Public Record

Public Record

October 4, 2013
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

EARL, Brendan M. et al, Fifth Third Bank, The Orchards No. 6, Lot 173, $219,700

DYKSTRA, Michele T. et al, DFCU Financial, Alpine Twp., 34-8-12, $358,500

WILSON, Jeffery W. et al, Isabella Bank, Lakeland Oaks Plat, Lot 3, $422,000

NEXTWORK GROUP LLC, Equity Exchange, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 53, Lot 1602, $180,000

CHAPMAN, Paul G. Jr. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Mills Ridge, Lot 7, $262,654

DEHAAN, Ronald D. et al, Chemical Bank, Cascade Twp., 33-6-10, $345,000

DICKEY, Jeff et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Carlisle Crossings Site Condominiums, $275,405

ROTHOUSE, Jason et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Preserve At Arbor Hills, $293,190

CORNELL, Robert T. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Celadon New Town Single Family, $417,000

COOPER, Heather J. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Vergennes Twp., 18-7-9, $328,000

AQUINO, George I. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Raymond Park Add., Lot 1, $328,300

VANDERLENDE, William A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $260,700

ZEEUW, Bryan H. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 14-6-10, $217,650

GAASTRA, Tyler et al, Macatawa Bank, Riverside Gardens Add. No. 1, Lot 2, $224,820

MICKELSEN, David B. et al, Compass Mortgage, Condo-West Village Development Site, $417,000

POIRIER, Kristina et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-Summerset Meadows, $240,714

NYKIEL, Craig et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $545,000

BERTOLINI, Nathan S. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Alpine Twp., 33-8-12, $236,000

CARROLL, Thomas C. et al, First Place Bank, Fisk Lake Gardens Sub., Lot 2, $415,000

TALLEN, Colleen et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Penney's Add., Lot 17, $209,250

LANDIS, Derek R. et al, First Place Bank, Cannon Twp., 20-8-10, $332,500

TESSERIS, Christos G. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 517, $210,000

PETERS, Virginia A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Cascade Hills East Condominium, $247,500

VANDERVEEN, Robert W. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ada Twp., 21-7-10, $485,000

RIEFE-PETERS, Brian et al, Wells Fargo Bank, West Add., Lot 2, $532,000

MOORE, Tekio et al, Huntington National Bank, Bailey's Grove No. 17, Lot 487, $222,527

WHALEN, Omar L. Jr. et al, Cartus Home Loans, Cannon Twp., 17-8-10, $240,000

CHAPMAN, Jacob R. By POA et al, First Place Bank, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 463, $321,300

REINBOLD, Christopher D. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Reed Add., Lot 15, $292,526

YANG, Amanda et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Balsam Waters Site Condominium, $417,000

MULDER, Jill et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 36-6-10, $286,000

CORE FARMS LLC, Chemical Bank, Vergennes Twp., 10-7-9, $450,000

KUNDEL, John A. III et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Golfside Meadows, $238,000

ANDERSEN, Scott et al, Grand River Bank, Lowell Twp., 9-6-9, $399,999

LAKE, Bryan A. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $352,800

GEERLINGS, Emily et al, First Place Bank, Chateau Estates No. 15, Lot 458, $226,816

MYAARD, Michael J. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Condo-Winter Woods, $373,600

SNYDER, Jesse D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Barber Ridge Estates Site Condominium, $218,500

SAWYER, Steven J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Carlisle Shores No. 2, Lot 33, $250,177

LONEY, Chad W. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Cottages On The Rogue, $382,400

HUNTER, Jeffrey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 2, Lot 94, $244,150

ARP, Gary et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Northbrook No. 6, Lot 148, $256,300

MAY, Joshua et al, First Place Bank, Condo-Knapp Valley Estates, $299,112

IMPERIAL DESIGN SALES & LEASING LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Appletree Industrial Park Plat, Lot 17, $352,000

BC LAND LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Byron Twp., 11-5-12, $550,000

LAFAVE, Lisa J. et al, Arbor Mortgage Corp., Waterford Woods No. 2, Lot 27, $239,400

WHEELER, Scott M. et al, Discover Home Loans, Cannon Twp., 22-8-10, $376,000

CARMODY, Brian D. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Rockford Highlands No. 2, Lot 62, $215,000

KACHER, Nicholas et al, PNC Mortgage, Apple Hills East, Lot 22, $327,250

VALISKA, Rebecca et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Scotsmoor II, $218,469

CARR, Roger By POA et al, Grand River Bank, Solon Twp., 32-10-11, $256,000

CONLIN, Chad L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Serenity Shores, $267,100

NOAKES, William S. Jr. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Treebrook Estates, $960,000

GENESIS WEST LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LP, Michigan State Housing Development Authority, Grandville, 19-6-12, $950,000

SKAN DEVELOPMENT LLC, Chemical Bank, Orlando Park, Lot 296, $319,600

BOENDER, Eric J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Mission Hills Estates, Lot 70, $269,850

OHLMAN, Scott et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Cascade Lakes Condominiums, $376,000

DOUGLAS, James et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ravenswood Plat, Lot 266, $230,743

DUFENDACH, Terri Sue et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Bartons Clearing, $355,000

NEDERVELD, Craig L. et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., 32-5-12, $235,195

MEDAWAR, Daniel et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Belmont Village Green, Lot 3, $210,000

PTAK, Richard et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Laurel Ridge Condominium, $402,000

GLAESER, Neal D. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Railside West, Lot 36, $368,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

ST ISIDORES BENEVOLENT SOCIETY, $3,016.19

CABANA TRES AMIGOS LLC, $7,159.17

EVEIKE GROUP LLC, $20,290.85

AMERICAN GRANITE & TILE LLC, $7,640.31

G&C CARPORTS OF MICHIGAN INC., $2,021.62

AUTOTECH SERVICES LLC, $2,012.97

FERGS PLACE INC., $2,235.81

HEDKE PAINTING LLC, $4,459.82

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-06806-- VREDEVOOGD, Michael D. & Michelle G., 3410 Navaho SW, Grandville, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-06809-- GRIFFIN, Lance E., 3362 Pine Meadow SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-06810-- ATKINS, Dawn M., 2455 Springside, Lowell, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

13-06811-- VANDYKE, Melanie L., 600 Broadway NW, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-06816-- REYNA, Marlenis, 42 50th SW, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

13-06817-- DEWEY, Jennifer A., 220 Graham NW, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

13-06821-- LEETE, Elizabeth A., 7581 Fase SE, Ada, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

13-06825-- TOLLIVER, Earl C., 1242 Davis NW, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

13-06826-- BOLL, Michael S., 2608 Shagbark SE, David L. Conklin (Ch. 7)

13-06827-- VANDENHOUT, Levis J. & Stacey R., 481 Eleanor NE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-06834-- KAMINSKI, Michael D. & Catherine R., 9644 Hessler Crossing, Rockford, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-06838-- RIOS, Francisco J., 1780 Grand River NE, Perry G. Pastula (Ch. 7)

13-06853-- EDGESON, Ayanna M., 1828 Creed Court, Wyoming, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-06855-- BOREK, Joseph R. & Katherine J., 13339 Olin Ridge, Sparta, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-06862-- BURTON, Jarmara M., 4669 Larkwood SE, Kentwood, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-06869-- STRONG, John L. & Leola M., 428 Ardmore SE, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)

13-06892-- PATTERSON, Kathy L., 4525 Woodrose Court, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)

13-06905-- KNAPP, Kenneth J., 7210 Rolling Highlands Court, Belmont, Denise D. Twinney (Ch. 7)

13-06916-- HARTMAN, Frank J., 6155 McCords, Alto, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)

13-06919-- IKWUEME, Sarah, 2125 43rd SW, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)

13-06922-- STEARNS, David A. & Linda L., 3095 27th SW, Grandville, Roger J. Bus (Ch. 7)

13-06931-- FAZLIC, Mirela, 1805 Clearbrook SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-06935-- BUNCE, Donald R., 6506 Millstream Loop, Caledonia, Ralph M Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-06936-- KLEIN, Rebecca J., 60 Pearl, Sparta, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-06937-- CORWIN, Jamie L., 401 Singel SW, Grandville, Stephen C. Corwin (Ch. 7)

13-06940-- SHAFER, Donald D., 1910 W. Fulton, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

13-06943-- NOGAR, Scott W., 11295 Grand River, Lowell, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-06947-- FLICKINGER, Lisa M., 6555 Clover Court SE, Caledonia, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

13-06960-- MCDONALD, Colleen E., 2245 Francis SE, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)

13-06971-- MOORE, Rhonda L., 2950 Burlingame SW, Wyoming, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

13-06974-- WHITHAM, Lorey M., 3069 Vistabrook SE, Kentwood, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

13-06977-- ROYCE, Daniel J., 846 Den Hertog SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-06982-- CYDZIK, Mark J., 3876 Yorkland NW, Comstock Park, John A. Potter (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

A-1 SELF STORAGE, 989 12 Mile Road NW, Sparta, Timothy Clay, Julie Clay

D & S SALES, 6522 S. Division, Grand Rapids, Darin DeHaan, Stan DeHaan

J N S K ENTERPRISES, 3911 Grand St. SW, Grandville, Kenneth Elliott, Sharon Elliott, Jacob Elliott, Noah Elliott

JUKEJOINT HAND ME DOWNS, 3451 Briggs Blvd. NE, Grand Rapids, Tim Foley, Nathan Vonker

RANCHO TRES CRUCES, 6535 22 Mile Road, Sand Lake, Gerardo Cruz Morales, Cheryl Gregware

S.C.U. MUSIC AND ENTERTAINMENT, 737 Prospect Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Daryl T. Kirkland, Gary L. Webb

ZAWADI, 4620 Restmor St. SW, Grandville, Daniel Kioko Muthiani, Calvin Ndivo Matheka

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

7.2.8. APPAREL, 330 Fox St. SW, Grand Rapids, Gary Lyndell Webb

ADVANCED WHIZNOLOGY, 2540 Ridgemoor Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Clifton P. Jura

B.E.N. DEVELOPMENT, 4026-A West River Road NW, Comstock Park, Norris E. Brookens

BACK YARD OUTDOOR BLING, 1713 Jennette Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Catherine Therese Armstrong

BLUMARK STUDIO, 680 Silverbrook Drive SE, Kentwood, Lamont Deshaun Edwards

COLONIAL CLOCK WORKS, 4026 West River Road NW, Comstock Park, Norris E. Brookens

DAILY NAILS SPA, 4565 28th St. SE, Kentwood, Trish Tran

DAKOTA CONSTRUCTION, 415 Andover St. SE, Kentwood, Todd Michael Meier

DESIGNS BY RUTH, 976 Amberview Drive SW, Byron Center, Ruth Ellen Bos

DISCOUNT E CIGARETTES, 5021 S. Division, Wyoming, Randy Wayne Stubblefield

DISCOUNT TAILORING AND ALTERATIONS, 1123 Burton SE, Grand Rapids, Julia E. Morgan

DOCTOR E CIGARETTE, 5021 S. Division, Wyoming, Randy Wayne Stubblefield

DON KOSTER AUTO SALES, 2205 Four Mile Road NW, Grand Rapids, Donald L. Koster

E.L.M. LUMPER SERVICES, 190 56th St. SW, Wyoming, Ghitany Rossely Valadez

GALLUP FARM, 10580 Tefft Ave. NE, Rockford, Todd James Gallup

J BRAIDS, 2540 Ridgemoor Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Jacquelyne Keriako

J.F. CATERING, 123 Ivanhoe Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Joshua Adam Ferguson

JIMI BUFF-IT AUTO DETAILING, 2554 Breton Road SE, Grand Rapids, James Russell

K.K'S GROOMING, 4400 Brookhaven Place SE, Kentwood, Kristy Jo Kooiker

KEY CHECK, 922 33rd St. SE, Grand Rapids, Cierra Unique Moore

KHALIQE ENTERPRISES, 1915 Oakcliff Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Lerae Khaliqe Stewart

LOCAL PROPS MEDIA, 737 Prospect Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Daryl Thomas Kirkland

MAIRS COUNTRY KIDS, 6600 Four Mile Road NE, Ada, Meri Lynn Ouendag

MASTERS INSURANCE, 1515 Michigan St. NE, Grand Rapids, Jason Richard Masters

MMC, 6610 Summer Shores Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Minka Mujic

MUSIC FOR ALL, 9417 Algoma Ave., Rockford, Matthew J. Kerwin

NATURE'S CORNER HAIR & NAILS, 12660 100th St., Alto, Michelle L. Yoder

NORBROOK CONSULTANTS, 4026 West River Road NW, Comstock Park, Norris E. Brookens

OUR BEACH HOME, 10777 Lakeshore Drive, West Olive, Jennifer Lynn Drummond

PETER VOGL BUILDER, 956 42nd St. SW, Wyoming, Peter Jonathon Vogl

PUTNAM PAINTING, 1948 Maplerow Ave. NW, Walker, Travis Putnam

QUALITY 1 BUSINESS SOLUTIONS & ENTERPRISE, 54 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Traivun Leonard Gay

RAM MANAGEMENT GROUP, 7595 Lime Hollow Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Ronald Allen Modreski

RE.DWELL, 1314 Bemis St. SE, Grand Rapids, Daniel G. Chase

SCH AUTO REPAIR, 3222 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Paul Allen Sivyer

SCREAMIN' SQUEEGEE, 34 Ida Red Avenue NW, Sparta, Farra Lynn Coleman

SNOWPEAFARM, 10576 84th St. SE, Alto, Daniel James Whalen

TODD ALWARD, SUB-CONTRACTOR, 5211 Quest Drive SW, Wyoming, Todd Alward

VICELIFE UNDERGROUND, 1036 Widdicomb Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Leighton Dominic Jahan King

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus