Public Record

Public Record

November 1, 2013
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

KLOACK, Christy N. et al, Eastbrook Homes, Riverchase Estates, Lot 22, $304,235

GATES, Brent et al, Eastbrook Homes, Ada Twp., 23-7-10, $383,772

NOWAK, Robert T. et al, Wildfire Credit Union, Bella Vista Shores No. 6, Lot 267, $312,000

WIEDA, Erick et al, Johnson, Solon Twp., 15-10-11, $215,000

AARDVARK PROPERTIES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 25-7-11, $814,300

GRAND CITY RENTALS LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Glenbrook Add., Lot 11, $362,210

BROUWERS, Paul et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Beard Farm No. 2, Lot 31, $341,900

HUNTLEY, Albert W. Jr. et al, Sidney State Bank, Spencer Twp., 13-10-9, $215,000

COOL, Jon et al, First National Bank Of America, Cascade Acres No. 4, Lot 89, $223,250

DUCZKOWSKI-OXLEY, Antosha E. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Alden Nash West Condominiums, $202,500

LOVE, Mark et al, Citibank, Algoma Twp., 5-9-11, $245,520

RUIZ, Rachael et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 103, $335,200

SABLE DEVELOPING INC., ChoiceOne Bank, Cascade Twp., 17-6-10, $190,000

HASSBERGER, Madelon J. Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Front Row Condominiums, $394,700

DELNICK, David N. et al, Huntington National Bank, Vergennes Twp., 15-7-9, $259,800

JOHANSEN, Michael William et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $580,000

KESSLER, Nils R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Meyering Land Co.'s Maryland Est. Sub., Lot 169, $285,000

HUDAK, Sandra L. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Griffith's Lake Park Add., Lot 5, $224,000

TAYLOR, Zachary Scott et al, Huntington National Bank, Providence Lake, Lot 24, $250,000

ALTSTADT, Debra et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Hills No. 1, Lot 38, $296,400

ZEILSTRA, Michael E. et al, Michigan State University Federal Credit Union, Waterford Woods No. 3, Lot 49, $233,600

ATKINSON, Dennis et al, PNC Mortgage, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $417,000

DEMARCO, Daniel V. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Koinonia Woods, $210,000

KILPATRICK, Keri A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Hopps Floral Park, Lot 4, $216,600

ENGLISH, Melissa M. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Condo-Rockridge East II, $302,100

MITCHELL, Marc et al, Hantz Bank, Condo-Sienna Pointe, $207,000

WALMA, Andrew et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Byron Twp., 25-5-12, $209,000

KLEIMAN, Cole H. et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Condo-Tall Pines, $352,000

BOROWKA, Michael et al, First Place Bank, Cascade Terrace No. 5, Lot 71, $255,487

HILL, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Ada Moorings, $206,000

ELSNER, Edward J. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Tyrone Twp., 32-10-12, $229,343

PINA, Sally et al, Premia Mortgage, Grattan Twp., 35-8-9, $231,800

ROGERS, James M. et al, Dow Chemical Employees Credit Union, Condo-Highlands Cove, $410,500

MC EQUITIES EA 1 INC., The Bank Of Holland, Grand Rapids, 10-6-11, $186,750

STRANG, Heather et al, Flagstar Bank, Weller Park, Lot 19, $417,000

VANHOFWEGEN, Eric et al, Macatawa Bank, Gaines Twp., 26-5-11, $237,500

ROYER, Clayton et al, Eastbrook Homes, Condo-Flat River Pines, $309,982

MASTENBROOK, Krystal et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Celadon New Town Condominiums, $261,133

DETTMANN, Joseph R. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $656,000

THORNBURG, Jacob et al, Real Estate Mortgage Network, Maracaibo Shores, Lot 60, $237,000

DENTON, Craig P. et al, Flagstar Bank, Chalet Estates East No. 5, Lot 161, $259,106

MATTHEWS-ANDRUS, Lois J. et al, Citibank, Courtland Twp., 27-9-10, $210,000

TYTIN PROPERTIES II LLC, Michigan Certified Development Corp., Byron Twp., 9-5-12, $642,000

UEBELE, Stacy A. et al, Isabella Bank, Spencer Twp., 15-10-9, $425,000

ROBERT L FORTIN LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Cannon Twp., 14-8-10, $400,000

BURNS, Michael et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Pleasant Wood, $210,600

METRO PB2 LLC, Land-Metro, Condo-Metro Health Village, $680,000

HOFFELDER, David E. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $392,900

SCHNAP LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Kentwood, 2-6-11, $620,000

DXM PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC, Chemical Bank, Fairmount Park Edgewood Add., Lot 248, $593,962

WILD, Matthew Ryan et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Heald Add., Lot 5, $240,000

BLOK, Matthew J. et al, Everbank, Condo-Hunter's Way, $246,500

UNDERWOOD, Miles R. et al, Macatawa Bank, Allen Farm, Lot 23, $250,000

NINK, Tamara et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Horseshoe Lake Estates, $259,845

VANDRUNEN, Ronald et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Windemere, $222,796

NAUM, John S. Jr. et al, Naum, Plainfield Twp., 27-8-11, $525,000

DEBOER, William A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Railside No. 2, Lot 91, $403,700

O’CONNOR, Patrick et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Arundel Road Plat, Lot 23, $252,000

KILLEEN, Daniel S. By POA et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-West Village Site,, $364,900

KRAMER, Michael J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Whispering Hills Plat No. 6, Lot 181, $245,765

SAIDOO, Jason P. et al, Clark Financial Group, Condo-Barber Ridge Estates Site Condominium, $217,520

REYNOLDS, Isaiah et al, Huntington National Bank, Bowne Twp., 22-5-9, $242,475

WINCHESTER, Bryan J. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Barber Ridge Estates Site Condominium, $274,900

KEIM, David T. et al, West Michigan Credit Union, Chamonix No, 1, Lot 14, $300,000

PYPER, Joel T. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Grand Rapids, $300,000

GILBERT, Kelly K. et al, Citibank, Plainfield Twp., 3-8-11, $329,190

VANDERWERP, Stewart R. Trust et al, Independent Bank, Courtland Twp., 19-9-10, $292,000

RUTHER, Kristin E. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Johnson Estates No. 10, Lot 239, $267,900

KOSIOROWSKI, Phillip C. et al, Allen Edwin Co., Condo-Summerset Site Condominium, $341,615

ENGELBERT, Andrew W. et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Beyhill Plat No. 2, Lot 46, $211,170

CHRISTENSEN, Thomas H. et al, Comerica Bank, White's John B Add., Lot 10, $201,440

JORDAN, Sara et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Courtland Twp., 22-9-10, $232,750

GUNDERSEN, Christopher E. et al, PNC Mortgage, Ada Woods No. 7, Lot 87, $278,869

DEJONG, Jeanette B. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Sabal Pointe, $223,500

PAGGEOT, Jeffery S. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Andrew Farm Estates, $348,000

PORTER, Christopher et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Grand Rapids, 21-7-12, $223,250

VERBEEK, Nathan et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Sylvandale, $450,000

BIENER, John Karl et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Condo-Skyview Estates, $223,500

GREENWAY PROPERTIES LLC, Huntington National Bank, Rockford Village, Lot 45, $317,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

TSS PIZZA FACTORY, $51,995.35

CROSSROADS BEDDING & FURNITURE, $29,316.44

PEGI LLC, $2,306.35

ANDERSON LAWN MAINTENANCE INC., $2,517.87

SUN COOLERS, $3,139.37

A-1 CONSTRUCTION & WEATHERIZATION LLC, $3,494.88

GRAND RAPIDS LETTER SERVICE INC., $2,375

8 DAYS LLC, $3,085.84

WATERS & ASSOCIATES, $2,319.41

LAKE STREET STATION INC., $2,545.72

PEEK-A-BOO CHILDCARE STAGE 2 LLC, $5,200.69

JB PIZZA PARLOR INC., $6,638.12

L&B RESTAURANT & TAVERN INC., $8,022.01

JAJHS LLC, $5,982.15

GB TRANSPORT LLC, $2,779.92

BAYSHORE CONTRACTORS LLC, $4,713.64

WONTON EXPRESS LLC, $2,066.89

DATABASE SYSTEMS INC., $2,579.12

KILLEEN GROUP LLC, $2,385.09

PUCK LLC, $2,688.97

TIME OUT GR LLC, $5,714.05

ABSOLUTE SECURITY & PROTECTIVE SERVICES LLC, $7,346.22

TSS PIZZA FACTORY, $4,235.81

VPRO INC., $9,255.21

GRIZZEL & ASSOCIATES INC., $2,822.82

PERFECT STAFFING SOLUTIONS LLC, $16,722.05

STRAIGHTLINE LOGISTICS LLC, $6,647.82

OAKWOLD INC., $2,525.48

CLOSET CASE LLC, $2,951.27

PERFIT CORP., $2,611.85

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-07651-- BECK, Tracey L., 1209 Edmonton NE, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

13-07658-- LAMBERTS, Brad M. & Tanya L., 4508 Magnolia SW, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

13-07664-- BRECHTING, John & Anne, 9441 Peach Ridge NW, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-07677-- RISNER, Terry L., 11096 Woodbushe SE, Marc A. Talsma (Ch. 7)

13-07681-- BARBER, Brenda L., 252 Nancy SE, Kentwood, Nohemi Jimenez (Ch. 7)

13-07687-- OPPERMAN, Vince D., 1410 Biggs NE, Lowell, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

13-07699-- WILLIS, Michael D. & Allison R., 12035 Gee, Lowell, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)

13-07711-- LAWRENCE, Julie A., 7410 Decosta NE, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

13-07718-- CHARON, Nathan J., 2138 Cleveland, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-07720-- GORSKI, Jerome A., 15195 Lincoln Lake, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-07721-- DEGLOPPER, William J., 3695 Lake Michigan Drive NW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-07722-- ERICKSON, David S., 196 Highland, Rockford, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-07739-- BANKS, Carl & Atricia, 470 Tuttle NE, Bernard Schaefer (Ch. 7)

13-07744-- MYERS, Emerson & Shirley, 2636 Weatherby Hills SE, Perry G. Pastula (Ch. 7)

13-07745-- MCCAULEY, Kathleen S., 2227 29th St. SW, Wyoming, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-07750-- MAAT, Randall J., 3314 Richmond NW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-07760-- KRUEGER, Megan S., 1327 Bonita Court, Belmont, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

13-07767-- LOPEZ, Zoynet, 327 Thurston SW, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)

13-07772-- DEGARMEAUX, Michael G., 336 E. Main, Caledonia, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-07777-- LOPEZ, Imelda, 814 Dickinson SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-07779-- BOWMAN, Angela L., 726 Jefferson SE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-07782-- KASANKIEWICZ, Loralei, 6930 Quincy SW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-07788-- SWARTZLANDER, Steven J. & Molly M., 2147 Sweet NE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-07791-- VANBUREN, Carl R., 3252 Burlingame SW, Wyoming, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

13-07798-- SCHUH, David, 3121 Lake Michigan Drive, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-07802-- SALINAS, Jennifer, 2325 Fawnwood SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-07805-- VICKERS, Douglas W. & Linda M., 2822 Thornapple River, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)

13-07807-- VERVEER, Lynsey S., 1358 Ashbrook Court NE, Belmont, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

13-07810-- REUSS, Matthew G., 3722 Raven SW, Wyoming, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)

13-07815-- MESTER, Amy J., 5685 Burgis SE, Kentwood, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

13-09748-CZ--REDSTONE GROUP ARLINGTON LLC, Gary P. Schenk, atty., vs. TOWNSHIP OF BYRON

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

BERNBRO PROPERTIES, 2047 Little Heron Court SE, Grand Rapids, James G. Buick, Gregory J. Buick, Robert W. Buick, Julaine B. Swithers

FOREST GREEN TREE SERVICE, 1309 Logan St. SE, Grand Rapids, General Quentin Surrett Thomas, Brad Kenneth Kruisenga

GRAND RAPIDS MIXED MARTIAL ARTS, 10500 Nine Mile Road, Rockford, Sean Malone, Mark Malone

MOBILE PHOENIX, 250 Manzana Court NW, Walker, Jacob Acker, Jake Lowing, Kyle Dewald

WEST TREE SERVICE, 2812 Fuller Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Everett Dean West, Carla Jo West

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A GRAND ADDICTION GUIDE SERVICE, 10808 Lockewood Drive SE, Lowell, Nicholas George Godwin

CLASSIC PRESS, 7716 Hidden Lake Drive, Hudsonville, Gerald J. Verbrugge

COMPUFIGURE TECH SOLUTIONS, 1913 Bradford St. NE, Grand Rapids, Gerald Leon Johnson

D.S.W. FLOORING, 924 Maynard Ave NW, Grand Rapids, Daniel Scott Wiest

DEBOER DESIGN, 3128 Hall St. SE, Grand Rapids, Richard DeBoer

DOUBLE DEUCE SCREEN PRINTING, 1345 Oaklawn St. NE, Grand Rapids, Greggory Paco Dinda

FORD REAL ESTATE, 654 76th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Larry G. Fahselt

GENERAL'S LAWN & SNOW, 1309 Logan SE, Grand Rapids, General Quentin Surrett Thomas

GRAND MATTRESS, 1803 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Roger Wesley Davis

GRANDVIEW BEAUTY SALON, 1925 Bridge St. NW, Grand Rapids, Lois Jean Hatch

GRANDVILLE AUTO DETAILING, 2893 Sanford Ave. SW, Grandville, Wander Ortiz

HAIR EXPRESS, 434 North Park St. NE, Grand Rapids, Renee Keil

LA CASITA RESTAURANT, 2747 Clyde Park Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Nulkia Matilde Palen

LIMITLESS PROMISE PUBLISHINGS, 4235 Kentridge Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Charles E. Archie Jr.

MAKE A LIST ... BY AUDREY, 7170 Misty Morning Drive SE, Caledonia, Audrey Diane Simonson

MEREL, 1020 Sheridan Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Lilia A. Diana

MUSTACHE MIKE'S ITALIAN ICE, 1415 Edward Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jerica Shanel Renee Buchanan

NELSON BARTRUM PRIVATE INVESTIGATOR, 48 Alma St., Sparta, Nelson James Bartrum Jr.

PENNY CANDY STORE, 1717 Madison Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Lonnie Peteson

RESTORED REFLECTIONS, 3440 Danube Drive SW, Wyoming, Veronica Hartman Cwengros

SATCHELS AND MORE, 1500 Mullins Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Cynthia Marie Robbins

STUKS, 2215 Duncoma Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Andrew Albert Stuk

STYLE IN A SNAP, P.O. Box 252, Rockford, Todd Richard Hurst

TAO'S ACUPUNCTURE, 4149 Woodrush Lane NW, Comstock Park, Tao He

TELICZAN CONSTRUCTION, 4760 Lutheran Church Road, Kent City, Greg Teliczan

UNDER600CONSTRUCTION, 4156 Norman Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Dion Lamont Dorris

VITAL SIGNS & SERVICES, 11834 Old Belding Road, Belding, Toby L. Rood

WALDON CONSTRUCTION, 1661 Rossman Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Elijah Matthew Waldon

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus