Public Record

Public Record

August 16, 2013
Print
Text Size:
A A

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds                             

LOTT, William E. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $288,900

CURRIE, Michael B. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., 4-6-10, $410,000

PLAZA 28 LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Plaza 28 Condominium, $700,000

KANITZ, Mark G. et al, Macatawa Bank, Grattan Twp., 14-8-9, $306,500

GOUSHAW, Justin M. et al, Macatawa Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 9, Lot 391, $220,400

ENGBERS, David W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 134, $417,000

DRW LLC, Devries, Seymour, Lot 14, $500,000

DRW LLC, Devries, Weston & Meigs 3rd Add., Lot 29, $500,000

HASSELL, Stephen L. et al, Macatawa Bank, Grand Rapids Gravel Co. Industrial Park No. 2, Lot 51, $351,000

HUBBLE, Brian J. et al, Bank Of Holland, Condo-Sturbridge, $220,000

PRECISION MICRO TURN LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Meadowbrooke Business Park, Lot 4, $222,666.5

NORTON, John J. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Wood's Sub., Lot 8, $206,196

HORVATH, James P. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Arlington Park No. 1, Lot 18, $290,625

KARTES, Trevor et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Nelson Twp., 35-10-10, $205,673

HULST, Gordon Lee et al, Huntington National Bank, Ada Twp., 1-6-10, $244,000

SWEENEY, Shaun D. et al, Huntington National Bank, Forest Ridge Estates No. 5, Lot 153, $256,750

MARKLEVITZ, James L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Scott Lake Woods No. 2, Lot 72, $201,600

FOX, Joseph A. By POA et al, Bank Of Holland, Cannon Twp., 30-8-10, $220,915

FULKERSON, Andrew Philip et al, Bank Of Holland, Greentree Farms Plat, Lot 17, $241,280

WERT, John H. Sr. Trust et al, Northern Trust Co., Condo-Reeds Crossing Condominiums, $232,000

KOSTER, Michael Jay et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Boulder Creek Site Condominiums, $280,000

WESTA, Joel S. By POA et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Campo Del Rio, Lot 6, $370,000

ABRAHAM, Amy B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $417,000

MORROW, Stephen W. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $572,000

CHAPMAN, Michael P. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-South Ridge Site Condominium, $214,200

MOSELEY, Melvin G. Jr. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Plainfield Twp., 13-8-11, $270,000

BYL, Derrick J. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Albert-Builders Heather Downs Add., Lot 28, $204,534

SINGH, Karamjit et al, Fifth Third Bank, Bradford Hollow, Lot 23, $250,000

SMITH, Gary et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Garbow Plat No. 1, Lot 36, $226,500

AKEMANN, Jamie J. et al, Bank Of America, Condo-Skyevale, $591,414

SULLIVAN, Timothy T. et al, Caliber Funding, Crabb's Sub., Lot 30, $346,000

MORRISON, Ben et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Whip-poor-wil-way, $265,600

KRUPP, Todd et al, First United Federal Credit Union, Planters Row No. 3, Lot 114, $253,000

LUKE, William M. et al, ATL Federal Credit Union, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 175, $220,000

ZASKOWSKI, Kevin J. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Cannon Twp., 4-8-10, $275,793

SCHAVEY, Todd et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Meadows No. 2, Lot 56, $211,515

VICENTE, Fernando et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Reed Te Add., Lot 32, $252,000

BUSTRAAN, Corwin J. et al, Michigan Mutual, Algoma Twp., 19-9-11, $212,912

TANNER, Sean P. et al, Mortgage Research Center, Crystal Downes, Lot 53, $227,156

PACKARD, Caleb et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $217,600

DEMAAR, Jacqueline et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Japinga Plat, Lot 12, $251,750

AMMON, Ryan C. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Whispering Creek Site Condominiums, $231,000

BELCHER, Michelle L. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Courtland Twp., 29-9-10, $240,825

PLACZKOWSKI, Patrick et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 244, $206,125

JAMAL, Rabih et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wildwood Estates, Lot 22, $372,000

KOHLER, Chad et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Rockford Meadows, $328,500

MILANOWSKI, Dan J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Tammarron No. 3, Lot 118, $204,000

CANFIELD, Jacob A. et al, Swi Financial Services, Grand Rapids Twp., 2-7-11, $262,782

EIZANS, Vita et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-West Village Development Site, $446,500

MERGAN, Thomas G. et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Arbor Shores, Lot 14, $265,478

VANNILAM, Robin et al, SI Mortgage Co., Misty Ridge Estates No. 4, Lot 134, $211,500

HUNNEWELL, Thomas et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Cascade Pointe, $309,900

BAGWELL, David A. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Cascade Woods No. 6, Lot 125, $276,000

RISSI, Scott D. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Grand Rapids, $236,000

VANHOUTEN, Todd C. et al, Mortgage Services III, Ada Woods No. 1, Lot 26, $215,910

WOLLNEY, Betsy M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Trail East Site Condominiums, $391,050

STRAH, David By POA et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Condo-East Pines Estates Site Condominium, $255,600

PHAM, Vu H. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, 32-7-12, $208,250

SHERRY, Brendan et al, Macatawa Bank, Caledonia Twp., 1-5-10, $246,000

HENDRICKS, Matthew A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Bluegrass Meadows No. 2, Lot 23, $220,000

LABELLE, Mary Beth C. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Paris Park, Lot 125, $276,090

MANICA, Joseph et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., The Vineyard, Lot 31, $262,000

MONTROY, Joseph et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bella Vista Shores No. 6, Lot 273, $356,250

MILLER, Ronald W. et al, Flagstar Bank, Little Harbor On The Hillsboro, Lot 9, $255,200

SINGH, Dilbag et al, JSD Ventures, Grandville Improvement Co.'s Plat, Lot 15, $250,000

RAJTER, Robert Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Rockford Meadows, $203,000

WILLIAMS, Matt et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park Of Rockford, Lot 9, $254,950

MOORE, Paul A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cannon Twp., 26-8-10, $229,600

DOROH, Duane L. et al, Mutualbank, Gregware Park, Lot 30, $212,000

VANDERVEEN, Benjamin C. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Clements Mill, $252,225

SCHELL, Kevin et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Paris Park No. 3, Lot 501, $220,500

SUTTER, Robert R. Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $232,700

BROWN, Ronald A. Jr. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 86, $204,700

SCHUTT, Andrew et al, First Place Bank, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 104, $304,997

LAMING, Robert et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Alpine Twp., 34-8-12, $355,000

GOLD MINE VENTURES LLC, Huntington National Bank, Plainfield Twp., 30-8-11, $550,000

GOLD MINE VENTURES LLC, Huntington National Bank, Plainfield Twp., 30-8-11, $440,000

ANDERSON, Gerald V. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Timber Canyon Estates, $240,000

D&L LEASING INC., Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Fruit Ridge Industrial Park Plat, Lot 7, $600,000

BLEDSOE, Cathleen A. et al, UBS AG, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $388,333

CLARK, Kevin et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Windemere, $227,000

WALLACE, Whitney et al, Bank Of Holland, Candlewick Estates, Lot 31, $290,225

960 RIVER CENTER LLC, Macatawa Bank, West River Business Center, Lot 10, $329,500

BREADON, Timothy E. et al, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., 14-8-10, $408,500

WIERENGA, Kevin By POA et al, Horizon Bank, Railside, Lot 23, $350,000

SOWDER, Jonathan T. et al, Northpointe Bank, Nelson Twp., 8-10-10, $204,000

PETERSON, David D. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Hidden Hills, Lot 37, $229,900

NICKELSON, Scott et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $222,900

MUNLEY, Terence P. et al, Arbor Mortgage Corp., The Fairways, Lot 28, $322,200

VERPLANK, David M. et al, Vandyk Mortgage Corp., Whispering Pines No. 6, Lot 170, $241,000

POCKLINGTON, David M. & Susan P. Trust et al, Flagstar Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 24-7-11, $244,300

RALEIGH DRIVE INVESTMENTS LLC, Lakeshore 504, Cascade Twp., 18-6-10, $427,000

GAINEY REALTY & INVESTMENT CORP., Key Equipment Finance, Argo Industrial Park, Lot 7, $320,000

GAINEY REALTY & INVESTMENT CORP., Key Equipment Finance, Wyoming, $320,000

MIEDEMA, Joel et al, Chemical Bank, Byron Twp., 29-5-12, $372,000

AGENTS, Robert et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Fairbanks Estates Site Condominium, $272,000

JT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Lowell, 3-6-9, $233,000

KLEYNENBERG, Eric et al, Founders Bank & Trust, The Village No. 2, Lot 78, $214,400

NORTHERN ESTATES SOUTH LLC, First National Bank Of Michigan, Plainfield Twp., 17-8-11, $122,500

RINK PROPERTIES LLC, Ellerbroek, Byron Twp., 17-5-12, $665,000

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-05668-- HARDEN, Patrick, 3253 Coach Lane SE, Kentwood, Dawn I. Krupp (Ch. 7)

13-05675-- CULPEPPER, Elisa M., 2408 38th St. SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-05676-- BOILORE, Robert J., 1048 Oaklawn NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-05678-- THOMPSON, Chris D., 910 Henry SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-05679-- MARASIGAN, Reynaldo A., 1009 Worcester NE, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)

13-05692-- ROTMAN, Jeffrey D., 2060 3 Mile NE, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 7)

13-05695-- INSLEY, Cassie J., 10974 Woodside, Lowell, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-05696-- VANDERPLOEG, Jodi L., 4527 N. Valley NE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-05698-- SHUMPERT, Damita S., 618 Neland SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-05701-- STATHAKIS, Peter C., 1612 Riverton, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-05708-- WEGNER, Robert & Bonnie, 2179 43rd, Bryan D. Reeder (Ch. 7)

13-05714-- ZWIEFKA, Faye M., 4160 Pine Creek SW, Grandville, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-05717-- WILLIES, Tassara S., 1734 Gratiot NW, Emery M. McClendon (Ch. 7)

13-05722-- MANNING, Joel M., 18 Brookside SW, Grandville, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-05723-- STUART, Scott D. & Pamela M., 2217 Boston SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)

13-05726-- NORD, David J., 6140 Statler, Caledonia, Allan J. Rittenhouse (Ch. 7)

13-05729-- ZEAGLE, Eugene III & April L., 662 Pleasant, Sparta, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

13-05734-- EMPIE, Jessica D., 705 Fuller NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-05742-- ELDERSMA, Harry M., 1010 Sheldon SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-05743-- ROSEMA, Wendy, 741 Eastridge NE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-05744-- THOMAS, Melissa M., 2001 Ontario, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

13-05752-- SANDERS, Melissa E., 648 Union SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-05756-- DAY, Jennifer S., 7107 Festival SW, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 13)

13-05757-- TEESDALE, Michelle J., 80 Spruce, Cedar Springs, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

13-05758-- HALL, Michael & Melody, 3830 Maplewood, East Grand Rapids, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 13)

13-05760-- HOEKSTRA, Brian, 1306 DenHertog SW, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-05772-- SAWYER, Darrin, 3731 Matterhorn Court NW, Shawn L. Perry (Ch. 7)

13-05773-- BRIDGEMAN, Suhmica, 1848 Linden, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)

13-05774-- NAYYAR, Harpreet S., 948 Fountain NE, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 7)

13-05782-- DOUGLAS, Matthew J., 3630 Cobblefield Circle, Caledonia, Robert E. Schreur (Ch. 7)

13-05797-- PEET, Travis L. & Carrie J., 3740 Collingwood SW, Wyoming, Joseph C. McCully Jr. (Ch. 7)

13-05803-- VANVLIET, Leo A., 8075 Courtland, Rockford, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)

13-05806-- VANSLEDRIGHT, Steve J. & Yvonne I., 9030 Costner SE, Caledonia, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)

13-05807-- SANTOS, Minerva A., 749 Kirtland SW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-05812-- KELBEL, William Jr. & Lorri, 11133 Angel Pond NE, Rockford, Michael D. Young (Ch. 7)

13-05813-- DREW, Adam R., 432 Coldbrook NE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-05831-- BAUM, Brent O., 3095 Creed SE, Barry C. Lemmen (Ch. 7)

13-05844-- HUEBNER, Paul A. & Elizabeth J., 7088 Brooklyn SE, April A. Hulst (Ch. 7)

13-05849-- VANDENBERG, Julie L., 6082 Spice SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-05850-- GHEORGHIU, Elena A., 1028 Powers NW, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-05854-- SCHMIDT, Arthur E. & Victoria A., 12285 Holmden NE, Rockford, Rose A. Coonen (Ch. 7)

13-05858-- GAMBINO, Fred V. & Rachel V., 530 Marywood, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

13-05861-- KNAUF, Deborah, 1950 Parnell NE, Lowell, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-05862-- NEYMEIYER, Daniel D. & Karen L., 1857 Winterwind SW, Byron Center, Scott Mancinelli (Ch. 7)

13-05872-- TYLER, London L., 851 Ardmore SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-05876-- ASKEW, Lora A., 3100 Wingate SE, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)

13-05889-- MAMAGONA, Peter A. & Elaine M., 3862 Michigan NE, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-05893-- OEHRL, Eric J., 1020 Hazen SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

COSTUME CRAZE, 13086 Foxwood Drive NE, Sparta, David Michael Orlow Sr., Sally Jean Orlow

JACKSON'S CUSTOM ROOFING AND REMODELING, 222 7th St., Lakeview, Jennifer Marie Jackson, Robert Martin Jackson Jr.

LAND'O SPECIALTIES, 700 College Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Earlsworth Languedoc, Bert Stanley Languedoc

ORLO, 1437 7th St., Grand Rapids, George J. Orlikowski, Charles R. Orlikowski, Carmen E. Orlikowski, Thomas M. Orlikowski

R&R LAWNCARE AND SNOWPLOW, 2468 Central Ave. SW, Wyoming, Richard Lee Post, Jonathan James Stedman

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

AE DESIGN, 1959 Meadowfield Drive NE, Grand Rapids, April Conley

ALFA OMEGA SUPPORTIVE SERVICES, 4194 Bedaki Ave. NE, Lowell, Juan Guevara

COLEMAN JANITORIAL, 3225 Byron Center Ave. SW, Wyoming, Steven Coleman

ECO ELECTRIC, 6480 Hartman Drive SE, Caledonia, Phuong T. Truong

FOUNDATION SPECIALIST, 1460 Berkshire Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Bryan Allen Foster

FRAMED CLASSICS, 11450 16 Mile Road NE, Cedar Springs, Amy Louise Labelle Newmarch

GEEK'S GAMES, 5904 Buttrick Ave. SE, Alto, David Beauchamp

GRENELL TRUCKING, 8312 Vinton Ave., Sparta, Brad Grenell

HIDDEN TREASURES SHABY CHI, 7320 Pringle, Sand Lake, Debra Ellen Majeski

KAREEM'S ISLAMIC WEAR & APPAREL, 2338 Madison Ave., Grand Rapids, Kareem Person

KINGPIN CUSTOMS, 529 Naylor St. SW, Grand Rapids, Valentine Pena

KLIER CHIROPRACTIC, 2030 Lake Michigan Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Ryan J. Klier

MCBRIDE ACCOUNTING, 123 S. Main St., Cedar Springs, Robin Elise Curtiss

MILITARY QUILTS, 4222 Lamdale Court SE, Grand Rapids, David Edward Ware

NATURE'S BEST DEER SCENT, 8050 Peach Ridge Ave., Sparta, Sheri L. Witte

OVER-THE-TOP LAWN CARE, 4665 Northview Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Jordan Lee Quick

PEARSON'S QUALITY FLOORING, 2110 Oregon Ave. SW, Wyoming, Michael Pearson

PONDER MEDIA, 323 Washington St. SE, Grand Rapids, Lauren Richard Milligan

R.A.C. IMPROVEMENT SERVICES, 675 Hubbard St. NE, Grand Rapids, Richard Allen Clinkscale

RIETBERG CONSTRUCTION, A. JOHN RIETERG JR. BLDR., 8556 Homrich Ave. SW, Byron Center, A. John Rietberg Jr.

SUBIZZARITOS, 2861 Wilson Ave. SW, Grandville, Scott Joseph Sullivan

TEAM WEST MICHIGAN, 566 100th St. SW, Byron Center, Michael Slobodnik

WE ARE OUR SISTERS KEEPER, 1810 Horton Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Wanda Jean Jimmerson King

WING HEAVEN BURTON, 803 Burton SE, Grand Rapids, Michael John Gardner

WOODVIEW APARTMENTS, 782 W. Brooks, Newaygo, Robert L. Nash

YOUNGINDAGREAT, 2278 Nelson Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Corbyn Branch

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus