Public Record

Public Record

January 17, 2014
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

YOUNG, Audrey L. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Cedar Springs Village Replat, Lot 5, $256,000

K7 LLC, Hastings City Bank, Cascade Twp., 16-6-10, $258,000

MAGGINI, Judy A. Trust et al, Comerica Bank, Condo-Wilcox Gardens Site Condominium, $160,000

RINZEMA, Elaina et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Mills Ridge, Lot 6, $204,155

SWIFT REALTY LLC, Chemical Bank, Panfil's Assessor's Plat No. 27, Lot 545, $576,989

44TH STREET SELF STORAGE LLC, Macatawa Bank, Kentwood, 23-6-11, $320,000

JOHNSON, Gary et al, Macatawa Bank, Johnson Estates No. 11, Lot 293, $425,000

HOOGERWERF, Ronald et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids, $255,000

PHELPS, David M. et al, Cole Taylor Bank, Vergennes Twp., 19-7-9, $253,650

BLOEMERS, Todd A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Barber Ridge Estates Site Condominium, $258,127

RE-INVENT LLC, Welch, Cascade Twp., 4-6-10, $850,000

RE-INVENT LLC, Welch, Cascade Twp., 10-6-10, $850,000

190 MONROE FIFTH FLOOR LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Condo-Goodspeed Building, $249,500

BELL, Michael S. et al, Bank Of America, Cambridge Add., Lot 25, $380,000

BISSETT, Thomas et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Saddleback Village A Site Condominium, $375,000

RUSSO-BELKNAP, Crocifissa et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Condo-Cherrywood Estates, $275,742

JANKOWSKI, Nicole D. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Vergennes Twp., 18-7-9, $247,200

BOUWKAMP, Jeffrey S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Northbrook No. 2, Lot 36, $250,500

MOKA CORPORATION, PNC Bank, Wyoming, 35-6-12, $440,000

ENGEN, Timothy J. Trust et al, PNC Bank, Railside West, Lot 12, $250,000

EQ REAL ESTATE LLC, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Cascade Twp., 32-6-10, $300,000

BARRON, James R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Darby Farms, $920,000

NIENHUIS, Michael A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Spencer Twp., 16-10-9, $300,000

T BOSGRAAF HOMES LLC, Chemical Bank, Condo-Saddleback Village A Site Condominium, $301,000

VALLEY POINT INDUSTRIAL PARK LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Caledonia Twp., 17-5-10, $850,000

VALLEY POINT INDUSTRIAL PARK LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Caledonia Twp., 17-5-10, $580,000

LOWN, Steven J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Burwood, $680,000

METRO PB2 LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Metro Health Village, $272,000

ANDERS, Timothy J. et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp.,, Beverly Hills, Lot 34, $310,716

MARTEN, Joshua M. et al, First Place Bank, Jupiter Estates No. 2, Lot 24, $255,778

MCKINNEY, Martha A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Gatehouse Condominiums, $261,000

WOODFIELD LLC, Walker & Dunlop, Gaines Twp., 5-5-11, $280,800

BOUMAN, Dan et al, Cardinal Financial Co., Condo-Boulder Creek Site Condominiums, $345,000

GILBERT, Matthew S. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Eaglecrest Meadows, $244,600

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Planters Row No. 6, Lot 196, $202,365

MEYER, Scott Andrew et al, Summit Mortgage Corp., Princeton Estates No. 10, Lot 428, $289,650

MOORE, Milton et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, The Conservancy, Lot 3, $355,500

SIMPSON, Lendon M. et al, Allen Edwin Company, Blackstone No. 3, Lot 74, $229,454

REILLY, Patrick et al, Weststar Mortgage, Carlisle Shores No. 2, Lot 63, $247,410

TOWNSEND, Ryan James et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Fairmount Square Condominiums, $213,750

MCCARRON, Nathan DeJong et al, Stifel Bank & Trust, Ottawa Hills N. 1, Lot 180, $212,800

SENN, Ryan T. et al, BNC National Bank, Belmont Village Green, Lot 9, $280,200

BUCKLEY, Dawn G. & Frank A. Trust et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Spencer Twp., 31-10-9, $305,000

ON STAGE HOLDINGS LLC, Chemical Bank, Oakdale Park 2nd Add., Lot 5, $230,000

LENTINE, Stephen J. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Clements Mill, $276,247

PETROCELLI, Ray et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Cascade Twp., 7-6-10, $327,920

FOX, Melissa A. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Albert-Builders Heather Downs Add., Lot 12, $262,800

JANES, Mark S. et al, Michigan Commerce Bank, Condo-Cascade Hills Condominium, $274,000

MONTGOMERY, Jason By POA et al, Discover Home Loans, Condo-West Village Development Site, $336,000

IGOE, Sean et al, Grand River Bank, Canaltown Woods I, Lot 33, $275,471

TWINNEY, Marc Stephen et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Middlesex Farms, Lot 9, $340,000

BATY, Julie M. et al, Lakeview Loan Servicing, Glenwood Forest No. 1, Lot 35, $411,832

GUNDERSON-SCHIPPER, Sherry L. et al, MMS Mortgage Services, Grattan Twp., 20-8-9, $266,000

FOUNDERS RE LLC, Huntington National Bank, Ellsworth's Add., Lot 1, $558,000

PLONT, Ross & Lauren Trust et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Alpine Twp., 30-8-12, $345,000

SEREBRYAKOV, Rodion et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cascade Twp., 14-6-10, $372,000

BAKER, Ross et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Van Singel Farms No. 4, Lot 67, $288,000

PAIZ, Andrew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-River Bluff, $229,600

OOSTING, Joel A. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Algoma Twp., 4-9-11, $256,000

WURM, Jacob C. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Cannon Twp., 33-8-10, $242,800

WYOMING WAREHOUSE LLC, Chemical Bank, Wyoming, 2-6-12, $475,000

RUTTY, Linda et al, Comerica Bank, Gaines Twp., 27-5-11, $209,600

GARY, Linda Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 24-7-11, $406,400

FENTON, Mara M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Albert-Realtors Hampshire Replat, Lot 72, $246,850

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-09485 – GOLDEN, Evelyn, 1315 Walker NW, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-09490 – MACK, Kristina M., 7176 Lodge Pole SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-09497 – FARLOW, Kateyln R., 143 Murray SE, Kentwood, James J. Kiebel (Ch. 7)

13-09499 – RIOS, Armando, 922 35th SW, Wyoming, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

13-09500 – SPICKLER, Daniel R., 13254 Grand River, Lowell, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-09506 – HIBBS, Robert W. & Melissa A., 8388 17 Mile NE, Cedar Springs, Robert F. Wardrop II (Ch. 7)

13-09511 – HYSELL, Chris A., 1048 Ken-O-Sha Industrial Drive, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-09512 – MCDONALD, Wendy L., 9270 Alpine NW, Sparta, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

13-09517 – MADLAKE INC., 1508 Andover SE, East Grand Rapids, Robert F. Wardrop II (Ch. 7)

13-09521 – WALKER, Rebecca S., 8744 Aspen Meadow Court, Sparta, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-09528 – UMLAUF, Adam J., 5751 Barcroft Circle SW, Wyoming, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-09538 – BUSH, Theresa M., 2560 Woodlake, Wyoming, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 13)

13-09539 – FALICKI, John J. Sr., 219 S. State, Sparta, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

13-09540 – BARAJAS, Rachel R., 6026 Woodfield SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-09552 – ANDERSON, Mary K., 622 Griswold SE, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

13-09553 – RALPH, Peter B., 2 S. Fremont, Rockford, Drinan J. Gorney (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

13-12052-CK--CHOICEONE BANK, Daniel E. Best, atty., vs. LARRY HOLMES ENTERPRISES INC.

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

C & F BUILDING PARTNERSHIP, 7312 Bridge Town Lane, Caledonia, Cynthia Morren, Frederika Tameling

DEKMA3INDUSTRIAL, 3821 Clay Ave. SW, Wyoming, Ana Maria Elizabeth Gillion, Keith Andrew Gillion

LIVING PROOF WINTER GUARD, 1505 Fourth St. NW, Grand Rapids, Roy Thomas Graves, Sara Kathleen Stratil

WYOMING NAILS, 1633 28th St. SW, Wyoming, David Luu, Cindy Le

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ALL-SEASON CLEAN AWAY SERVICE, 649 Barry St. SW, Grandville, Les Ojczenasz

APRIL VANZALEN FLOORING, 2640 Ivanrest Ave. SW, Grandville, April Marie Vanzalen

BASEPRO WATERPROOFING, 3339 26th St., Hopkins, Ronnie Lee Pruett

BLUE DRAGONS, 3408 Hampton Downs Drive SE, Kentwood, Almadin Karamehic

BRETON DESIGNER WIGS, 1914 Breton Road, Grand Rapids, Joan Marie Dawdy

DOUGLAS WOHLBERG, CPA, 560 76th St. SW, Byron Center, Douglas August Wohlberg Jr.

DUSTIN M. SHAW, 1514 Garfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Dustin Michael Shaw

EMMY'S ART STRINGS, 6681 Airfield Court SW, Byron Center, Emilie Jo Azkoul

GADDY RESIDENTIAL MANAGEMENT, 3715 Windshire Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Sean Douglas Gaddy

GANN ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES, 3528 30th St. SW, Grandville, Leeanna Grace Gann

HYDRO-TURF IRRIGATION, 6229 Pyramid Lane, Rockford, Brian Herrmann

MCKINNEYS HAIR & NAILS, 3582 29th St. SE, Kentwood, Sandra K. McKinney

MICHELLE CORINNE PHOTOGRAPHY, 7345 Cascade Woods Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Michelle VanAllsburg

MOORE KENNELS-CHEYDA BOXERS, 2340 Quarter Horse Drive NE, Cedar Springs, Cheryl Lynn Moore

REGINA K. SHAW, 1514 Garfield Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Regina Kay Shaw

RENT-A-RUNNER PROMOTIONS, 4351 Stonebridge Drive, Wyoming, Kyle Schippa

RETROFIT REMODELING, 2120 Drew NW, Belmont, Steven E. Jerome

ROBERT REMELTS, 522 Walnut St. NE, Grand Rapids, Robert Lee Remelts Jr.

RON TED MUSIC, 1226 Northfield NE, Grand Rapids, Tony Aundra Redic

SEM MASTERS, 3923 25th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Gerald Lafayette Clark

SHORELINE 3, 3141 Riverview Drive, Grand Rapids, Erin Marie Zacek

THE ROMANIAN WORLD PRESS, P.O. Box 1093, Grand Rapids, Gheorghiu Mihail

TRASH-N-TOW, 3907 Sunchase Ave., Hudsonville, Mark Anthony Ferrara

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus