Public Record

Public Record

January 10, 2014
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

BURT, Robert W. Jr. et al, Bank Of America, Wyoming Ranches No. 1, Lot 81, $244,950

DEMEY, Chan Alan et al, Green Tree Servicing, LLC, Spencer Twp., 14-10-9, $228,700

PIERCE, Steven T. et al, Roundpoint Mortgage Co., Condo-Meadows Of Cannon Farms, $260,000

HADLEY, Henry et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Pine Acres Park, Lot 1, $213,400

DANIEL, Christopher et al, Independent Bank, The Village No. 2, Lot 71, $229,242

PATTISON, Nancy A. et al, Ross Mortgage Corp., Paris Park No. 1, Lot 298, $235,600

PRICE, James K. III et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Condo-Copper Corner, $232,700

JURDZY, Michael W. et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Condo-Copper Corner, $270,425

OFFRINK, Shelby A. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Caledonia Twp., 9-5-10, $243,194

SCHAEDIG, Corey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 25-7-10, $337,186

HOWELL, Benjamin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 29-5-10, $207,000

ROGERS, Brad et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 36-5-11, $223,700

BALSAM WATERS LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Balsam Waters Site Condominium, $797,156

COX, David S. et al, Flagstar Bank, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $263,000

RICHTER, Jeffrey et al, Chemical Bank, Railside, Lot 3, $360,000

POTERACK, Marla et al, NorthPointe Bank, Providence Cove, Lot 3, $260,000

HOEXUM, Christopher et al, NorthPointe Bank, Ada Twp., 5-7-10, $417,000

HOEXUM, Christopher et al, NorthPointe Bank, Ada Twp., 5-7-10, $623,000

HOGGARD, Steven K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Crystal Springs Plat No. 6, Lot 263, $280,000

BOLTHOUSE, Nancy J. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Gaines Twp., 29-5-11, $417,000

GROSS, Jennifer et al, Quicken Loans, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 486, $224,800

MCALLISTER, Scott & Kirsten Trust et al, PNC Mortgage, Condo-Coldwater Estates, $206,100

TAS REALESTATE LLC, Comerica Bank, Jasco Industrial Plat No. 1, Lot 1, $310,000

TAS REALESTATE LLC, Comerica Bank, Jasco Industrial Plat No. 1, Lot 1, $248,000

CINI, Alfred G. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 23-7-11, $375,250

BRUCE, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $376,000

HOLDSWORTH, Ashley et al, Huntington National Bank, South Rivertown, Lot 21, $209,500

MEIGHAN, John M. III et al, PNC Mortgage, Condo-Ada Moorings, $316,407

DURKIN, Emily T. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $683,000

URBANSKI, Ken et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-River Bluffs, $366,400

SCHULER, Gary G. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Nalsam Waters Site Condominium, $360,000

ABCOM NE LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids, 17-7-11, $870,000

SPARTA FRUIT STORAGE INC., Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Nash's 1st Add., $201,000

SPARTA FRUIT STORAGE INC., Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Nash's 1st Add., Lot 6, $202,000

NOWAK, Brent M. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Cascade Highlands No. 5, Lot 111, $245,480

GAUTHIER, Mardi et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Scotsmoor, $230,375

WESORICK, Jeffrey By POA et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bristol Ridge, Lot 13, $327,655

BALLANTYNE, Christopher N. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Cherrywood Estates, $368,000

MEDICAL GRAND RAPIDS PROPERTIES I LLC, General Electric Capital Corp., Grand Rapids Twp., 36-7-11, $195,000

 

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-09349 – MAGOON, Jerald R. Jr. & Emily S., 457 N. Main, Cedar Springs, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

13-09351 – FILKINS, Jack M., 503 Hatfield SE, Ada, David A. Mierendorf (Ch. 7)

13-09352 – SKOBRAK, Michael L. & Ann M., 1743 N. Greenfield Circle NE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-09358 – FANAEE, Kathryn A., 432 Stonehendge SE, Kentwood, Katrina J. DeBose (Ch. 7)

13-09372 – DUVERNEAY, Ronald, 4747 West River, Comstock Park, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

13-09386 – HARRIS, Carolyn D., 1123 Worden SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)

13-09394 – ROCKWELL, James D., 1350 Parkway NE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

13-09414 – SHEA, Suedabeh M., 1018 Blanchard SW, Wyoming, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)

13-09415 – CLINGER, James P., 1281 Saffron Lane, William J. Napieralski (Ch. 7)

13-09418 – PURUCKER, Lance A. & Kylee M., 1225 Oaklawn NE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-09421 – VANAS, Christopher S., 1046 12th NW, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 13)

13-09422 – MURPHEY, Brian E., 2354 Greenview SW, Wyoming, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

13-09424 – NIX, Johnny R. Jr., 13358 Sunset View Drive, Cedar Springs, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-09432 – MEYER, James R., 3891 Mallory SW, Wyoming, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

13-09435 – FOGLIATTI, Nicholas, 958 Four Mile, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-09441 – RICHMOND, Arthur B. & Ruby J., 1045 Fuller SE, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

13-09443 – EKINOVIC, Alija & Ines, 1426 Saxony Drive SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)

13-09458 – COOK, Rebecca L., 3544 Bella Vista NE, Rockford, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-09465 – LEE, Marietta E., 737 Prospect SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-09466 – FISCHER, Ross M. & Charity A., 2119 Crystalstone Court, Caledonia, pro se (Ch. 13)

13-09479 – IACOPELLI, Matthew T. & Lynn M., 1919 Avondale SE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

13-09480 – VUGTEVEEN, Ilene C., 450 Marsh Ridge NW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-09483 – POTTORFF, Thomas II, 1018 Coldbrook NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-09484 – THORNE, Jennifer L., 4417 Brookmere SE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

D & A PARTNERSHIP, 2031 Eighth Ave.  SW, Byron Center, Daniel J. Koster Family Trust, Ardith A. Koster Trust

LAUNDRY LOVERS USA, 3128 Prospect SE, Wyoming, Jody Lee Riva, Anthony Dominic Riva

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ALL GOLF ALL THE TIME, 4264 Sawkaw Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Michael Andrew Burnett

APPLIED ASPHALT, 4336 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Matthew Lee Riley

AXM MOVING, 3353 Wayburn Ave. SW, Grandville, Aaron Christopher Moore

B-SHAWS TREASURES, 14738 Main St., Marne, James Leo Bradshaw

BISCORNER TAXIDERMY, 8082 Kraft Ave. SE, Caledonia, Michael Joseph Biscorner

BODY & AERIAL ESSENCE, 1117 Wealthy St. SE, Grand Rapids, Joyce Ann Oliver

CASCADE ANALYSIS RESEARCH, 7134 Leyton SE, Grand Rapids, Edward M. Szymas

DGI, 1436 Matilda St. NE, Grand Rapids, Alice Marie Keyt

LUSCIOUS LACES LINGERIE, 2818 Wabash Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Judith M. Rice

RIGHT NOW NETWORK, 1746 Weymouth Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Joyce Ann Oliver

SCOTT R. HEFFRON DRYWALL, 5841 Verta Drive NE, Belmont, Scott Robert Heffron

SWADNER CONSULTING, 10420 92nd St. SE, Alto, Sharon Lee Swadner

TEACH WITH ME, 4056 N. Norway St. SE, Kentwood, Diane L. Henderson

TWIN PINES LAWNCARE & SNOW REMOVAL, P.O. Box 147, Lowell, Nathan Walter VanderVeen

WONDERLAND FAMILY VACATIONS, 1488 Stark Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Margie Madelene Lenau

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus