Public Record

Public Record

October 25, 2013
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

BUMSTEAD, Nathan J. et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Algoma Twp., 33-9-11, $282,000

DYKEMA EXCAVATORS INC., 1st Source Bank, Blackstone No. 3, Lot 43, $550,000

BARR, Brian Donald et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Arrowcrest, $239,913

MURPHY, Jennifer L. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Cascade Twp., 33-6-10, $360,000

DONAKER, Mark Jr. et al, Polaris Home Funding Corp., Plainfield Twp., 18-8-11, $213,750

MCCAULEY, Matt et al, Macatawa Bank, Courtland Twp., 34-9-10, $250,000

ZEIGLER, Vincent N. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 32-9-10, $283,000

LACKS, Ryan et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 9, $242,000

LUNDQUIST, Peter R. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 294, $213,000

ULRICH, James F. et al, Huntington National Bank, Deer Ridge Estates, Lot 3, $235,000

OCCIDENTAL DEVELOPMENT LLC, Prudential Insurance Co. Of America, Walker, 20-7-12, $600,000

GAUTHIER, Guy et al, Quicken Loans, Crystal Springs Plat No. 6, Lot 265, $257,200

GARIBALDI, Karen et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Morris Add., Lot 25, $245,000

BORN, Jeffrey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Whitneywood, $375,519

VANDENDRIESSCHE, Matthew et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Island Park Murray Lake, Lot 99, $204,232

CARPENTER, George R. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Carlisle Shores No. 2, Lot 36, $319,553

GUMMADAVELLY, Nagesh et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Tammarron, Lot 31, $289,600

JOSHI, Parth Manoj et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $275,000

TEIXEIRA, Jose M. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $319,000

CHAUSOW, Stephen D. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Caledonia Twp., 36-5-10, $222,000

KLOOSTRA, Janet R. Trust et al, PNC Bank, Condo-Watermark Club Homes, $248,067

SUNG, Kenneth A. et al, Capitol National Bank, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 61, $500,000

LUNNING, Kurt H. By POA et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 6, Lot 256, $251,175

DOORN, John et al, U.S. Bank, Mason Lake Estates, Lot 9, $226,000

ROSEKRANS, David et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Stony Brooke Site Condominiums, $211,000

KRAUSE, Todd et al, Citibank, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $229,300

BAKHUYZEN, Dirk Jr. et al, Huntington National Bank, Grandville Homesites, Lot 16, $367,000

LOFTS ON MICHIGAN LLC, First National Bank Of Michigan, Clark & Co's Add., Lot 20, $357,500

CQL PROPERTIES LLC, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Eagle Run No. 1, $629,837

HOOGSTRATE, Arthur W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Woodcliff Park, Lot 107, $300,000

JOLMAN, Jacob A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Storeybook, $413,150

ZARZECKI, Benjamin L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cielo Condominium, $583,650

ANDREI, Daniela et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 37, Lot 1034, $217,520

ABRAMSON, Daniel M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $975,000

ABRAMSON, Daniel M. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $225,000

EGAN, Daniel W. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Campo Del Rio, Lot 15, $346,000

WHERRY, Daniel C. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 510, $412,500

WEBSTER, Kiley et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Strawberry Fields, Lot 22, $316,350

DEHOOG, Ryan C. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Rockford Hills Village No. 1, Lot 21, $229,591

SOUZA, Lori A. et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Condo-Ada Moorings, $244,320

BARNES, John P. et al, First Place Bank, Algoma Twp., 30-9-11, $277,348

WRIGHT, Bonnie et al, Quicken Loans, Mercer's Lakeview Park Add., Lot 4, $205,000

BAKER, Randal S. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ada Twp., 30-7-10, $800,340

DYKEMA, Jeffrey et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Lakeview Estates No. 5, Lot 89, $232,800

VANLEEUWEN, Gary et al, Bank Of America, Grattan Twp., 33-8-9, $251,500

HUNE, Eric et al, Mortgage Services III, Peninsula Park, Lot 18, $253,600

BORRESON, Daniel K. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Ada Twp., 19-7-10, $250,000

GATES, Floyd E. Jr. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Rockford Meadows, $274,000

DIEPHUIS, Betty Jo Trust et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Ada Twp., 19-7-10, $417,000

TRUONG, Nguyen T. et al, Flagstar Bank, Crystal Springs Plat No. 6, Lot 252, $270,019

MURPHY, Michael J. & Nancy J. Trust et al, PNC Mortgage, Condo-Catamount, $401,000

LOUGHEED, Nora L. By POA et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cimarron Meadow, Lot 16, $238,756

MESSINA, Salvatore et al, Macatawa Bank, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 132, $590,000

WARD, James D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 28-9-10, $301,000

KHARMAI, Neilrani et al, Huntington National Bank, Cannon Twp., 4-8-10, $256,000

GRAND RAPIDS GRAVEL CO., Macatawa Bank, Condo-Preserve Of Boulder Creek, $245,749

VINOD, Sheeba et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Aberdeen Valley, $244,700

HUNTINGTON GLEN PARTNERS LP, Mutual Insurance Co., Kentwood, 14-6-11, $232,500

ALDERSON, Joshua T. et al, Allen Edwin Co., Carlisle Shores No. 2, Lot 51, $290,310

MULHOLLAND, Richard et al, Allen Edwin Co., Condo-Barber Ridge Estates Site Condominium, $214,643

TTS DEVELOPMENT LLC, Huntington National Bank, Walker, 17-7-12, $435,000

DXM PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC, Macatawa Bank, Fairmount Park Edgewood Add., Lot 248, $330,000

SPRINGFIELD-HOWARD, Amy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $231,000

SMITH, Eric C. et al, Northpointe Bank, Jonathan Woods Estates, Lot 35, $306,000

DEYOUNG, Robert D. Sr. Trust et al, The Bank Of Holland, Grand Rapids, 29-7-11, $792,884

HAIGHT, Derrick et al, Macatawa Bank, Misty Ridge Estates, Lot 16, $207,900

BOMMAIAHASAMY, Perumal et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Clements Mill, $204,000

ROOSENBERG, Robert et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Forest Hills No. 6, Lot 218, $256,000

CQL PROPERTIES LLC, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Grand Ridge Community, $629,837

IMPELLIZZERI, Tim G. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Maplerow Estates, Lot 11, $204,000

EUGSTER, Matthew B. et al, Independent Bank, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 15, $301,600

CUMMINGS, Brent et al, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., 30-8-10, $330,000

WOODS, Christopher et al, Independent Bank, Plainfield Twp., 35-8-11, $256,000

FANNON, Mitchell R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $555,548

LOEKS, Jamie et al, PHH Mortgage Corp., Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 3, $720,000

WOODBERY, Paul S. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Saddleback Village A Site Condominium, $308,000

US SIGNAL PROPERTIES LLC, Comerica Bank, Barden Business Center, Lot 2, $400,000

DEVRIES, Michelle Trust et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Sunset Cove Site Condominium, $300,000

CHAMBERS, Kyle et al, Top Flite Financial, Planters Row, Lot 39, $209,800

ROOT, Christeen et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Anderson Woods, $390,500

GAURI, Kristen Trust et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 20, $415,000

NEMBHARD, Victor et al, Quicken Loans, Ada Twp., 24-7-10, $240,000

ZEINSTRA, Steven et al, Interbank Mortgage Co., Van Singel Farms No. 2, Lot 41, $230,400

VANSKIVER, Jeffrey J. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Ada Moorings, $227,339

DONNELLY, Michael B. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Bailey's Grove No. 10, Lot 258, $210,000

HULST, Gordon Lee et al, Huntington National Bank, Ada Twp., 1-6-10, $244,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

EMILIAS SALON, $9,655.98

FIVE STAR REALTORS LLC, $4,863.16

BBS MASONRY LLC, $2,312.72

RAYAN PHONE CARD & GROCERY STORE LLC, $3,221.17

STEEPLETOWN NEIGHBORHOOD SERVICES INC., $4,006.13

C&W HOME IMPROVEMENT, $5,462.34

MOVING CO. INC., $3,106.59

KTR INC., $3,160.47

MLC FOOD SERVICES INC., $4,422.59

MONGOLIAN WOK CORP., $9,316.97

SIN EXPEDITING LLC, $6,124.68

SANCHELS INC., $7,010.81

ELVIS AUTO SERVICE LLC, $2,272.27

ZINYAW ORIENTAL EXPRESS INC., $2,815.24

SSBB INC., $3,624.11

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-07400-- MCLEOD, Debra, 1303 Northfield NE, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

13-07401-- FRANKEN, Keith J. & Kelly A., 431 Ferndale SE, David L. Conklin (Ch. 7)

13-07428-- PAGE, Kenneth M. & Stephanie J., 1840 Stafford SW, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

13-07432-- CHAMBERS, James M., 11386 Five Mile, Lowell, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

13-07435-- SNOW, Jerry W., 952 Dorchester SW, Michael W. Sefton (Ch. 7)

13-07441-- MAZE, Dolly E., 621 New St. SW, Bernard Schaefer (Ch. 7)

13-07445-- NOVA PLASTIC TECHNOLOGIES, 3152 Dixie SW, Grandville, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

13-07454-- CENTENO, Juan M. & Maria L., 957 Baldwin SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-07458-- ANTILLAN, Violeta, 1947 Osmer SW, Wyoming, Brent T. Geers (Ch. 7)

13-07459-- AREVALO, Luis M., 5900 Brookfarm SE, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

13-07464-- HALL, Nicholas J. & Stephanie N., 3702 Oriole SW, Wyoming, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

13-07466-- RILEY, Dennis S., 1117 Quarry NW, John V. Zadvinskis (Ch. 7)

13-07472-- FLOWERS, Jannie M., 4041 Catamaran Way, Kentwood, David M. Trentadue (Ch. 7)

13-07479-- JOHNSON, Alvin D. Jr., 1837 Blanchard Court SW, Wyoming, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-07484-- DECOSEY, Elijah S. & Trista, 1713 Lafayette SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-07488-- EMERICH, JoAnn, 567 Triann SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-07495-- TODISH, Terrence S. & Marian K., 137 Arthur NE, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

13-07514-- HEATON, Laurie J., 207 Maple, Lowell, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

13-07515-- HANSON, Flisha V., 1746 Neward SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-07519-- HUTCHINSON, Grace M., 5023 Plainfield NE, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

13-07521-- SHEPARD, Gerald A. & Peggy A., 295 10 Mile NE, Comstock Park, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 13)

13-07525-- REYNOLDS, Michael J., 1774 Tahoe Pine, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-07526-- CLANTON, Bill Jr., 3026 Clyde Park SW, Wyoming, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-07532-- GRAY, Tiffany, 4329 Poinsettia, Joseph P. VanderVeen (Ch. 7)

13-07533-- HUNT, Victoria S., 13392 Lime Lake, Sparta, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-07540-- HUMBRACHT, Jason S., 640 Livingston NE, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-07541-- FRITCH, Faene R., 2618 Almont SE, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 13)

13-07567-- SIMONS, Bruce, 4575 Turner NW, Comstock Park, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)

13-07571-- PASHKOWSKY, Josette E., 914 Jones SW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-07573-- MURRY, Kendra J., 1335 Underwood SE, Marc A. Talsma (Ch. 7)

13-07578-- STEENWYK, Tammy M., 3292 Barrett SW, Grandville, Wesley J. Todd (Ch. 7)

13-07582-- RAFTON, Aarron & Corey, 4099 Rivertown Lane SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-07599-- ETLINGER, Michael L. & Diana L., 3860 Richmond NW, Walker, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

13-07603-- BARBER, Jason, 1172 Sargent, Ada, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

13-07604-- BRENNER, Kevin, 2146 Sunny Pine, Dorr, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-07630-- MCINTYRE, Jacqueline M., 12020 Wabasis NE, Cedar Springs, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-07642-- JENDOROZ, Paul A., 1963 Ballard, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-07648-- NICKENS, Johnathon R. & Richelle L., 214 Warsen SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

13-09464-CH--HOTEL HOLDINGS MONROE LLC, Andrew D. Hakken, atty., vs. CITY OF GRAND RAPIDS et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

ABN TRUCKING, 2445 Edgewood Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Amela Badic, Alex Manuel Nunez Abreu

CITY LIFE CHURCH, P.O. Box 1413, Grand Rapids, Adam Lipscomb, Christy Lipscomb, Riley Combs

CROSSFIT LUMINARY, 610 Maryland Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Shane Davis, Michael Livingston

DISCOVER NATURAL SOLUTION, 6019 Woodfield Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Aryss Rodriguez Moradel, Melbi Antonio Mayorquin Moradel, Dania Rodriguez Herrera

MAGICAL MUSICAL STORY GLORY, 3100 Hoehn NW, Grand Rapids, John R. Ladegast, Jill L. Ladegast

MVP BARBER SHOP, 1516 Grandville Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Julio Acosta, Aaron Joel Scotto

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ANDY'S TREE SERVICE, 22300 M-82, Howard City, Andrew Theodore Callender

ANTCLIFF BUILDING SPECIALIST, 3224 Segwun Ave. SE, Lowell, Andrew Antcliff

BODY CHOICE, 12300 Four Mile Road, Plainwell, Susan Nelson

CASTING SEEDS, 7401 Courtland Drive NE, Rockford, Terri Lynn Henderson

COLD PORCH, 701 Lyon St. NE, Grand Rapids, Anna Grace Longenecker

D MARIA LUGO BEAUTY SALON, 1024 Burton St. SW, Wyoming, Primitiva Maria Lugo

DON'S AUTO SALES, 2205 Four Mile Road NW, Grand Rapids, Donald L. Koster

EL SOL OAXAQUENO, 2747 Clyde Park, Wyoming, Uriel Maldonado Rios

ENERGY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS, 8241 Alaska Ave. SE, Caledonia, Daniel R. May

GET RICH YOUNG ENTERTAINMENT, 4285 Clyde Park SW, Wyoming, Malcom Quintyn Peak

GROUNDWORKS, 6454 Wendell St. SE, Grand Rapids, Dianne Cynthia Parker

HEALTH EVERLASTING, 2869 Vistaview Court NW, Grand Rapids, Mary Catherine Mitus

HIGH SPEED SERVICE OF WEST MICHIGAN, 9744 Meadow Valley SE, Caledonia, Timothy Allen Batchelor

J & J AUTO BODY & COLISSION & TOWING, 39 52nd St. SE, Kentwood, Joseph Thomas Dickson

JMJ LAWN CARE, 4703 Potter Ave. SE, Kentwood, Jose G. Mercado Jovel

MIDWEST WINDOW & DOOR CO., 2535 Three Mile Road NW, Walker, Douglas A. Kuhnle

NORMAN SNOWPLOWING, 1940 Union Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Norman Phillip Ward

NOVOTHEMIC-USA, P.O. Box 122, Caledonia, Salim George Laham

PERENNIAL PEOPLE, 1629 Martindale Ave. SW, Wyoming, Denise J. Bennett

RANSOM STREET BIG BAND, 4010 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Keith L. Williams

RELIABLE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, 11960 Shaner Ave. NE, Cedar Springs, Daniel Mark Jenema

SAMANTHA JO PHOTOGRAPHY, 2030 Paris Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Samantha Jo Nuiver

SEAN HOGAN TRUCKING, 3048 Rockton Circle, Hudsonville, Sean Arthur Thomas Hogan

SQUIRES STREET GALLERY, 127 Melbourne St. NE, Grand Rapids, Grace Mary Smith

STILL WATER REFLECTIONS, P.O. Box 9744, Wyoming, Jill Marie Beck

SWANSON PHOTOGRAPHY, 4107 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Mark Swanson

TERRA GR, 1429 Lake Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Kenneth A. Sung

THE POWER COMPANY, 7300 Ramsdell Drive NE, Rockford, Dan Candela

TIENDA AGUILAR, 1301 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Juan Hilario Aguilar Perez

TIMBERFALLS TREE SERVICE, 551 St. Clair Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Paul Ronald Vliek

TOOL CHESS, 219 Oakley Place NE, Grand Rapids, William Chamberlin Gallmeyer

UNITED ONLINE AUCTIONS, 4393 Clay Ave. SW, Wyoming, Roberta Jo Miller

WE 3 BOOKS, 8182 Muscatay Grove NE, Rockford, Russel A. Rinvelt

WILLIAMS CHIROPRACTIC CENTER, 3000 Ivanrest Ave. SW, Grandville, Randall Charles Williams

WOOD GRAPHICS, 9180 Wabasis Ave. NE, Greenville, John Frueh Jr.

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus