Public Record

Public Record

July 26, 2013
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

LEMASTERS, Iris et al, Green Tree Servicing, Ada Twp., 4-7-10, $214,800

SIENKO, Grant et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Hidden Hills, Lot 42, $261,250

LESKOVAR, Matthew et al, Leskovar Trust, Plainfield Twp., 2-8-11, $250,000

REDETZKE, Ricky R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $417,000

JUSTICE, Cary et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Abbeydale Estates, Lot 8, $332,000

GREGOR, Scott S. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Ada Moorings North, $240,000

ARC FEGRDMI001 LLC, Wells Fargo Bank, Meadowbrooke Business Park Amended Plat Of Lot 6, Lot 6, $480,000

GLAUB, Charles V. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Bailey's Grove No. 17, Lot 498, $242,100

LEWIS, Nathan et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Summit Woods Site Condominiums, $252,000

ARMOCK, Joseph et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Copper Corner, $237,500

VELICEVIC, Ronald C. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Hunter's Way, $370,500

OLIVER, Buddy et al, PNC Mortgage, Cannon Twp., 7-8-10, $292,100

SEARER, Cheri M. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-West Village Development Site, $278,000

DIXON, Jeffrey et al, Quicken Loans, Hunter's Ridge No. 3, Lot 67, $229,200

MINES, Elizabeth et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Ada Highbluff Estates, $270,502

DESPRES, David A. et al, Flagstar Bank, Churchill Downs No. 3, Lot 119, $239,112

RO, Cheol G. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Candlewick Estates, Lot 33, $248,000

WARPEHOSKI, Rajan et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Forest Meadows No. 2, Lot 61, $250,800

EDGAR, Stephen et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Wildwood Estates, Lot 4, $295,200

VECE, Nicholas et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Timberview Estates, Lot 15, $219,942

MUELLER, Stan F. et al, First Financial Services, Condo-Belmont Highlands, $209,000

PETRO, Gabriele et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Deerview, $227,022

BARTO, Daniel J. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Condo-Amber Creek Condominiums, $204,000

KOTAS, Edward J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $288,607

SMITH, Casey E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bella Vista Shores No. 13, Lot 517, $225,090

ENGLESBY, Judith Ann et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Condo-Enclave Of Grand Rapids, $261,200

MCGRAW, Michael R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Preserve At Arbor Hills, $290,000

BOAKES, Everett S. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $284,850

RAYMOND, Sarah B. et al, Century Mortgage Services, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $275,000

BROWN, Jill Anne et al, Fifth Third Bank, Woodcliff Park, Lot 256, $360,000

MONROE, Kirstyn M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Van Singel Farms No. 4, Lot 79, $395,000

WHIPPLE, Larry H. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Watermark Club Homes, $225,000

FLERMOEN, Katherine A. Trust et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 267, $664,000

FOWLER, Andrew P. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Timber Canyon Estates, $356,400

OOSTING, Joel A. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Algoma Twp., 4-9-11, $262,000

OSTERHART, Stephen J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Masonic Home Add., Lot 68, $334,400

DEG DEVELOPMENT CO. LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Walker, 5-7-12, $130,000

DEG DEVELOPMENT CO. LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Walker, 5-7-12, $900,000

AUSTIN, Gary B. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-West Village Development Site, $368,700

HEFFRON, Dennis P. Trust et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Grattan Twp., 5-8-9, $292,500

KIM, Thomas et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Stony Brooke Site Condominiums, $370,800

MANGAT, Sarbjit S. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Shiloh Hills Plat, Lot 31, $208,000

YI, Chulhan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Aberdeen Valley, $226,950

GIAMIO, Gregory et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Gaines Twp., 22-5-11, $205,200

CHILCOTE, Randy L. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Eaglecrest Meadows, $304,500

DESIBOUR, Charles et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Rollingbrook Estates, $223,000

SYMANCYK, James Kevin et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Wildwood Estates, Lot 15, $375,000

GARCIA, Christina et al, Aspire Financial, Heritage Park Of Rockford, Lot 42, $248,900

BARONE, Giuseppe et al, Monarch Community Bank, Johnson Estates No. 11, Lot 302, $309,375

HOARD, Suzanne et al, Mortgage 1, Golfside No. 1, Lot 4, $245,471

EAST PARIS OFFICE LEASING LLC, Founders Bank & Trust, Grand Rapids, 11-6-11, $204,000

BLOEM, Matthew et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Alpine Twp., 32-8-12, $268,000

KISHMAN, Craig S. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Mission Hills Estates, Lot 55, $204,060

RIETEMA, Randall C. et al, MMS Mortgage Services, Lowell Twp., 5-6-9, $230,500

ABOU-MAAROUF, Jadallah et al, Community Mortgage Funding, Condo-Copper Heights, $217,550

KWIATKOWSKI, Jennifer et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Belmont Village Green, Lot 7, $238,860

SCHULER, Gary G. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Balsam Waters Site Condominium, $355,273

RICKER, Richard D. II et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Campo Del Rio, Lot 17, $344,000

SEDORE, Avery W. III et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-River Isle, $285,111

TIDEY, Robert Charles Trust et al, Tidey, Silver Lake Park, Lot 6, $393,878

SHAFFER, David et al, Chemical Bank, Cascade Twp., 11-6-10, $215,000

GEORGE, Kristen et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 2, Lot 59, $210,752

HANSEN, D. Scott et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Tall Pines, $417,000

HANSEN, D. Scott et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Tall Pines, $346,300

TRIMBLE, Scott A. et al, First United Federal Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 19-9-11, $220,000

J PETERSON INVESTORS GROUP I LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Judd's Sub., Lot 62, $895,900

WALTERS, Bryan et al, Huntington National Bank, Hendricks Sub., Lot 8, $343,440

WARNER, Craig A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $529,600

BAKER, Scott A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $253,000

CARDENAS, Denise M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., 29-5-12, $211,000

CHASE, Sandra L. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Apple Hills East, Lot 27, $300,000

RIVARD, Ross T. et al, Quicken Loans, Providence Lake, Lot 20, $299,600

ROUDI, Roud I. Trust et al, Fifth Third Bank, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 366, $236,800

STUCK, Curt A. et al, Chemical Bank, Byron Lake Estates East, Lot 13, $336,000

LAZOWSKI, Dean M. et al, Chemical Bank, Providence Lake No. 2, Lot 44, $275,000

GOEBEL, Richard et al, MMS Mortgage Services, Courtland Twp., 19-9-10, $255,290

JM LAND HOLDINGS LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 4-5-11, $218,000

KOEMAN, Dana L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Crystal Springs Plat, Lot 58, $253,200

POUILLON, James Matthew et al, Guaranteed Rate, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 411, $356,996

253 PROSPECT LLC, First National Bank Of Michigan, Kendall's Add., Lot 4, $270,000

TELICZAN, Robin E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Waterford Woods Heights Site Condominium, $297,000

TATE, Matthew L. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Darby Farms, $631,200

SMITH, Charles A. et al, Gold Star Mortgage Financial Group, Condo-Cobblestone Corners Weathervane Site Condominium, $216,015

KOZLOW, Kenneth et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $557,000

BAST, Christopher P. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Cascade Twp., 21-6-10, $296,775

ATKINS, Karen S. By POA et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Cannon Twp., 26-8-10, $212,000

WALCHAK, Eric T. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 524, $312,000

PEDDIE, Jonathan et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Bar-sav Estates, Lot 5, $219,157

MACDONALD, Robert Paul et al, Independent Bank, Cascade Twp., 13-6-10, $269,100

DUNLAP, Katherine A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Balsam Waters Site Condominium, $384,000

MEREDITH, Robert A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 35-8-10, $229,500

AMASH, Jason et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Copper Ridge, $329,200

DETLOFF, Daniel et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Railside West No. 3, Lot 128, $300,000

SENECAL, Thomas C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kentwood, 1-6-11, $417,000

RUSH, Janet L. Trust et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Pine Grove Estates No. 4, Lot 120, $292,000

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-04948-- FARR-BARNHART, Melissa, 6201 Vinton NW, Comstock Park, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

13-04950-- CARTWRIGHT, Benjamin D. & Victoria L., 150 Lilly SE, Kentwood, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-04955-- HIGBEE, Walter, 229 Bona Vista, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)

13-04962-- NICKERSON, Justin E., 4102 N. Crooked Tree SW, Wyoming, James J. Kiebel (Ch. 7)

13-04966-- OLAGUE, Elias, 3870 Mayfield NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-04968 – BREWER, Capricia L., 4252 Forest Creek Court SE, Kentwood, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-04978-- BREWER, Bernice W., 510 Clover, Michael Herring (Ch. 7)

13-04981-- UNERZAGT, Stacey, 640 Union SE, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)

13-04985-- BAADKE, Christopher & Jennifer, 1493 Hidden Valley, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

13-04988-- FISK, Gayle J., 14010 Red Pine, Kent City, Karen M. Tjapkes (Ch. 7)

13-04991-- WARREN, Paul E., 1785 Park Trail NE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 11)

13-05005-- COOK, Cheryl, P.O. Box 3581, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

13-05007-- MARTIN, Robert E. Jr., 3228 McKee SW, Wyoming, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

13-05013-- WALLACE, George T. & Susan L., 316 Nancy SE, Kentwood, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-05019-- DOWLING, Thomas M., 5862 Bayberry Farms SW, Grandville, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

13-05024-- STOWERS, Shanicka, 928 Hazen SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-05037-- THOMPSON, Angela, 2686 Ridgecroft, Kurt A. O'Keefe (Ch. 7)

13-05039-- HARRIS, Jennifer S., 8088 Ramsdell NE, Rockford, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-05042-- PODELL, Miranda S., 726 Pinckney Court, Comstock Park, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-05046-- MCGUIRE, Jeffrey D. & Mary K., 4402 Briar Ridge NE, Rockford, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)

13-05061-- LAUDENSLAGER, Eugene Jr. & Amy R., 613 Clayton NW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-05068-- PICCIONE, Angelo & Maria G., 95 Windflower NE, Comstock Park, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-05069-- MERDANOVIC, Edin, 1416 Edgeknoll, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)

13-05080-- CARLSON, Terrie L., 865 Oakland SW, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

13-05085-- MICKAM, Helen, 15896 Hemlock, Cedar Springs, Cassandra A. Guy (Ch. 13)

13-05096-- THOMAS, Theresa, 1015 Widdicomb, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)

13-05504-- MILLER, Keli J., 1568 Solon NE, Cedar Springs, Kathleen M. Dunne (Ch. 7)

13-05105-- PELAK, Jennifer D., 1106 Westmoor NW, Marc A. Talsma (Ch. 7)

13-05106-- HONKUS, Michael E., 123 Himes, Michael D. Blumeno (Ch. 7)

13-05115-- OWSINSKI, Amy, 6638 Rix SE, Ada, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)

13-05125-- MUNOZ, David J., 545 Hall SW, Michael Herring (Ch. 7)

13-05130-- DEARMON, Barbara A., 7196 Lodge Pole Drive, Patrick A. Dykstra (Ch. 7)

13-05131-- MCDANIEL, Yolanda E., 3961 Whispering Way SE, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

13-05146-- TAYLOR, LaVonne, 3673 Newcastle SE, Jason T. O'Brien (Ch. 7)

13-05148-- STENGEL, Constance L., 6460 Kodiak, Alto, Keith A. Koonmen (Ch. 7)

13-05161-- BOWDEN, Brian L., 1501 Deborah, Lowell, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-05162-- GASKEW, Takiyah, 525 Ardmore SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-05163-- HOGAN, Derek S., 2350 Prairie Parkway, Wyoming, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

13-05166-- NERY, Jay P. & Cattleya M., 5639 DeBlaay Court SE, April A. Hulst (Ch. 13)

13-05167-- OGDEN, Joseph M. & Elisa E., 4655 Cider Wood NW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-05170-- MULDER, Rachel, 1942 Fawnwood Court, Benjamin M. White (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

13-06289-CK--FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF OMAHA, Ronald B. Rich, atty., vs. NATIONAL RETAIL EQUIPMENT LIQUIDATORS INC. et al

13-06383-CK--MERCANTILE BANK OF MICHIGAN, Harold E. Nelson, atty., vs. WOODED VALLEY LLC et al

13-06442-CH--ARPA GLOBAL CORP., James R. Wierenga, atty., vs. 9001 MADISON AVENUE TRUST et al

13-06466-CKB--FIRST COMMUNITY BANK, Raymond C. Schultz, atty., vs. JJE HOLDINGS LLC et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

BOOM INVESTMENT CO., 567 11th St. NW, Grand Rapids, Robert D. Boom, John E. Boom, C. Dan Boom, John R. Boom

COAT-O-CHROMA, 1342 Fourth St. NW, Grand Rapids, Adam Mark Wolgamott, Jordan Gefrey VanWyk

GRAND RAPIDS REAL ESTATE, 5156 Amanda Drive SW, Grandville, Venture Real Estate Group LLC, Kim M. Hain

HEALTHY ON THE GO, 4359 Millpond Drive NE, Rockford, Dwayne Rhodes Patrick, Wendy Martha Patrick

HONEY DEW LIST, 3709 St. Moritz St. NW, Grand Rapids, Floyd Lemaster, Martin Carrier

KIEFT HOSPITALITY CO., 91 W. Muskegon St., Kent City, David A. Kieft, William T. Flaska

MORLOCK RECORDS, 0-1341 S. White NW, Grand Rapids, Todd Gordon, Jesse Gordon, Jessica Gordon

MR. DEVEN'S CANDY CONES, 3221 Gladiola Ave. SW, Wyoming, Sherry Lynn Kanoza, James Deven A. Moseley

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ABLE AUTO GROOMER, 1523 Godfrey SW, Wyoming, Elia Maria Saenz

AG HOME DECORATING, 518 Carrier St. NE, Grand Rapids, Andrew Garrett Forzley

ALTO INTERIORS, 8495 Dygert Drive SE, Alto, Jon J. De Armond

BAJEMA PIANO TUNING, 362 Benjamin SE, Grand Rapids, Phil Bajema

BLOKHEAD ENTERTAINMENT, 1313 Sherman St. SE, Grand Rapids, Aaron Keith McDonald

BRINK FASHION, 5177 Egypt Valley Ave. NE, Belmont, Dale Edwin Varner

COMPREHENSIVE PROPERTY RESOURCE, 1840 Wilson Ave. SW, Walker, David Ray Runyon

CONVERGENCE MEDIA, 125 Langdon Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Charles Fortenbacher

CORRAL TIRE SHOP, 2332 S. Division SW, Grand Rapids, Jose Juan Cano Martinez

CUSTOM CEILINGS, 6011 Grosvenor St., Sand Lake, Justin Michael Street

DISCOUNT POWER WASHING, 13925 Sassafras Court NE, Greenville, John Edward Dewey

FORESTINE BUSINESS, 501 Highland St. SE, Grand Rapids, Forestine Calvin

GFM ENTERTAINMENT, 1313 Sherman St. SE, Grand Rapids, Aaron Keith McDonald

GIGI'S TRAVELING BOUTIQUE, 4972 N. Division Ave., Comstock Park, Brenda Ann Fryear

GRAND RAPIDS SCOOTER, 3140 S. Division Ave., Wyoming, Jason John Max Hart

HOMESTEAD PROPERTIES, 4124 Mystic Oak Court NE, Grand Rapids, Jack L. Rogers

I CAN DRAW, 1460 Rossman Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, E. Terta Atson Nyamor

MAKO JEWELRY, 1940 Chamberlain Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Matthew Jay Briggson

MOSLEY ENTERPRISE, 3511 Brooklyn Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Douglas Alan Mosley

NATURAL IMAGES, 3132 20 Mile Road NE, Cedar Springs, Lacey Marie Hullinger

NMH CONSTUCTION, 1459 Spaulding Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Nathan Mark Holstege

P.C.I. CONTRACTORS, 6673 Bella Vista Drive NE, Rockford, David D. Dusendang

RADIANT ENRICHMENTS, 4223 Alpenhorn Drive NW, Comstock Park, Paige Nicolette Wright

RED PINE EQUESTRIAN, 9999 Downes St. NE, Lowell, Nathan Walter VanderVeen

RK CLEANING, 1933 Rowland Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Razim Kadunic

SALON ESSENTIALS SUPPLY CO., 11510 Edgerton Ave. NE, Rockford, Walter J. Dusendang Jr.

SB PROPERTIES, 1755 60th St. SE, Kentwood, Steven Mark Brown

SHIRLEY BUTLER, 905 Neland Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Shirley Vance

THREE DOG GRAPHX DESIGNS, 2618 Central Ave., Wyoming, Thomas Wier

TRINITY NORTH SCHOOL OF MUSIC, 158 Debaar Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Michael Sebestian Libby

TRUE BEAUTY SKIN CARE, 418 Griggs SE, Grand Rapids, Xiange Tiane Taelor Shannon

VETERANS AID & ASSISTANCE, 21 S Dayton St., Rockford, Chad Herman Root

YOUNG CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, 636 Crosby St. NW, Grand Rapids, Michael William Young

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus