Public Record

Public Record

December 6, 2013
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

MUDDY PUDDLE LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 37, Lot 1075, $768,000

MDBA LLC, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Grand Rapids, 1-6-12, $240,000

POFFINBARGER, Kevin et al, Commercial Bank, Solon Twp., 14-10-11, $203,000

52ND ST REAL ESTATE LLC, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., 29-6-10, $719,558

SNYDER, Blake et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Paris Park, Lot 154, $417,000

KUYPER COLLEGE, First National Bank Of Michigan, Grand Rapids Twp., 3-7-11, $150,000

HABERMAN, Douglas A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cascade Twp., 4-6-10, $298,000

DAMON, William J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-East River Ridge Condominiums, $349,600

BERGER, Michael S. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Watermark, $357,500

CBK DEVELOPMENT LLC, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Ravines North, $820,000

CBK DEVELOPMENT LLC, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Ravines North, $102,000

CBK DEVELOPMENT LLC, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Ravines North, $820,000

CBK DEVELOPMENT LLC, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Sunset Ridge, $820,000

AEG DEVELOPMENT LLC, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Bretonfield, $820,000

AEG DEVELOPMENT LLC, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Bretonfield, $820,000

PHILLIPS, Robert et al, Huntington National Bank, River Road Farms No. 3, Lot 79, $236,700

PETROWSKI, Michael et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Condo-Carlisle Crossings Site Condominiums, $256,405

LONELY SOCK LAUNDRY, First National Bank Of Michigan, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 54, Lot 1619, $250,000

MAIN STREET LAND ACQUISITION LLC, Chemical Bank, Alpine Twp., 23-8-12, $630,000

TOBIN, Thomas J. et al, Viastore Systems, Condo-Watermark, $575,000

VANDERHORST, Brandon et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Stevens Pointe, $270,000

DUNN, Calvin R. et al, American Financial Resources, Condo-Strawberry Farms, $208,000

LIME, Jonathan E. By POA et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 88, $332,000

CALLAWAY, Douglas Donivan et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Condo-Scotsmoor, $323,134

VANDERKOOY, Carolyn R. et al, Gold Star Mortgage Financial Group, Pine Grove, Lot 9, $211,000

HEWITT, Gregory A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Country Creek Estates, $237,500

HENDERSON, James et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Clarkland Estates, $315,200

SABLE DEVELOPING INC., Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Scotsmoor II, $230,190

BUQUICCHIO, Steven & Kelly Trust et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Hunter's Way, $315,000

HAYES, Kurt et al, Huntington National Bank, Island Park Murray Lake, Lot 14, $380,000

VANDELLEN, Cornelius II et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 9-6-10, $260,000

BOLTER, Alan et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Grand Rapids, $342,567

KARCZEWSKI, Kathleen E. Trust et al, Morgan Stanley Private Bank, Paulo Add., Lot 3, $629,354

 

STATE TAX LIENS

MEXIENVIOS OF MICHIGAN INC., $5,562.83

CEDAR ROCK DENTAL CARE, $3,289.06

BTU PRODUCTS LLC, $3,140.08

URBN STORYTELLERS LLC, $5,141.12

TACTICAL QUALITY SOLUTIONS INC., $2,077.53

L&B RESTAURANT & TAVERN INC., $7,346.73

 

FEDERAL TAX LIENS

2G TECHWORKS INC., $55,201.18

ACCURATE MOBILE HOME SERVICES, $51,485.93

MARTIN & MARTIN BUILDERS INC., $8,312.61

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-08516 – ARNOLD, Todd & Aimee S., 2456 Sunnycreek SE, Kentwood, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)

13-08528 – GROTERS, Carmen, 4542 Vancouver SW, Wyoming, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)

13-08532 – WALLEN, Mary F., 907 34th SW, Wyoming, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

13-08535 – FLORES, Javier A. & Julie A., 1843 Darwin SW, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-08539 – PRICE, William A., 2630 Northvale NE, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

13-08544 – ACCOUNT-ABILITY SERVICES LLC, 4565 Wilson SW, Grandville, pro se (Ch. 11)

13-08547 – ONAN, Alan D. & Samantha R., 221 N. Center, Lowell, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-08554 – WILLINGHAM, Emmett III, 4611 Cinema NE, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

13-08562 – BURNETT, Bryon L. & Harmony J., 320 Jeffrey, Cedar Springs, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)

13-08563 – WRAGE, John J., 2504 Knollview, Wyoming, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-08567 – S.B. REALTY INC., P.O. Box 140, Caledonia, Cody H. Knight (Ch. 7)

13-08568 – LUNDY, Nathan C., 3329 Hubal SW, Wyoming, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

13-08573 – REIN, Craig E., 310 Leroy SW, Wyoming, James A. Siver (Ch. 7)

13-08576 – TOBIN, Michael G., P.O. Box 120036, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)

13-08579 – WALL, Sandel T. & Nancy M., 4136 Omaha SW, Grandville, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-08580 – THATCHER, Margaret A., 3550 Remembrance NW, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

13-08583 – HALLO, Kathleen J., 6775 68th St., Caledonia, Daniel C. Watkins (Ch. 7)

13-08586 – STREIT, James H. & Karen L., 6510 15 Mile, Cedar Springs, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

13-08598 – GUZMAN, Lenny P., 3061 Burritt NW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-08599 – GUYTON, Nathaniel, 3579 Knollview SE, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

13-08600 – ALDERINK, Daniel C. & Linda P., 616 Rosewood SE, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

13-08601 – FREYBLER, Louis P. Sr. & Kathleen A., 504 Bayberry Pointe, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

13-08602 – DABABNEH, Atif S. & Evette S., 6769 Hartman SE, Caledonia, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

13-08603 – WEEBER, Robert L. & Alberta G., 534 Liberty SW, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

13-10932-CH--BANK OF AMERICA NA, Darren M. Findling, atty., vs. OAK STREET MORTGAGE LLC

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

L & M PROPERTIES, 1837 Aberdeen St. NE, Grand Rapids, Frances A. Lampen, Michael A. Lampen

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ALMAR ENTERPRISES, 5013 Wallingford Drive NW, Comstock Park, Marilyn C. Arends

ARLENE'S CLEANING, 433 Myrtle NW, Grand Rapids, Jameela Najgiyya Edge

B.U.G. BETWEEN US GIRLS, 1115 Dunham St. SE, Grand Rapids, Aarie Joyelle Wade

BARBICAN CONSULTING, 646 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Nicholas Chibanda

BLACK INK CONSULTING, 4677 Byron Center Ave. SW, Wyoming, Thomas James Custer

BOXED GR, 15 Ionia Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Audrey Marie Depenbrok

C&S CLEANING, 2287 Wolfboro Drive SE, Kentwood, Cynthia A. Saltarski

CHICKADEE & ME, 3344 House St. NE, Rockford, Sarah Gene Eddy

DE MEYER, P.O. Box 3529, Grand Rapids, Michael Charles Demeyer

EEBS SNOWPLOWING, 824 Iowa St. SW, Wyoming, Muriel Jean Ebels

EL RANCHERO, 1240 Burton St. SW, Wyoming, Eulalia Gonzalez

ENCORE MAINTENANCE, 1183 Hoyt St. SE, Grand Rapids, Michael Deon McClerin

FLOWER DESIGNS BY MARTY, 3228 Beckie Drive SW, Wyoming, Martha L. Dahl

HENDRICKS LAW, 44 Grandville Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Robert A. Hendricks

J CONSULTING, 4569 Roseview St. SE, Ada, Erica Jarvis

JKUAT, 408 Chicago Drive, Jenison, Daniel Kioko Muthiani

KOUPONVIRGIN, P.O. Box 7152, Grand Rapids, Jewell Elizabeth Bozman

L & S CONSTRUCTION, 1332 Maude St., Grand Rapids, Brandon Ray Smith

LCS LAWN CUTTING AND SNOWPLOWING, 4411 12 Mile Road NE, Rockford, Scott William Herrington

MENDEZ CARPETING, 2126 Cypress SW, Wyoming, Pabel Cesareo Mendez Jimenez

PHILIP C. HAINES, M.D, 1011 Parchment Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Philip C. Haines

POSTER COMPLIANCE SOLUTIONS, 1345 Valley Vista Drive, Lowell, Krista Kay Foster

RAHILLY GROUP, 1820 Woodward Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Kelley Jean Rahilly

RANDALL PHILLIPS TRUCKING, 2750 Sudbury St. SW, Wyoming, Randall Phillips

REA LAW, 2771 Valleydale Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Jonathan Thomas Rea

RON VANROOYEN PLUMBING, 2119 Green Timbers NE, Comstock Park, Ronald Andrew Vanrooyen

SCHU'S SHOOTS PHOTOGRAPHY, 10180 Wilson Ave. SW, Byron Center, Jessica Marie Schumaker

STINSON HOME CARE, 5123 Strawberry Pines Ave. NW, Comstock Park, Evelyn L. Stinson

TEARS TO SMILES HOME DAYCARE, 4028 Kentridge Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Ozietta Purvis

THE CAROLING COMPANY, 2107 Riverside Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Megan Angela Potts

TRAVEL CREATIONS, 11939 Alden Court NE, Lowell, Deanna Serbenta

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus