Public Record

Public Record

December 27, 2013
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

DECKER, Jason et al, NVCB Mortgage Co., Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 2, Lot 110, $243,170

BERKLICH, Paul D. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Cannon Twp., 11-8-11, $276,800

SCHOONMAKER, Tim L. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Chesterfield Heights, Lot 313, $340,000

HICKOX, Sharon K. et al, Independent Bank, Rockhill Acres, Lot 35, $209,600

GARGETT, David et al, Mortgage 1, The Orchards No. 4, Lot 116, $279,000

WEEBER, John N. et al, Chemical Bank, Weller Park, Lot 10, $616,000

CALDON, Joel A. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Ada Twp., 33-7-10, $417,000

MCDONALD, Deborah A. Trust et al, Northpointe Bank, The Conservancy, Lot 11, $219,000

WATSON, Gary et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Woods No. 7, Lot 98, $259,000

MORRISON, Matthew et al, Northpointe Bank, Bluegrass Meadows No. 3, Lot 70, $281,200

BUFF, James J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Apple Hills East, Lot 29, $351,500

MARTINEZ, Joy L. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Stone Crest Site Condominium, $211,460

MCKEE, Frank William et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Winter Woods, $382,500

WES ENTERPRISES PROPERTY MANAGEMENT CO. LLC, Huntington National Bank, Ball & Dickinson's Sub., Lot 3, $749,000

ARP PROPERTIES LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Caledonia Twp., 17-5-10, $742,000

BORYS, Monica Nitzsche et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Anderson Woods, $576,000

CULLIN, Jeffrey W. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Gaines Twp., 26-5-11, $218,175

SOPER, Kenneth G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Dutton Dales, Lot 11, $516,000

BOYD, Sheila et al, Green Tree Servicing, Condo-River Bend, $216,000

D&S LAND DEVELOPMENT LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lowell Twp., 4-6-9, $599,259

MALLETT, Steven J. et al, First Place Bank, Thornapple Downs, Lot 38, $238,400

SCHEFFLER, Joel A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 25-9-11, $378,150

FENNEMA, Mark et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., 2-5-12, $204,000

KENDALL ESTATES LLC, Founders Bank & Trust, 29th Street Commercial Park, Lot 24, $708,750

ROBINSON, Christine et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Condo-Villas Of Rosewood, $214,000

4080 RBC, LLC Ann Arbor State Bank, Kent Industrial Center No. 2, Lot 77, $600,000

4080 RBC, LLC Ann Arbor State Bank, Kent Industrial Center No. 2, Lot 77, $480,000

5633 DIVISION WYOMING LLC, Founders Bank & Trust, Wyoming, 36-6-12, $217,600

BIRO, Michelle L. et al, Bank Of America, Condo-Balsam Waters Site Condominium, $246,500

SCHMIDT, Gregory E. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Potawatami Camp, Lot 15, $276,000

BOVERHOF BUILDERS INC., Chemical Bank, Condo-Snowberry, $228,000

KOCAR, Walter W. et al, Liberty Home Equity Solutions, Bayberry Farms II, Lot 65, $253,500

BYMA FARMS LLC, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Tyrone Twp., 4-10-12, $456,500

RABE, Jane E. et al, Macatawa Bank, The Conservancy No. 3, Lot 28, $366,320

GREGORY, Dennis C. et al, FFSI, Condo-Wellington Ridge, $259,000

EDGAR, Jami et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $264,000

MARTIN, Eric et al, Prospect Mortgage, Arundel Road Plat, Lot 17, $332,500

ANTECKI, Robert et al, Mortgage 1, Sweetgrass Ridge, Lot 42, $207,900

BENTON-LANGEJANS, Stephanie M. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Plainfield Twp., 35-8-11, $435,850

PARKER, Scott M. et al, Citibank, Woodspointe, Lot 1, $246,719

ELITE APPLE LAND CO. LLC, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Sparta Twp., 33-9-12, $160,000

PASCHALL, Laura C. et al, Quicken Loans, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 89, $330,000

OKORO, Isidore et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ross Add., Lot 10, $417,000

ASHBY, John K. et al, NYCB Mortgage Co., Ada Twp., 29-7-10, $304,000

O'KEEFE, Donald L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 9-8-11, $244,000

STEINER, Christopher W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Homes Of Oakleigh Woods, $252,800

4080 RBC LLC, United States Small Business Administration, Kent Industrial Center No. 2, Lot 77, $496,000

GROSSMAN, Philip Wayne et al, Macatawa Bank, East Bella Vista Shores No. 1, Lot 48, $300,000

MELLEMA, Todd et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Hawthorne Hills Estates No. 3, Lot 39, $364,500

HOLIDAY ESTATES MHC LLC, 1st Source Bank, Byron Twp., 12-5-12, $525,000

AWH-BP GRAND RAPIDS HOTEL LLC, Bank Of America, Kentwood, 12-6-11, $350,000

NOW DELIVERY & LOGISTICS LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Commerce Center Plat No. 2, Lot 12, $168,000

SKOOG, Scott Stephen et al, The Bank Of Holland, Wildwood Estates No. 3, Lot 51, $300,000

BARTOL, Amber N. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 26-5-11, $307,232

DUNHAM, Todd D. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cannon Twp., 34-8-10, $756,000

JENDRITZ, Keith N. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Bowne Twp., 23-5-9, $210,902

GARCIA-LINDSTROM, Catherine M. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Richview Estates No. 1, Lot 15, $256,000

WEST, Kathleen J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Crosswinds, Lot 27, $223,510

JARVIS, James A. II et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Thornapple Meadows, $215,100

WALKER, Stephanie D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Belmont Village Green, Lot 20, $204,162

KOCH, Randall K. et al, Comerica Bank, Wildwood Estates, Lot 28, $302,000

BIRDSALL ENTERPRISES LLC, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Grandville Business Center, $229,500

BIRDSALL, Michael L. et al, Huntington National Bank, Meadows North Estates No. 2, Lot 56, $229,500

MARSHALL, Travis et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Copper Heights, $225,600

RIVER VALLEY MANAGEMENT LLC, Wolverine Bank, Kentwood, 15-6-11, $196,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

STEEPLETOWN NEIGHBORHOOD SERVICES INC., $4,006.13

VEREECKE SIMESCU & ASSOCIATES CPAS, $2,487

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-09033 – POSTEMA, Mark H. & Jacqueline S., 5499 92ndSt. SE, Caledonia, Robert F. Wardrop II (Ch. 7)

13-09041 – CARRILLO, Laura, 5922 Sable Ridge, Kentwood, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-09045 – THON, Jason M., 921 Dorothy NW, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)

13-09048 – JOHNSON, Matthew L., 1165 Ottillia SE, David L. Conklin (Ch. 13)

13-09056 – KWASKE REAL ESTATE LLC, 7116 Linden SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-09061 – JENSEN, Erica M., 2785 Maguire NE, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

13-09069 – SANCHEZ, Francisco, 3257 Soft Water Lake NE, Nohemi Jimenez (Ch. 7)

13-09072 – STEDMAN, Susan F., 71 Manzana Court NW, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

13-09076 – COLE, Tereesa I., 247 Murray SE, Kentwood, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)

13-09077 – CARPENTER, Edwin L., 1019 California NW, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

13-09083 – SPICA, Paul P., 1348 Lancaster NW, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 13)

13-09085 – PASTRANA, Armando L. & Ana R., 2857 Union SE, Geoffrey Haveman (Ch. 7)

13-09093 – MERDANOVIC, Adem, 2370 Valleywood SE, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)

13-09099 – GRAY, Haylea, 380 Charles SE, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

13-09104 – CARIGNAN, Dane M. & Stacy, 11099 Pine Island, Sparta, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)

13-09107 – WADLOW, Edward D. II & Cynthia L., 6914 Goldenrod, Rockford, David L. Conklin (Ch. 13)

13-09108 – VICKERY, Craig, 1538 Trinidad NW, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

13-09109 – KERKSTRA, Terry D. & Robin L., 642 Trout Court NE, Sparta, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

13-09110 – PROCTOR, Jennifer L., 705 N. Jefferson, Lowell, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

13-09116 – DUNBAR, Charles M. & Valerie J., 198 Wilson NW, William R. Farley (Ch. 7)

13-09124 – MEEUWSEN, David L. & Kristine Y., 6461 Hanna Lake, Caledonia, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

13-09130 – ZAYAS, Alicia, 1747 Eastbrook SE, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)

13-09136 – MARROQUIN-PANIAGUA, Yunia R., 1043 Crosby NW, Nohemi Jimenez (Ch. 7)

13-09137 – AUKERMAN, Magan M., 547 Cummings NW, James H. Sullivan (Ch. 7)

13-09147 – AYRISS, Richard W. Sr. & Donna L., 10605 Settlewood, Lowell, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-09152 – HELLIESEN, Michael A. & Wendy L., 3900 Filkins NE, Jeffrey P. Arnson (Ch. 7)

13-09153 – FOSS, Steven A., 5826 Alden Nash, Lowell, Bonnie S. Lent-Davis (Ch. 7)

13-09167 – FOLSKE, Laura, 6103 West Fieldstone Hills, Caledonia, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-09168 – GOODENOUGH, Robert L., 4575 Jacob SW, Grandville, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

13-09169 – WITHERSPOON, Peter E. & Diane, 743 Griggs SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-09175 – BONE, Thomas, 4921 Sequoia SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-09182 – SOVEREEN, Scott W. & LeiLani J., 1422 Bates SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-09185 – FLYNN, Melissa M., 3650 Pine Oak SW, Wyoming, Kristen L. Krol (Ch. 7)

13-09194 – TAHIROVIC, Vedran, 2360 Valleywood SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-09202 – GURD, Ryan E. & Brooke S., 14065 Steffensen, Gowen, Kathleen M. Dunne (Ch. 13)

13-09206 – ARMSTEAD, Bruce, 6793 Kitson, Rockford, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

13-09212 – STREETER, Craig R. II & Angela A., 4275 Sawkaw NE, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

13-09214 – HUTCHINSON, Jazz M., 2062 Horton, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

13-09216 – MARTINEZ, Claudia M., 1925 Greenfield SW, Wyoming, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

13-09226 – MASON, Kerri L., 854 10 Mile NE, Comstock Park, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-09231 – WOOD, Cynthia J., 6448 Wendell SE, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)

13-09236 – MENDOZA, Chaelis M., 7674 Northland NE, Michael A. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-09243 – CAMEL, Troy L. & Vicky A., 915 Bates SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)

13-09244 – COBB, Mark C. & Jennifer A., 1744 11 Mile NE, Comstock Park, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

13-09245 – BALTRUSAITIS, Michael A., 1111 36thSW, Wyoming, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

13-09252 – MAYER, Brian K., 6517 S. Division, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-09260 – CHRISTENSEN, Timothy E., 8355 Sparta, Sparta, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-09261 – FLOWERS, Gloria J., 1808 Rossman SE, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

13-09263 – VANDERPLOEG, Marcene A., 4200 Wimbledon SW, Grandville, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

E.T.A. PARTNERSHIP, 35303 Pabst Road, Oconomowoc, James P. Dentici, August V. Pabst Irrevocable Family Trust

EAGLE SPIRIT ADVENTURES PARTNERSHIP, 542 Edgeworth Drive SE, Ada, David Gerard Elwell, Susan Sheldon Elwell

R & R ASSOCIATES, 49 Coldbrook NE, Grand Rapids, Richard V. Rice, Katrina K. Church Ruskey

SUPER DEXTER INVESTMENT CLUB, 2312 Mission Hills Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Daniel P. Measday, Mark D. Olesnavage, David G. Cuneo, Mike Ohren

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

AGEMA CONTRACT SERVICES, 1571 Lillyview Court SW, Wyoming, Richard Alan Agema

AGO DESIGN GROUP, 4980 Silverbell Drive SE, Kentwood, Attah Godwin Obande

BAUGHMAN CONSTRUCTION, 410 James St., Lowell, Mark Baughman

BUFFALO TOBACCO TRADERS, 952 East Fulton St., Grand Rapids, Robert S. Weronka

COMET CONSULTING, 4640 Brooklyn Ave. SE, Kentwood, Debra Elaine Ross

DENHERDER SUB CONTRACTOR, 2672 Northvale Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Mark Denherder

EM MAINTENANCE SERVICES, 6352 Vinton Ave. NW, Comstock Park, Eric Joseph Marker

GRAND RAPIDS BEER TOURS, 905 Collindale Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Brian Henry Haik

GV DELIVERY, 1211 Griggs St. SE, Grand Rapids, Gary Lee Verstraete

J D K CONSTRUCTION, 13300 Beckwith Drive NE, Lowell, David Robert Sefton

KEN GEELHOED - CARED FOR IN CHRIST, 291 Runido Drive SE, Kentwood, Kenneth Roy Geelhoed

LATINO' SWEETS, 1068 White St., Grand Rapids, Gladys M. Salazar

LYD COMPANIES, 17 River St., Rockford, Joseph Raymond Napieralski

M AND M ASBESTOS ABATEMENT, 453 Adams St. SE, Grand Rapids, David Wayne McCauley

MARC A. KIDDER, ATTORNEY AT LAW, 4519 Cascade Road SE, Grand Rapids, Marc A. Kidder

MICHIGAN ART GUIDE, P.O. Box 310, Ada, Scott David Haebich

MICHIGAN MATURITY, 943 Garfield Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Michael Michalowski

MOSBY LAW AND MEDIATION, 2100 Pine Nook Court NE, Grand Rapids, Lori Lanciani Mosby

NORTHERN NURSERY PRODUCTS, 1350 Beckwith Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Henry Raymond Wyzinski

PINE MOUNTAIN MUSIC, 427 Stone Falls Drive, Ada, Michael Marvin Armstrong

RAUPP QUALITY SERVICES, 6215 Ann Arbor Road, Saline, Matthew David Raupp

ROYAL SIDE REALTY, 1067 Truxton Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Michael Ryan Spalding

SALLY'S CLEANING, 4259 Colby Ave. SW, Wyoming, Sally Jo Cullin

SELECT ELECTRONICS, P.O. Box 537, Belmont, Rohn Kunnen

SGN PUBLISHING, P.O. Box 310, Ada, Scott David Haebich

SWAP MEETJ, 3275 Olivet SW, Grandville, Jennifer Lynn Tetro

THE SMALL ENGINE SHOP, P.O. Box 537, Belmont, Rohn Kunnen

TODD ROBERTS CONSTRUCTION, 6060 Idaho Ave. NE, Belmont, Todd Roberts

TWODI4PHOTOGRAPHY, 6571 Burlingame Ave. SW, Byron Center, Diane Ruth Simmons

V & S HOME IMPROVEMENT & REPAIR, 1426 Garfield St., Marne, Andrew E. Visser Jr.

YOUR BEST SHOT FIREARM TRAINING CONSULTANTS, 6571 Burlingame Ave. SW, Byron Center, Daniel Lee Simmons

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus