Public Record

Public Record

October 11, 2013
Print
Text Size:
A A

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

ATSMA PROPERTIES LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Cascade Twp., 9-6-10, $152,500

ATSMA, Henry Trust et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Byron Twp., 18-5-12, $525,000

STUCKHARDT, Ryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rolling Acres Estates No. 5, Lot 65, $215,300

RUSH, Michelle et al, Mortgage Services III, Northview Hills, Lot 8, $247,900

CUBE LLC, Chemical Bank, Cuming & Ferry's Add., Lot 144, $450,000

SINGH, Harpreet et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Millennium Estates, $375,500

ORTIZ, Frank R. et al, PNC Bank, Cannon Twp., 25-8-10, $356,285

NICASTRO, Giuseppe et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Planters Cove, $162,000

NICASTRO, Leonardo et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Planters Cove, $162,000

GENESEE CHRISTIAN DAY CARE SERVICES INC., JP Morgan Chase Bank, Wyoming, 24-6-12, $400,000

MOOREHEAD, Richard W. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Rockford Highlands No. 2, Lot 61, $218,400

APPEL, Nicole et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Whistle Ridge No. 4, Lot 134, $236,760

NEVAI, Janos H. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Algoma Twp., 33-9-11, $359,000

TANG, Soon Cheng et al, Allen Edwin Co., Condo-Barber Ridge Estates Site Condominium, $273,942

BIERLING, Joel et al, Fifth Third Bank, Cannon Twp., 17-8-10, $250,000

GVEC LLC, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Hawkeye Industrial Park, Lot 1, $960,000

GOLDEN GRAIN FARMS LLC, Farm Credit Services Of America, Gaines Twp., 35-5-11, $526,649

GROOTHUIS, Robert et al, Huntington National Bank, Johnson Estates No. 11, Lot 314, $256,000

KNOWLES, Michael A. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Watermark, $300,000

MARKLE, Nicole E. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Lowell Twp., 6-6-9, $236,060

HEETHUIS, Brian B. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Big Pine Island Lake Preserve, $412,000

LEETE, Joni M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Masonic Home Add., Lot 6, $470,000

STEIN, Charles W. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Ada Twp., 12-7-10, $213,600

SCOTT, John et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Alpine Twp., 30-8-12, $251,750

STAEVEN, Nicole et al, Franklin American Mortgage Co., Grand Rapids Twp., 4-7-11, $221,696

ZEESE-DENENBERG, Cheryl A. Trust et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Ada Twp., 26-7-10, $576,000

WHITE, Benjamin T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 191, $237,600

PATRA, Sanjay et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 500, $880,000

SPICER, Danielle et al, Allen Edwin Co., Condo-Barber Ridge Estates Site Condominium, $223,422

MARTINEZ, Pablo et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Byron Twp., 2-5-12, $214,400

DOTINGA, Willem T. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Caledonia Twp., 35-5-10, $235,600

VANDERHART, Michael A. et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Cimarron Meadow, Lot 29, $217,068

KENT PROPERTIES LLC, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Tyrone Twp., 30-10-12, $220,000

SIGARAN, Manuel De Jesus et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Big Maple Plat No. 3, Lot 34, $240,000

RICHARDS, Jason et al, Huntington National Bank, Bowne Twp., 7-5-9, $261,182

KRISHNAN, Jambunathan et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-The Highlands, $417,000

JM LAND HOLDINGS LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 4-5-11, $224,255

RICKSTAD, Robert B. Jr. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Condo-River Bluff, $216,015

KELLEHER, Daniel P. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Greens Of Broadmoor Country Club, $229,400

ZEMEL, Daniel By POA et al, Barrington Bank & Trust Co., Condo-Greens Of Broadmoor Country Club, $252,835

DOMBROWSKI, Elizabeth J. et al, Chemical Bank, Sweetgrass Ridge, Lot 22, $217,016

HEIMAN, Todd A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Homes Of Oakleigh Woods, $315,000

MATRY, Michael H. et al, McGlone Mortgage Co., Forest Glen No. 2, Lot 31, $240,000

GORAN, Natalie et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bailey's Grove No. 10, Lot 264, $206,000

MAPES, Jeffrey D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Paris Park No. 3, Lot 567, $234,000

NAWROCKI, Lisa M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 30-8-10, $246,000

SATTERTHWAITE, John P. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Jonathan Woods Estates No. 2, Lot 41, $386,400

ORWIG, Drue M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 19-7-10, $520,000

TAKAGI, Yuichi et al, Quicken Loans, Inc, Forest Hills No. 6, Lot 206, $204,000

VILLELA, Ruben et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Celadon New Town Condominiums, $201,286

GROLL, Taylor A. et al, Chemical Bank, Meadows West No. 2, Lot 37, $266,000

VANSPRONSEN, Justin J. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Lowell, $204,250

BLACK OAK INVESTMENTS LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Byron Plaza, Lot 16, $330,000

ADLOFF, Brian T. et al, U.S. Bank, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 31, $238,960

BAERMANN, Jon R. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 401, $276,000

HURLEY, Jeremy David et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $280,183

MOONEY, Thomas F. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Penney's Add., Lot 6, $238,000

THOITS, Jonathan F. & Janet S. Angelo Trust et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Hendricks Sub., Lot 16, $250,000

LANCASTER, Sean et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Southwick's Add., Lot 1, $223,250

CENTURY TECHNOLOGY GROUP INC., Chemical Bank, Ada Twp., 30-7-10, $156,000

INTHAMMAVONG, Khamphanh et al, Mortgage 1, Providence Lake No. 4, Lot 82, $334,082

STANDFEST, Brian D. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Cedar Heights Site Condominium, $208,000

ELLSWORTH, Brandon et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ridgemoor Golf Ridge Plat, Lot 6, $241,000

GAUTHIER, Jon J. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Condo-Anderson Woods, $562,500

THUNDER BAY SERVICES INC., Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Richards Fairplains Plat, Lot 3, $822,445

NOTO, Guy Thomas et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Grattan Twp., 21-8-9, $334,400

FEDERICO, Domenic R. et al, Chemical Bank, Benjamin 2nd Blvd. Plat, Lot 33, $340,825

VANZEE, John et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $300,000

PYPER, John K. et al, Chemical Bank, Walker, 32-7-12, $220,829

WHYTE, Anthony et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Ada Moorings, $242,350

KOGUT, Leonard V. et al, Huntington National Bank, Algoma Twp., 1-9-11, $210,400

EPIQUE HOMES INC., Independent Bank, Adatowne No. 5, Lot 171, $208,600

CARLSON, Mark A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Walker, 8-7-12, $205,900

HANDELAND, Steven M. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Saddleback Village A Site Condominium, $473,000

DEGENFELDER, Rebecca et al, Summit Community Bank, Condo-Summerset Site Condominium, $340,530

HENRICKSON, Douglas A. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Stony Brooke Site Condominiums, $322,400

REAGAN, James E. et al, Firstbank, Lowell, 1-6-9, $435,800

HERNANDEZ, Jesus et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Stevens Pointe A Site Condominium, $225,000

VANDERWENDE, Kenneth et al, U.S. Bank, Condo-Gables On The Green Condominium At Thousand Oaks, $218,800

LIVE OAK ENTERPRISES LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Southbelt Industrial Park No. 2, Lot 12, $650,000

MARKEY, Jane Elizabeth et al, Isabella Bank, Condo-Wabasis Shores Condominiums, $274,000

SLATER, Susan R. et al, Elga Credit Union, Condo-Balsam Waters Site Condominium, $319,500

BALE, Cory M. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Carlisle Crossings Site Condominiums, $206,400

VANTERU, Thirumal R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Preserve At Arbor Hills, $321,066

GERBERS, Cory et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $204,250

BAKER, Nipaporn Trust et al, Hantz Bank, Ada Twp., 13-7-10, $322,000

DOWNING, Jason et al, Caliber Home Loans, Condo-Arrowcrest, $255,125

LYONS, Emily A. et al, Wildfire Credit Union, Greentree Farms Plat, Lot 20, $231,200

HINGSON, Michael T. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Lake Drive Manor Add., Lot 26, $231,300

AARDEMA, Joseph et al, The Bank Of Holland, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 66, $274,000

DUMAIS, Eric S. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Arundel Road Plat, Lot 29, $311,920

RANDALL, Jacob et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Thornapple Downs, Lot 54, $270,000

COOK, Ryan et al, Northpointe Bank, Cascade Twp., 4-6-10, $350,000

PIATEK, Jason M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Summerset Meadows, $440,583

BARTON, Christopher et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Barber Ridge Estates Site Condominium, $224,105

WESTVIEW CAPITAL LLC, Chemical Bank, Condo-Summerset Site Condominium, $250,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

L&B RESTAURANT & TAVERN INC., $15,441.44

STAGE STOP RESTAURANT, $4,327.57

LITTLE MEXICO CAFE INC., $9,219.77

TRES LOBOS GRILL & BAR INC., $2,770.73

L&N CONCRETE LLC, $2,604.28

WONTON EXPRESS LLC, $6,218.53

LOPRO INC., $2,032

CHEF BRECH INC., $5,538

MEADOWOOD DEVELOPMENT CORP., $3,296.23

KOK DOOR COMPANY INC., $2,465.17

GUSS ORIGINAL INC., $2,287.26

GRIZZEL & ASSOCIATES INC., $2,130.23

PONY TAIL INC., $3,320.41

FURNITURE FOR LESS INC., $3,454.64

ECOUTER SALON LLC, $2,911.37

TASK TECHNOLOGIES INC., $3,124.12

GUZMAN INSURANCE AGENCY LLC, $2,739.77

WEST MICHIGAN GRANITE & TILE INC., $2,024.04

FLEETWOOD BAR & GRILL LLC, $9,805.79

MILLENNIUM SECURITY SYSTEMS LLC, $2,164.13

ZDT ENTERPRISES LLC, $2,433.58

KB FOODS INC., $19,392.83

POLISH FALCONS AID SOCIETY OF GRAND RAPIDS, $2,213

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-06986-- CHURCH, Tracey L., 3210 Queenswood, Vincent E. Carlson (Ch. 7)

13-06998-- LOWE, Jennifer R., 730 21 Mile, Kent City, William R. Farley (Ch. 7)

13-07002-- MCCOY, Natasha G., 3862 Newcastle SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-07006-- PETERS, Jessica E., 1554 Mackinaw SE, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

13-07016-- VALLONE, Leo & Brandi L., 12000 Reyburn NE, Sparta, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-07037-- FOUNTAIN, Carl Jr., 2125 43rdSE, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 13)

13-07038-- PAPKE, Brittni R., 910 Four Mile NW, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

13-07040-- ATTYBERRY, Thelma, 5105 N. Quail Crest SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-07043-- DIETRICH, Shane A., 1350 Cobb SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-07046-- ANDRE, Adrian P. & Theresa J., 3065 Birchwood SW, Perry G. Pastula (Ch. 7)

13-07047-- PETERSON, Sonja L., 3702 Grape NE, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

13-07048—BUJAKI, Richard S., 1436 Red Oak Lane NE, Belmont, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-07051-- BENTLEY, David W., 15699 Meddler NE, Cedar Springs, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-07053-- JOHNSON, Charles E., 6100 Woodfield SE, Kentwood, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-07063-- BLETT, Renee A., 4581 Marshall SE, Kentwood, Terry L. Selles (Ch. 7)

13-07075-- SHEPARD, Burton C. & Jacqueline J., 2975 Waterchase Way, Wyoming, Edward Winkler (Ch. 7)

13-07078-- MCCARTY, James, 2133 Shangrai La Drive SE, Stephen C. Corwin (Ch. 7)

13-07083-- BOYCE, Thomas W. & Tanya A., 215 Running Waters Court NW, Sparta, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 13)

13-07085-- DEGRAAF, David A., 7084 Silverlake Drive NE, Rockford, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

13-07089-- CAIN, Boyd R. Jr., 4322 Illinois SW, Wyoming, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

13-07090-- MAYWEATHER, Beatrice & George, 1037 Sherman SE, Timothy L. Taylor (Ch. 7)

13-07091-- PRESTON, Gregg A. & Jacqueline K., 7828 Oakmont Court NE, Rockford, Rose A. Coonen (Ch. 7)

13-07092-- MELINN, Kurt A., 701 Silverglade SE, Joseph L. Bernwanger (Ch. 7)

13-07095-- SCHENCK, Steven M., 465 Kenwood NE, John A. Potter (Ch. 7)

13-07105-- KING, Ryan S., 14609 Ivorystone, Cedar Springs, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-07106-- STUBBLEFIELD, Janet K., 3370 Byron Center SW, Wyoming, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-07112-- SMITH, Ryan R., 2308 Everst SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-07116-- ALCOOK, Kellee L., 724 Pat NW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-07121-- ELINGER, Randall A., 7160 Kettle Lake Drive SE, Caledonia, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-07122-- BARNHART, Brian W. Jr., 8738 Shaner, Rockford, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-07132-- EADIE, Tricia L., 1453 Linwood SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-07137-- VANPORTFLIET, Paul J. & Robin L., 1011 Timber Winds SW, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-07145-- FLACHS, Allan W., 3867 Yorkland NW, Comstock Park, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)

13-07146-- BAILEY, Jennifer L., 4609 Country Hill SE, Kentwood, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-07149-- HASSAN, Taisha R., 1901 Nelson SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

13-09139-CK--KNAPPS CORNER SHOPS LLC, William T. Van Eck, atty., vs. RIGGS, MICHAEL D. et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

BIG DOGG SALVAGE & RECOVERY, 6488 Henry St., Allendale, John Brown, Dale Nyhuis

GRAMMA'S COOKIES FOR DOGS, 1707 Radcliff Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Patricia Ann Zwiers, Barbara Arlene Holcomb

MONROE FAMILY RENTALS, 1050 Parkhurst Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Christopher Edward Monroe, Sheri Lynn Monroe

R & B CUSTOMS, 108 E. Oak St., Sand Lake, Zachery Lee Reyburn, Christopher Dale Blackmer

RAGSDALE DESIGN CENTER, 54 Courtland St., Rockford, Melanie Dawn Ragsdale, William James Ragsdale

UNIQUE TEES AND DESIGNS BOUTIQUE, 858 Hazen St. SE, Grand Rapids, Nigel Earvin, Anthony Alexander

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A1 AUTO SALES, 6993 S. Division, Grand Rapids, Amber Vazquez

ACME INDUSTRIES, 7276 Rezen Drive NE, Rockford, Gary Charles Barber

ADVANCED AUTO SERVICE, 300 Winter Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Russell Arthur Herrick

ALL CLEAN AGAIN, 2049 Melvin St. SW, Wyoming, Richard Keith Morgan

ALL-TERIOR PAINTING, 8277 Rockledge Way, Byron Center, Duane D. Sikkema

BAIRD CONSTRUCTION, 6252 Knapp St. NE, Ada, Steven Wade Baird

CANNON REMODELING AND MANAGEMENT, 5735 Seven Mile, Belmont, Chris Botruff

CP USA, 5333 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Adam Benge

DODWOOD LANDSCAPING, 1004 Woodmont St. NW, Grand Rapids, Jesus Alonso Mireles Gonzalez

DOVETAIL ANTIQUES, 211 Main St. SE, Lowell, Debbie Haggai

DREAM HOME SIGNS, 13730 Three Mile Road, Lowell, Timothy Jay Hill

EXCLUSIVE ORGANIZATION, 853 Southview Drive, Comstock Park, Phillip Marcelle Mayberry

EXTREME HOME IMPROVEMENT, 4663 Pinehurst Ave. SW, Wyoming, Keith Edward Bishop II

FRESHWATER MINISTRIES, 5635 Eastern Ave. SE, Kentwood, Marcus R. Pinkley

FUTBOL PREMIER, 4501 Stauffer Ave., Kentwood, Viridiana Pantoja Mendoza

GR8STYLES.COM, 1228 Broadway NW, Grand Rapids, Linda Chapman Lont

H & H PAINTING, 9161 Courtland Drive NE, Rockford, Thomas Lloyd Hutchings Jr.

HEARING CARE AUDIOLOGY, 5060 Cascade Road, Grand Rapids, Steven Muenzenmeyer

J & H HOME IMPROVEMENT, 1930 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Joshua Matthew Hodges

JANE ZEINSTRA PAINTING, 5085 Fruit Ridge Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Jane Renee Zeinstra

JOBES BARBER & BEAUTY SALON, 213 Franklin Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Richard Allen Jobe

JOSHUA E. WHITE, 1035 Pine Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Joshua Eric White

L.F.M. TOWING, 229 Andover St. SE, Kentwood, Livan Ferrer Maqueira

LUCK MICHIGAN, 1665 Hutchinson Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Boonrouy Vermerris

MIKE TATU PRODUCTIONS, 9320 Summit Ave. NE, Rockford, George M. Tatu

NEUMAN PRODUCTS, 10575 Clyde Park Ave. SW, Byron Center, Guy Wayne Neuman

PRESTIGE SOUND & ENTERTAINMENT, 3820 Miramar Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, David Scott Chessy Jr.

PROFESSIONAL MTZ DRYWALL, 2308 Greenfield Ave., Wyoming, Oscar Ismael Martinez Navarrete

S & E CLEANING SERVICES, 1053 Blanchard St. SW, Wyoming, Karina Yasmin Hernandez Ortiz

SHE'S GROWING WILD, 7117 Four Mile Road NE, Ada, Tamara Lynne Lundeen

THE MASSAGE COMPANY, 208 Heron Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Mary Jo Berger

THEORY DESIGN STUDIO SALON, 1451 Front St. NW, Grand Rapids, Sarah Jean Mattone

WEST MICHIGAN QUALITY CLEANERS, 3841 Yorkland Drive NW, Comstock Park, Darla Sue Allen

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus