARK PLACE RESIDENTIAL CONDOMINIUMS LLC, Bank Of Holland, Condo-American Seating Park Condominium, $160,000

YOUNG, Brian J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Apple Hills No. 2, Lot 38, $225,000

PIKE, James et al, Bank Of Holland, Benjamin 2nd Blvd. Plat, Lot 13, $417,000

RAMIREZ, Fernando Chavez et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Byron Twp., 2-5-12, $275,793

BYANSKI, Nicholas E. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage-MI LLC, Condo-Cherry Valley Woods, $307,542

YASENCHAK, Michael S. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Burwood, $235,000

BLUE, James K. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Watermark, $467,900

ROWBOTHAM, Tyler et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $256,405

DISTELRATH, Sarah M. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $377,617

ADAMS, Nicholas et al, Huntington National Bank, Lake Drive Manor Add., Lot 19, $250,000

JOHNSON, Allison et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Gardens At Amberley, $344,647

WILKENING, Matthew W. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Plainfield Twp., 23-8-11, $300,000

WHITE, Douglas J. et al, Quicken Loans, Crystal Springs Plat No. 4, Lot 164, $258,114

OCONNELL, David et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Sturbridge, $380,000

RITCHIE, Jonathan R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $252,300

GORSUCH, Kerry et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 16-6-10, $247,750

VANDERBOS, James E. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Plainfield Twp., 12-8-11, $208,000

SKINNER, Kenneth et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., 24-7-9, $245,617

BUSMAN, Benjamin et al, Michigan State University Federal Credit Union, Providence Lake No. 4, Lot 89, $316,540

LOUWSMA, David Lee et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Ada Twp., 27-7-10, $416,970

INGRAM, Agnes A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Wilkinson's Oliver Silver Lake Plat, Lot 14, $232,000

TERAN, Juan et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Welton's Add., Lot 44, $269,600

KHANDAVALLI, Sarat et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wildwood Estates No. 2, Lot 34, $543,400

SCHMITT, Eddy et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 8, $672,000

SCOTT, David et al, Primelending, Creekside Estates No. 2, Lot 51, $268,152

EILERS, Steven J. et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Condo-Timber Canyon Estates, $387,594

TOWNSEND, David J. et al, Pierson-Gibbs Homes, Condo-Brianna Woods, $388,000

BASS, Tim J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Blackstone No. 2, Lot 37, $259,000

CASSETTA, Jeffery A. et al, Ruoff Mortgage Co., Wildwood Estates No. 3, Lot 47, $250,000

MALNOR, John S. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Mercer's Lakeview Park Add., Lot 1, $300,000

STACY, Mark et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Ada Twp., 35-7-10, $201,500

ZYLSTRA, Trisha L. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-West Village Development Site, $417,000

ZYLSTRA, Trisha L. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-West Village Site, $250,000

MAKSIM, William B. et al, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., 4-8-10, $213,600

HILL, Christopher S. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Albert-Builders Heather Downs Add. No. 1, Lot 42, $251,750

MILLER, Joshua L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Summit Woods Site Condominiums, $269,100

PETKO, Robert S. et al, Ark-la-tex Financial Services, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 158, $363,400

KERMODE, Kenneth D. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Grand Rapids Twp., 23-7-11, $209,000

CALDON, David T. et al, Hansen, Ada Twp., 7-7-10, $345,000

FESTER, Joseph A. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Campo Del Rio, Lot 7, $301,500

BUICK, Peiter et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Pyne Point, Lot 23, $217,600

DENNIS, Zachary J. et al, Ark-la-tex Financial Services, Cascade Twp., 21-6-10, $293,681

SPAULDING, Jason W. et al, Huntington National Bank, Mayfair Plat, Lot 16, $260,775

YODER, Kevin et al, Ark-la-tex Financial Services, Whispering Brook No. 5, Lot 132, $352,350

REIFINGER, Kirk P. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Paris Park, Lot 123, $246,050

HYINK, John H. et al, Peoples Bank, Condo-Rockridge East II, $229,000

ELLIS, Joann N. Trust et al, PNC Bank, Mercer's Lakeview Park Add., Lot 16, $408,000

WITTENBACH, Timothy J. et al, Firstbank, Vergennes Twp., 10-7-9, $228,893

MIDWEST LATIN AMERICAN DISTRICT COUNCIL OF THE ASSEMBLIES OF GOD, Fifth Third Bank, Wyoming, 32-6-12, $236,970

VERBURG, Todd A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Thornapple Trails, Lot 15, $224,600

RON & MARK ALT FARMS LLC, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Alpine Twp., 18-8-12, $636,000

SMITH, Gregory L. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Grattan Twp., 24-8-9, $207,000

KOBER BROTHERS LLC, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Alpine Twp., 4-8-12, $457,750

JT LAND ENTERPRISE LLC, Grand River Bank, Wilson & Chalmer's Blvd. Add., Lot 108, $268,000

SADOWSKI, Richard E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Paris Park, Lot 49, $318,750

DARROW, Sarah et al, Clark Financial Group, Condo-Clements Mill, $220,850

CODY, Edward A. et al, Firstbank, Condo-Woods Of Evergreen Lake, $244,900

DOORNBOS, Tammy et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Byron Twp., 10-5-12, $308,610

ALPINE PORK LLC, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Alpine Twp., 5-8-12, $840,000

CORTRIGHT, Michael D. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Providence Lake, Lot 12, $300,000

COLON, Anton et al, PNC Bank, Beard Farm No. 2, Lot 38, $260,000

MENDEZ, Nicolette et al, First Place Bank, Condo-Stone Crest Site Condominium, $215,618

YOUNG, Bruce C. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Highgrove, $377,500

JALACKI, Chris et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Condo-Cottages On The Rogue, $417,000

SCHREUR, Dennis K. et al, Consumers Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 29-5-11, $263,000

TANNER, Jeffrey A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage-MI, Ada Twp., 24-7-10, $337,000

CARPENTER, Patrick C. et al, Bank Of America, Island Park Murray Lake, Lot 23, $350,000

ODONNELL, Patrick et al, Grand River Bank, Thornapple Woods, Lot 22, $262,400

COLLINS, Orville Lee Jr. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Ryan Valley Condominium, $440,000

IZENBAARD, Michael D. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Caledonia Twp., 18-5-10, $480,800

FRITZ, John E. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ada Twp., 27-7-10, $276,000

VERBRUGGE, John D. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ada Twp., 4-7-10, $744,800

VANENGEN, Hans et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $350,000

GOEBEL, Amy et al, Huntington National Bank, The Orchards No. 3, Lot 98, $263,500

 

STATE TAX LIENS

LARRYS PIZZA OF MICHIGAN LLC, $2,977.43

JAJHS LLC, $2,195.25

TASK TECHNOLOGIES INC., $4,423.55

HCP FINISHING LLC, $2,353.46

A-1 CONSTRUCTION & WEATHERIZATION LLC, $8,211

BOOST MOBILE, $4,887.03

C&W HOME IMPROVEMENT, $2,734.99

MAXMAKER CO., $2,171.88

TIME OUT GR LLC, $3,580.54

RAYAN PHONE CARD & GROCERY STORE LLC, $3,221.11

A PLUS HYDROPONICS OF MICHIGAN LLC, $3,713.51

BENCKER CONSTRUCTION LLC, $4,200.38

CASHEW INC., $10,343.41

C&I DISMANTLING INC., $3,913.61

HAILIES HOSPITALITY INC., $7,102.49

TRU KITCHENS INC., $30,983.87

HOUGHTON LAKE INN INC., $12,522.17

SUBS N MORE GRAND RAPIDS LLC, $11,055.79

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-04462-- BECKETT, Sarah C., 4577 Canterwood Drive, Ada, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-04466-- POPMA, Jon C., 2530 Brooklyn SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-04468-- BOSCH, Sally A., 5253 Cottondale SW, Wyoming, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

13-04470-- YOUNG, Gina, 4152 VanSingel, Grandville, Dawn I. Krupp (Ch. 7)

13-04475-- MINARD, Carrol B. & Vivian L., 5964 N. Seagull NE, Belmont, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

13-04481-- BIGELOW, Peter J. & Karen A., 1101 Roger NW, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-04486-- HUYNH, Trang H., P.O. Box 582, Caledonia, Nohemi Jiminez (Ch. 7)

13-04503-- CLINGAN, Terry J., 6827 Marshwood, Byron Center, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)

13-04504-- MAHER, Erin, 406 84th SE, Byron Center, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-04511-- FEENSTRA, Kyle G., 3517 Boone SW, Wyoming, Martin L.Rogalski (Ch. 7)

13-04527-- COVEART, Allen G., 515 Jessica SE, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

13-04529-- MARTINEZ, Erika T., 3841 Yorkland NW, Comstock Park, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-04537-- RAZMUS, Chad et al, 6434 College SE, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

13-04549-- GEISTER, Monty, 3076 Slater SE, Kentwood, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)
13-04555-- HOLMES, Junias T. & Natasha N., 510 Fuller SE, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)
13-04t66-- NICKERSON, Bernice, 2670 Swansea Place NE, John P. Pyrski (Ch. 7)
13-04569-- BIGGER, Kelly A., 322 Calkins, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-04570-- LEE, Angela, 270 Castle Bluff Court SE, Kentwood, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)
13-04571-- VANSLAMBROUCK, Katie, 1745 Country Club Drive, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)

13-04572-- HERNANDEZ, Luz M., 746 Oakland SW, Nohemi Jimenez (Ch. 7)

13-04575-- HUFFMAN, Mark W. & Carolyn J., 2553 Berwyck SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-04577-- DILLINER, Gregory A., 12716 3 Mile, Lowell, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-04579-- MCNEIL, Monica, 328 Lemyra SE, Wyoming, James A. Siver (Ch. 7)

13-04581-- TAYLOR, Penny, 3362 Woodward SW, Wyoming, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

13-04582-- SCHMIDT, Chelsea, 7557 Navaho Valley SW, Byron Center, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-04583-- DEGROOT, Theresa L., 936 Amberwood West, Byron Center, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-04595-- MCMILLAN, Kimberly S., 67 James, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-04596-- DAKKI, Waleed T., 3522 N Meadowgrove SE, Kentwood, Drinan J. Gorney (Ch. 13)

13-04597-- RIVERA, Jose A. & Guadalupe R., 2924 Marshall SE, Eric C. Baumstark (Ch. 7)

13-04601-- GONZALEZ, Daniel, 149 Stewart NW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-04604-- LAFONTAINE, Jeanne M., 1035 Jacaranda Circle SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-04616-- SPENCE, Carolle J., 4856 Grettel, Comstock Park, Vincent E. Carlson (Ch. 7)

13-04631-- PORTENGA, Ronald L., 257 Henry SE, William R. Farley (Ch. 7)

13-04633-- APEX RACK AND COATING CO., 3434 Busch, Grandville, Cody H. Knight (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

A.K. DONAHUE DESIGN, 2522 Grand Vista Court NW, Grand Rapids, Timothy Xavier Donahue, Anna Kristine Donahue

G&R REALTY CO, 872 Grandville Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Gary E. Rauser, Randy Toppel

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

AFFORDABLE ASPHALT MAINTENANCE, 1173 16 Mile Road, Kent City, Andrew Joseph Rivard

AMPER TEK GROUP, 3618 Highgate Ave. SW, Wyoming, Ryan Walsh

ARAGON CONSTRUCTION, 625 Liberty St. SW, Grand Rapids, Jose Garcia Aragon

ARTSIDE BRIDE PHOTOGRAPHY, 1515 Seymour Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Chad Bosma

AUSTIN MARTIN FLOORING, 9820 Whitneyville Ave. SE, Alto, Austin Martin

BECKER'S CUSTOM FINE TRIMMING, 3673 5 Mile Road NE, Grand Rapids, Alexander Storm Becker

BECKY'S VENDING, 622 Butterworth Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Becky Lynn Verzi

BRITTANY GORMAN LPC, 2020 Raybrook St. SE, Grand Rapids, Brittany Gorman

BUNNY'S VISUAL ARTS, 3893 Granada Court NW, Grand Rapids, Dolores W Terwee

CARNY DOGS, 434 Webster St. NW, Grand Rapids, Steven Michael Hickmott

CONSCIENTIOUS ROOFING, 617 Jefferson Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Daniel Paul Mundinger

CYNDI MARIA JESSE, 1510 Deborah Drive, Lowell, Cynthia Marie Ysasi

DISCOUNT AUTO LOCKSMITH, 4808 Curwood Ave. SE, Kentwood, Michael Thomas Patten

DL AUTO REPAIR, 665 Chestnut St. SW, Grand Rapids, Jose Roberto Deleon

FOUR SEASONS PROPERTY SERVICE, P.O. Box 78, Byron Center, Sherwin E. Kuiper

H&S TRANSPORT, P.O. Box 9644, Wyoming, Steven Harper

INTERNATIONAL BUDOKAN HOMBU DOJO - USA, 1630 Blanchard St. SW, Wyoming, Lucio Sabas Farias

INTUITION TECHNOLOGIES, 4465 Heritage Court, Grandville, Drew Jonathan Looyenga

KINGMAKERS, 1160 76th St. SW, Byron Center, Rodrick Lorenzo Daniels

LIFESPEAK, 7249 Crystal View Drive SE, Caledonia, Lisa Lowery

M. LEYS PAINTING, 2290 Maplerow NW, Walker, Michael Rix Jay Leys

MAHARG LIMITED, 6625 Pratt Lake Ave. SE, Alto, Marilyn Graham

MARYELLEN SANDFORD, 252 Heritage Commons St. SE, Grand Rapids, Maryellen Kathleen Sandford

MURDOCK DESIGN, 347 Norwood Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Dan P. Murdock

NATURE IN A FLASH, 7460 Navajo Valley Drive SW, Byron Center, Judith Elizabeth Jones

ONE WAY CLEANING, 4021 Hillsdale Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Jody Lynn Newman

PAUL'S TRANSMISSION SERVICE, 11947 E. Fulton St., Lowell, Paul Lynn Vanderziel

PEN CARLSON, 110 Fuller Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Kirivon Pen Carlson

PRISTINE CLEANING SERVICE, 1341 Columbia Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Barbara Nietling

PROJECT ADMINISTRATION ALTERNATIVES, 2467 Greenings Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Linda Lee Chezem Kanoza

ROCKFORD PET SUPPLY STORE, 8450 Algoma Ave. NE, Rockford, Angela Joan Butler

SMITH TECHNOLOGY GROUP, 1560 McDonald St. NW, Grand Rapids, Michael Smith

STEVES SIDING, 6409 Egan Ave., Caledonia, Steve Kooienga

TEAM NOIZE PRODUCTIONS, 443 S. Division Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Brian Joseph Haff

TERRI LYNN ENTERPRISES, 1408 Dewberrry Place NE, Grand Rapids, Terry Lynn Crawford

THIS & THAT HOME IMPROVEMENT, 1116 Blanchard St. SW, Wyoming, Todd Michael Parm

THIS AND THAT HANDYMAN SERVICE, 716 Watson St. SW, Grand Rapids, Mark Steven Cornell

WATTS HEATING & COOLING, 1040 Veto St. NW, Grand Rapids, David Andrew Watts

WEDDING WORKS, 576 Sun Valley Court SE, Grand Rapids, Carole Weaver

WEST MICHIGAN BLING DESIGN, 6547 Laguna Vista Drive NE, Rockford, Kerrie Marie Falconer

WJ FRAMING, 3724 Summit View Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Wesley James Pease

WWW.GUARDMYFUTURE.COM, 2906 Woodside Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Daniel Robert Hungerford

YARDMAIDS, 4021 Hillsdale Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Jody Lynn Newman

ZIG ZAG ULTIMATE, 8647 Trail Blazer Drive, Byron Center, Michael Todd Zaagman

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus