Public Record

Public Record

November 15, 2013
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

BUNTING, Jane et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Blackstone No. 3, Lot 73, $202,000

NYHUIS, Tracy M. et al, Traverse City State Bank, Goebel Plat, Lot 3, $247,000

PERRY, Shawn et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $272,719

DEBOER, Lauren et al, Huntington National Bank, Blossom Trail, Plat Lot 3, $231,600

CORDINGLY, Thomas Baxter et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cherry Valley Meadows, $255,000

BRIGGS, Denny M. et al, Hastings City Bank, Vergennes Twp., 13-7-9, $250,000

EPD STUYVESANT 2013 LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LP, Founders Bank & Trust, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 51, Lot 1479, $450,000

ANDERSON, Rusty et al, Ross Mortgage Corp., Condo-Browmyer Estates, $213,675

FAY, Andrew J. By POA et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Marshall Park, Lot 17, $260,000

MCINTYRE, James H. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Sylvandale, $336,000

KORTMAN, Robb et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Mercer's Lakeview Park Add., Lot 1, $323,200

MANNS, Billy Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Timber Canyon Estates, $417,000

RACEY, Daniel D. & Kimberly S. Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., 20-5-12, $450,000

HAACK, Kevin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rivertown Run, Lot 29, $205,566

BLONDELL, Anthony et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Black Hills South, $212,800

R&J LAND, LLC, Team One Credit Union, Grand Rapids, 24-7-12, $225,000

J&L SKOOG INVESTMENTS LLC, Skoog Family Investments, Condo-Avastar Park Industrail Condominium, $160,000

GRANDWEST CONSTRUCTION LLC, Midwest Development Venture, The Conservancy No. 3, Lot 28, $200,000

GRANDWEST CONSTRUCTION LLC, Midwest Development Venture, Whispering Hills Plat No. 5, Lot 140, $200,000

LIBERTY GROUP PROPERTIES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Falconcrest Industrial Park, Lot 23, $518,704

RACEY, Daniel D. & Kimberly S. Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Stehouwer Plat, Lot 19, $450,000

DEPENDABLE HOLDINGS LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cedar Springs, 36-10-11, $313,411

SNYDER, Stephen C. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., 21-6-10, $242,000

SCHINK, Julian C. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $417,000

JOSE, Ana et al, Top Flite Financial, Inc, Breton Valley No. 2, Lot 26, $216,997

LUDTKE, Curtis J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $400,000

SIMPSON, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Woods, Lot 12, $238,596

DIFFENDERFER, Adam et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Blackstone, Lot 22, $254,772

RODGERS, Michael et al, Macatawa Bank, Providence Lake, Lot 2, $253,300

HINES, Thomas et al, First National Bank Of America, Greentree Farms Plat No. 2, Lot 36, $262,500

KAMPS, Nathan et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., 4-5-12, $261,600

HARPST, John K. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cannon Twp., 4-8-10, $255,000

KERNS, Josh et al, Macatawa Bank, Railside West No. 3, Lot 97, $414,995

LANDMAN, Michael et al, Acme Insulations, Walker, 20-7-12, $800,000

LANDMAN INSULATION INC., Acme Insulations, Morgan's Add., Lot 4, $800,000

SOUTHTOWN SQUARE II LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Aikin's Add., Lot 3, $570,000

SOUTHTOWN SQUARE II LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LP, Grand Rapids, Robinson's Fairground Add., Lot 66, $899,340

SOUTHTOWN SQUARE II LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LP, LINC Community Revitalization, Aikin's Add., Lot 3, $439,396

SOUTHTOWN SQUARE II LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LP, LINC Community Revitalization, Aikin's Add., Lot 3, $350,000

HARTMAN, Andrew R. et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Courtland Twp., 20-9-10, $235,450

MULDER, Jerry B. Jr. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Albert-Realtors Hampshire Replat, Lot 8, $266,400

STEIL CENTER INC., The Bank Of Holland, Kentwood, 25-6-11, $238,189

MULLER, Chris T. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, East Grand Rapids, 28-7-11, $263,250

MULLER, Chris T. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, East Grand Rapids, 28-7-11, $228,750

DLA NEW BEGINNING LLC, Macatawa Bank, Solon Twp., 26-10-11, $362,300

NEUMAN, Joseph et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Copperfield, Lot 21, $258,250

WHS HOLDINGS LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Belmont Farms Condominiums, $580,500

SMITH, Allen R. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Carlisle Shores, Lot 3, $236,272

MCMAHON, Sean Michael et al, Hastings City Bank, Bowne Twp., 36-5-9, $208,000

BAKER, Jessica M. et al, Independent Bank, Courtland Twp., 26-9-10, $286,150

ZIEGER, Robert J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cannon Twp., 3-8-10, $252,000

SIKKENGA, Jessie L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 12-5-10, $262,633

FOSMORE, Bryan et al, Guaranteed Rate Inc., Condo-Park Row Condominiums, $224,000

JONES, Justin J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Copper Corner, $220,000

BLAIR, David E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Crystal Springs Park, Lot 61, $200,000

EVANS, Robert M. et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Beverly Hills, Lot 114, $214,650

DRAFT, Darcy R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Terrace, Lot 15, $390,000

J PETERSON INVESTORS GROUP I LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Woodcliff Park, $248,000

O’CONNOR, Robert et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Shenandoah Valley, Lot 3, $221,250

SCHWALM, Brian R. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Cedar Springs, $228,000

ROMENESKO, Joseph et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $220,000

TILLSTROM, Richard P. et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-Aberdeen Ridge Condominium, $200,320

DEVROU, David S. et al, Huntington National Bank, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 331, $234,327

MAYER, Timothy J. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Buttrick Farms, Lot 10, $377,150

TAYLOR, Mary L. et al, Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development Of Washington DC, Blythefield Acres Plat No. 3, Lot 118, $247,500

YORK CREEK APARTMENTS LLC, Walker & Dunlop, Alpine Twp., 36-8-12, $324,100

STEPHAN, Mary Alice et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 13-8-11, $400,000

ABOOSAMRA, Michael G. et al, Morgan Stanley Private Bank, Condo-Chandler Woods, $257,200

BRAINS VENTURES, LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Condo-Evergreen Lake North, $706,000

TARABEK, Jerome E. et al, First United Federal Credit Union, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $236,000

JACOBS, Michael S. By POA et al, Wells Fargo Bank, East River Shore Estates No. 2, Lot 16, $245,000

ROSENTRETER, Paula et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Aberdeen Ridge Condominium, $236,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

YOURS TRULY GALLERIA LLC, $36,791.19

MINEOS PIZZA HOUSE, $10,564.21

CABANA TRES AMIGOS LLC, $17,258.55

J&L INC., $7,417.77

GLOBAL EXPRESS INC., $2,689.35

ULTRA WIRELESS CORP., $18,470.18

MJ MANAGEMENT CO. 5535 LLC, $2,042.26

TWO CHEFS INC., $5,166

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-07962-- MURRAY, Michelle J., 1146 Kalamazoo SE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

13-07966-- GRAY, David L. & Teri D., 2115 S. Shore, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-07970-- ROTZELL, Matthew L. & Melissa, 2336 Floyd SW, Wyoming, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

13-07975-- MCCALLUM, Patricia I., 10010 Crossroad Court SE, Caledonia, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)

13-07977-- MACIEL, Esteban, 250 43rd SW, Wyoming, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-07981-- SIDES, Albert N. Jr. & Lynnette M., 1758 Crossroad Court, Wyoming, Timothy L. Taylor (Ch. 7)

13-07982-- PHILLIPS, Christopher B., 214 E. Main, Lowell, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)

13-07988-- GLADISH, Mary, 3626 Cobblefield Circle, Caledonia, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

13-07997-- CAGE, James A. & Deborah A., 1958 Madison SE, Marc A. Talsma (Ch. 7)

13-07998-- ANDERSON, Erin M., 3110 Harvest SW, Grandville, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-07999-- MASON, Denise M., 1316 Bemis SE, Marc A. Talsma (Ch. 7)

13-08007-- BOWDEN, Forrest J. & Elizabeth A., 3392 Millpond SE, Caledonia, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-08017-- ARAGOZA, Ludivico, 1839 Farragut SW, Wyoming, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)

13-08022-- DIBBLE, James E., 720 Clyde Court, Byron Center, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)

13-08031-- KING, Samuel R., 7007 Georgetown, Hudsonville, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

13-08035-- FRYE, Lakisha, 3689 Matterhorn Court NW, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

13-08036-- BISHOP, Crystal J., 1516 Stewart NE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-08040-- COOK, Jason A. & Katherine C., 1919 Manning NW, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-08043-- DYER, Joey, 840 Franklin SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-08050-- BUSH, Karen J., 124 Carriage Lane SW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)

13-08053-- NELSON, Timothy A. & Bonnie G., 5885 Ethelwin NE, Belmont, David L. Conklin (Ch. 7)

13-08054-- MCGEE, Carolyn, 122 Labelle, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-08059-- SMITH, Raymond C., 2135 Sandyshore, Kentwood, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-08064-- SMITH, Aulana J., 639 Thompson Court, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-08067-- ALDERINK, Shandra L., 1322 Hurd SE, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

13-08068-- LOMONACO, Jami J., 4130 N. Castle Ridge SE, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

13-08075-- BAZAN, Robert III, 916 Innes, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 13)

13-08078-- ADAMS, Ladonna, 1144 Alexander SE, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

13-08079-- PARKER, David A., 337 N. Elm, Sparta, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-08080-- STANTON, Tim P. & Karina K., 1111 Bridge NW, Robert F. Wardrop II (Ch. 7)

13-08081-- HERBIG, Michael F. & Barbara L., 12427 Sunset Pines, Cedar Springs, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

ESCAPE LAWNCARE, 3230 Gateshead St. NE, Rockford, Stephen Herdsman, Mark Lenon

SECURITY PROPERTIES - '81 PARTNERSHIP, 1201 Third Ave., Seattle, Paul H. Pfleger, SP Consolidated LP

TADOW! BARBECUE, 150 Sluyter St. SE, Grand Rapids, Mieshay Lashawn Booker, Anthony Troy Garth

WATERFALLS CM UNLIMITED, 646 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Nicholas Chibanda, Aubrey G. Muzamhindo

WEST MICHIGAN PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIVE, 8053 17 Mile Road NE, Cedar Springs, David Daniel VanderWiere, Samuel Robert Brower

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ADA EYECARE, 6739 E. Fulton, Ada, Von Scott Hieneman

ADVANCE TEETH WHITENING PLUS, 1119 Burton St. SE, Grand Rapids, Marcela Ligia Garcia

BEST CHOICE HOME INSPECTIONS, 1118 34th St. SW, Wyoming, Junior Jose

BIG KEITH'S KUSTUM FLOORZ, 1231 Broadway NW, Grand Rapids, Keith Eugene Isenhart

CASINO VT, 7890 Jonagold Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Matthew Thomas Carpenter

COLMADO QUISQUEYA, 1744 Buchanan Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Sumergida Ramona Rojas

COMPONENTS CONNECTION, 4684 13 Mile Road NE, Rockford, Elizabeth Brooke Bing

CREATIONS FROM THE GROUND UP, 240 Worcester Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Linda Huppert

DEAD ON CONSTRUCTION, 13160 Pinewood, Gowen, Gayle Densmore

E AND J DISTRIBUTING, 10171 76th Ave., Allendale, Joseph Danile Sherwood

EMILY’S IN HOME SALON, 229 Hampton Ave., Grand Rapids, Emily Sue Vanvels

ENTERPRISE MOBILE FURNITURE REPAIR SERVICE, 4937 Starr St. SE, Grand Rapids, Timothy John Williams

ERMER ENGINEERING SERVICES, 3723 Hillside Drive, Hudsonville, Gayle Ellen Ermer

EXECUTIVE CLEANING SVC, 126 S Fremont St., Rockford, Robin I. Hiler

FREDERICK FINK, P.O. Box 969, Ada, Steven John Eilers

FRESH EYES WRITING, EDITING, 4178 Baywood Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Mary Ann V. Boyer

HALO VERTICAL, 7890 Jonagold Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Matthew Thomas Carpenter

HEAVEN'S LIGHT CATCHER, 754 Beaumont Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Diana Lynn Nystrom

ICEMEN CUSTOM FLOORING, 1231 Broadway Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Andy Lee Spence

IMAGE COUNTS, 2244 Burning Tree Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Clarice Smith Drew

INTEGRATED DATA SOLUTIONS, P.O. Box 969, Ada, Steven John Eilers

J AND S AUTOSALES, 5668 Alpine Ave., Comstock Park, Jarrod Lee Kemp

J. VARGAS BUILDERS & SERVICES, 445 Shawnut Blvd. NW, Grand Rapids, Victoria Medina

JODY LANGLEY DESIGN, 12345 Downes St. NE, Lowell, Jody Langley

JOHN ANTHONY MILLWORKS, 700 East Fulton St., Grand Rapids, Anthony John Gedris

KING BLOOM, 6300 Four Mile Road NE, Ada, Michael Krcmarik

M B H CONSULTANTS, 2118 Ontonagon SE, Grand Rapids, Maribeth Hollern

MARSH CUSTOM KNIVES, 6169 Three Mile Road NE, Ada, Jeremy James Marsh

MICHIGAN CABLE COMPANY, 1200 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Karen Marie Beech

NBGRAPHIX, 11445 Boulder Drive, Lowell, Nicholas Brian Braden

PARADISE SPA COMPANY, 2035 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Jennie Ha Nguyen

PRO MAXX BUILDING CONCEPTS, 3415 Giddings Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jamel Berkley

ROYAL WEAR, 3896 W. Deblaay Court SE, Grand Rapids, William L. Burress

RUBY CHAISE, 813 Chippewa Drive, Grand Rapids, Ruby Chaise

SEPULVEDA MUSIC GROUP, 3037 Burlingame Ave. SW, Wyoming, Samuel Sepulveda

SPECIAL DAYS PHOTOGRAPHY, 3274 Charlesgate Ave. SW, Wyoming, Evelyn Irene Empey

STITCH-N-TIME EMBROIDERY, 8591 19 Mile Road, Sand Lake, Gwen Porter

SWEET DIMPLES PHOTOGRAPHY, 4920 Streamside Pointe Drive SE, Ada, Erin Reinholtz

TEN STORY BOOKS, 4389 Stonebridge Drive SW, Wyoming, Fred Tworek Jr.

TURNKEY CONSTRUCTION, 6658 Crystal Downes Court SE, Caledonia, Eric Killingham

TURTLE, 806 Emerald Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Casey Potes

WILLIAMS AUTO SALVAGE, 1701 Clyde Park Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, William Matthew Williams

WOW FACTOR DJ, 1232 Richwood, Grand Rapids, Charles Anthony Speidel

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus