Public Record

Public Record

February 7, 2014
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

ALL INVESTMENTS LLC, State Bank, Cedar Springs, 30-10-10, $365,750

NATALE, Thomas et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cascade Twp., 5-6-10, $348,000

STIDOLPH, Garth O. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Arbor Shores, Lot 7, $250,558

JACOBY, Steven A. et al, Chemical Bank, Oakfield Twp., 26-9-9, $240,000

TABOR, Jacob R. et al, Gold Star Mortgage Financial Group Corp., Planters Row, Lot 34, $253,739

MICHIGAN KNIGHTS LLC, Access Point Financial, Kentwood, 14-6-11, $535,000

MIXER, Charles R. et al, Community Shores Bank, Hunter's Ridge No. 3, Lot 62, $292,500

CASCADE ECONOMY HOTEL INC, First National Bank Of Michigan, Cascade Twp., 7-6-10, $188,000

GARNER, Gregory G. et al, Mortgage 1, Rogue River View Estates No. 2, Lot 21, $227,776

MEISTER, Katherine A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $350,950

MOORE, Darren et al, Northpointe Bank, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub.,  Lot 138, $300,000

WALSH, Terrence L. Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Masonic Home Add., Lot 67, $299,250

KROLL, Andrew et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Byron Lake Estates East, Lot 28, $232,037

ROSEN, David M. et al, Huntington National Bank, Morris Add., Lot 25, $304,000

EASTERN ENTERPRISES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Rodal Plat, Lot 1, $253,130

OBST, Robert S. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Barber Ridge Estates Site Condominium, $250,168

EAGLE CREEK CONSTRUCTION LLC, Macatawa Bank, Providence Lake No. 5, Lot 104, $251,200

HERRINGTON, Curt A. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Byron Twp., 10-5-12, $314,000

PEREZ, Deedee et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Condo-Fairbanks Estates Site Condominium, $386,000

GOSTINE, Mark et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Woodcliff Park, East Grand Rapids, Lot 282, $339,000

BIELIK, Elizabeth et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Kentwood, 1-6-11, $417,000

KAHKONEN, Paula L. Trust et al, Fifth Third Bank, Johnson Estates No. 5, Lot 125, $225,000

VOELKER, Andrew et al, Mortgage 1, Beard Farm, Lot 13, $244,000

KHODIYAR CORP., Chemical Bank, Cascade Twp., 18-6-10, $650,000

OSMAN, James D. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Forest Hills No. 9, Lot 280, $242,250

WILBUR, Robert S. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Ada Twp., 29-7-10, $269,600

DOWNTOWN GR PROPERTIES LLC, Chemical Bank, Bostwick & Co.'s Add., Lot 5, $249,000

ARH KENTWOOD INC., Chemical Bank, Kentwood, 29-6-11, $272,000

MCALEENAN, G. Mark Jr. et al, Homeward Residential, Ada Twp., 22-7-10, $319,343

BROWN, Paul et al, Macatawa Bank, Providence Lake No. 4, Lot 83, $272,000

WILSON STREET MANAGEMENT LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Grandville, 30-6-12, $300,000

CASTLEMAN, Michael D. et al, Hastings City Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 12-7-11, $305,200

STEINDLER, Barton Jay et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Cityview, $265,000

TRUMBLE, Ronald L. Trust et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Banks Lake Plat, Lot 4, $376,000

ORCHARD HILL REFORMED CHURCH, Reformed Church In America Church Growth Fund, Walker, 2-7-12, $199,000

NOLAN, Lindsay et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Ada Moorings, $266,000

DISTLER, Michael K. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $417,000

VERMEULEN, Derek J. et al, Clark Financial Group, Condo-Catamount, $500,000

STRUBLER, Diana et al, Northpointe Bank, Paris Park No. 3, Lot 533, $251,199

ELITE BBSB PROPERTIES LLC, Comerica Bank, Wyoming, 36-6-12, $210,000

BOERSMA, Donald M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, The Orchards, Lot 28, $256,000

WORST, Darlene et al, Green Tree Servicing, Welton's Add., Lot 2, $206,363

STAUFFER, Jared W. et al, Clark Financial Group, Cannon Twp., 4-8-10, $245,600

BAKER, Bradley J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Bowne Twp., 31-5-9, $480,000

LLOYD, Brandon et al, Allen Edwin Co., Planters Row No. 6, Lot 192, $254,866

WOLVEN INVESTMENTS LLC, Macatawa Bank, Algoma Twp., 35-9-11, $224,900

 

STATE TAX LIENS

VILLEGAS PAGAN TIRE & AUTO LLC, $2,426.41

EARTH ANGELS INC., $9,074.84

FLEET QUEST LLC, $2,444.51

KB FOODS INC., $6,780.54

GIPPERS NORTH LLC, $4,318.75

4TH STREET DELI INC., $5,104.79

CYK LLC, $4,465.15

ANDREW DEKRAKER APPRAISAL CO., $2,548

THOMPSON TRANSFER INC., $2,918.23

GEO TECH MATCO TOOL SALES, $5,283.46

MIDWEST GEODRILL LLC, $8,159.29

SIEGEL JEWELRY CO. OF WEST MICHIGAN INC., $18,556.71

DAYLILY FLORAL LLC, $2,961

KOBE OF AMERICA INC., $24,692

8 DAYS LLC, $3,086.25

ARROW OF MICHIGAN INC., $8,970.72

 

BANKRUPTCY

14-00111 – SOUTHARD, Timothy L. & Lisa M., 4666 Winesap NW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-00116 – GROOTERS, Stephen, 10672 Alpine, Sparta, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

14-00128 – MASON, Tamkea M., 1022 Cooper, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 13)

14-00129 – JOHANSEN, Jeffrey D. & Toni L., 4048 Chamberlain SE, Robert F. Wardrop II (Ch. 7)

14-00136 – GAREL, Frank L., 1611 32nd SE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

14-00141 – ELZINGA, Tadd A., 3811 Heron SW, Wyoming, Marc A. Talsma (Ch. 7)

14-00142 – PEABODY, Loretta, 1173 Hoyt SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)

14-00144 – JONES, Maura C., 3220 McKee SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)

14-00146 – CZARNOPYS, Aimee M., 150 Kinross Court, Rockford, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 7)

14-00154 – GOLDSTEIN, Catherine D., 2612 Woodlake SW, Wyoming, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)

14-00158 – ZWIERZYNSKI, John S. & Joyce E., 1345 Beechwood NE, Timothy L. Taylor (Ch. 7)

14-00160 – PETROSSIAN, Rimma, 6230 Lincolnshire Court SE, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

14-00164 – MILANOWSKI, Patrick S. & Nicole L., 2420 Lake Michigan Drive, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

14-00175 – ROBERTS, Andrea L., 16575 Doe, Cedar Springs, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

14-00290-CK--ASSOCIATED BUILDERS & CONTRACTORS OF MICHIGAN, Jeffrey S. Theuer, atty., vs. STEPHEN DAVID, INC.

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

CHUCK-IT, 1876 130th Ave., Hopkins, William Edward Pavlak, Laura Elayne Pavlak

DELIBERATE MISFIT, P.O. Box 68224, Grand Rapids, Karen Walton, Tabares Walton

KRAK ROK MUSIC, 204 Barkway Drive, Kentwood, Alejandro Deleon, Brian Boven

WHITE LODGE DESIGNS, 670 Charlotte Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Kristina Katerberg-Quinn, James Quinn

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus