Public Record

Public Record

July 12, 2013
Print
Text Size:
A A

July 12 — Mortgages

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

RUSSELL, Richard Dale II et al, Huntington National Bank, Plainfield Twp., 17-8-11, $251,300

ROCKFORD U PROPERTIES LLC, First National Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Town Center Condominiums, $463,335

GEERLINGS, Michael D. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Bowne Twp., 36-5-9, $293,934

HARRIS, Matthew S. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 442, $311,400

BAUMBACH, Ryan et al, Aspire Financial, Carlisle Shores, Lot 8, $262,932

SCHEPERS, James K. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Capens Pointe Site Condominium, $270,000

PACIOREK, Michelle Trust et al, Fifth Third Bank, Condo-Cascade Lakes Condominiums, $360,000

ALBERT, Brian et al, Macatawa Bank, Lowell Twp., 15-6-9, $228,000

MAXMILLIAN II LLC, Chemical Bank, Condo-Crossroads Of Caledonia Condominium, $215,000

TEKLINSKI, Thomas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Sophie's Ridge, $408,000

PLANTAMURA, John et al, Suntrust Mortgage, Inc, Eastmont Meadows No. 1, Lot 6 $317,000

BELL, Noel et al, Macatawa Bank, The Orchards No. 4, Lot 103, $324,000

KERSKA, Daniel J. et al, Cartus Home Loans, Condo-River Bend, $227,000

HEYBOER, Nicholas J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-The Greens Of Crystal Springs, $207,701

KERKSTRA, Ricky Lee et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Bloomington Hills Site Condominiums, $275,500

KOZAH, Caroline et al, BNC National Bank, The Orchards, Lot 37, $272,000

GODFREY, Michael J. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Heritage Preserve, $248,000

MCKIM, Lawrence J. et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Condo-East River Ridge Condominiums, $381,562

SLAGEL, Brian et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-Ridge Water Estates, $234,945

SPRADER, Horst J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Stony Brooke Site Condominiums, $290,000

VANDERWIERE, Randall J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Johnson Estates No. 11, Lot 294, $292,000

MORALES, Christina et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Providence Lake No. 3, Lot 66, $255,920

HAMPTONS PROPERTIES LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-The Hamptons, $250,000

TREASH, Kenneth M. Jr. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Anderson Woods, $409,190

GEERLINGS, Michael D. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Bowne Twp., 36-5-9, $117,277

WOLF, Darrin J. et al, BNC National Bank, Byron Twp., 35-5-12, $266,245

MUELLER, Tricia L. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Cherrywood Estates, $334,000

ROBINSON, Dale R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Serenity Ridge, $259,000

MATA, Carlos T. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Whistle Ridge No. 3, Lot 106, $206,500

SHATTO, David A. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $231,450

CROFT, Laura A. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Bear Creek Condominiums, $367,000

DO-BE, LLC, West Michigan Community Bank, Grand Rapids, 13-7-12, $519,491

STEVENS, Joseph C. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Ada Twp., 28-7-10, $386,000

MCCARTHY, E. Thomas et al, The Bank Of Holland, Ada Woods No. 8, Lot 103, $288,000

BARTON, Patrick J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 8-9-10, $215,500

VANDRIEL, Mary Kay et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Front Row Condominiums, $208,200

WANZER, Robin B. et al, Chemical Bank, Caledonia Twp., 1-5-10, $216,000

SINK, Marc H. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Raymond Park Add., Lot 6, $204,500

WESLOW, Patrick A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $570,000

HAVILAND, Kevin et al, Comerica Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $240,000

HILLEGONDS, Rachel et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Carlisle Shores No. 2, Lot 73, $252,480

TAMAE-KAKAZU, Maximiliano et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Tall Pines, $540,000

PETERSON, Chris et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Ottawa Hills No. 3, Lot 587, $232,800

KRAMPE, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $328,400

NALTNER, Michael G. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 475, $287,600

GERST, Mark T. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Eastlake Estates, Lot 23, $220,000

BROWN, Peter J. et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Condo-Saddle Ridge, $273,533

GERKIN, Patrick M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Paris Park No. 3, Lot 611, $249,418

ABRAHAM, Joann et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cimarron Meadow No. 2, Lot 34, $228,000

GREEN, Joel et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 30-5-11, $310,000

COLE, Justin et al, Aspire Financial, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $329,422

CAI, Zhenxiao et al, Interbank Mortgage Co., Condo-Ada Moorings, $238,800

VANLOO, Roger J. et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Whistle Ridge No. 3, Lot 102, $232,000

MROCZKOWSKI, Michael T. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Chateau Estates No. 13, Lot 392, $206,175

BECK, Perry et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Cannon Highlands, $250,000

BACON, Todd et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Adatowne No. 5, Lot 168, $237,000

LINDHOUT, Gregory Todd et al, Loandepot.com, Ada Twp., 27-7-10, $208,500

GREP, Frederick A. et al, Macatawa Bank, Grand Rapids, $268,000

GRAND VALLEY MARINA PROPERTIES LLC, Chemical Bank, Grandville, 8-6-12, $512,000

KRUEGER, Thomas J. et al, PNC Mortgage, Elmridge Estates No. 7, Lot 165, $215,200

FINKBINER, David et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Princeton Estates No. 8, Lot 348, $220,305

STERLING, Andrea S. et al, Isabella Bank, Condo-Wabasis Shores Condominiums, $207,120

SWEET, David et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Condo-Union Square, $205,700

YARED, Paul D. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 510, $233,000

WILLIS, William E. et al, Grand River Bank, Cascade Twp., 4-6-10, $224,000

CRANK, Jay et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Golfside Meadows, $807,000

BREAD OF LIFE LLC, Wells Fargo Bank, Island Add Extension, $500,000

CHESNUT, Jeffrey et al, Macatawa Bank, Cascade Twp., 11-6-10, $236,000

LANKFER, Greg et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Fountain Estates, $250,000

ONSHORE ENERGYS LLC, Chemical Bank, Wyoming, 12-6-12, $856,000

STEKETEE, Stevens C. II et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Paris Park, Lot 194, $250,000

CEDARFIELD INC., ChoiceOne Bank, Solon Twp., 35-10-11, $318,518

SMITH, Austin R. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Providence Lake, Lot 38, $380,000

ANSARA, Mark et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Platinum Falls Site Condominiums, $348,000

LEWIS, Gordon R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Lakewood Hills Sub. No. 1, Lot 35, $275,000

UNGER, Dennis et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-River Bluffs, $400,000

METIVA, Paul D. et al, Frankenmuth Credit Union, Oakfield Twp., 22-9-9, $210,000

3850 ALPINE VENTURES LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Alpine Twp., 36-8-12, $220,000

NICHOLS, Jack C. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Solon Twp., 15-10-11, $256,727

MYERS, Timothy J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Paris Road Uplands, Lot 59, $292,000

JONES, Ryan A. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Somerset Meadows Site Condominium, $270,000

MEDENDORP, Todd et al, Chemical Bank, Byron Lake Estates No. 2, Lot 56, $290,000

BROWN, Paul S. Trust et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Ada Twp., 27-7-10, $547,500

HOWELL, Howard D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 4-5-10, $259,000

COLEGROVE, Carly M. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Hendricks Sub., Lot 56, $215,100

YARED, Brian et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Longleaf, $570,000

JONES, Linsey E. et al, Arbor Mortgage Corp., Whispering Brook No. 5, Lot 150, $245,000

MASTERSON, Cynthia et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 426, $309,260

DARIN, Matthew et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Cascade Woods No. 4, Lot 93, $244,000

BROMLEY, Ryan M. et al, Huntington National Bank, Vergennes Twp., 23-7-9, $235,200

HUMPHRIES, Thomas A. Trust et al, Chemical Bank, Riverbend Homesites, Lot 13, $681,247

DANGL, William R. Trust et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Smith's Plat Of Brower Lake No. 1, Lot 56, $241,600

BUSH, Sean et al, Aspire Financial, Byron Country Estates No. 3, Lot 61, $219,942

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-04636-- CV LAND GROUP LLC, 3434 Busch, Grandville, Cody H. Knight (Ch. 7)

13-04642-- ROSE, David J. & Jennifer L., 621 Hoyt SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-04647-- SMITH, Amey L. & Troy W., 2411 Ancient SW, Wyoming, Ivan E. Shaw (Ch. 7)

13-04648 – MILLER, Joseph T., 559 Morris SE, Douglas E. Meeks (Ch. 7)

13-04651-- BOHN, Robert W., 12415 Bailey NE, Lowell, Wafa Adib-Lobo (Ch. 7)

13-04652-- EMERY, Sue A., 4603 Drummond Blvd., Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-04654-- MCLOUTH, Debbie S., 4380 Hendershot, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 7)

13-04656-- MALY, Barbara J., 916 Four Mile NW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-04669-- GARZA, Jose L., 3622 Long Grove, Kentwood, Larry A. VerMerris (Ch. 7)

13-04670-- MOLET, Alvin E., 996 4 Mile NW, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-04672-- RIVERA, Arnulfo & Mary, 1137 Turner, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

13-04675-- FRANSUA, Jhonny V., 509 Hall SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-04678-- PEARCE, Keely A., 2730 Lafayette NE, Daniel C. Watkins (Ch. 7)

13-04688-- BONNEY, Paul E., 4082 Hunsburger NE, Travis T Russell (Ch. 7)

13-04696-- TERRERO, Laurelle S., 1257 Mound, Jeffrey P. Arnson (Ch. 7)

13-04698-- REED, Lisa M., 343 S. Division, Jason T. O'Brien (Ch. 7)

13-04702-- YASSIN, Omar I., 3097 Creek SE, Keith A. Koonmen (Ch. 7)

13-04709-- POTTER, Eric R. & Amy B., 9330 Marrabella NE, Rockford, John A. Potter (Ch. 7)

13-04711-- MORRILL, Richard E., 53 Freedom SE, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

13-04724-- HOST, Chrystyne W., 1005 Valley NW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-04737-- STONEMAN-GREEN, Holly A., 828 N. Ottillia SE, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

13-04743-- LUNG, LaJanette L., P.O. Box 6648, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-04745-- MCCULLOUGH, Brendan K. & Katrina N., 915 9th NW, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-04751-- KIDDER, Donald W. & Joyce A., 5815 Belmont, Belmont, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-04762-- O'NAN, Leslie W., 4057 Del Mar View Court SW, Grandville, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-04768-- STEVENSON, Robert L. Jr., 4545 Marshall SE, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 7)

13-04770-- HOOL, Brandon S., 115 Dean NE, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

13-04779-- EPSTEIN, Gregory A., 4309 36th St. SE, Kentwood, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)

13-04780-- SACHA, Elizabeth A., 1121 Angels Trace SW, Wyoming, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)

13-04787-- MCCOY, Jennifer A., 1615 Timberlane, Allan J. Rittenhouse (Ch. 7)

13-04789-- DEVRIES, Ryan R. & Candy L., 4127 Hillsdale NE, William R. Farley (Ch. 7)

13-04794-- PRICE, Nicole E., 21057 Gates, Howard City, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)

13-04797-- WESTENDORP, Jewell B., 48 Porstmouth, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

13-04803-- COLBERT, Susan M., 847 35th St. SW, Wyoming, Marc A. Talsma (Ch. 7)

13-04809-- WILLIAMS, Tagenia K., 6155 Woodfield Place, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-04815-- HUTSON, Lisa M., 6534 Knife SW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-04819-- BRAMER, Arthur J. & Karrie L., 123 Himes SE, Michael D. Blumeno (Ch. 7)

13-04823-- ROBINSON, Evelyn F., 106 Elliott SE, David M. Trentadue (Ch. 7)

13-04830-- WENZEL, Melissa A., 80 Violet SW, Patrick S. Fragel (Ch. 7)

13-04836-- BRANNON, Julie A., 5904 Alcove NE, Belmont, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)

13-04852-- WALKER, Cynthia L., 1460 S. Saxony SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-04858-- MENEFEE, Gabriel J., 15500 Clover Leaf Court NE, Cedar Springs, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-04861-- FRANKLIN, Brian R., 2533 Fox Run SW, Wyoming, pro se (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

13-05937-CK--WOLVERINE BUILDING GROUP INC., Ruth A. Skidmore, atty., vs. SOLOMON BUILDING GROUP INC. et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

BROTHERS AND FAMILY TATTOOING, 1008 Muskegon Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Thomas Leo McGowan, Herbert Wenzel

D & L CONSTRUCTION, 6900 Vinton Ave. NW, Comstock Park, Don Charles Zatteau, Lisa Bea Zatteau

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

1ST CHOICE HOME IMPROVEMENT, 13213 Morgan Mills Ave. NE, Gowen, Adam James Harris

A P NAILS & SPA, 4524 Division Ave. SE, Kentwood, Tony Ung

ACCURATE AUDIO CONSULTANT SERVICES CO., 4843 Grand River Drive NE, Grand Rapids, David Ross Spoelhof

AGJ, 956 E. Fulton, Grand Rapids, Tena Sisay Kebede

ALINED, 889 Beechwood St. NE, Grand Rapids, Aubrey Leigh Markwat

BBF ENT, 1165 28th, Grand Rapids, Lester Lee Bryant Green

BIG AL & POGO'S ROCKS & ROLL, 18 S. Squires St., Rockford, Alan Paul Brede

BLUEGRASS NATURAL REMEDIES, 4920 Plainfield St. NE, Grand Rapids, Russell Joe Brown Jr.

CLASSIC TREE AND FENCE COMPANY, 1203 Rathbone St. SW, Wyoming, Derek Alexander Kardos

COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY RESOURCES, 9177 Walnut Grove Drive NE, Rockford, Douglas Charles Brown

CROSSWALK JEWELRY DESIGNS, 1113 Lyon St. NE, Grand Rapids, Enid Gaddis

DOUGLAS WOODWORKS, 6500 E. Fulton St., Ada, Douglas Duncan McKee

HYDRO CLEAN MOBILE WASH, 858 Hawley Hwy., Saranac, Stanley Reinhardt

JJ COUTURE, 1956 Pavilion Drive SW, Byron Center, Joecy Fan

M.J.N. CONSTRUCTION, 7833 17 Mile Road NE, Cedar Springs, Matthew John Nadler

MCKINNON TILE, 8653 Cypress Ave., Newaygo, William Lee McKinnon

MERCURY ACAD, 3893 Omaha St. SW, Grandville, Theodore Bodien

MR PERFECT AUTO DETAIL, 2822 Vineland Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Larry Tillman

NADEEN LINEN AND MORE, 141 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Talal A. Khalil

PAT'S ORIGINAL SEWING ROOM, 100 E. Muskegon St. NE, Cedar Springs, Patricia A. Capek

PITTMAN-PARKS CONSULTING & TRAINING, 2919 Cooks Creek NE, Grand Rapids, Glenda F. Pittman Parks

PRINTING PARADIGMS, 3740 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, James W. Owens

THREE SISTER AFRICAN HAIR BRAIDING, 3725 S. Division Ave., Wyoming, Abou Dolley

TRAVIS MORGAN REMODELING, 852 Ironwood Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Travis Leroy Morgan

VEN Y? METETE AQUI, 157 Buchanan SE, Grand Rapids, Aniberci Abreu Lima

WESTBROOK MOTORS, 1598 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Donald R. Ondersma

WIDESPREAD RANCH, 3788 Pratt Lake Ave. SE, Lowell, Tom Smith

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus