Public Record

Public Record

December 20, 2013
Print
Text Size:
A A

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

JOHNS, Michael et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Plainfield Twp., 9-8-11, $242,270

WADDELL, Daniel D. et al, Mortgage 1, Van Singel Farms, Lot 13, $289,900

HOMANT, David et al, Ross Mortgage Corp., Forest Hills No. 6, Lot 209, $208,000

CREEKSIDE WYOMING LLC, C-III Commercial Mortgage, Wyoming, 25-6-12, $275,000

HEACOCK, Steven R. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Condo-Forslund Condominium, $324,000

DEDIOS, Iglesia et al, Church Loan Fund, Rumsey's 3rd Farm Add., Lot 3, $240,000

UBALDO, Rachael R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Copper Corner, $267,471

WEBER, Kristin M. et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Waters Edge No. 2, Lot 65, $236,000

MING, Randall J. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Stevens Pointe, $223,000

STEFFENS, Jeff et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-River Bluffs, $383,200

STRANG, John M. et al, Pacific Union Financial, Cannonsburg Village, Lot 48, $225,834

SNAVE, Karen M. By POA et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Blackberry At Shear's Crossing, $419,000

BLOEMERS, Todd et al, Allen Edwin Co., Condo-Barber Ridge Estates Site Condominium, $226,148

HINOJOSA, Raul E. et al, Allen Edwin Co., Blackstone No. 3, Lot 78, $228,392

SMITH, Nick et al, Arbor Mortgage Corp., Providence Lake No. 4, Lot 91, $294,500

GREEN, Patti J. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Courtland Twp., 34-9-10, $232,475

REDSTONE GROUP ARLINGTON LLC, Creme Curls Bakery, Byron Twp., 10-5-12, $240,461

WILKERSON, Thomas C. et al, Cole Taylor Bank, Ada Twp., 27-7-10, $352,000

GARRETT, Jennifer A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Woodside Oaks Site Condominium, $208,700

OLCHOWSKI, Steven E. et al, Everbank, Vergennes Twp., 33-7-9, $207,000

KROPIEWNICKI, Matthew et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Courtland Twp., 31-9-10, $284,905

WESTENBARGER, Jaime et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Condo-Aberdeen Valley, $228,700

BAZZANI, Guy L. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Helmus Condominium, $439,700

SKARLI, Stanley O. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-The Timbers, $320,000

SMIGIEL, Christopher et al, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., 30-8-10, $283,100

KILEEN, Kevin et al, RMC Vanguard Mortgage Corp., Cascade Acres No. 6, Lot 126, $257,900

VANDERPLOEG, Michael et al, Huntington National Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 12-7-11, $222,598

MEGA THIRTEEN PROPERTIES LLC, Grand River Bank, Highland Hills No. 1, Lot 91, $210,000

CRONIN, Brian R. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Sierra Ridge Condominiums, $422,750

ZONAVETCH, Mark et al, Roundpoint Mortgage Co., Algoma Twp., 23-9-11, $217,360

BRASEUR, Stephen et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Carleton Woods, $214,515

EINFELD, Kevin J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $417,000

FRANCIS, Larry et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Old Elm Site Condominiums, $225,000

BARKS, David R. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Oak Hill Estates Condominiums, $336,000

STEMPLE, Justin W. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Riverland Ridge Condominium, $444,000

WIT, George A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Railside West No. 3, Lot 80, $520,000

CAMPBELL, Elizabeth D. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Tuscan Crest Condos, $358,400

ZAMZAM, Sami S. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Mela Via, $800,000

OSOWSKI, Kyle M. et al, Flagstar Bank, Ada Twp., 33-7-10, $417,000

FORTIETH STREET VENTURES III LLC, Chemical Bank, Airport Industrial Center No. 2, Lot 24, $700,000

ALDRICH, Steven et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Cityview, $300,000

MCKENDRY, William R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Dix Farm, $520,000

RIVERTOWN PARTNERS LLC, First National Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Bluffs At Rivertown Park, $358,213

MEYER, Coleen et al, Independent Bank, Carlisle Shores No. 2, Lot 32, $408,500

FAIRLESS, Heather et al, Roundpoint Mortgage Co., Condo-Fairbanks Estates Site Condominium, $340,000

SANDMAN, Geoffrey A. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Ridgewood Oak Park, Lot 11, $300,000

DEKKENGA, Brett S. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Mercer's Lakeview Park Add., Lot 17, $308,750

PRIEM, Christopher et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 24-5-10, $215,900

BECKSTROM, Christopher et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 36-6-10, $224,100

DAVIS, Mark A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Suburban Shores, Lot 57, $300,720

JOHNSON, William D. & Colette R. Trust et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Crystal Springs Plat No. 6, Lot 231, $246,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

BNT TENTS INC., $2,947.64

PINSTRIPES & POLKADOTS LLC, $3,125.66

PERFECT STAFFING SOLUTIONS LLC, $5,126

MICHIGAN STREET TACO BOY LLC, $2,384.59

SUSIES LLC, $2,865.18

BOENDER-CUSTER LLC, $44,233.48

JOHN BENSON & SONS LLC, $4,973.93

AAA SALES INC., $3,820

DISSELKOEN PROPERTIES INC., $45,849.89

ILLUSION OPTICAL DISPLAYS INC., $29,106.88

FIRST TELECOMMUNICATIONS LLC, $16,909.47

CANCUN RESTAURANT INC., $2,457.05

QUANTUM SERVICES INC., $2,618.77

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-08770 – HOLTS, Sandy, 35 Quimby NE, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-08777 – FRIEND, Charles W., 1520 Whiting SW, Wyoming, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

13-08778 – LEE, Stephen R., 3906 Kirkshire, Edward Winkler (Ch. 7)

13-08782 – MAGRUM, Christopher et al, 1735 Margaret SE, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

13-08790 – BOUWKAMP, Victoria S., 3900 Mayfield NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-08800 – THOMAS, Malinda, 617 Neland, Kartina J. DeBose (Ch. 7)

13-08802 – STRAUB, Anthony P., 1145 Mapleleaf Lane, William J. Napieralski (Ch. 7)

13-08813 – HALL, Gary L. Jr. & Melissa A., 400 Tentree, Sparta, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 13)

13-08819 – WOLFE, Victoria, 250 Elizabeth Dean, Lowell, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

13-08822 – TOPPEL, Frederick J. II, 1345 Carriage Hill SE, Kentwood, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

13-08824 – NELMARK, Tammy J., 965 Woodfield East SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-08826 – CLARK, Donald B. & Lynn C., 6306 Buttrick SE, Alto, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-08840 – LYLES, Anthony, 1100 Burton SE, Dawn I. Krupp (Ch. 7)

13-08841 – FRANCIS, George & Marianne, 457 Briarwood SE, Dawn I. Krupp (Ch. 7)

13-08844 – HUNTER-BIRD, Nikia N., 4108 Crooked Tree, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-08852 – GERMAN, Karen A., 509 Bayberry Pointe NW, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

13-08855 – VALKIER, Patricia A., 358 Hogadone SW, John A. Potter (Ch. 7)

13-08863 – MONEYBRAKE, Sherrie M., 8663 Clyde Park SW, Byron Center, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

13-08865 – HADDAN, Daniel G. & Catherine S., 130 32nd St. SW, Wyoming, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-08871 – DORMA, Tracy R., 16405 Doe, Cedar Springs, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)

13-08873 – DORMA, Marlon K., 16405 Doe, Cedar Springs, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-08880 – HARRISON, Daniel J. & Cindy E., 1219 Laurie Gail, Lowell, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-08885 – SWEETMAN, Daniel & Patricia, 2443 Leonard NE, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

13-08887 – HOOGERHYDE, JoEllen L., 2101 Willow Shore SE, Kentwood, James J. Kiebel (Ch. 7)

13-08897 – LOGWOOD, Freddie B. & Towana E., 3320 Kalamazoo SE, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 13)

13-08900 – SKILES, David E., 8717 Willow Run, Jenison, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-08907 – PEPPER, Michael G. & Sandra, 1000 11 Mile, Comstock Park, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-08912 – SABOO, Clifford E. Jr. et al, 7677 18 Mile, Cedar Springs, David L. Conklin (Ch. 13)

13-08914 – WOODS, Donna K. II, 1948 Ball NE, Bernard Schaefer (Ch. 7)

13-08916 – MARTIN, Linda G., 5079 Biddeford NW, Comstock Park, Robert J. Sayfie (Ch. 7)

13-08919 – VALDEZ, Miguel, 1025 Logan SW, Bernard Schaefer (Ch. 7)

13-08921 – JONES, Jazmin E., 3143 Wingate SE, Kentwood, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-08923 – HURLEY, David, 1849 Chateau Drive, Wyoming, Bryan D. Reeder (Ch. 7)

13-08925 – VERSLUIS, Leslie J. & Pamela, 3164 Tuell, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-08929 – MANLEY, Bonnie J., 2770 Pineridge NW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-08934 – VANHAUN, Chad D., 9797 68th St., Alto, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-08940 – FALCON, Dennis R., 145 Clements, Wyoming, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

13-08941 – ZANDBERGEN, Susan L., 2711 Sarnia SW, Wyoming, James J. Kiebel (Ch. 7)

13-08952 – RIDDLE, Kathryn A., 3242 Huntington Woods SE, Kentwood, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-08961 – HEYBOER, Scott D. & Angela S., 941 Northlawn NE, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 13)

13-08962 – SCHNEIDER, Larry L., 3746 Rustic SW, Grandville, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 13)

13-08964 – FARMER, Brittany L., 3302 Devonwood Hills NE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

13-08985 – HAMILTON, Bryan C., 870 Arbor NE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-08988 – MONTEZ, Sabrina M., 3906 Kirkshire, Edward Winkler (Ch. 7)

13-08994 – WARD, Terry D., 11350 Mary Jane, Lowell, Jmaes R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

13-09010 – KAPCIA, Kenneth J., 13238 Beckwith NE, Lowell, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

13-09013 – KOZAL, Ronald P., 445 Chasseral NW, Comstock Park, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

13-09021 – DAVIS, Kellie R., 4239 Chasseral NW, Comstock Park, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

13-09028 – GRIGGS, Zabrea M., 1237 Herrick NE, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

13-11274-CZ--WALLACE F. WHEELER REVOCABLE TRUST, Mark S. Wheeler, atty., vs. GOLDEN AND JERNIGAN PC et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

ABSOLUTELY GRAND, 1609 Franklin SE, Grand Rapids, Wendy Allen Kettler, Jill McCormick Jacobson

ALEMAN AUTO REPAIR, 1801 S Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Bernarda Elizabeth Aleman, Catalino Aleman Martinez

DODWOOD LANDSCAPING, 1004 Woodmont St. NW, Grand Rapids, Jesus Alonso Mireles Gonzalez, Nicholas Garcia Perez

MODERN NAIL STUDIO, 4059 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Tommy Le Hoang, Quoc Huynh Khanh

T & J CLEANING & MORE, 1034 Neland Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Travis J. Thomas, Kelly J. Thomas

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A & C CAREFUL MOVING, 342 Cherry St. SE, Grand Rapids, Thomas Matthew Desser

ANDIAMO'S PIZZA, 1526 Meadows Lane SW, Wyoming, Giovanni Tocco

BUTTERCUP CANDLE COMPANY, 2320 Thistledown Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Rebecca Anne Lyben

CAMERON MOTORS, 7442 S. Division, Grand Rapids, Scott Tilma

CLAW TREE DESIGN, 663 Auburn Trail SE, Ada, Shelley Ann Evenhouse

CLIFF'S SNOWPLOWING & HAULING, 3464 Queenston Ave. SE, Kentwood, Clifton Ray Barnes

COMPETITIVE GUTTERS, 263 50th St. SW, Wyoming, Thomas M. Cooper

DAN SOCIE FILMS, 1033 San Jose Drive SE, East Grand Rapids, Dan Socie

DEEP GREEN ENTERPRISES, P.O. Box 88185, Kentwood, Barry Lee Stadler

DESSER T'S MOVING, 342 Cherry St., Grand Rapids, Thomas Matthew Desser

DIRECT MAIL MARKETING, 6369 Thornhills Court SE, Grand Rapids, Dwight Martin Jordon

EAGLE CUSTOM CABINETS & BUILDERS, 13010 Ball Creek Road, Kent City, David E. Root Sr.

EASTGATE CONSULTING, 1915 Orville Street SE, Grand Rapids, Jeffrey D. Tucker

EMPTY BOX DESIGN, 209 Glenhaven Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, James T. Chiampas

GILBERT SQUARE BOOKS, 2115 Plymouth Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Kenneth G. Vidro

GOOD DAY CREATIVE, 826 Edna St. SE, Grand Rapids, Martin Schoenborn

GTO DRYWALL, 2924 N. Maple Hill Road, Pierson, Jose Manuel Avila

JONGEKRYG CONSTRUCTION, 10190 64th Ave., Allendale, Joshua Jay Jongekryg

LOWN HOMES, 1717 Margaret Drive, Dorr, Joshua Thomas Lown

LYNCH'S METAL FABRICATION, 3342 Flamingo Ave. SW, Wyoming, Joseph David Lynch

MCINERNEY DESIGN, 8570 Jenebe Drive NE, Rockford, Maeve McInnerney

MLS MAINTENANCE, 1183 Hoyt St. SE, Grand Rapids, Michael Deon McClerin

MPH SERVICES, 8200 84th St. SE, Caledonia, Matthew P. Humphrey

PAUL MICHAEL CONSTRUCTION, 3322 Birchwood Ave. SW, Wyoming, Paul Michael Aikens

POSTEMA FARM, 8700 Morse Lake Ave., Alto, Brian Scott Postema

PRECISE BUILDING SERVICES, P.O. Box 6133, Grand Rapids, James Allen Turnbull

SIMPLE SPACES, 3144 Bird Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Shelly Anne Anderson

SPARTA WHOLESALE AUTO, 572 State St., Sparta, Roger A. Anderson

STAFAST HITCH, 12152 Cascade Road SE, Lowell, Ned Eric Stoller

STEINER GIFTS AND MORE, 139 N. Lake St. SE, Caledonia, Scott Alan Steiner

TOM GEELHOED CONTRACTING, 4010 Bristol Ave. NW, Comstock Park, Thomas Geelhoed

TYSON'S CONSTRUCTION, 2517 Okemos Drive SE, Grand Rapids, James L. Tyson Jr.

UNIQUE ENVIRONMENTS, 13636 Beardslee Road NE, Greenville, Barry Addis

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus