Public Record

Public Record

January 31, 2014
Print
Text Size:
A A

VANDAM, Raymond H. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Maplevalley Gardens, Lot 5, $233,000

FRY, Elizabeth et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $357,950

LAW BUILDING LLC, First Community Bank, Kent Plat, Village Lot 140, $200,000

DUTTON MILL VILLAGE LLC, Bank Of America, Gaines Twp., 2-5-11, $724,383

CLARK, Dennis A. et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Condo-Saddle Ridge, $284,710

TODK RIDGES LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Cascade Twp., 17-6-10, $650,000

JONICLA HOLDINGS LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Cascade Twp., 17-6-10, $650,000

HEERINGA, Susan K. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Woods At Carlisle Crossing, $201,750

ERICKSON, Stephen K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Waterford Woods Heights Site Condominium, $400,000

COOK, Christopher W. et al, Macatawa Bank, East Grand Rapids, 33-7-11, $396,000

ASPEN-ALPINE PROJECT LLC, Bank Of America, Alpine Twp., 32-8-12, $724,383

JOHNSTON, Ronald E. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Condo-Village West At Railside, $235,000

FOSTER, Valerie et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Condo-Winterbrook, $266,342

STREICH, Dustin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 22-8-10, $269,000

GRIFFITH, Thomas F. et al, Ross Mortgage Corp., Condo-Cannon Hills Condominiums, $220,800

PIERCE, Brett C. et al, Huntington National Bank, Brookshire Estates, Lot 12, $201,350

AHEARNE, Andrew et al, Fifth Third Mortgage-MI, LLC, Providence Lake No. 3, Lot 67, $235,000

COUDRIET, Michael et al, Ross Mortgage Corp., Bella Vista Shores No. 12, Lot 487, $217,979

KALRA, Kaushal et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Boulder Creek Site Condominiums, $432,250

BYMA PROPERTY CO. LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Sand Lake, $262,500

CRYSTAL FLASH LP OF MICHIGAN, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Grand Rapids, 13-7-12, $977,500

MCKENDRICK, Matthew et al, Associated Bank, Ada Twp., 19-7-10, $450,000

WILLIAMS, Jason et al, Grand River Bank, The Vineyard, Lot 28, $220,000

FUCHS, Justin et al, PNC Mortgage, Goodwood Plat, Lot 30, $210,600

MCCLUNG, Debra A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, The Vineyard, Lot 11, $219,900

BOLUYT, William J. Jr. et al, United States Department Of Agriculture, Tyrone Twp., 27-10-12, $300,000

DIAZ, Amador Jr. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Carlisle Shores No. 2, Lot 56, $249,897

LAMAL INVESTMENTS LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Rockford Industrial Park, Lot 19, $190,000

SMITH, Austin R. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Providence Lake, Lot 38, $380,000

WARNER, Matthew J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 363, $226,200

CRAWFORD, Richard A. et al, Comerica Bank, Cannon Twp., 10-8-10, $250,000

BLACK, Craig A. et al, Chemical Bank, Buttrick Acres, Lot 15, $268,000

MCWILLIAMS, Carter et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Anderson Woods, $416,200

HASKINS, Taylor P. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Wabasis Shores Condominiums, $236,400

ROBERTSON, William et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $236,823

BENSON, William III et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $360,000

ASPEN-BYRON PROJECT LLC, Bank Of America, Byron Twp., 21-5-12, $690,616

VAUGHAN, Mark D. et al, Bank Of America, Horse Shoe Plat At Murray Lake, Lot 12, $265,800

LANCE, Randy et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Cherry View Estates, $388,592

BLOSSEY, David et al, Huron Valley Financial, Condo-Bowen Lake Village, $213,750

LUKE, Ronald J. Jr. et al, Primelending, Wildflower Ridge No. 4, Lot 117, $202,000

JENKINS, Jason et al, Hastings City Bank, Harrison's 3rd Add., Lot 11, $184,000

WALCHAK, Margaret E.B. et al, Ark-La-Tx Financial Services, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 55, $380,923

LEDOUX, Luke et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 2, Lot 111, $266,000

COVINGTON, Chris A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Thornapple Estates, $356,250

CBK DEVELOPMENT LLC, Huntington National Bank, Planters Row No. 6, Lot 192, $820,000

TURNER, Nicholas et al, Mortgage 1, Cannon Twp., 20-8-10, $201,600

BOVERHOF BUILDERS INC., Chemical Bank, Planters Row No. 6, Lot 200, $210,000

BOVERHOF BUILDERS INC., Chemical Bank, Planters Row No. 6, Lot 198, $225,000

BOVERHOF BUILDERS INC., Chemical Bank, Planters Row No. 6, Lot 203, $213,750

SIMPSON, Grace G. Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 101, $300,000

CUSTER, Todd et al, Huntington National Bank, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 307, $280,500

YODER, Kevin Michael et al, Chemical Bank, Cutcheon & Underwood Add., Lot 141, $300,000

WEAVER, Curtis R. By POA et al, Chemical Bank, Ada Twp., 27-7-10, $449,000

TULLY, Stephanie L. et al, Independent Bank, Raymond Park Add., Lot 11, $203,000

GARZA, Jeffrey et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Cielo Condominium, $558,000

TATMAN, Michael Robert et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Beard Farm No. 3, Lot 46, $337,500

BIBBEE, Nicole et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Valley Estates, Lot 10, $375,000

GRACEWIL COUNTRY CLUB INC., Wilson, Alpine Twp., 33-8-12, $976,866

BKL DEVELOPMENT LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Alpine Twp., 13-8-12, $900,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

BEAT GOES ON, $32,615.36

INTEC CO. INC. #84, $39,524.44

BAILEYS BAITS & TACKLE INC., $7,874.34

ALPHA OMEGA VENTURES INC., $4,191.45

DRY RUN INC., $7,050.57

MICHLAWN SERVICES INC., $2,840.71

KEYWORTH SYSTEMS, $4,124.73

CWADE INVESTMENTS INC., $9,731

 

BANKRUPTCY

13-09715 – BURKERT, Paul J., 5280 Ivanrest SW, Grandville, Vincent E. Carlson (Ch. 7)

13-09727 – WOMBLE, John T. & Julie C., 23604 Kenowa, Kent City, Vincent E. Carlson (Ch. 7)

14-00001 – HOYE, Gary A. & Jeanne E., 2728 Fuller NE, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

14-00005 – MARSHALL, Melissa A., 12101 Russell Way Court NE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

14-00023 – HOTZLANDER, Jason D., 8912 18 Mile, Cedar Springs, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-00024 – DENNARD, Antoine D., 2450 36th SW, Wyoming, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

14-00026 – MORROW, Patrick & Elizabeth, 2208 Negaunee SE, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)

14-00029 – OLSON, Rhonda R., 164 Willowbrook SE, Kentwood, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

14-00033 – GROOM, Angela J., 5041 Red River SW, Grandville, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-00049 – HATFIELD, Paul L. & Pamela J., 1261 North NE, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

14-00055 – BAZAN, Wayne B. & Alice J., 4056 Omaha SW, Grandville, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

14-00057 – AUSTIN, Christopher M., 4058 40th SW, Grandville, Amy M. Szilagyi (Ch. 7)

14-00059 – WOODFILL, Todd M. & Holly A., 6641 Woodville Court, Alto, James A. Siver (Ch. 7)

14-00061 – KLEINHEKSEL, Douglas, 11515 Boulder Drive, Lowell, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

13-00063 – DWYER, Jeremiah, 159 Burt SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-00066 – GREP, Jean M., 1954 Mason NE, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

14-00072 – DEROO, Loria A., 655 Rosewood SE, East Grand Rapids, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 13)

14-00076 – FARR, Sidney T. & April M., 80 East Mark, Sparta, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-00084 – BARTOLOME, Joseph F. & Jacqueline T., 5771 Hickory Ridge SW, Wyoming, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-00087 – VANDERMOLEN, Susan L., 8402 Jasonville Court SE, Caledonia, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

14-00089 – ESCOBEDO, Edward Jr. & Maria, 1418 Den Hertog SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-00092 – SHERRILLS, James & Ninesha, 5765 Sugarberry, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-00095 – CONNOLLY, Sean P., 1462 Shangrai-La, William R. Farley (Ch. 7)

14-00097 – SCANLAN, Shawn T., 8261 Woodston SE, Byron Center, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-00098 – PAXTON, Sara, 1118 Griggs SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-00107 – ALBER, Mark A. & Lisa L., 323 Oak Court, Cedar Springs, John W. Raven (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

14-00290-CK--ASSOCIATED BUILDERS & CONTRACTORS OF MICHIGAN, Jeffrey S. Theuer, atty., vs. STEPHEN DAVID INC.

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

COUNTRY LANE FARMS ETC., 16229 Barber Creek, Kent City, Lowell Miltibarger, Barbara Miltibarger

D & D HEATING AND COOLING, 2122 Maplerow Ave. NW, Walker, Douglas Karl Westen, Duane Edward Tigelaar

GRAND RAPIDS GRAPHIX, 1360 Canary Grass SE, Grand Rapids, Amanda Jo Lamos, Adam J. Lamos

MODERN NAIL STUDIO, 4059 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Chau Thi Ven Nguyen, Quoc Huynh Khanh

NATURAL AWAKENINGS, 484 Sunmeadow Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Amy Lin Hass, Kyle Edward Hass

NATURE OF THE DOG GR DOG WALKING CO., 937 Ballard St. SE, Grand Rapids, Lucas Martin Moord, Jacqueline Renee Moord

S & F FLOORING INSTALLATION, 33 Pleasant St., Sparta, Dustin Michael Fritz, Shawn William Simons

SISTER 2 SISTAH MINISTRIES, 1818 Francis SE, Grand Rapids, Lisa Marie Vinson, Alante Monique Calmese Malone

THE EQUANUS GROUP, 1801 Union Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Cheri Lyn Trotter, Bomeca Equanus Trotter

V MOLD FINISHING, 4500 James Drive SW, Grandville, Hiep Trong Vu, Cam Linh Vu

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ALEMAN AUTO REPAIR, 1801 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Catalino Aleman Martinez

B.C.F. WEALTH STRATEGIES, 8233 Byron Center Ave., Byron Center, Kevin C. Fifield

CREATIONS BY DEBBIE, 1004 Kelsey St. NE, Grand Rapids, Deborah J. Bricker

DEERFIELD HOLDINGS, 418 Sarah, Cedar Springs, Keith S. Rossi

DEWEY HANDYMAN SERVICES, 4206 Colby Ave SW, Wyoming, Duane Finch

DH SMART HEALTH SHOP, P.O. Box 311, Jenison, Derek John Huizinga

GLITTER MILK GALLERY, 901 Alpine Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Miranda Kathleen Elizabeth Sharp

GONZALEZ-CORTES & ASSOCIATES, 6026 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Kentwood, Martha Gonzalez Cortes

GRAND RAPIDS TIRE AND AUTO, 1523 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Julio Angel Pagan

HAIN PROPERTY SERVICES, 4425 42nd Court, Grandville, Joshua Hain

HAWES CONSTRUCTION & HOMES, 316 Dean St. NE, Grand Rapids, Leland W. Hawes

HELPFUL HANDYMAN SERVICES, P.O. Box 514, Caledonia, Randall D. Bates

J. BASSETT'S TOWING & AUTO REPAIR, 14050 Edgerton Ave. NE, Cedar Springs, Jeffrey R. Bassett

JAMES BEANE TOWING, 1050 College Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, James Elicher Beane

KABU STUDIOS, 342 Market Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Ignacio Gonzalez Bonet

LANNING LAND COMPANY, 730 66th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Henry G. Lanning

LINDA S. SQUIRES, D.C, 3368 East Beltline Court, Grand Rapids, Linda Sue Squires

LOLE GRAND RAPIDS, 2213 Wealthy St. SE, East Grand Rapids, Kenneth A. Sung

LONE OAK FARM, 10708 Vergennes St., Lowell, Ken Roth

MAID FOR YOU, 2610 Pine Trail Drive, Middleville, Diane Terese Howard

MERCURYHEAD GALLERY, 962 East Fulton St., Grand Rapids, Benjamin Scott Perrin

MGC GROUP, 1268 Winter Ridge Court NE, Ada, Michael Guy Cox

MID MICHIGAN TOWING AND RECOVERY, 4240 Dawes Court SE, Grand Rapids, Jordan Andrew Morren

PHOTOGRAPHY BY STEPHANIE ANNE, 6856 Rosecrest Drive SE, Caledonia, Stephanie Anne Thornell

PINE OAK VILLAGE APARTMENTS, 556 E. Rich Ave, Zeeland, Lois M. Knoper

PURPOSE GLOBAL STRATEGIES, 2309 Aaronsway Drive NE, Belmont, Scott David Gustafson

RAPID ASSET RECOVERY, 6026 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Kentwood, Robert Dale Vawter

RON KULESZA ELECTRICAL SERVICES, 1020 Griswold St. SE, Grand Rapids, Ronald Frank Kulesza

S & J ELECTRIC SERVICE, 193 South Park St., Cedar Springs, Joseph Matthew Shields

SHERRI@INSPIRE, 6430 100th, Caledonia, Sherri Lee Miklusicak

SIMSKELLY, 716 Ethel SE, Grand Rapids, Andrew Sims Kelly

SPECIAL TOUCHES PAINTING N REFURBISHING, 1580 Kenowa Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Robert Alan Bowers

SRM FACILITY SERVICES, 5640 Bristol Ave. NW, Comstock Park, Robert M. McGuire

SUNSPACE INTERIORS, 3510 Ashton Road SE, Grand Rapids, Julie Gauthier

TAGLE CONSTRUCTION, 642 Maynard Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Stephen John Tagle

TREVOR GODLEY MASONRY, 4265 Cheetah Run Drive, Dorr, Trevor Scott Godley

VANKAMPEN MASONRY, 1361 100th St. SW, Byron Center, Mackenzie Jay Vankampen

VAPEJOOSE, 2544 Martin Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Stephen John Knight

WWW.JERZIMJ.COM, 2422 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Ashlie Karmanieke Lowe

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus