Public Record

Public Record

November 29, 2013
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

WODAREK, James M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Glen Valley Estates No. 3, Lot 114, $200,910

THOMAS, Shaundrea R. et al, Mortgage Research Center, Condo-Indigo Ridge, $260,101

ELVE, Larry et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Byron Twp., 8-5-12, $350,175

DEGRAAF, Dean et al, Aspire Financial, Little Harbor On The Hillsboro, Lot 12, $292,000

GRZELAK, Lynn D. Trust et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Ada Twp., 21-7-10, $250,000

HAWKINS, Thomas J. et al, Bank Of England, Lowell Twp., 25-6-6, $318,250

VIS, Daniel et al, Macatawa Bank, Providence Lake No. 3, Lot 59, $361,500

MORRISSETTE, Aaron J. et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Providence Lake No. 3, Lot 71, $294,500

FREDERICKSON, Lee D. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Railside West No. 3, Lot 117, $396,000

HULST, Thomas et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Cobblestone Corners Weathervane Site Condominium, $275,793

BURKHOLDER, Adam P. et al, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., 30-8-10, $253,200

THAMBAN, David et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Sturbridge Valley Site Condominiums, $417,000

HILLARY, Kathleen M. et al, Chemical Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 23-7-11, $275,000

BRETON ASSOCIATES LP, Founders Bank & Trust, Coit & Curtis Partition Plat, Lot 70, $255,000

STYF, James et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ada Woods No. 6, Lot 79, $233,310

DAVIS, Michael E. et al, Allen Edwin Co., Condo-Barber Ridge Estates Site Condominium, $269,700

RUSCO PROPERTIES LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Sparta Village, Lot 6, $370,000

MCKIM, Brian et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Arbor Shores, Lot 15, $296,100

BAARS, Lisa et al, Firstbank, Kendall's Add., Lot 7, $264,000

CONRAD, Nicholas et al, First Place Bank, Providence Lake No. 4, Lot 75, $248,087

ORLEBEKE, Timothy J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Riverchase Estates, Lot 10, $402,800

RLAND LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Blackberry At Shear's Crossing, $309,530

ALLEN, Ryan M. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Oliver Woods Plat, Lot 16, $231,280

BEUKEMA, Brian R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Grattan Twp., 17-8-9, $550,000

HEARTLAND BUILDERS LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Hagen Gorge Site Condominiums, $346,612

NOEKER, Jeffrey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 24-7-10, $288,000

DEAVER, Brian G. et al, Huntington National Bank, Grattan Twp., 34-8-9, $407,200

STEVENSON, Adam et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Cascade Woods No. 3, Lot 41, $208,800

DEMARSE, Timothy et al, Grand River Bank, Sweetgrass Ridge, Lot 23, $224,000

PEARL, William H. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 255, $270,000

JUDY, Carissa et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Van Singel Farms No. 3, Lot 60, $248,320

PHILLIPS, Richard et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Standing Stone Site Condominiums, $463,500

METCHIKOFF, Mike et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cannon Twp., 14-8-10, $272,000

ADAMS, Jesse J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Heritage Park Of Rockford, Lot 24, $270,655

BROWN, Cecil B. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Bailey's Grove No. 20, Lot 558, $230,743

WITTE, John et al, Chemical Bank, Ada Woods No. 10, Lot 137, $326,000

RASPOR, Larry J. et al, American Financial Resources, Lowell Twp., 18-6-9, $203,941

EAGLE NUMBER THREE LLC, First National Bank Of America, Foremost Centennial Park No. 2, Lot 28, $196,625

JACKSON, Eric S. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Belmont, $270,000

KLANDERMAN, Thomas J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-River Bluffs, $636,806

WILLEMSTEIN, Kevin et al, Chemical Bank, Golden Oak Park, Lot 53, $290,364

RIDGEVIEW CAPITAL LLC, Lake Trust Credit Union, Lowell, 3-6-9, $160,000

LEESTMA MANAGEMENT LLC, Chemical Bank, Wyoming, 1-5-12, $285,000

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-08277 – BRANDON, Stacha, 4104 Crooked Tree, Wyoming, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)

13-08278 – DIAZ, Julia A., 559 32nd SW, Wyoming, Nohemi Jimenez (Ch. 7)

13-08285 – THOMAS, Beryl, 950 Ballard SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-08286 – HICKEY, Janet L. & Peter H., 244 Walter, Barry C. Lemmen (Ch. 7)

13-08289 – BUYZE, Eric D. & Kara E., 11155 Algoma NE, Rockford, David M. Trentadue (Ch. 7)

13-08293 – CHRYSLER, Arthur B. & Cheryl A., 3774 Chrysler NW, Joseph P. VanderVeen (Ch. 7)

13-08308 – MATHIS, Walter L. Jr., 1045 Thomas SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-08312 -- RYDER, Terry W., 4063 Hillsdale NE, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

13-08314 – PRILL, Christopher R. & Sarah M., 4163 Lester NE, Michael W. Sefton (Ch. 7)

13-08319 – SINGLETON, George L., 1063 36th SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-08328 – MARSHALL-HARRIS, Takiyah U., 5434 Rivertown Circle, Grandville, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-08329 – BARNES, David S. & Cara A., 2507 Crystal Meadows SE, Caledonia, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-08344 – COOK, Gerald A., 525 High, Lowell, David L. Conklin (Ch. 7)

13-08355 – PROCTOR, Laurel C., 2636 Woodmeadow SE, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

13-08367 – DAY, Joan E., 1540 McDonald SW, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-08368 --BRENGLE, Brenda L., 12101 Seven Mile, Belding, Katherine L. Henry (Ch. 7)

13-08378 – MULKA, Kelly S., 146 Eastern SE, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

13-08383 – KAPCIA, Kenneth J., 13238 Beckwith NE, Lowell, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-08386 --DEWINTER, Kelly M., 2051 TerVan NE, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

13-08391 – VANDEWEG, Keri E., 12233 18 Mile, Gowen, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-08392 – VEGA, Horacio & Rachel A., 147 Burr Oak NE, Rose A. Coonen (Ch. 7)

13-08419 – DAHMS, Terra, 170 S. Seventh, Cedar Springs, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-08425 – DAWSON, Ida, 4603 Drummond Blvd. SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-08426 --TOPP, Daniel Jr. & Angela, 228 Heritage Commons SE, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

13-08427 – BROWN, Chantel, 3681 Maplehurst SE, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

13-08439 – POSTMA, Todd A., 2800 Castle Bluff Court SE, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

13-08444 – PRYOR, Todd A., 6037 Campus Park SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-08447 – TARRANCE, Justin R. & Alisha M., 947 Ellsmere NE, James A. Siver (Ch. 7)

13-08448 – NOVAKOSKI, Shan M., 3191 Paris Park NE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

13-08474 – VANKAMMEN, Cindy S., 2433 Brooklyn, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)

13-08477 --CHRISTOPHERSON, Lisa S., 324 43rd SW, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

13-08479 – WRONA, Justin, 4428 Westgate NW, Comstock Park, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

13-08482 – SCHUTTE, Deborah A., 4510 Abrigator Trail NE, Comstock Park, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

13-98492 – AULSTON, Jorie & Jacquelyn, 4040 Timberland SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-09498-- CARLSON, James & Erin L., 2616 Swasea Place SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-09500 – VANGORDEN, Rick A. & Karen M., 5535 Brattleboro SE, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

13-09501 – BLAIR, Timothy J. & Gail L., 2101 Rowe NE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-09502 – HARTNETT, Dean P. & Elsa B., 7141 Crystal View, Caledonia, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-09508 – SAUNDERS, William F. & Bridget A., 2475 Woodlake SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-09510 – RODRIGUEZ, Maria, 151 Elmwood NE, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

13-10615-CH--PETERSEN FINANCIAL LLC, Donald R. Visser, atty., vs. VILLAGE OF SPARTA et al

13-10652-CK--ROSE ACCEPTANCE INC., Randall T. Levasseur, atty., vs. NORTHERN RESIDENTIAL SERVICES LLC

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

BETTER MUZIK STUDIO, 602 Dickinson St. SW, Grand Rapids, Santonio D. White, Brittany N. White

JDM REMODELING, 5755 Kelekent Ave. SE, Kentwood, Jose Martin Ortiz, Jose Ortiz

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

12 DOUBLEO, 1207 Cass Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Cornell Damonte Clark

A THOUSAND WORDS, P.O. Box 9471, Wyoming, Alonzo A. Wright

ABCDE FLOORING, 205 North Franklin, Greenville, Jeremy Eben Gardner

ACCESS AGENCY, 897 52nd SE, Kentwood, Garry Ringnalda

AERIE QUILTING, 16900 White Creek Ave., Sand Lake, Nancy J. Rogalewski

ALEMAN AUTO REPAIR, 1801 Division Avenue South, Grand Rapids, Catalino Aleman

AMERICAN FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING SERVICE, 12650 Long Lake Drive, Sparta, Ronald George Hoover

ASLAN MARKETING GROUP, 1160 N. Washington Road SE, Lowell, Stephen Craig Johnson

AVAGARDE MEDIA GROUP, 5165 Blaine, Kentwood, Kevin Douglas Jackson

BEAR DEVELOPMENT GROUP, 5165 Blaine, Kentwood, Kevin Douglas Jackson

CRAZY MASS, 560 Saddlebrook, Ada, Brian Bartholomew

CURRENT RIVER CONCEPTS, 2200 E. Fulton St., Grand Rapids, Samuel J. Lacina

DAWSON'S ALPINE GOLD AND SILVER, 2751 Alpine Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Michael James Dawson Jr.

DESTINY BOTANICAL, 2112 Audobon St. SW, Wyoming, Emme Peter Ekanem

DIVERSIFIED TECHNOLOGIES, 1630 Kinney Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Matthew John Miller

FOREST RIDGE BUILDERS, 4700 Honey Creek Ave. NE, Ada, Chad Jason Christin

JOSEPH HUNTER DESIGN, 2524 Annchester Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Joseph Hunter

MECHANICAL SOLUTIONS, 3803 Suburban Shores Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Rebecca Lynn Sundelius

MICHAEL ARC, 560 Saddlebrook, Ada, Brian Bartholomew

OM SHANTI YOGA, 451 Division Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Kelsea Erickson

PICTURE PERFECT CLEANING, 1324 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Rickelle Renee Gaines

REDEMPTION HOUSE, 1151 Lancelot Drive, Muskegon, Randall William Ross

SERENITY PONDS AND SUPPLY, 1671 Scott Creek Drive NE, Belmont, Jack William Guikema

SERVPRO OF N.E. GRAND RAPIDS, 4870 West River Drive NE, Comstock Park, Brent Griffioen

SHOOLTZ CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, 6864 Goldenrod Drive NE, Rockford, Patrick Shooltz

SUMMER HAVEN FOCUS GROUP, 4740 Breton Road SE, Kentwood, Dorothy Meyer

THE COVERED BRIDGE STORE, 843 Montcalm Ave. NE, Lowell, Alicia Gail Harris

THE WILD HAIR, 1606 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Christine Marie Kenat

TIKI TANNING, 3778 Alpine, Comstock Park, Michele Leigh Mack

UA ADVERTISING AGENCY, 1457 44th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Sanford Simon

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus