Public Record

Public Record

August 2, 2013
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

MILLER, Jacob Stephen et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Bella Vista Shores No. 1, Lot 8, $245,000

GRAHAM, Braden C. et al, Hantz Bank, Condo-Austinridge, $281,200

ELLIOTT, Jeffrey et al, Inland Home Mortgage Co., Cascade Highlands No. 3, Lot 84, $304,000

OSTERGREN, Craig F. et al, Quicken Loans, Riverland Ranch, Lot 3, $320,000

GILES, John et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 10-6-10, $417,000

JAHN, Paul et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Walker, 2-7-12, $233,920

JACKSON, Jina D. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ada Twp., 21-7-10, $308,750

ACME VENTURES LLC, Comerica Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 36-7-11, $670,000

PRIESTER, Victor P. et al, Eaton Federal Savings Bank, Oakfield Twp., 14-9-9, $394,530

PIGORSH, Christine et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Oakland Beach, Park Lot 16, $214,000

WATT, Brandon et al, Guaranteed Rate, Carlisle Shores No. 2, Lot 37, $291,555

RINGLER, James R. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Greentree Farms Plat No. 3, Lot 58, $698,000

MURPHY, Edward T. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Caledonia Twp., 15-5-10, $926,500

BALINGIT, Mitchell C. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, East Grand Rapids, 27-7-11, $417,000

SINGSTOCK, Scott T. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Riverland Ridge Condominium, $573,600

GAINEY, Harvey N. III et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Dean Lake Forest Condominiums, $200,740

NORDLING, Lois et al, Huntington National Bank, Lowell Twp., 32-6-9, $290,000

MUSA REALTY GROUP LC, Wells Fargo Bank, Mercantile Acres Plat, Lot 1, $380,000

DONALSON, Ronald J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Copper Ridge, $222,500

BMCGC ENTERPRISES LLC, Fifth Third Bancorp, Walker, 2-7-12, $801,045

GROSSNICKLE, Eric N. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Ada Twp., 26-7-10, $211,300

RIEDEL, Bret et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $239,900

DOLLENS, Adam et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Thornapple Estates, $276,000

CEBELAK, Joseph D. Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Eastmont Meadows No. 1, Lot 1, $268,000

VRIESENGA, Todd et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Cannon Twp., 7-8-10, $342,900

RADLE, Laura E. et al, Mortgage 1, Plainfield Twp., 10-8-11, $240,000

MCCALL, Aaron L. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Union Square, $232,956

ECA PROPERTIES LLC, Chemical Bank, Vander Stolpe's 2nd Add., Lot 12, $675,000

MCKERSIE, Chad et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Riverchase Estates, Lot 18, $200,160

MCGEE, Patrick J. et al, Macatawa Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 13, Lot 543, $277,100

SCHROETER, Kimberly et al, Macatawa Bank, Greentree Farms Plat, Lot 5, $207,300

VERMEULEN, Christian L. et al, Macatawa Bank, Kentwood, 2-6-11, $325,000

BURTON, Linda M. et al, Flagstar Bank, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 168, $213,700

GAWEL, Jeff C. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Darby Farms, $659,000

HOEKSEMA, David et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Standing Stone Site Condominiums, $365,500

PEDERSEN, Joseph R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cannon Twp., 30-8-10, $242,900

WORDHOUSE, Franklin J. & Irene S. Trust et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Village At Cross Creek North, $253,600

BECKERING, David J. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Condo-Fairbanks Estates Site Condominium, $300,000

JONES, Stephanie et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Listening Valley, Lot 27, $266,250

HOEKSMA, Ronald F. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Bowne Twp., 26-5-9, $460,000

ROETMAN, Alan et al, Gold Star Mortgage Financial Group, Condo-Barber Ridge Estates Site Condominium, $217,129

HAMACHER, Thomas P. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Camp Lake Resort, Lot 7, $246,500

COUNTS, Scott Edward et al, Huntington National Bank, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 61, $323,910

LEVIN, Larry E. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cannon Twp., 9-8-10, $310,000

VELTING, Cory D. et al, First Place Bank, Spencer Twp., 26-10-9, $299,576

ARMSTRONG, Erica L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Crabb's Sub., Lot 3, $883,500

LEBON, Sebastien S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Waterford Woods, Lot 3, $242,016

BUTLER, Troy III et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Deerview, $242,900

ELLISON, John R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage-mi, LLC, Condo-Coldwater Hills, $233,000

WICKLAND, John N. et al, First Place Bank, Masonic Home Add., Lot 81, $207,477

GABLE, Jennifer et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Paris Park No. 3, Lot 526, $209,450

DELLIS, Jillaine et al, Sebonic Financial, Ottawa Hills, Lot 109, $332,000

BINDER, Lester I. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Caledonia Twp., 36-5-10, $300,000

SCHNELLE, Erik J. et al, Quicken Loans, Eldred Park, Lot 13, $304,650

ARMBRUSTER, Frederick et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Pine Nook Site Condominium, $400,400

SWIFT, Carrie D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Castlewood Estates, $201,450

BEHRENDT, Jacquelyn et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Golf View Estates No. 4, Lot 100, $231,853

REAU, Richard Lee Jr. et al, Real Estate Mortgage Network, Stable Ridge Estates, Lot 40, $201,500

WEILER, James et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Vergennes Twp., 28-7-9, $387,375

CORNETT, Daniel D. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $417,000

GREENE, Jeffery et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $300,000

KARDELIS, Edward et al, Jaris, Condo-Ryann Ridge, $391,750

ROACH, Mark et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Rockford Hills Village No. 1, Lot 8, $232,750

BOWMAN, Scott D. et al, Quicken Loans, Wildwood Estates, Lot 9, $391,600

BARES, James et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Providence Lake, Lot 32, $417,000

FONTANILLA, Ryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-West Hampton, $251,750

GARCIA, Robert P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., 21-7-9, $317,316

ZIEBARTH, David E. II et al, Wyndham Capital Mortgage, Byron Twp., 15-5-12, $268,000

RAMAMURTHY, Srinivassan et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Aberdeen Valley, $219,450

TURRELL, Ford James Herbert et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Paris Park No. 3, Lot 595, $247,300

MCNAMARA, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-West Village Development Site, $505,000

KIM, Donald G. et al, Weststar Mortgage, Mercer's Lakeview Park Add., Lot 15, $496,774

LUKE, Russell E. III et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Watermark Club Homes, $332,000

MARTIN, Elle et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Greens Of Broadmoor Country Club, $208,800

KALACZINSKI, David A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Woods No. 2, Lot 27, $236,000

SMITH, David L. et al, Huntington National Bank, Whispering Hills Plat No. 6, Lot 167, $201,938

SNOCAP VENTURE LLC, Macatawa Bank, Coit Park Add., Lot 10, $234,000

CLARK, Brannen T. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Hunter's Way, $230,000

CASCADE POINTE COMPLEX LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 16-6-10, $520,781

STRAUSS, Paul et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, The Aspens, Lot 4, $208,000

GREEN, Derek K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Tammarron, Lot 16, $309,000

PEPPENHEIMER, Joshua C. et al, Primelending, Grand Rapids Twp., 24-7-11, $305,600

APPLEGATE, Brent et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-West Hampton, $290,500

LINDSTROM, Aaron D. et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Breton Valley No. 1, Lot 20, $226,923

JONES, David K. et al, Eastbrook Homes, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $299,893

LAKEWOOD HOMES LLC Macatawa Bank, Kentwood, 35-6-11, $200,250

POLAND, Douglas W. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., 35-8-11, $232,000

RINEY, James R. By POA et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Bedaki Shores No. 2, Lot 35, $358,800

DROOG, Thomas et al, First Place Bank, Condo-Celadon New Town Single Family, $355,269

NICHOLS, Michael G. By POA et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 2-8-10, $262,000

KORTH, Christopher et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Northbrook No. 6, Lot 153, $228,937

WALLINGTON, Tasha et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Brookside, $342,000

MALLEY, Michael J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 14, Lot 595, $392,000

LOCKHART, Douglas A. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Fairbanks Estates Site Condominium, $454,500

MEDUNA, Robert et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Morgan Woods, $275,000

MILES, Scott et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., 24-7-9, $272,000

HOSTETLER, Stan et al, Total Mortgage Services, Caledonia Twp., 28-5-10, $369,000

WALTON, John E. Trust et al, Comerica Bank, Caledonia Twp., 27-5-10, $728,000

YARNELL, Carmen et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Clements Mill, $290,700

KOZLOWSKI, James A. et al, Mortgage 1, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 2, Lot 8, $226,323

SCHNEIDER, Brett A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Oakfield Twp., 31-9-9, $225,600

BECKLIN, Brent et al, Michigan State University Federal Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 10-6-10, $344,175

HISKES, Richard P. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Beard Farm No. 3, Lot 50, $236,400

REYNOLDS, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Whistle Ridge No. 3, Lot 108, $260,000

WILDEY, Michael D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Providence Lake, Lot 39, $306,000

WEASE, Joshua M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rivertown Valley I, Lot 11, $218,150

VEAZEY, Joshua P. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., 35-8-11, $252,000

HOEKERT, Bradley L. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Sunflower Ridge, $247,500

BRADY, Patrick et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $213,300

HALL, Gary et al, NorthPointe Bank, Condo-West Village Development Site, $381,600

 

STATE TAX LIENS

IMPACT ADVERTISING INC., $2,318.72

URBAN STORYTELLERS LLC, $3,898.99

PKJONES LLC, $2,369

TZER THUNDER LLC, $2,859

E&JS OUTLET INC., $10,626.59

KAZ TRANSMISSIONS & XTREME OFFROADING LLC, $3,483.72

 

FEDERAL TAX LIENS

MCS EXPRESS, $3,931.97

RENTAL WORKSHOP LLC, $6,670.14

CROWN CONSTRUCTION, $19,794.83

HCP FINISHING LLC, $20,172.41

SELF INFLATION STATION LLC, $17,339.39

CHEF BRECH INC., $18,157.31

CHEVEUX INC., $10,851.58

CHEVEUX INC., $2,705.88

SIEGEL JEWELERS INC., $32,061.07

20TH CENTURY MARKET INC., $9,970.88

BRIER PATCH MUSIC INC., $15,660.56

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-05172-- O'NEAL, Lea C., 3663 River Bed Lane, Caledonia, April A. Hulst (Ch. 7)

13-05180-- VANREGENMORTER, John M. & Erin M., 3568 Woods Drive, Sand Lake, James M. Keller Jr. (Ch. 7)

13-05188-- SHAW, Rashard & Erma, 3705 Timberlake Court SE, Kentwood, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)

13-05193-- NAWROCKI, Richard S., 4729 Bonneville, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

13-05201-- THOMAS, Daniel K. & Kelly S., 2732 Sterner NW, David L. Conklin (Ch. 7)

13-05207-- ZINN, Derek V. & Christina M., 91 Traveler, Sparta, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-05208-- JORDEN-MCELWEE, Nichole C., 7441 Old Lantern SE, Caledonia, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-05219-- VANDERLUGT, Jeremy S., 48 Floyd SW, Wyoming, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

13-05228-- HUNTER, Deborah L., 4938 Buchanan SW, Wyoming, William R. Farley (Ch. 7)

13-05236-- BEAN, Katina D., 2652 Eastern SE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

13-05251-- LANTZER, Ervin W. & Mary J., 3231 Devonwood NE, Timothy L. Taylor (Ch. 7)

13-05267-- CONTRERAS, Tony G. & Nora, 633 Lafayette NE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-05269-- HINTON, Kyle, 4475 Springmont, David L. Conklin (Ch. 7)

13-05273-- ALEXANDER, Anthony L., 1133 Alexander SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-05277-- CROSS, Stephanie, 2670 Ridgecroft SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-05285-- YOUNG, Susan N., 3720 Milan SW, Wyoming, James A. Siver (Ch. 7)

13-05294-- CALDERON, Julie C., 7208 Thornapple River Court SE, Ada, James A. Siver (Ch. 7)

13-05295-- GREEN, Nicholas Z., 1519 Lancashire SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-05297-- WILLIAMS, Donna, 1037 College, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-05300-- TEJADA, William, 2226 Greenfield, Wyoming, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-05303-- BOWMAN, Maurice V., 7230 Shady Knoll SE, Caledonia, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

13-05304-- BAUCHAN, Jenny L., 7086 Festival SW, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)

13-05310-- BARNES, Donald J., 8665 Merry, Rockford, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)

13-05312-- HOERKSTRA, Gary A. & Sharon D., 3253 Elwood SW, Grandville, Katrina J. Debose (Ch. 7)

13-05313-- NOVAK, Brian R., 3251 Devonwood NE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

13-05314-- WINCHELL, Kimberly, 5570 Koster SW, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-05316-- HART, Penny S., 2141 Melvin SE, Wyoming, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-05326-- RAAD, Terry R., 931 Spring NE, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

13-05327-- FOWLER, James W., 7364 Pacer Place, Caledonia, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

13-05328-- MENEFEE, Mandy J., 289 W. Muskegon, Cedar Springs, James A. Siver (Ch. 7)

13-05329-- KASUL, Jonathan R., P.O. Box 7876, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-05332-- SCANLON, Spencer E., 3120 Plaza NE, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

13-05339-- SIEBERT, Roger G., 3836 Yorkland, Comstock Park, Jeffrey P. Arnson (Ch. 7)

13-05340-- HOLSHOE, Terri A., 3265 Brianna NW, Walker, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-05341-- LEWIS, Richard S., 937 Walcott SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-05347-- BAKER, John T. & Jessica M., 1114 Courtney, James A. Siver (Ch. 7)

13-05352-- COLE, Krystal, 6850 Rosecrest SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-05355-- ROOSSIEN, Douglas M. & Beverly J., 5645 Via Nuevo, Rockford, Timothy L. Taylor (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

13-06483-CK--FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF OMAHA, Ronald B. Rich, atty., vs. HI TECH/FPA INC. et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

INDUSTRIAL UNDERGROUND, 240 Front St., Grand Rapids, Thomas Richard Gregory, Tonya Lynn Gregory

KINGDOM PURPOSE BLESSED GROUP, 3859 Wedgewood Drive SW, Wyoming, Clinton Tolbert, Deanna Tolbert

LEEP & VONCK DEV CO, 261 Seven Mile Road NE, Comstock Park, Raymond L. Vonck II, C. Dennis Leep, Paul A. Leep, Michael Vonck

N B MARKET, 1992 44th St. SE, Kentwood, Nanda L. Dangal, Bala R. Dangal

PERSONAL INJURY LAWYERS, 934 Scribner Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Themis J. Fotieo, Michael P. Szczytko, Glen W. House Jr., Martha E. Reamon

TITAN APPAREL & DESIGN, 4618 Bonnie Ave. SE, Kentwood, Christopher Gho, Jason Ward

WHALEY LAWN CARE, 236 Mile Road NW, Comstock Park, Joel Gregory Whaley, Thomas Phillip Kasnowicz

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ALL SYSTEMS GO, 1505 Hull St. NE, Sparta, Joseph Patrick Aman

AMDG INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS, 2705 Beechtree Drive, Byron Center, Dominic Arthur Ford

APPLIED SCIENCE FLOORING, 1756 Seventh St. NW, Grand Rapids, Aaron Christopher Westers

BELMONT STONE & TILE, 1500 House St. NE, Belmont, Curtis W. Jackson

BOB'S TV REPAIR, 434 Hall St. SW, Grand Rapids, Robert Mencarelli

CAKES BY KAYLEY, 2105 Willow Shore Drive SE, Kentwood, Kayley Kathleen Courtright

CAPITAL NAILS, 2001 W. Main St., Lowell, Mua Thi Tran

COUNTRY MEADOWS AFC, 12720 Lincoln Lake Ave., Gowen, Frances Marie Wagner

CUTLERVILLE SMOKE DEPOT, 6568 S. Division, Cutlerville, Vivian Kay Shepherd

DARLING COMMUNICATIONS, P.O. Box 1098, Grand Rapids, Darlene Shauntanses Lee

DEVRIES CONSTRUCTION AND SIDING, 9530 Nestor Ave., Sparta, Scott David DeVries

ESTERLINE GROUP, 1164 Brownell, Grand Rapids, Scott Earl Esterline

ETHNIC IMAGES, 2233 Buchanan, Grand Rapids, Jennifer Thomas

FMJ, 3375 Division Ave. SW, Wyoming, Fidencio Jaramillo

GRAND RAPIDS AREA BLACK BUSINESSES, 646 Delaware St. SE, Grand Rapids, Jamiel Arman Tyrell Robinson

INCREDICAKES, 1111 Godfrey Ave., Grand Rapids, Chris Taggart

INTERNATIONAL HAIR BRAIDING, 2121 Shangrai La Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Amal Bol Maywal

J & P TRANSPORT, 7515 Lincoln Lake Road NE, Belding, Joseph Edward Heffron

KEN TONS OF JOY MUSIC, 6624 Avalon Court, Caledonia, Kenneth Leon Reynolds

KLEIN'S GUN & SPORT, 7210 11 Mile Road NE, Rockford, Frederick C. Klein

LIQUID SILVER TATTOOS, 743 Seventh St. NW, Grand Rapids, Jerry Lee Thalison

MAID 2 SHINE CLEANING SERVICE, 2750 McCabe Ave. NE, Ada, Charles VanderBoon

MIDDLE WOMAN SOLUTIONS, 1346 Butler Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Taffy Amayia Dickerson

MUSIK WITH MARGIT, 5724 Tiffany Ave. NE, Rockford, Margit Dunkelberger

ONE ROCK STRATEGIX, 6538 Millstream Loop SE, Caledonia, Donald James Swanger

R.N.I.D. RICHARD NEELY ILLUSTRATION AND DESIGN, 20 Home St. SW, Grand Rapids, Richard Lemul Neely

RAPID ERRAND SERVICES, 4096 Heron Ave. SW, Wyoming, Juan Dedios Florez

RAVEN'S WAY PAINTING, 5497 Coit Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Karl Vanravensway

ROBERTS LAWN CARE, 2925 Wiersma, Cedar Spring, Robert Lee Mourer

ROCKFORD SMALL ENGINE REPAIR, 8324 Atlanta Drive NE, Rockford, Richard Harmon

ROGUE KAYAK RENTAL, 3246 Indian Drive NE, Belmont, Peter William Rottschaffer III

SALON FRINGE, 4484 Alpine Ave. NW, Comstock Park, Elizabeth Marie Katterjohn

SO-FACE-TICATED, 6047 Rye Lane SE, Grand Rapids, Dionne Danielle Chivis

STEDMAN AGENCY EXPRESS PAY CENTER, 508 28th St. SW, Wyoming, John Glen Stedman

T & T CLEANING, 3005 Buchanan Ave. SW, Wyoming, Tasha Hastings

TACO BAR COMPANY, 200 Ottawa Ave., Grand Rapids, Andrew Michael Serba

UNITY CONCEPTS, 1919 Haines St. NW, Grand Rapids, Dennis Jerome Bajdek

VERITY ENTERPRISES, 737 Covell Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Timothy M. Verity

WALKER ROOFING & EXTERIORS, 9744 Aspen Meadow Court, Sparta, Jeremy Lee Walker

WALKER ROOFING AND EXTERIORS, 9744 Aspen Meadow Court, Sparta, Jeremy Lee Walker

WHITNEYVILLE SELF STORAGE, 6940 Whitneyville Ave., Alto, Rodney Wanzer

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus