Public Record

Public Record

September 13, 2013
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

NORDQUIST, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Farms No. 3, Lot 77, $226,679

44TH STREET LLC, Grand River Bank, Kentwood, 25-7-11, $236,400

VELTKAMP, Randall et al, First National Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Egypt Creek Estates, $390,000

DRURY, Don L. et al, First United Federal Credit Union, Cascade Farms, Lot 8, $263,400

POMEROY, Robert et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 23-7-10, $258,400

DOUMA, Richard D. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Riverland Ridge Condominium, $417,000

WOOD, Richard E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Woods No. 10, Lot 166, $236,000

DICKINSON, Brandyn S. et al, Mortgage 1, Courtland Twp., 13-9-10, $210,000

MAINES, Todd et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Garbow Plat No. 1, Lot 41, $328,000

TORLINE, Matthew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Carlson Farms, $389,000

WETZEL, Joel A. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Railside West No. 3, Lot 73, $360,000

WYOMING CHURCH OF GOD, Huntington National Bank, Wyoming, 21-6-12, $940,000

GEENEN DEKOCK PROPERTIES GROUP LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Gelock & Van Bree's Add., Lot 1, $490,000

ALFSON, Timothy R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., 21-7-9, $376,000

DOORN, Martin III et al, Macatawa Bank, Cascade Riverview Park, Lot 69, $216,125

CCKJ LLC, Fedcom Credit Union, Walker, 29-7-12, $503,539

RESTIVO, Mario et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Lake Estates No. 2, Lot 59, $240,320

MOORE, Anne et al, PNC Mortgage, Country Club Village No. 2, Lot 45, $219,942

WINTERS, William Douglas et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Princeton Estates No. 14, Lot 548, $490,153

WINTERS, William Douglas et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Crystal View Estates, Lot 6, $490,153

SWAMI LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Grandville, 18-6-12, $144,000

COVEYCO LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Coit & Rumsey's Add., Lot 40, $600,000

RHO, Minho S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Greens Of Broadmoor Country Club, $332,500

BYLEN, Pamela et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Windemere, $212,000

MARTIN, Kirt D. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Ada Twp., 22-7-10, $417,000

HAGEDORN, Jeffrey E. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Chateau Estates No. 12, Lot 364, $240,562

DAVID, Joseph et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Lowell Twp., 32-6-9, $295,200

PUCCI, Anthony et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Eastwood Estates, Lot 2, $417,000

GOODELL, David L. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Waldenwood No. 2, Lot 25, $283,500

DONAHUE, Mark et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ada Twp., 13-7-10, $251,750

CHUKKAPALLI, Divya et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Preserve At Arbor Hills, $245,650

WISWELL, John R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Woods No. 6, Lot 81, $319,500

BROWN, Danielle et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Lake Drive Home Sites, Lot 50, $223,250

GEORGE, Justin W. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Blackberry At Shear's Crossing, $395,350

ROBACH, Joshua L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Northbrook No. 5, Lot 128, $227,700

MACKENZIE, David W. et al, Flagstar Bank, Albert-Realtors Hampshire Replat, Lot 30, $244,300

PLAISIER FUNERAL PROPERTIES LLC, Live Oak Banking Co., Rockford Village, Lot 17, $210,000

VANEVERY, Kent J. et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Caledonia Twp., 14-5-10, $244,200

KUIPERS, Keith E. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Canaltown Woods II, Lot 61, $218,405

SHAFFER, Gabriel et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Richview Estates No. 2, Lot 62, $312,288

FRANCISCO, Michael J. Jr. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Clements Mill, $260,000

LARVA, Ronald S. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Bella Vista Gardens No. 1, Lot 21, $372,000

ARRENDONDO, Raymond et al, Clark Financial Group, LLC, Courtland Twp., 34-9-10, $264,000

MARTINEK, Andrew et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Doran's Assessors Plat No. 3, Lot 39, $211,500

POTTER, Shelley J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Cannon Farms South No. 2, Lot 32, $216,015

JACOBS, Andrew T. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Hunter's Ridge No. 2, Lot 37, $283,500

FOX, Douglas et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Treebrook Estates, $582,640

GRABILL, Daniel Alfred et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Sylvandale, $308,750

PEARSON, Anthony M. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Copper Heights, $220,000

ZIEGER, Robert J. Jr. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cannon Twp., 3-8-10, $236,800

BOERSEMA, Daryl S. et al, Macatawa Bank, Cascade Terrace, Lot 6, $226,100

CRANDELL, John et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Arlington Park No. 1, Lot 22, $373,500

WASSON, Michael D. et al, Quicken Loans, The Orchards No. 5, Lot 149, $218,000

5570 28TH STREET LLC, Chemical Bank, Cascade Twp., 18-6-10, $120,000

TANNER, Gareth et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $532,000

VANDERWEELE, Nicholas et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Meadows North Estates, Lot 28, $242,250

PIERING, Mark R. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Whistle Ridge No. 3, Lot 104, $267,900

OWSLEY, David et al, Allen Edwin Co., Condo-Barber Ridge Estates Site Condominium, $223,695

HAMMONTREE, Gail Marie et al, Mortgage Services III, Condo-Greens Of Sierrafield, $245,373

HOLIFIELD, Stacey et al, Flagstar Bank, Condo-Brookside, $225,878

LIEUWEN, David et al, Roundpoint Mortgage Co. Apple Hills East No. 2, Lot 39, $222,600

AITKEN, Lawrence et al, Northpointe Bank, Cascade Twp., 10-6-10, $210,000

HARKNESS, Cheryl D. et al, First Bank, Vinkemulder Plat, Lot 13, $236,000

JONES, Jesse Ray et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Condo-Old School Forest Condominiums, $292,857

HAYWOOD, G. Edward et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 9-5-10, $206,000

GEISER, Eric et al, Frankenmuth Credit Union, Condo-Bear Creek Condominiums, $417,000

LINEBAUGH, Karl W. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $510,000

BOLLA, Srinivas et al, Draper & Kramer Mortgage Corp., The Vineyard, Lot 3, $206,000

ACKERMAN, Paul J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Grenelefe Woods A Site Condominium, $270,000

MCFADDEN, Nathan D. et al, Premia Mortgage, Grattan Twp., 5-8-9, $227,550

JOHNSON, Andrew P. et al, First Place Bank, Cascade Twp., 22-6-10, $260,000

VANZEE, James A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 18-5-10, $221,200

SPIRIT OF LIFE EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH, Wels Church Extension Fund, Caledonia Twp., 17-5-10, $103,490

PAROLINI, John W. et al, PNC Bank, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $376,000

ELLIS, Roger B. et al, Lake Trust Credit Union, Morris Add., Lot 4, $252,600

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Squire Estates, $210,975

MAI, Luong C. et al, Mortgage Services III, Grand Ridge Estates, Lot 14, $228,000

HEILMAN, Andrew et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 26-6-10, $221,160

LESLIE, Laura et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Johnson Estates No. 10, Lot 272, $334,800

CARR, Terry L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 14-9-11, $233,600

SENTI, Christopher J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 35-5-11, $319,204

TIMMERMANS, David A. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Courtland Twp., 9-9-11, $277,000

DOMEIER, Kendall et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Planters Row, Lot 37, $245,918

FECHTNER, Daniel C. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Hendricks Sub., Lot 27, $263,200

HART, Bruce et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids, 27-7-11, $244,000

BROZYNA, Kerry J. et al, Cartus Home Loans, Jonathan Woods Estates, Lot 27, $417,000

WALLER, Jeffrey W. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Ada Woods No. 10, Lot 155, $324,000

WINCZEWSKI, Christopher et al, Cardinal Financial Co., Grand Valley Estates, Lot 6, $296,000

MIEDEMA BROTHERS, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Byron Twp., 30-5-12, $502,000

SEAUVAGEAU, Ryan D. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Summit Woods Site Condominiums, $217,032

BETTS, Thomas A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Pointview Plat, Lot 10, $225,000

SACKETT, Kevin et al, Mortgage Services III, Bailey's Grove No. 6, Lot 175, $219,920

HOSSINK, Jeffrey et al, Arbor Mortgage Corp., Grand Rapids Twp., 12-7-11, $348,000

DM HOLDINGS LLC, Founders Bank & Trust, Grandville, 16-6-12, $225,000

CUBE LLC, Chemical Bank, Grand Rapids, 24-7-12, $375,000

COVEYCO LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Coit & Rumsey's Add., Lot 40, $250,000

CONFLITTI, Christopher et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Deerview, $212,000

HANKINS, Jeffrey et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Sweetgrass Ridge, Lot 16, $234,959

HORLING, Mark A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Grand Rapids Twp., 3-7-11, $254,900

MISSAD, Matthew J. Trust et al, Northpointe Bank, Ada Twp., 18-7-10, $417,000

BAKER, Heather et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Grand Rapids Twp., 1-7-11, $216,400

JOHNSON, Mark et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bowne Twp., 9-5-9, $248,000

SOWLES, Sarah et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 19-5-10, $339,750

BARCHESKI, Nancy A. et al, Comerica Bank, Hawthorne Hills Estates No. 3, Lot 34, $228,000

ANTONINI, Robert et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $450,000

POLIZZI, Giuseppe By POA et al, Caliber Funding, Northbend Estates, $375,000

SMITH, Cynthia S. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Bretonfield, $215,994

HADDAD, Rachel B. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Crabb's Sub., Lot 57, $440,000

DOLBOW, Cameron et al, Quicken Loans, Strawberry Fields, Lot 27, $248,000

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-06293-- DAVIS, Curtis B., 7456 Indigo Ridge, Byron Center, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

13-06297-- RITZ, Joshua M., 59 N. Clover, Kent City, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-06299-- BURNS, Charity H., 6017 Woodfield SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-06310-- BAGROSKI, Sandra L. & Raymond M., 4742 Larkwood SE, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 7)

13-06312-- ROBERTSON, Dianna, 1655 Burlingame SW, Wyoming, Timothy R. Trichler (Ch. 7)

13-06318-- OSTERHOFF, Norbert B. & Betty N., 2285 Kinnrow NW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)

13-06323-- KORCAL, Mark G. & Dawn M., 248 Longview, Rockford, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

13-06331-- TUINSTRA, Shelby E., 10990 Summit NE, Rockford, David M. Trentadue (Ch. 7)

13-06334-- BRISTLE, Jennifer L., 1955 Prairie Parkway SW, Wyoming, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-06335-- OSBORN, Nicole M., 219 Diamond NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-06342-- WHITE, Marilyn, 5859 Leisure South SE, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

13-06344-- WILLIAMS, Herbert M., 1252 Alexander SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-06364-- MITCHELL, Hester G., 3710 Wentworth SW, Wyoming, Larry A. VerMerris (Ch. 7)

13-06380-- SMITH, Sandra K., 1222 Whiting SW, Wyoming, Rebecca L .Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

13-06383-- FOUNTAIN, Irene L., 3424 College NE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-06385-- LANDON, Cynthia M., 1055 Bryant SW, Wyoming, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

13-06388-- GUSTAFSON, James A. & Joanne S., 1049 34thSW, Wyoming, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-06398-- GILLETT, Sandra K., 2050 Merlin NE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-06401-- GREEN, Keishea M., 1232 Fourth NW, John A. Potter (Ch. 7)

13-06403-- IBRAHIMOVIC, Nisvet, 3659 Autumn Crest Lane, John A. Potter (Ch. 7)

13-06406-- GUNDERSON, Nicholas A. & Brittany M., 6847 Agua Vista Court, Rockford, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-06407-- FERRIS, Brice J., O-10916 Lovers Lane NW, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

13-06410-- ELLINGER, Richard A. & Susan D., 7160 Kettle Lake SE, Alto, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-06411-- MARTIN, Mark A., 1950 Willard, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

13-06413-- HARRIS, Byron K. & Deeon E., 1408 Dewberry Place NE, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

13-06418-- KEYS, Bennie Jr., 659 Union SE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 13)

13-06425-- HUBER, Damian J., 5474 McCormick SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-06430-- KILLEEN, Nancy L., 6787 Tanglewood SE, April A. Hulst (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

13-08021-CH--NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC, Christian R. Biasell, atty., vs. HOME AND LAND FINANCE LLC

13-08088-CK--FARMERS INSURANCE EXCHANGE, William M. Woolsey, atty., vs. CERTIFIED EMERGENCY MEDICINE SPECIALISTS PC

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

SCENIC GREENSCAPES, 1415 Andrew SE, Kentwood, Brian Austen Chamberlain, Michael Gerard Tobolic

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

BLOCK MGMT, 169 River Road, Sparta, Kenneth Brian Traxler

BONNIE'S BEAUTY SHOP, 2065 Wilson Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Bonnie J. Schumaker

CHMIEL BUILDING AND REMODELING, 15347 Algoma Ave. NE, Cedar Springs, Marcus T. Chmiel

CUSTOM COUNTER TOP CO., 4444 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Dorothy A. Kaechele

CUTLERVILLE SMALL ENGINE & MARINE, 6972 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Daniel Lee Corson

ELITE 16U - MCALARY, 6718 Blair St., Hudsonville, Patrick McAlary

ELNC EARLY LEARNING CENTER, 641 Vries SW, Grand Rapids, Ksandra Earle

FOR YOU POETICS, 1344 Den Hertog St. SW, Wyoming, Amy Renea Cygan

FRESH WATERS CLEANING CO., 2920 Belknap Ave., Grand Rapids, Janice Marie Bunn

FUGITIVE RECOVERY AGENCY, 3690 Richmond St. NW, Walker, Alexander Wray

GENUINE RESTORATION, 60 Canterberry St. SW, Grand Rapids, Nathan Joseph Labine

INDEX PROJECTS, 30 College Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Edgar Omar Marty

JD HANDYMAN SERVICES, 13925 Sassafras Court NE, Greenville, John Edward Dewey

JUDY A. STEINER, 544 Adapointe Drive, Ada, Judy A. Steiner

KELLI'S CLEANING, 2958 Gerald Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Kelli Sue Hansen

LMB COMMUNICATIONS, 1225 Johnston St. SE, Grand Rapids, Lester Bartell

MANAGEMENT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS, 77 Monroe Center NW, Grand Rapids, Floriza Genautis

NEXT FLIGHT, 1030 Hall St. SE, Grand Rapids, Brandan Lee McBride

PATRIOT MOTORS, 16252 Northland Drive NE, Sand Lake, Daniel Duane Laney

PINEMASTERS, 581 Westway Drive NW, Walker, Ronald R. Boase

SALONGE HAIR REPLACEMENT & BOUTIQUE, 2934 Chamberlain Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Theo Schmidt

SOULED OUT MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT, 2610 Dean Lake Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Keith Darrius Manders

STEEPLETOWN PRE-SCHOOL, 654 Davis Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Michael Wawee Jr.

SWENSON CONSTRUCTION, 390 Susan, Cedar Springs, Bradley Lucas Swenson

SWIFT FARMS, 8960 Swift, Cedar Springs, Roger William Swift

T II LOGISTICS, 3380 Byron Center Ave. SW, Wyoming, Gleniece Shonta Robinson

THE SPA MASSAGE SKIN NAILS, 820 E. Forest Hill Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Quynh Truong Locatis

TLC SPA MASSAGE SKIN NAILS, 820 E. Forest Hill Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Quynh Truong Locatis

WALT'S PRESSURE WASHING, 646 Fairview Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Walter Roger Taylor

WALTHOM ELECTRIC, 19677 Cherry St., Conklin, Brian John Walthom

WEST MICHIGAN WEDDING DECORATING, 150 Clark St., Grant, Angela M. Bennett

WEST MID USA, 130 Centennial Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Darren Lamore

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus