Public Record

Public Record

December 13, 2013
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

RESTAU, Randi et al, Educational Community Credit Union, Jasonville Farms Sub. No. 3, Lot 61, $213,750

VANOEFFELEN, Timothy et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Alpine Twp., 33-8-12, $313,600

DAVIS, Joseph D. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Sweetgrass Ridge, Lot 13, $216,800

DWAIKAT, Sameh F. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Clements Mill, $268,000

CLAY AVENUE REAL ESTATE LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Argo Industrial Park, Lot 3, $700,000

MOORE, Tani et al, Grand River Bank, Oakfield Twp., 34-9-9, $326,213

WASSINK, Mark J. et al, Bank Of America, Mercer's Lakeview Park Add., Lot 17, $382,858

HENRICKSON, Douglas A. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Stony Brooke Site Condominiums, $322,400

NETZ, Benjamin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wyoming, 31-6-12, $227,045

HOOD, Gregory A. et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-Woods Of Evergreen Lake, $208,000

DAN FREELAND ORCHARDS LLC, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Tyrone Twp., 6-10-12, $775,400

MAKI, Ryan D. et al, Flagstar Bank, Condo-Oak Hill Estates Condominiums, $261,142

EDWARDS, Matthew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $214,400

CREPS, Philip L. et al, Roundpoint Mortgage Co., Condo-Austinridge, $265,000

WAGNER, John et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ada, $336,073

CASE, Jayson et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Cascade Woods No. 4, Lot 91, $264,000

RJ LEASING CO. LLC, Huntington National Bank, Walker, 7-7-12, $752,250

BUSH, Stefan et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Comstock Park, $225,600

STRAWBERRY REAL ESTATE LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kooistra & Salm Add., Lot 14, $210,000

DEVRIES, David P. et al, Cartus Home Loans, Condo-Squire Estates, $230,745

KEAST, Michael Christopher et al, Independent Bank, Cascade Highlands No. 4, Lot 89, $260,450

PRYMULA, Aaron et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Carlisle Shores, Lot 21, $257,000

MICKEL, David et al, Bank Of America, Caledonia Twp., 12-5-10, $221,785

ROMANO, Megan By POA et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Cannon Twp., 35-8-10, $203,575

MILO PROPERTIES LLC, Chemical Bank, Kirtland's 2nd Add., Lot 61, $212,250

E&K PROPERTIES LLC, Independent Bank, Grand Rapids, 5-7-11, $272,000

MCGANN, Caitrin E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grattan Twp., 33-8-9, $252,900

BAKER, Bradley J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Bowne Twp., 31-5-9, $400,000

MCNEW, Richard J. II et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Blue Water Pines, $417,000

SINK, Matthew G, et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Riverland Ridge Condominium, $417,000

MYERS, Jeffrey E. & Andrea L. Trust et al, Macatawa Bank, Carlisle Shores No. 2, Lot 50, $250,000

TICHELAAR, Richard et al, Huntington National Bank, Vergennes Twp., 31-7-9, $220,000

MCGREW, Matt et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Waterford Condominiums, $417,000

BLACK, Dewayne D. et al, Quicken Loans, Rockford, $204,700

HOLMGREN, Stephen C. et al, Bank Of America, Cascade Twp., 10-6-10, $280,000

EAGLE CREEK CONSTRUCTION LLC, Macatawa Bank, Providence Lake No. 5, Lot 98, $250,864

CRANDELL, Loren C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 193, $294,750

TOMASIK, David et al, Chemical Bank, Morris Add., Lot 17, $206,522

YWCA WEST CENTRAL MICHIGAN, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 51, Lot 1501, $500,000

HUTCHINSON, Andrew et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Forest Glen No. 2, Lot 44, $358,150

DTS HOLDING LLC, Chemical Bank, Waldorf Industrial Park, Lot 9, $380,000

DTS HOLDING LLC, Chemical Bank, Waldorf Industrial Park, Lot 9, $304,000

SHIRELY, James J. et al, Comerica Bank, Condo-Cherry Valley Meadows, $285,000

STEEBY, Paul J. et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 17-5-10, $219,000

GREGORY, David C. et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Condo-Egypt Creek Estates, $346,000

GRAY, William A. IV et al, Mortgage 1, Inc, Condo-Georgetown Of Grand Rapids, $503,310

CREIGHTON, Timothy et al, Ross Mortgage Corp., Condo-Flat River Forest, $228,288

MCCONNELL, Matthew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 16-5-11, $313,300

TUBERGEN, Stacey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Center, $279,100

 

STATE TAX LIENS

FALES BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT LLC, $9,097.93

RAGGS TO RICHES, $474,189.76

PURPLE EAST PLUS INC., $3,636

MLC FOOD SERVICES INC., $2,109.56

MAHER ELECTRIC LLC, $4,319.47

ALLEY CAT DELI LLC, $2,172.18

GR HANSMA INSURANCE, $2,009.95

GOLDEN OUTLET, $4,911.64

SECOND SUN TANNING, $5,732.72

B&B SUPPLY INC., $4,323.36

KILLEEN GROUP LLC, $2,252.34

KARENS DRAPERIES, $2,177.64

LILYS LLC, $16,609.65

OPTIMAL SOLUTIONS INC., $32,475.43

VOGEL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CO. INC., $35,897.51

L MARIE & COMPANY LLC, $9,176.44

MJU ENTERPRISES LLC, $6,505.57

JOES PIZZA #1, $6,560.55

GREAT LAKES DIVE LOCKER INC., $2,537.39

J WATSON ENTERPRISES INC., $4,612.72

MARADO SUSHI RESTAURANT, $6,958.66

YOUNG-KOR LLC, $3,777

EDS AUTO SERVICE, $14,061.27

ST. ISIDORES BENEVOLENT SOCIETY, $2,878.33

EXXEL CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION INC., $103,352.15

DRIVERS TESTING SERVICES OF MICHIGAN INC., $6,721

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-08610 – WIERENGA, Brett A., 711 Lafayette NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-08615 – SHORT, Steven M. & Lisa M., 4339 Northgate NE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-08634 – LIPZINSKI, Patrick II & Nicole L., 1213 Calgary NE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-08635 – JOHNSON, Dorothy A., 1745 Sylvan SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-08642 – HOFMAN, William F. & Joan M., 2002 Cannon SW, Wyoming, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

13-08663 – GARCIA, Anna M., 5677 Bellewood Court, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-08664 – STUBBS, Linda A., 2606 Central SW, Wyoming, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

13-08665 – FISHER, Steven L., 6930 Vinewood, Belmont, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-08673 – BROWN, Tommy W. & Becky J.., 811 35thSt. SW, Wyoming, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-08674 – LOVELADY, Charlie II & Brandi J., 678 Sunbrook SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-08676 – SELPH, Beverly F. & John S., 7111 Lake Vista SW, Byron Center, David M. Trentadue (Ch. 7)

13-08680-- MEDINA, Sophia L., 7162 Festival SW, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-08688 – FERGUSON, Thomas & Linda, 1366 Diamond, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)

13-08694 – CRAWFORD, Mitchell & Charline, 933 Lancashire Court SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-08697 – ZGLINSKI, David, 412 Crescent NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-08700 – BEAN, Latasha R., 3842 Villa Montee SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-08704 – CRAWFORD, Christine L., 1257 Parkhurst NW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-08705 – PYLE, Basil & Tammy, 9928 Kalamazoo SE, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)

13-08714 – WOLFE, Shannon L. & Katherine T., 3321 South Creek, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

13-08718 – CROSBY, Jeffrey & Ericka, 1508 Herrick NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)

13-08725 – SMIGIEL, Darrin J., 536 Webster NW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-08738 – TERBEEK, Larry R. & Beverly J., 3834 Oakridge NW, Comstock Park, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)

13-08743 – RAHEEM, Shanwell L., 1515 Mapleview, Kentwood, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-08753 – REYNOLDS, Michael J. & LaNita E., 1774 Tahoe Pine SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-08755 – KAUFMAN, Barry D., 2615 Michigan NE, Scott H. Hogan (Ch. 7)

13-08756 – MICHAL, Jacob A., 6694 Northland NE, Rockford, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-08760 – SPENCER, Jay D., 4700 Countryside NE, Perry G. Pastula (Ch. 7)

13-08762 – SMITS, Todd A., 138 Kellogg Woods Park Drive, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 13)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

13-11155-CK--INDEPENDENT BANK, Andrew C Shier, atty., vs. LUCKEYROSE DEVELOPMENT LLC et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

2625 BUCHANAN BUILDING, 100 Grandville Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Bill Ritsema, Dave Smies, Herb Ritsema

ACCURATE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES, 1431 Mayfield Ave., Grand Rapids, Adam Nixon, Andrea Nixon

E & M ENTERPRISES, 2911 Peckheath Ave. SW, Wyoming, Edward T. Schneider, Marsha Schneider

L & H REALTY, 4160 44th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Kenneth Karsten, Sharon Karsten

SPAULDING AVENUE DEVELOPMENT, 2135 Wealthy St. SE, East Grand Rapids, Michael Steven II, Michael Steven III

T&E PHOTOGRAPHY, 1325 Sylvan Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Timothy Scott Lefebre, Elizabeth Joy Lefebre

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

AARON WYMAN, 9466 Main St., Howard City, Aaron Thomas Wyman

ABRAHAM FARIAS CORNEJO, 128 Dickinson SW, Grand Rapids, Abraham Farias Cornejo

ADAGIO WEDDING PHOTOGRAPHY, 1339 Logan St. SE, Grand Rapids, Jason Nelson Glerum

CABRERO ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES, 1943 Porter SW, Wyoming, Maria Cabrero

CARRILLO'S FRAMES INSTALLERS, 4439 Magnolia Ave. SW, Wyoming, Guadalupe Carrillo

CODY'S CUSTOM TILE, 121 North Vosper St., Saranac, Cody Lee Riemersma

COLLEGE BY DESIGN, 668 Four Mile Road NW, Grand Rapids, Daniel Douglas Johnson

DOG DOODY PATROL, 2534 36th St. SW, Grand Rapids, Adam Vincent Murray

DOUG'S HANDYMAN SERVICES, 2980 Byron Center Ave. SW, Wyoming, Douglas Albert Wright

DVDTYME AND DVDTYME.COM, 2747 Godwin Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, David Kevin Walker

EW GIBBS ACCOUNTING, 2631 Richards Drive SE, East Grand Rapids, Eric W. Gibbs

FANDANGLED, 201 Montcalm Ave. SE, Lowell, Cheryl Lee Pratt

GAGE'S ENTERPRISES, 2786 Sandalwood Court NE, Grand Rapids, Gage Andrew Dekorte

GENE HARRISON CASE MANAGEMENT, 17895 Peach Ridge Ave. NW, Kent City, Eugene M. Harrison

J.H. ENTERPRISE, P.O. Box 1198, Grand Rapids, Joyce Hintz

JENNIFER'S PACKING, 6919 Old Lantern Drive SE, Caledonia, Jennifer Lynn Straayer

JENNY'S NAILS & SPA, 6246 28th St., Grand Rapids, Nga Nguyen

K AND L HANDYMAN SERVICES, 7111 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Kenneth Mark DeVries

KLENK BROS, 4534 Gibbs NW, Grand Rapids, Richard Lee Klenk

LARRY BROOMBERG DESIGN, 2865 Lake Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Larry Broomberg

LARRY WAITE REAL ESTATE, 1241 Breton Road SE, East Grand Rapids, Lawrence W Waite

LAUGHTER THAT MATTERS, 2115 Romence Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Timothy Michael Cusack

MS STITCHES & MORE STITCHES, 2911 Peckheath Road SW, Wyoming, Marsha Kay Schneider

NEW CREATION CUPCAKES, 1010 Leffingwell Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Brittany Erika Jacobson

OUTDOOR ESSENTIALS, 6319 Burton St. SE, Grand Rapids, Christopher Todd Harris

PARAGON PAINTING, 4096 Sandy Ridge Drive, Dorr, Dwayne Kivekas

PRAIRIE WOODS EXOTIC PHEASANTS, 10047 Grange Ave., Rockford, Thomas R. Ungrey

REMODEL HERNANDEZ, 924 Merrill Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Leopoldo Hernandez

TEKTONIK CONSTRUCTION, 800 Monroe Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Henry Lee Purches III

VISIBILITY SOLUTIONS, 1966 Hendricks Ave. SW, Wyoming, Ryan Patrick Buikema

WEIGH LESS WELLNESS HAPPILY HEALTHIER, 6198 Arrowcrest Court NE, Rockford, Renee Ann Defrang

WELLS INVESTIGATIONS, 3547 Alpine Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Dan Michael Wells

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus