Public Record

Public Record

September 27, 2013
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

LIU, Karen May et al, Flagstar Bank, Condo-Cannon Hills Condominiums, $238,300

BAKEWELL, Karen L. et al, Quicken Loans, Lowell, $271,900

THUM, Melissa E. et al, PNC Mortgage, Beyhill Plat, Lot 14, $203,800

KAMP, Jared P. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ada Twp., 7-7-10, $206,000

BOYLE, Michael H. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 262, $464,000

ARBOR PARK APARTMENTS LLC, LaPorte Savings Bank, South Lawn Park, Lot 32, $120,000

NEEDHAM, Benjamin Robert et al, Needham, Condo-Bagley Townhouses, $220,000

NIELSEN, David A. et al, Arbor Mortgage Corp., Condo-Strawberry Farms, $229,600

HADDIX, William et al, Macatawa Bank, Breezy Point Park, Lot 32, $284,800

LEESTMA, Aaron M. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Anderson Woods, $417,000

TABOR, Amber et al, Macatawa Bank, Grattan Twp., 25-8-9, $248,000

PENNELL, Scott et al, Northpointe Bank, Alpine Twp., 34-8-12, $251,750

BURNS, Mia Novak et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Meadows North Estates, Lot 9, $263,250

TODOROFF, James S. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Riverwood, $381,000

WILDT, Larry W. et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $464,000

DERRICK, William Henry Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Jonathan Woods Estates No. 2, Lot 52, $384,000

ST. PIERRE, Amanda et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Emerald Woods, Lot 13, $250,253

HORN, Amy J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kentwood, 34-6-11, $255,550

MAJOOR, Jeff E. et al, Bank Of America, Algoma Twp., 31-9-11, $218,000

TIMON, Matthew P. et al, Pierson-Gibbs Homes, Plainfield Twp., 4-9-11, $275,000

POLAVIN, Benjamin M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Planters Row No. 5, Lot 183, $242,000

RITZEMA, Nicholas C. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Hills Of Evergreen Lake, $412,000

SOLTYS, Daniel J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Condo-Thousand Oaks, $210,000

NORTHLAKE CONSUMER HOUSING COOPERATIVE, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids,  5-7-11, $400,000

SARVER, Shane Scott et al, Chemical Bank, Gaines Twp., 16-5-11, $263,400

NEWBERG, Charles J. et al, Quicken Loans, Bella Vista Shores No. 13, Lot 524, $262,200

AZKOUL, Steven J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Sunflower Ridge, $209,600

BIGELOW, Daniel R. et al, Loandepot.com, Condo-Serenity Ridge, $220,500

FULTON PROPERTY INVESTMENT LLC, Chemical Bank, Ada Twp., 29-7-10, $524,627

SPARKS, Steven S. et al, Green Tree Servicing, Alpine Twp., 30-8-12, $219,600

BOIVIN, Lawrence J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Grand Rapids Twp., 3-7-11, $298,800

CLICK LAND LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Swiontek & Whalen Add., Lot 1, $542,500

555 MIDTOWNE STREET LLC, Chemical Bank, Bissell & Harlan's Add., Lot 42, $201,500

GOEL, Saurabh K. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Aberdeen Valley, $228,000

JC CONSORTIUM LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Waldorf Industrial Park, Lot 10, $381,600

DEKOK, Dennis J. et al, Clark Financial Group, Maracaibo Shores, Lot 14, $278,700

DETTLOFF, Michael J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Oliver Woods Plat, Lot 9, $304,800

PETERSON, James F. Jr. et al, Mortgage Research Center, Chateau Estates No. 13, Lot 374, $231,392

GARD, Brian E. et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Bella Vista Shores No. 12, Lot 510, $227,273

ULSTAD, Timothy J. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Zion Crossing, $264,000

BRONDYK, Daniel J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wege Estates, Lot 3, $407,000

JOSHI, Mahendra K. et al, Clark Financial Group, Condo-Aberdeen Valley, $221,600

SCURR, Reuben J. et al, Flagstar Bank, Waterford Woods, Lot 21, $229,900

ZIELINSKI, Daniel A. et al, Independent Bank, Tyrone Twp., 35-10-12, $260,000

RAFFOUL, Edward Michael et al, First Place Bank, Condo-Clements Mill, $224,800

DEFRANG, Daryl et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Algoma Twp., 27-9-11, $218,500

GILBERT, Andrew et al, Ross Mortgage Corp., Condo-Country Creek Estates, $204,250

DYKSTRA, Drew S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Celadon New Town Single Family, $313,250

DEYMAN, Kenneth W. et al, Preferred Credit Union, Nelson Twp., 20-10-10, $205,500

SUIDINSKI, Heidi et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-River Bluffs, $673,000

HAVEMAN, Lindsay et al, Grand River Bank, Country Club Village No. 2, Lot 61, $203,603

GRAND STAY HOTEL SUITES INC., First National Bank Of Michigan, Kentwood, 14-6-11, $450,000

BLASKIS, Anthony R. et al, PNC Mortgage, Greentree Farms Plat, Lot 9, $265,000

WARSEN, David D. et al, Mortgage Services III, Condo-Nature's Place Site Condominiums, $228,759

LEE, Mark L. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Ada Twp., 15-7-10, $408,000

VEENEMAN, David et al, Macatawa Bank, Byron Lake Estates No. 2, Lot 61, $220,800

HOEKSTRA, Erinn et al, Huntington National Bank, Overbrook Plat, Lot 18, $331,000

PENNELL, Fred et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cascade Twp., 26-6-10, $266,400

KUNKLER, Mary et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Thornapple Trails, Lot 10, $350,000

MEIGHAN, John M. III et al, PNC Mortgage, Condo-Ada Moorings, $304,000

KARAS, Dave et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Trail West, $258,534

FRANOVIC, Marko et al, U.S. Bank, Condo-Meadowood Trails, $262,150

BALLINGER, Michael J. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Woodhaven Homesites No. 2, Lot 52, $236,557

MYERS, Clifton M. et al, Jefferson Bank Of Missouri, Griffith's Lake Park Add., Lot 9, $270,750

BOZEK, Joe et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Condo-Pleasant Wood, $201,227

LAPORTE, Brian et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Austinridge, $266,000

BLODGETT, Scott et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Kinsey Buys & Wilmarth's Add., Lot 11, $219,423

SIDOCK, Christopher et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Fairways No. 2, Lot 36, $236,550

BIRD, Scott A. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Tammarron No. 2, Lot 74, $202,000

HELMUS PROPERTIES LLC, Huntington National Bank, Gaines Twp., 11-5-11, $250,000

JENNRICH, Jessica et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Maracaibo Shores, Lot 70, $255,290

BRALTS, Vincent F. et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-Preserve Of Boulder Creek, $253,360

DAWE, Christopher Ryan et al, Northpointe Bank, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 2, Lot 67, $261,250

EHRHARDT, Randy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Lake Estates East No. 2, Lot 46, $333,000

RADOWSKI, Matt et al, Macatawa Bank, Albert-Realtors Boston St Add No. 1, Lot 39, $207,920

PITT, Linda et al, First Place Bank, Condo-Windemere, $251,199

ASGEIRSSON, Theodor et al, Flagstar Bank, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 82, $393,775

ELWELL, Jeremy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Mills Ridge, Lot 18, $261,250

GUENSCHE, Harald et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Bluegrass Meadows No. 3, Lot 60, $224,100

MCDONALD, Timothy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Platinum Falls Site Condominiums, $417,000

REILLY, Thomas et al, Cole Taylor Bank, Condo-Hagen Gorge Site Condominiums, $260,000

ASHBY, Seth et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Skyview Estates, $294,880

AKERS, Chad et al, Huntington National Bank, Glen Hollow, Lot 13, $239,285

DOLAN, Daniel et al, Green Tree Servicing, LLC, Fairways No. 2, Lot 54, $257,000

LEE SHORE-LEONARD BUILDING, LLC, Standard Insurance Co., Kent Plat Spring Street, Lot 1, $255,000

LOOMIS, Roger D. Jr. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 122, $224,000

COY BROTHERS INVESTMENTS LLC, First Financial Bank, Kent Industrial Center No. 3, Lot 111, $480,000

GOSS, Steven et al, Discover Home Loans, Bella Vista Shores No. 6, Lot 263, $328,000

CLAUS, Karen M. et al, Bank Of America, Cannon Twp., 34-8-10, $310,000

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-06656-- KOVACS, Sheryll K., 1115 Arlington, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

13-06659-- SITAR, Janet K., 3601 40th SW, Grandville, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-06661-- COVELL, Gerald A. & Cathy A., 4908 Oakway Court NE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-06665-- WILSON, Marsha A., 4252 Norman SE, David M. Trentadue (Ch. 7)

13-06674-- VARGAS-PABLO, Imelda, 47 Fair SE, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

13-06682-- WILDBAHN, Jennifer L., 1918 Ithaca SW, Wyoming, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 13)

13-06696-- CA TRUSS INC., 2801 East Beltline NE, Mary K. Shaver (Ch. 7)

13-06702-- SHANNON, Acy III & Katrice L., 6973 Dale Hollow, Caledonia, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

13-06706-- DEBARDELABEN, Linda, 2740 Harbor SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-06708-- SCHOMER, Julie A., 6931 Sandylane SE, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

13-06711-- SCHUMACHER, Jeffrey A., 6208 E. Kippen SE, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

13-06717-- KOZAL, Michael R. & Julie L., 15210 Barber Creek, Kent City, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-06728-- GUEVERA, Enrique, 152 Brown SW, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)

13-06729-- CAMPBELL, Douglas A. & Kelly A., 5252 N. Elderberry Court NE, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)

13-06736-- NELSON, Amanda L., 121 S. Jefferson, Lowell, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)

13-06741-- SCHAFER, Amy L., 3935 N. Rosebud Court, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)

13-06743-- LEETS, Teresa, 4578 Brookmeadow Court SE, Kentwood, Timothy L. Taylor (Ch. 7)

13-06747-- TOSCANO, Rachel A., 12 LaBelle SW, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

13-06751-- EMERY, Sara, 1416 Pine NW, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

13-06755-- BIRNIE, Melissa K., 1303 Fuller NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-06762-- SNYDER, Rickey L., 1128 Rathbone SW, Wyoming, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-06763-- ANDERSON, Gail V., 1040 Hall SE, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)

13-06764-- MOSLEY, Johnell C., 3281 Pheasant Ridge, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

13-06767-- CURRIE, Mark E., 1121 Merritt SE, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)

13-06777-- HUFFMAN, Ralph E. III, 3524 Robin SW, Wyoming, James J. Kiebel (Ch. 7)

13-06781-- SLUSHER, Melinda J., 366 Ballpark Blvd. NW, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

13-06784-- GREENE, Matthew C. & Laura A., 7262 Old Mission NE, Rockford, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

13-06786-- ENGELS, Evelyn, 3280 Buchanan SW, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)

13-06789-- DECKER, Keipher J., 17551 Algoma, Cedar Springs, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-06803-- DANIEL, Michael, 329 Ann NE, Karen M. Tjapkes (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

BAY MHALIK TRANSPORTATION, 2531 Normandy Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Khadim Gueye, Marie Diop Ndiaye

C.R.G. PROPERTIES, 4764 Fulton St., Ada, Mark G. Campbell, Richard Rotman, Craig J. Graves

C.W.P. PARTNERSHIP, 5500 Cascade Road SE, Grand Rapids, Brian Sikma, Doug Bouwer, Kevin Einfeld, Rick Huempfner

CALDER CITY CAKES, 4667 Summer Creek Lane SE, Kentwood, Damian Dawn Noorman, Michelle Marie Carr

CERTIFIED FLOORING SPECIALISTS, 2328 Collingwood Ave. SW, Wyoming, Laurence Brian Campbell, Charles Arthur Middleton

CLASSY NAILS, 1945 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Cat Xet Dinh Tran, Tam Thi Minh Nguyen

PREMIER MEDICAL BILLING SERVICE, 830 O.E. Bieri Industrial Drive, Lowell, Cheryl L. Allen, Jennifer L. Boersen, Jessica Wood

REKINDLE FOR LOVE, 190 N. Main St., Cedar Springs, Roger F. Bulley Sr., Barbara Bulley

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ANGIE'S TOPNOTCH CLEANING SERVICES, 4482 Red Maple Drive SW, Grandville, Angela Elizabeth Lemery

BOSTON SQUARE ICE CREAM PARLOR, 1553 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Teresa Folden

CASEY CRENSHAW, 4370 Chicago Drive, Grandville, William Raymond Slattery

CATALANO'S AUTO BODY, 2222 Five Mile NW, Comstock Park, Tom Catalano

COHERENCE CONSULTING, 447 Greenbrier Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Douglas Alberts

CRM-PRO, 1244 Diamond, Grand Rapids, Matthew A. Waligora

DEGRAAF SURFACING, 6421 Samrick Ave. NE, Belmont, Silas Steven DeGraaf

DREAM CONSTRUCTORS WEDDING AND EVENT CONSULTING, 515 Adams St. SE, Grand Rapids, Lily Williams

ELAINE CARR DESIGNS, 316 Benjamin Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Elaine Edith Carr

GREEN THUMB LEADERSHIP, 9605 Homerich Ave. SW, Byron Center, Lisa Fuerst Kosak

I.G. PUBLISHER, P.O. Box 150871, Grand Rapids, Irsat Gunawan

ICON COMMUNICATIONS OF GEORGIA, P.O Box 150871, Grand Rapids, Irsat Gunawan

ICON ENTERPRISES, P.O. Box 150871, Grand Rapids, Irsat Gunawan

ICON EXPRESS, P.O. Box 150871, Grand Rapids, Irsat Gunawan

IMAGES 2 PRINT, 1094 11 Mile Road NE, Comstock Park, Kenneth Michael Hill

INTEGRATED COMMUNICATION, P.O. Box 150871, Grand Rapids, Irsat Gunawan

JK ARTISANS, 1925 Blandford Ave. SW, Wyoming, Jennifer Leslie Kuehle

JOHN PATTERSON TILE, 17780 Sparta Ave., Kent City, John R. Patterson

KULAMITY PRODUCTION AND ENT, 128 Baylis St. SW, Grand Rapids, Tyrosh Brown

LAFFERTY COMMUNICATIONS, 8207 Atlanta Court NE, Rockford, Ryan Lee Lafferty

METALARK, 1155 San Jose Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Robin Joy Christoffersen

NICE "N" SWEET CARIBBEAN CATERING, 16405 Doe Drive, Caledonia, Marlon Dorma

PURE VANITY SALON, 2757 Ridgemoor Drive, Kentwood, Paloma Maldonado

RANDY OTTENWESS ASSOCIATES, 433 Bayberry Pointe NW, Grand Rapids, Randy Ottenwess

ROSE'S CLEANING SERVICE, P.O. Box 503, Cannonsburg, Rose Victorson

SALMON INDUSTRIES, 2856 Tansy Trail SW, Grandville, Chad Andrew Salmon

SANKOFA IMAGERY BY LATUNYA, 1582 Maple Hollow St. SE, Kentwood, Latunya Ann Coleman

SILVER SPARROW AFC HOME, 1316 Elliott St. SE, Grand Rapids, Laura Jo Alexander

SMITH PRODUCTIONS & PROMOTIONS, 1520 Plymouth Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Neal Hughie Smith Jr.

SOZO GROUP, 940 Knapp St. NE, Grand Rapids, David Russell Dykstra

SWEET TOOTH GR, 4200 Alpenhorn Drive NW, Comstock Park, Antoinette McClendon

THE CROCHET CARETAKER, 4939 Karen Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Teresa Marie Wiers

THOMAS STREET CONSTRUCTION DESIGN, 329 126th Ave., Wayland, Christopher Thomas Vandomelen

TRENDY HANDBAG RENTALS, 1096 Kenmoor Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Samuel Wainaina Githu

TVL BUILDERS, 7099 Childsdale Ave. NE, Rockford, Travis Scott Vanluyn

UHRBROCK ELECTRIC CO, 15360 Snauble Ave. NE, Cedar Springs, David Uhrbrock

WEST MICHIGAN CONTRACTORS, 13538 Springbrook Drive, Grand Haven, Daniel Ray Nava

WESTON HUNT, 1977 Parkcrest Drive SW, Wyoming, Weston Lee Hunt

WJG PAPERING, 2790 Rivers Edge, Dorr, William Groenhout Jr.

YOU'RE COOLER THAN ME, 636 Atwood St. NE, Grand Rapids, Adena Marie Koslek

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus