Public Record

Public Record

July 19, 2013
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

RICHARD, Reginald et al, Bank Of America, Condo-Ada Moorings North, $253,400

PAPKE, Melissa et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Whitewood Farms, $244,000

WAITE, Scott T. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $417,000

VASANTHAN, Malar et al, Huntington National Bank, The Orchards No. 4, Lot 110, $268,000

JONKER, Todd R. et al, Green Tree Servicing, Condo-Carlson Farms, $216,500

YOUNG, Laura A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Beverly Hills, Lot 39, $227,000

TUCKER, Mark W. et al, First Place Bank, Crystal Springs Plat, Lot 30, $236,960

GRAHAM, Travis J. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Doorn Woods, Lot 7, $230,000

TALLMAN, Aaron R. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-West Hampton, $277,600

PENNINGTON, Shauna Jae et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Northbrook No. 4, Lot 91, $223,870

NUTHAKKI, Vasantha et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, The Orchards No. 2, Lot 46, $320,000

CHERMALA, Ravi K. et al, First Place Bank, Condo-Ada Moorings, $297,577

KLINGE, John A. et al, Crosscountry Mortgage, Condo-River Bend, $230,982

LEWANDOWSKI, Leah et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Ryann Ridge, $256,404

HAMILTON, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, West Way Woods No. 1, Lot 4, $217,280

CHAFFIN, Michael et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Hillside Farm Meadows, $291,650

TRUMBLE, Ronald L. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Banks Lake Plat, Lot 4, $376,000

KLINSKE, Todd C. et al, Mortgage 1, Plainfield Twp., 4-8-11, $277,500

OWEN, Jeffrey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wyoming, 32-6-12, $212,657

CARLTON, Richard et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ashton Ridge Estates, Lot 25, $416,000

SOUTHWICK, Kimberely M. et al, Homestead Mortgage Co., Whispering Hills Plat No. 6, Lot 178, $202,268

KWIATKOWSKI, Gregory et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Blackberry At Shear's Crossing, $350,000

NAUM, John S. Jr. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cannon Twp., 9-8-10, $302,250

SILLIVEN, David K. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 29, $248,810

PIENTA, Deana J. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Rogue River Estates, Lot 3, $204,250

MEEKHOF, Joshua et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lakewood Hills Sub., Lot 21, $272,000

PETERSEN, John et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 15-5-11, $208,638

ANDERSON, Timothy et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Wellington Ridge, $232,300

HOLDREDGE, Russell et al, Eastbrook Homes, Caledonia Twp., 1-5-10, $237,264

DAVIES, Garry et al, Macatawa Bank, Abbeydale Estates, Lot 11, $260,100

TYRELL, Jessica et al, Macatawa Bank, Candlewick Estates, Lot 8, $215,000

LIEN, My T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 16-5-11, $317,269

CRITTENDON, Courtney L. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Planters Cove, $219,500

LEE, Douglas E. et al, Hastings City Bank, Cascade Twp., 26-6-10, $335,500

CHALLA, Steven F. et al, Union Bank, Cannon Twp., 18-8-10, $245,400

CANDELA, Daniel Gerard et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Rockford, 12-8-10, $205,439

POEDER, Scott et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Austinridge, $201,625

LEVEN INVESTMENTS LLC, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Wyoming, $781,085

MARVIN, Matthew L. et al, Huntington National Bank, Gaines Twp., 23-5-11, $205,000

CHERRY STREET APARTMENTS LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 56, Lot 1658, $109,875

CHERRY STREET APARTMENTS LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 56, Lot 1661, $109,875

ARANDA, Marcelo G. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Byron Twp., 34-5-12, $235,920

BARROWS, Stephen P. et al, Summit Mortgage Corp., The Orchards No. 3, Lot 97, $368,250

LEVERING, James et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Duncan Cove Site Condominium, $250,800

DEVRIES, Michael J. et al, Chemical Bank, Byron Lake Estates No. 2, Lot 60, $245,115

HOWIES HOLDINGS LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Kentwood, 14-6-11, $463,500

HOWIES HOLDINGS LLC, SEM Resource Capital, Kentwood, 14-6-11, $214,000

WHITFORD, Marc et al, Green Tree Servicing, Cannon Twp., 15-8-10, $327,500

JACOBS, Thomas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Ridge Estates, Lot 46, $236,634

SMITS, Ronald E. et al, Green Tree Servicing, Wyoming Ranches No. 4, Lot 216, $214,500

BRAVATA, Scott T. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Vantage Point No. 2, Lot 61, $201,575

KACOS, Douglas E. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Tammarron, Lot 18, $339,500

LUCCHESE, James G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Brower Lake Park, Lot 52, $320,500

LITTLE, Joseph P. et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Condo-The Pines Of Rockford, $210,400

TNT KALAMAZOO ENTERPRISES LLC, PNC Bank, Kent Industrial Center, Lot 30, $372,000

BELSITO, Phillip et al, Chemical Bank, The Orchards No. 2, Lot 76, $247,500

ELLIOT MCKONE LLC, Founders Bank & Trust, Caledonia, $224,000

3056 WALKER RIDGE HOLDINGS LLC, Keybank, Walker, 4-7-12, $208,500

PARKS, Keith J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $208,250

SNELLER, Troy P. et al, First Place Bank, Koster South No. 4, Lot 70, $294,773

VANDRUNEN, Leonard et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ottawa Hills, Lot 112, $240,000

CHALFOUN, Nagib Tony et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Catamount, $582,000

BOVERHOF BUILDERS INC., Chemical Bank, Condo-Clarkland Estates, $292,000

RISPLER, David T. et al, Bank Of America, Condo-Winsfield, $417,000

OVERBEEK, James et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Planters Row No. 5, Lot 175, $263,729

LUBS, Roger C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bella Vista Shores No. 5, Lot 198, $286,000

CHRISTIANSEN, Marjorie J. et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Lowell, 3-6-9, $300,000

CHRISTIANSEN, Jacqueline et al, Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development, Lowell, 3-6-9, $300,000

CRUMPTON-ARMIJO, Connie et al, Arbor Mortgage Corp., Caledonia Twp., 12-5-10, $243,500

CARDENAS, David J. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-River Bluff, $393,600

WELLER, James G. et al, Independent Bank, Byrne Park, Lot 3, $403,750

 

STATE TAX LIENS

OTD2 LLC, $8,497.66

CONTINENTAL TOOLING CONCEPTS LLC, $2,627.81

BASIC INC., $2,584.11

KENT PATHOLOGY LABORATORY LTD., $3,465.18

SAMS JOINT INC., $65,905.52

DAMAN LLC, $3,454.52

FIELDINGS SHOWCASE FURNITURE & MATTRESS MART LLC, $5,197.59

ADVOCARE ASSISTED LIVING LLC, $2,309.91

CDV ASSOCIATES LLC, $2,578.03

ITAN IN MICHIGAN LLC, $2,713.42

PINSTRIPES & POLKADOTS LLC, $3,454.54

ABOVE INC., $2,197

CALEDONIA LANDSCAPE & IRRIGATION, $2,115.97

ABSOLUTE LAWNCARE LLC, $3,103.38

RASCHIS EXTERIORS INC., $2,756.04

E&M PIZZA LLC, $11,566.96

ENDLESS SUMMER LAWN CARE LLC, $3,120.13

WONTON EXPRESS LLC, $6,218.21

KOK DOOR COMPANY INC., $9,044.77

SEASONS FLOWERS, $3,691.33

RIDGE CATERING LLC, $2,157.26

TALK IT UP WIRELESS CORP., $12,150.44

GEORGES MENS CONSIGNMENT SHOP LLC, $2,490.44

ZHEN COMPANY LLC, $5,300.58

MONGOLIAN WOK CORP., $6,604.08

TNE TRANSPORTATION LLC, $5,399.77

HUNCH INC., $5,781

TITAN EQUIPMENT EAST INC., $8,728.09

BAKER GROUP LLC, $2,354.12

BNT TENTS INC., $3,648.78

CAP HOLDINGS LLC, $2,607.86

GREENTREE 2009 LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LLC, $320,980.32

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-04867-- GHANNAM, Abdel & Arij, 3751 Old Elm, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-04870-- ELVE, Brian P., 255 S. Division, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-04876-- VANDEL, Annette C., 1436 Yorkshire SE, Dennis S. Shimmell Jr. (Ch. 7)

13-04879-- ALIGHIRE, Richard H., P.O. Box 235, Lowell, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-04885-- GREEN, Joseph F., 683 Westview NW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-04886-- BERGERS, Felicia G., 700 Deming SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-04893-- CAMP, Thomas W., 1033 Lockridge NE, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

13-04912-- CLORE, Jeremy J., 116 Ogden, Rockford, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

13-04914-- MASON, Nancy L., 13495 Krauskopf, Sparta, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-04916-- GOBBLE, Amos G. Jr. & Barbara L., 3464 Hollyvield, Cedar Springs, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-04922-- ELHAHAS, Shereen D., 6469 Old Darby Trail NE, Ada, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

13-04924-- GRUCHOW, Russell J., 3213 Nature View SE, Kentwood, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-04927-- ALBERDA, Amy J., 2071 Ridgecrest SE, Douglas C. McNeil (Ch. 7)

13-04932-- LAMOREAUX, Andrew R. & Melissa J., 11769 Old Belding Road, Belding, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-04936-- BROWN, Thomas A., 1481 Knapp NE, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

ACE DISPOSAL, 44-B Lilly St., Grand Rapids, Javier Zamora, Tamara Kay Zamora

D & D MOVE MANAGEMENT, 403 Hunt St., Lowell, Daniel Wescott White, Devin Scott Kyllonen

HODGES ENTERPRIZES, 1930 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Ciara Siobhan Byers, Joseph Edward Hodges

M AND M ASBESTOS ABATEMENT, 453 Adams St. SE, Grand Rapids, David Wayne McCauley, Stewart Harlow Morse

OSHAZOOM, 6997 Sienna Drive SE, Caledonia, William B. Schneider, Ryan A. Hopkins

S & F FLOORING INSTALLATION, 1431 Whiting St. SW, Wyoming, Dustin Michael Fritz, Shawn William Simons

ZAMORA'S DISPOSAL, 44-B Lilly St., Grand Rapids, Javier Zamora, Tamara Kay Zamora

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

12 MAGAZINE, 1926 Jefferson Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Shamark Anthony Witherspoon

5 STARS CONSTRUCTION, 12890 Paine Ave., Sparta, Adolfo Orozco

ANDREW POTGETER MOVING, 342 Cherry St. SE, Grand Rapids, Andrew Scott Potgeter

ANIMAL CARE HOSPITAL, 6455 Belding Road NE, Rockford, Robert E. Galbraith

BACKWOODS CASUAL, 5094 Pleasant Creek Ave. NE, Comstock Park, Mary Susan Smits Broton

BOUNCING BOBAS, 3195 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Eric Yu

BROOKLYNN BAKES, 1347 Logan St. SE, Grand Rapids, Brooklynn Nicole O’Neal Pimpleton

CHAMBERS MAINTENANCE, 1233 Valley Vista Drive, Lowell, Robert Lee Chambers

CORAM DEO, 136 S. Main St., Rockford, Stan Myers

CUTTING EDGE OUTDOORS, 7825 Young Ave., Rockford, Cody Lee Markward

DEEREN PAINTING, 1117 Powers Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, James Gerard Deeren

DISCOUNT BOOKKEEPING SERVICES, 3913 Illinois Ave. SW, Wyoming, Mimoza Rroji

ENDANGERED PATRIOTS, 1842 Linden Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Nathaniel Downing Phenicie

EUROTRAIL, 213 Richards Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Cheryl Diane Wyma

GONZOS GOONIES, 1266 Nine Mile Road, Sparta, Rafael Gonzalez

GOOD DEALS, 749 Hardwick St. SE, Kentwood, Seck Ying Chu

GREAT LAKES SATELLITE AND WIRING, 1635 Pembroke St. SE, Kentwood, Michael Karpinski

HAWK AND HANNAH, P.O. Box 888616, Grand Rapids, Sarah Kay Grimm

HEART & HANDS MASSAGE THERAPY, 525 Greenwood Ave. SE, East Grand Rapids, Brenda Victorian Tien

HEART OF EDEN, 3439 Hickory Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Alma Denise Mcswain

HOUSE NEEDS PAINT COMPANY, 407 Fourth St. NW, Grand Rapids, Mark Angelo Desatterlee

IT'S MY LIVING HANDY MAN SERVICE, 1225 Hudson St. SW, Wyoming, Kenneth Earl Bunn Jr.

KLEAR CHOICE DAYCARE, 1900 Darwin Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Catina Charmaine Davis

M & C CLEANING SERVICE, 2204 Porter St., Wyoming, Michelle Gruppen

M.A.M'Z DIVINE ESSENTIALS, 950 Lancashire Court SE, Grand Rapids, Marie D. Lewis

MANJA PAINTING, 1307 10 Mile Road NW, Sparta, Jennifer Renae Jackobs

MEDIA GLOBE DISTRIBUTION, 4575 Aldun Ridge Ave. NW, Comstock Park, Olha Ivanivna Svereda

MODERN ENGRAVING CO., 863 72nd St. SE, Grand Rapids, Kenneth J. Nagel

PAINTING BY GIL, 2334 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Gilbert Martinez

PROGRESSIVE DEVELOPMENT, 1059 Eastwood Ave. SE, East Grand Rapids, Lori Lynn Kerlin

RIKA'S CHICKEN & MORE, 3585 Clyde Park SW, Wyoming, Sherika Perrie Dennard

SOKONI, THE KENYAN MARKET, P.O. Box 8071, Grand Rapids, Chepkoech Kilel

T.A.J. SERVICES, 111 W. Center St., Belding, Thomas Alan Johnson Jr.

TERRY'S TREASURES, 21 Diamond Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Solomon Jacob I. Goldstein II

WEEKEND WARRIOR HANDYMAN, 625 Eastern Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Davis James Hawkins

WEST RIVER TATTOOS, 3871 West River Drive NE, Comstock Park, Matthew Lee Verveer

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus