Public Record

Public Record

January 24, 2014
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

OLSON HOLDINGS LLC, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Gardens, Lot 156, $963,000

SANBORN, Timm S. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Algoma Twp., 27-9-11, $201,600

HODGSON, Timothy Allen et al, Union Bank, Condo-Duncan Cove Site Condominium, $250,000

RICHARDSON, Patrick J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rockhill Acres No. 10, Lot 247, $235,600

BLOYE, Bradley A. et al, National Bank of Kansas City, Condo-Catamount, $300,000

JAMESON, Andrew P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Canyon River, $544,000

SEMPERE, Lorenzo By POA et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Hampshire Park, Lot 28, $278,410

TAGLIARENI, Scott A. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Condo-Cascade Lakes Condominiums, $336,000

WERNETTE, Shaun et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Carleton Woods (as 10-17-96), $207,000

600 SEVENTH LLC, Macatawa Bank, Van Buren & Turner's Add., $200,000

LUOMA, Anne E. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Paris Park No. 1, Lot 223, $224,358

TITCHE, Claude A. III et al, Macatawa Bank, Manhattan Beach, Lot 11, $546,000

HAMS, John et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Rockford Hills Village No. 3, Lot 60, $210,000

KANIS, Ryan et al, Northpointe Bank, Cascade Woods No. 5, Lot 116, $214,510

STAVALE, David A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Company, Byron Lake Estates No. 2, Lot 71, $223,000

9 KIDS HOLDINGS LLC, Huntington National Bank, Grand Rapids Gravel Co Industrial Park No. 3, Lot 60, $225,000

WALKER, Justin W. et al, Rockford Community Federal Credit Union, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $293,930

OLEWINSKI, James L. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Meadows Of Cannon Farms, $228,000

DOHANISH, Steve et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Oriole Park Estates No. 4, Lot 96, $200,500

WINESTOCK, Michael J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Balsam Waters Site Condominium, $372,000

INFINITI HOMES LLC, Chemical Bank, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $490,000

SAYLOR, Andrew et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 14, Lot 614, $241,300

SMITH, Christopher et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Clements Mill, $274,325

BRIDGE & STOCKING LLC, Chemical Bank, Cuming & Ferry's Add., Lot 152, $950,000

LILLY, Steven et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Meadows North Estates No. 3, Lot 68, $248,000

MORTADA, Mohamad El et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Saddleback Village A Site Condominium, $500,000

JENDRITZ, Steven et al, Huntington National Bank, Crabb's Sub., Lot 47, $280,912

WOLFSEN, Roger L. et al, Bank Of America, Solon Twp., 18-10-11, $330,200

SPENCER, Timothy E. et al, Green Tree Servicing, Alto, $377,800

ENTRICAN, Sandra et al, Green Tree Servicing, West Point Park, Lot 17, $232,800

TCS LAND MANAGEMENT LLC, Strain, Wyoming, 10-6-12, $280,308

LARMORE, Christopher et al, Allen Edwin Co., Condo-Summerset Site Condominium, $323,300

GOOSSENS, Hendrikus et al, Grand River Bank, Wildermere Park, Lot 42, $350,000

OLSON, Daniel et al, Northpointe Bank, Clark Grove, Lot 14, $388,000

ANTONINI, Robert et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $359,250

KLUBA, Denis M. By POA et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Lakeland Oaks Plat, Lot 15, $233,100

CHAPMAN, Robert K. et al, First Place Bank, Woodcliff Park, Lot 289, $212,500

STEWART, John D. et al, Macatawa Bank, Algoma Twp., 33-9-11, $209,600

DADY, Ken et al, Everbank, Courtland Twp., 19-9-10, $250,050

SHOOLTZ, Kallen et al, Weststar Mortgage, Arlington Park No. 1, Lot 25, $236,600

HODGES, Daniel J. et al, Chemical Bank, Nelson Twp., 29-10-10, $774,000

JOHNSON, Mindi M. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Condo-Bluffs At Rivertown Park, $207,750

BUEHLER, Tammy S. Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Bowne Twp., 35-5-9, $250,000

SADIE MAE HOLDINGS LLC, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Condo-Park Row Condominiums, $241,500

ELLYNN BLUE LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Wyoming, 28-6-12, $788,000

PROVIDENCE DEV LLC, Macatawa Bank, Byron Twp., 11-5-12, $250,000

POTGETER, Jodi K. Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Gaines Twp., 20-5-11, $500,000

RAVI, Vamsidhar et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Aberdeen Valley, $220,000

LEBLANC, Donald G. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Riverland Ridge Condominium, $377,080

CRANDELL, Jared et al, Macatawa Bank, Providence Cove, $264,000

JEDDY, Gulam Moinuddin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cascade Pointe, $417,000

CUMINGS, Kevin D. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Trail West Lot 7, $417,000

BARNETT, Cole et al, Clark Financial Group LLC, Condo-Saddleback Village A Site Condominium, $349,000

BURMEISTER, Kurt R. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Austinridge, $253,244

BROWN, Ann T. et al, Macatawa Bank, Albert-Builders Heather Downs Add., Lot 18, $286,900

 

STATE TAX LIENS

L&B RESTAURANT & TAVERN INC., $14,844.05

ANAZEH SANDS BILLIARDS, $5,511.29

JRL VENTURES LLC, $3,879.64

QWIK PACK & SHIP LLC, $3,100.27

GR HOME FOR VETS, $2,358.64

FRADCO INC., $7,962.85

TUSCAN MEDITERRANEAN CUISINE INC., $8,054.98

GUZMAN INSURANCE AGENCY LLC, $2,456.44

NEMB LLC, $9,044.45

RIDGE CATERING LLC, $2,394

HOOKER GLASS & PAINT CO., $2,221.99

SILAS GROUP STAFFING SOLUTIONS LLC, $12,904.72

ADVOCARE ASSISTED LIVING LLC, $5,690.79

ITAN IN MICHIGAN LLC, $4,074.58

ABOVE INC., $11,026.28

JARED Z. KEARNS LLC, $2,044.68

J&L INC., $14,859.22

TRITON TECHNOLOGIES INC., $3,617.63

ABSOLUTE LAWNCARE LLC, $2,963.16

YOCHEFS CATERING CO. LLC, $6,453.51

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-09561 – SAGANSKI, Cathleen T., 7945 Morse Lake, Alto, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-09566 – HOLMES, Rebecca S., 3323 Stormy Creek, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-09574 – BELLIEL, Marsha A., 204 Brook, Lowell, William R. Farley (Ch. 7)

13-09579 – PYTLIK, James Jr. & Jill, 2225 Fair Ridge Drive, Ada, Perry G. Pastula (Ch. 7)

13-09601 – SMITH, Douglas A. & Marcelle A., 145 Waterlilly Way, Comstock Park, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 13)

13-09608 – MEHAFFEY, Jason B., 3173 Locke SW, Grandville, Geoffrey Haveman (Ch. 7)

13-09609 – RAMIREZ, Martin & Guillermina, 2522 DeHoop SW, Wyoming, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)

13-09618 – KOTOWICZ, Brian P. & Sulin K., 7477 Chino Valley SW, Byron Center, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 13)

13-09620 – RUTH, Able T., 11655 N. Division, Spata, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-09644 – CARLON, Vicki L., 4190 68th, Byron Center, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

13-09647 – ANZIVINO, Steven G. & Michelle J., 1617 Sherwood SE, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

13-09657 – BROWN, Donna A., 6538 Fox Run NE, Rockford, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

13-09664 – VANBUREN, Mark, 2663 Wealthy Hills SE, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

13-09670 – ADAMS, Rogma A., 3878 Yorkland Drive, Comstock Park, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 13)

13-09672 – SIKKEMA, James & Marie, 3729 Socorro SW, Grandville, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)

13-09673 – BATES, Zenia M., 2148 Raspberry Court, pro se (Ch. 7)

13-09674 – SAUCIER, Courtney L., 0-1262 N. White, James A. Siver (Ch. 7)

13-09677 – COOK, Michael J. Jr. & Darah J., 2485 House NE, Rockford, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-09678 – EDWARDS, Sarah E., 6157 W. Fieldstone Hill SE, Caledonia, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

13-09680 – NYSTROM, Nick L., 2399 Alcott NE, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)

13-09682 – VENLOS, Nichole R., 4454 Bonanza, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

13-09691 – SPALINK, James P., 176 Krause, Rockford, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

13-09693 – HOMRICH, Philip W. & Rose S., 6903 Shady Oak, Rockford, Jeffrey R. Hampel (Ch. 7)

13-09694 – LIFEOPTIONS GROUP INC., 2411 Byron Station SW, Byron Center, Larry A. VerMerris (Ch. 7)

13-09696 – LOTTNER, Ronald E., 1953 DeHoop SW, Wyoming, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

13-09700 – STEPHENS, Kenneth G., 1751 Newark SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

13-09701 – LUSK, Craig L., P.O. Box 1136, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

13-09705 – CURIC, Vahdet & Amira, 2228 Four Mile NE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

13-09709 – TORREY, Timothy L. & Jennifer A., 15220 Meddler, Gowen, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

14-00133-CK--LAKE MICHIGAN CREDIT UNION, Charles J. Hiemstra, atty., vs. TOL, ROBERT A.

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

ANYI GROUP, 1757 Stilesgate St. SE, Grand Rapids, Preston Smith, Marvin Smith

PARCHMENT ASSOCIATES, 847 Parchment Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Paul J. Keck, Rick L. VanSweden, Carl O. Kubek

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ANY & ALL CONTRCTING & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, 2115 Johanna Ave. SW, Wyoming, Jakob Bryan Griffee

BEYOND DETAIL, 2640 Northvale Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Brittany Ann Rinehart

BOUWKAMP PHOTOGRAPHY, 2777 Northville NE, Grand Rapids, Lynn Bouwkamp

BRASSFIELD & BLACKHILL, 509 Ridge Road NW, Grand Rapids, Edward Anthony Harris

CUTS-N-CURLS HAIR CARE, 7675 Homerich Ave. SW, Byron Center, Nancy June Grit

DYNAMIC SYNERGY, 604 Westshire Court NW, Comstock Park, Michael Scott Ruge

F.S. SCREENPRINTING, 5615 Haughey Ave. SW, Wyoming, Jason Alger Ward

FIRST SHOT COFFEE SHOP, 111 Library St. NE, Grand Rapids, Benjamin Hayden Stanley

FUSION SALON & TANNING, 8450 Algoma Ave., Rockford, Jamie DeBoer

HOME STYLE REMODEL & REPAIR, 1657 Lyon NE, Grand Rapids, Frank Kaleta

IMAGINE THAT GRAPHICS, 0-765 Lincoln St. NW, Grand Rapids, Jeff Kruizenga

J & M ENTERPRISES, 1957 Oakcliff Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Jessica Jean Trestrail

JOHNSTON ASSOCIATES, 8848 Vincent Ave. SE, Alto, William E. Johnston

KEN'S BODY SHOP, 6980 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Frederick L. Miedema

KFM STITCHING, 8700 Algoma Ave. NE, Rockford, Kathleen Marsman

M & M MOBILE WELDING, 1816 Holliday Drive SW, Wyoming, Mark Eric McIntyre

MIINDIE PRODUCTIONS, 2449 Omega Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Deborah Havens

MY GRAMMA'S MANNEQUIN, 532 Livingston NE, Grand Rapids, Denise Jo MacDonald

SCOTT HEKSTRA BUILDERS, 7345 Heather Ridge Court SE, Caledonia, Scott Michael Hekstra

SHOPSCRAPBOOK101.COM, 6303 18 Mile Road NE, Cedar Springs, Stacey Lynn Ptaszenski

SUPERIOR PRODUCTIONS, 1422 Van Auken St. SE, Grand Rapids, Matthew Monte Gaskill

T L C CLEANING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICE, 1484 44th St. SW, Wyoming, Timmie Lee Crum

TAMARACK MACHINE SERVICE, 11215 Stout Ave., Rockford, John Robert Henderson

THE BELMONT MARKET, 6284 Belmont Road, Belmont, Sandy Charles Reale

TIMELESS HAIR STUDIO, 2727 DeHoop Ave. SW, Wyoming, Carole L. Turnbull

TITAN DESIGN SERVICE, 4618 Bonnie Ave. SE, Kentwood, Christopher Mark Gho

TUNING 88 KEYS PIANO SERVICE, 1985 Stanford Drive SE, Kentwood, David A. Rohne

WHITE FEATHER STUDIO, 648 Ethel Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Sally C. Jenks

WING WEAR, 12392 Holmden Drive, Rockford, Tim Stapert

YOUR PARTY PLANNER, 1541 Colorado Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Lindsay Lieffers

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus