Public Record

Public Record

November 22, 2013
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

ELENBAAS, Charles et al, Huntington National Bank, Plainfield Twp., 35-8-11, $216,650

DRY DOCKED PROPERTIES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids, 11-6-11, $680,000

SUTLIFFE, Chad A. et al, Independent Bank, Evergreen Meadows No. 3, Lot 80, $205,200

POST, David J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Pleasant Wood, $308,750

HANNA, Heidi et al, PNC Mortgage, Bowne Twp., 30-5-9, $201,600

COURTADE, Bruce A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ada Twp., 19-7-10, $417,000

OZINGA, Matthew J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., 10-5-12, $565,300

MCGOWAN, Michael J. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Valley Ridge Country Club Estates, $556,000

WALBECK, Eric L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Barber Ridge Estates Site Condominium, $417,000

WERT, Stephen B. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 458, $276,000

ORSINI, Mario et al, Chemical Bank, Crabb's Sub., Lot 21, $771,123

LARVA, Mark et al, Huntington National Bank, Riverchase Estates, Lot 19, $313,200

WAGNER, Michael S. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Kentwood, 1-6-11, $204,100

YANG, Leng et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Condo-Ada Moorings, $208,400

SYREK, Stanley et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ottawa Hills, Lot 134, $218,000

WERNLUND, Gary & Lori Trust et al, Macatawa Bank, Kentwood, 35-6-11, $220,000

EAGLE NUMBER THREE LLC, Founders Bank & Trust, Foremost Centennial Park No. 2, Lot 28, $415,000

HANISCH, Mark C. et al, Firstbank, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 51, $223,500

SCHWIERKING, Carol Ann et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Clear Meadow, $765,000

QUATRINE, James D. et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Condo-Boardwalk Condominiums, $201,286

CANNONSBURG REAL ESTATE LLC, DJS Enterprise Group, Cannon Twp., 28-8-10, $200,000

FULLER, Marcus R. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 137, $225,867

NEWELL, Kenneth E. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Nelson Twp., 2-10-10, $925,000

GR 6000 LLC, Keystone Community Bank, Foremost Centennial Park No. 1, Lot 8, $293,500

BOALS, Douglas Eugene et al, FFSI Inc., Providence Lake No. 4, Lot 85, $279,920

HAMILTON, Daniel Robert et al, Consumers Credit Union, Cannon Farms South, Lot 8, $208,000

DRAGOO, Bruce D. et al, Flagstar Bank, Beard Farm No. 2, Lot 33, $268,150

POTGETER, Kyle et al, Macatawa Bank, Gaines Twp., 30-5-11, $325,000

MYERS, Jeffrey A. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Brianna Woods, $499,000

ACKERMAN, Jeffery A. et al, DFCU Financial, Condo-Knapp Valley Estates, $312,500

CHAPMAN TRUST, Huntington National Bank, Sunfish Shores, Lot 3, $338,000

NORTHWAY, Thomas F. et al, Huntington National Bank, East Grand Rapids, 33-7-11, $243,000

CASE, Clayton D. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Barber Ridge Estates Site Condominium, $243,586

CLELAND, John et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Carlisle Crossings Site Condominiums, $251,655

KRATT, Eugene et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Bagley Townhouses, $297,000

SMITH, Nick et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Fairbanks Estates Site Condominium, $336,996

YU DEVELOPMENT LLC, Huntington National Bank, Grand Rapids, 21-6-11, $160,000

RUSSELL, Carl J. II et al, Grand River Bank, Caledonia Twp., 1-5-10, $200,800

ALCUMBRACK, Matthew et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Alpine Twp., 27-8-12, $417,000

EINFELD, Kevin J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $234,500

NEXT LEVEL STRATEGIES LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Preserve Of Boulder Creek, $490,000

SANDMAN, Geoffrey A. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Ridgewood Oak Park, Lot 11, $210,000

BUSH, Sean et al, Chemical Bank, Johnson Estates No. 5, Lot 130, $201,150

MEYERS, Larry J. et al, Flagstar Bank, Caledonia Twp., 13-5-10, $224,228

SECOR, Sharon et al, Vandyk Mortgage Corp., Chateau Estates No. 10, Lot 293, $215,013

MONGER, Chad J. et al, Chemical Bank, Lowell Twp., 21-6-9, $251,750

BEERS, Keith A. et al, Bank Of America, Cannon Twp., 1-8-10, $200,332

VEENEMAN, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Lake Estates No. 2, Lot 61, $267,381

BRODERICK, Lisa C. et al, Loandepot.com, Condo-Rockford Meadows, $322,400

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Beyhill Plat, Lot 25, $300,000

DANIELS, Robert C. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Somerville Plat, Lot 7, $300,000

BRASURE, Neal G. et al, Quicken Loans, Cannon Twp., 25-8-10, $252,425

TEITSMA, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Garbow Plat, Lot 3, $297,000

VANHORN, Joseph C. et al, Flagstar Bank, Planters Row, Lot 36, $302,700

RIEMER, Brandon et al, Huntington National Bank, Windcrest Estates, Lot 14, $202,000

STREU, Brooke A. et al, First Place Bank, Plainfield Twp., 10-8-11, $209,183

CALLAWAY, Douglas Donivan et al, Mortgage Research Center, Condo-Troy Farms Site Condominiums, $409,621

WISEBAKER, Sandra M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Fletcher Farms No. 1, Lot 35, $351,200

HINZ, Nicholas E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $406,000

KIRCHOFF, Chad C. et al, National Bank Of Kansas City, Ada Twp., 27-7-10, $213,500

SEELY, Stanley Lawrence et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Providence Lake No. 4, Lot 84, $213,500

BARTEK, Christopher et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Ada Twp., 26-7-10, $277,875

MERINGA, Amy et al, Northpointe Bank, Byron Twp., 29-5-12, $389,690

SPARTA STORAGE LLC, First National Bank Of America, Algoma Twp., 1-9-11, $737,500

HALL STREET PARTNERS LLC, Founders Bank & Trust, Underwood's Add., Lot 155, $880,000

SIMMONS, Kristina et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Valley Forge, Lot 17, $221,100

 

STATE TAX LIENS

JOHN BENSON & SONS LLC, $4,367.64

HOUCKSTER ENTERPRISES LLC, $4,544.53

CORNER SALES INC., $6,437.61

BRANDHOFF ENTERPRISES LLC, $2,864.67

CUSTOM TILE & MARBLE INC., $8,694.93

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-08092 – WARNER, Kimberly J., 3862 Michigan NE, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-08105 – MILLER, Matthew S., 4133 Norman, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-08113 – PENNINGTON, Kimberly S., 1851 Gratiot NW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-08115 – DEFOREST, Candy M., 12486 Blinton, Sand Lake, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-08116 – OLINGER, Lillian, 1105 Diamond NE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-08117 – GAY, Virginia L., 1105 Diamond NE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-08122 – KINGMA, Elizabeth J. & Henry, 2775 Grand River NE, Barry C. Lemmen (Ch. 13)

13-08126 – LEAF, Edith S., 5434 18 Mile, Cedar Spirngs, Thomas A. Ginster (Ch. 7)

13-08134 – OLSON, Marisol, 3032 Woodbridge SE, Kentwood, William R. Farley (Ch. 7)

13-08151 – GAY, Sharon L., 4441 Wintergreen, Kentwood, Katrina J. Debose (Ch. 7)

13-08161 – MOSLEY, Elijah C. & Shana M., 4690 Morningside SE, Kentwood, James A. Siver (Ch. 7)

13-08173 – MARTIN, Curtis & Amy R., 5096 Heyboer SE, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)

13-08183 -- ROOSIEN, Mark S., 1168 Elmdale NE, Michael W. Sefton (Ch. 7)

13-08185 – LASHER, Roland K., 2958 Coral Valley SE, Kentwood, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 13)

13-08197 – BRIGGS, Garrett B. & Susan K., 4945 Hunsberger NE, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

13-08201 – BYLER, Joshua et al, 834 Arlington NE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)

13-08202 – DANN, Michelle L., 2707 Jonathan NE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-08206 – WATSON, Tolonda M., 2535 Ridgemoor SE, William J. Napieralski (Ch. 7)

13-08218 – PACINO, Anthony J. & Keshia G., 7664 84th SE, Caledonia, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)

13-08219 – MILLS, Linnette N., 1101 35th SW, Wyoming, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)

13-08228 – REDMOND, William J. & Stacy M., 3054 Woodglen NW, Kimberly S. Young (Ch. 7)

13-08234 – JOHNSON, Kimberly R., 2200 Burningtree SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-08235 – LORENZ, Arnold A., 6177 Scarborough SE, Ada, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)

13-08238 – ESSENYI, Iva I., 2254 Berwyn, Wyoming, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

13-08239 – ROSSER, Shawn K., 1449 Leonard NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-08248 – ORR, Stuart B. & Ann M., 7566 30th SE, Ada, David L. Conklin (Ch. 13)

13-08249 – CONLEY, Timothy J. & Jamie S., 1030 Dayton SW, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-08253 – BREUER, Timothy J. & Jennifer A., 852 10 Mile, Sparta, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)

13-08254 – TEACHOUT, Robin B. & Pamela J., 2144 Ross SW, Wyoming, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-08258 – WEBBER, E'lla A., 3702 Kimberly Court SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-08261 -- COOPER, Helen M., 1607 Coit NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-08268 – BERGY, Lori A., 1736 Sweetgrass, Caledonia, David L. Conklin (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

CEE & C 5 STAR RETREAT, 1168 Madison SE, Grand Rapids, Christopher Peyton May Shaw, Candace Shanquella Josephine Jones

HANNA LAKE WOODS, 3510 92nd St. SE, Caledonia, Keith Van Kooten, Nancy Van Kooten

TELL THE TRUTH ENT, 1821 Silver Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Sharnice Evette Cross, Christopher Jontreell Green

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A.M. WORKS, 160 Kenton St. SE, Grand Rapids, Aaron Scott Morse

ABC BEAUTY SUPPLY, 141 28th St., Grand Rapids, Vinh Thanh Nguyen

CARDINAL LETTERPRESS, P.O. Box 68653, Grand Rapids, Stephanie Laura Milanowski

DA VI NAILS & SPA, 2237 Wealthy St. SE, East Grand Rapids, Anh Hong Vu

DEREK BIRD ENTERPRISE, 2454 Paris Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Derek Lynn Bird

DRUID OAKS PHOTOGRAPHY, 845 Diamond Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Michael James Drouillard

ELITE COMMUNICATIONS, 350 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Misael Alberto Bencosme

FLYY HIGH ENT, 6621 Summer Shores Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Daffany Nicole Colvin

GILLON AUTO REPAIR, 1642 Kinney Ave. NW, Walker, Roshawn Gillon

GRAND RAPIDS LEGAL NURSE CONSULTING, 242 Knapp St. NE, Grand Rapids, Maria Andrea Peterson

IMPERIAL HOME WORKS, 3317 Ivanrest Ave. SW, Grandville, Daniel Joseph Engelking

JAMES BARTH SERVICES, 250 28th St. SW, Wyoming, James Dean Barth

LIFE & WELLNESS INSURANCE SERVICES, 6174 Arrowcrest Court NE, Rockford, Michelle Bartosik

LIFELONG OT, 942 Bellclaire Ave. SE, East Grand Rapids, Jodi Marie Douse

MAYRA DOMINICAN TOUCH, 1240 28th St. SW, Grand Rapids, Mayra Lucia Delarosa

MPE, 200 Commerce Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Paul Martin Shedleski

PARTNERSHIPS TO WORK, P.O. Box 68234, Grand Rapids, Valerie Hudgins

PRIORITY TRANSPORTATION, 1619 Crescent Pointe Drive SE, Caledonia, Charles Eugene Roetman

R & M CARPET & REMODELING, 5172 Olen Court SW, Wyoming, Robert Marvin Moomey

RIVER RIDGE FAMILY & COSMETIC DENTISTRY, 2663 44th St. SW, Wyoming, Jeffrey Mark Helmus

ROOSIEN COMMUNICATIONS, 2429 Belfast Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Nathan Roosien

ROYALTY CLEANING, 285 Lantern Drive NW, Comstock Park, Brian D. Mosby

SERENITY SPA, 1000 Three Mile NW, Walker, Tracy Lea Sebastian

STRAIGHT LINE PAINTING, 108 Garland St. SE, Kentwood, Scott Alan Hurd

SUMMIT DRYWALL, 1737 Cambridge Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Kevin John Hardin

THE POTATO SACK, 7774 Lessiter Road NE, Belding, Danon Michael Scriber

U-FINISH, 4422 Walton Ave. SW, Wyoming, Travis Alan Cole

VARNUM LLP, 333 Bridge St. NW, Grand Rapids, Varnum, Riddering, Schmidt & Howlett LLP

VERSA-TILE, 1550 10th St. NW, Grand Rapids, John J. Dauser

WEST MICHIGAN NON-PROFIT SERVICES, P.O. Box 375, Byron Center, Sharon R. Nunnelee

ZAP TIRE AND DISPOSAL, 3679 Crystal St. SW, Grandville, Christopher Scot Hamilton

ZPE INDUSTRIES, 6941 Homerich Ave. SW, Byron Center, Zachary Philip Eerdmans

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus